<<< Previous Race
Race #19 of 23 in the 2000 Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Season
Next Race >>>
Super DIRTcar:2000-19 Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series.jpg
Held on September 17, 2000 at Autodrome Granby in Granby, QC
200 L, 100 M, 161 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 7x Steve Paine Wynn's Lubrication Products-Junell Corp. TEO/Finger Lakes 200 3 running
2 2 9 Bob McCreadie Kinney Drugs-Syracuse Frame-F.X. Caprara Troyer/Morrison 200 164 running
3 12 m1 Tim Fuller B&F General Machine-Follweiler's Garage Olsen/Enders 200 0 running
4 1 3 Brett Hearn Budweiser Racing-WLR Const-Cavallaro Prod TEO/Enders 200 1 running
5 15 115 Kenny Tremont, Jr. Emerick Assoc-S&S Asphalt-Fane Concrete Troyer/Tremont 200 0 running
6 4 93 Bobby Varin Magsarus Ignitions Troyer/Waters 200 0 running
7 6 27j Danny Johnson Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld-Prudential Sec. Troyer/C.C. Perf. 200 0 running
8 20 1p Alan Johnson Pillsbury Doughboy-Beachy Motorsports Bicknell/Enders 200 0 running
9 16 91 Billy Decker New England Financial-Quality Hardwoods Olsen/Enders 200 0 running
10 5 99b Chuck Bower Currier Plastics-Mier Tool Company TEO/Finger Lakes 200 0 running
11 30 124 Pat Ward Carriere Sabliere-Quarry Dagenais Troyer/Hutter 200 0 running
12 8 50 Hugues Mercier Labbe Auto Recyclage-Atelier C.M.R. REO/Dussault 200 0 running
13 10 27 Doug Hoffman J & J Shop-Planned Poultry Renovations Troyer/Feil 200 0 running
14 21 3b Claude Brouillard Eau Labrador-Brouillette Transport TEO/Casey 200 32 running
15 13 63 Dominic Dufault Transport Pierco-Gendron et Lamoureux Troyer/Engine Research 199 0
16 17 56j Jim Gabriel, Jr. Finch's Trucking-Gypsum Wholesalers TEO/Finger Lakes 199 0
17 24 20 Charles Bisaillon Fondations 4 Saisons-Coffrages Jacques Constant TEO/AMB 199 0
18 28 pr27 Robert Ranger Coors Light-Productions Ranger-Le Trianon Troyer/AMB Moteur 198 0
19 32 31 Richard Chauvin Chauvin Automobiles-Toyota Drummondville Troyer/Finger Lakes 197 0
20 19 29 Jeff Brownell Advanced Lubrication Specialties TEO/Finger Lakes 197 0
21 27 24 Luke Plante Dion Transport-Coca-Cola-Daoust Racing Bicknell/AMB 185 0
22 26 66 Louis Bouthillier Budweiser Troyer/AMB Moteur 170 0
23 22 16 A.J. Romano Labatt Blue-Skip's Racing Troyer/Stapleton 156 0
24 3 28 Steve Poirier Fondations 4 Saisons-Coffrages Jacques Constant TEO/AMB 142 0
25 14 4 Andy Bachetti Four Star Transmission-Bachetti's Auto Sales TEO/Enders 140 0
26 25 22 Mario Clair Batiments-Motel Drummond-Castrol Bicknell/Finger Lakes 127 0
27 7 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld-Prudential Sec. TEO/C.C. Perf. 108 0
28 31 56 Tim McCreadie Finch's Trucking-Gypsum Wholesalers TEO/Finger Lakes 57 0
29 11 7 Denis Labonte Big A Express-Isotalion Reno Labonte/Hamel 51 0
30 18 73 Alain Boisvert Centre de Recyclage Chassel TEO/Feil 47 0
31 29 39 Clement Therrien Excavation Martin Roy-Automobile Chester TEO/Doyon 41 0
32 23 11 Real LaFrance H.Cordeau Transport-Carrieres St-Dominique Bicknell/LaFrance 4 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Chuck Bower - 20.087 sec.
Heat Winners: Doug HoffmanSteve PoirierVic CoffeyBobby VarinDenis Labonte
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Chuck Bower
Consi Winners: A.J. RomanoReal LaFrance
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 14 for 62 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Hearn (1), B.McCreadie (2-67), Brouillard (68-99), B.McCreadie (100-197), Paine (198-200)