<<< Previous Race
Race #23 of 28 in the 2002 Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Season
Next Race >>>
Super DIRTcar:2002-23 Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series.jpg
Held on September 14, 2002 at Canandaigua Speedway in Canandaigua, NY
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 1 Alan Johnson Pillsbury-Beachy Motorsports-Spirit of America Bicknell/Finger Lakes 100 93 running
2 4 9 Bob McCreadie Kinney Drugs-Syracuse Frame Service-F.X. Caprara Troyer/Morrison 100 6 running
3 3 99b Chuck Bower Currier Plastics-Mier Tool Company TEO/Finger Lakes 100 0 running
4 11 98b Bobby Varin Mohawk Northeast-New England Race Fuels Troyer/Morrison 100 0 running
5 15 45 Chuck Hebing Cobra Trailers-All County Construction-J&J Shop Troyer/Barron 100 0 running
6 10 99 Charlie Donk Morrison Excavating-Turner Automotive-Ron Donk Excavating TEO/Mastin 100 0 running
7 17 115 Kenny Tremont, Jr. Emerick Associates-Freihofer's-S&S Asphalt Troyer-PMC/Tremont 100 0 running
8 1 121 Joe Beyea Genson Overhead Door-Beyea Performance Exhaust TEO/Finger Lakes 100 0 running
9 5 56 Tim McCreadie Finch's Trucking-Syracuse Frame Service-F.X. Caprara TEO/Finger Lakes 100 0 running
10 21 10 Karl Comfort CL Enterprises-Super Auto Lube Bicknell/Finger Lakes 100 0 running
11 7 84 Gary Tomkins Honeoye Auto Parts-Auto Value-Red Parker Excavating Bicknell/Mastin 100 0 running
12 6 m1 Tim Fuller B&F General Machine-Dixon Steel-Carrera Shocks TEO/Enders 98 0
13 31 48jr Darryl Ruggles Ruggle's World of Auto Body TEO/Finger Lakes 98 0
14 27 48too Dave Rauscher Marro's Truck Equipment-DC Rauscher,Inc. Bicknell/Morrison 97 0
15 16 27j Danny Johnson J.Baum Truck Parts-Orange Energy,Inc. Troyer/JPM 88 0
16 8 3 Brett Hearn Budweiser Racing-WLR Construction-Cavallaro Produce TEO/Enders 80 1
17 24 66 Randy Miller Randy Miller Racing Troyer/Barron 53 0
18 9 98 Dave Axton DeGroff Grains-Bud & Ruth Turner-Fireondirt.com TEO/Morrison 52 0
19 19 27z Ray Bliss, Jr. Home & Garden Center-Bliss Logging & Firewood Bicknell/Campbell 51 0
20 12 91 Billy Decker Adam Ross Cut Stone-Quality Hardwoods-Mirabito-Afco PMC/Morrison 48 0
21 14 42p Pat Ward Gypsum Express,Ltd. TEO/Enders 47 0
22 22 8 Scott Ridley Ridley Small Engine & Go-Kart Supply Bicknell/Finger Lakes 46 0
23 26 21 Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan Mini Storage-Dailey Plumbing & Electric TEO/Morrison 46 0
24 13 88 Steve Hulsizer Pence & Associates Bicknell/Gypsum 34 0
25 29 4r Ed Monroe, III Monroe Sand & Gravel Troyer/Mastin 28 0
26 25 29g Steve Gray Document Reprocessors-Lozier TEO/Ontario Offshore 25 0
27 18 16 A.J. Romano Andy's Speed Shop-Skip's Racing-Advanced Lube Troyer/Morrison 23 0
28 20 93 Jack Johnson Magsarus Ignitions Troyer/Waters 17 0
29 23 Z Butch Tittle Tittle & Sons Motorsports Troyer/Fiehl 16 0
30 30 36 Allen Willoughby Long's Construction-Friendly's Car Dealers Troyer/Midwest 15 0
31 28 45m Mike Ward California East Street Rods Bicknell/Ward 8 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Billy Decker - 18.558 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Alan Johnson Bob McCreadieBobby VarinTim McCreadie
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Butch Tittle
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 38 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - A.Johnson (1-27), B.McCreadie (28-33), A.Johnson (34-50), Hearn (51), A.Johnson (52-100)