From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #11 of 14 in the 2022 Swainsboro Raceway - Southland Insurance 602 Late Model Division Season
Next Race >>>
Swainsboro:10-15-2022
Southland Insurance 602 Late Model Division
Swainsboro Raceway - Southland Insurance 602 Late Model Division.jpg
Held on October 15, 2022 at Swainsboro Raceway in Swainsboro, GA
25 L, 7.5 M, 12.075 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 21X Bob Robertson The Ice Guys, Stratton Transport Capital 25 running
2 3 4 Dustin Watkins 25 running
3 2 00G Caleb Gay Southeast Machine, CMG Race Cars, American Glass & Metal Works, The Rustic Grill 25 running
4 5 8M Ricky McClain 25 running
5 14 357C Kyle Connell 25 running
6 6 1T Cameron Tribble 25 running
7 12 25 Wiley McDaniel Realty Unlimited, TMT Utilities, B&B Farms Savage 25 running
8 15 11 Allen Styck Harrod Logging, Custom Collision Center, Custom Performance Automotive Longhorn 25 running
9 11 19 Gavin Cowan Edwards Interiors Graphics, Supply Chain Management Rocket 25 running
10 10 12 Eric Register Total Tire & Automotive, RNR Engineering, Modern Images 25 running
11 9 94 Baker Davis 25 running
12 13 53 Lance Griffith 25 running
13 17 22 Jody Russell 24 running
14 7 R2 Ryan Davis D7 Transport, Southeast Fleet Solutions Rocket 21 running
15 16 T2 Tyler Flakes El Toro Taqueria, Rowell Electric Co. Pierce 11 out
16 4 18 Joshua Bishop Berry Farms, WNB Enterprises, The Best Dressed Chicken 7 out
17 8 77N Josh Nelms Southern Racing Supply, Cam's Concepts Longhorn 2 out
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 0:07:03
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Bob Robertson - 15.510 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.049 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Bob Robertson - 16.306 seconds (lap 1)