<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 23 in the 2000 Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Season
Next Race >>>
Super DIRTcar:2000-01 Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series.jpg
Held on April 30, 2000 at Rolling Wheels Raceway Park in Elbridge, NY
200 L, 125 M, 201.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 91 Billy Decker Quality Hardwoods Olsen/Enders 200 184 running
2 7 7x Steve Paine Wynn's Lubrication Products-Junell Corp. TEO/Finger Lakes 200 0 running
3 2 56 Pat Ward Finch's Trucking-Gypsum Wholesalers TEO/Finger Lakes 200 12 running
4 14 3 Brett Hearn Budweiser Racing-WLR Const-Cavallaro Prod TEO/Enders 200 0 running
5 4 93 Bobby Varin Magsarus Ignitions Troyer/Waters 200 0 running
6 22 115 Kenny Tremont, Jr. Emerick Assoc-S&S Asphalt-Fane Concrete Troyer/Tremont 200 0 running
7 13 1 Alan Johnson Pillsbury Doughboy-Beachy Motorsports Bicknell/Enders 200 0 running
8 5 27j Danny Johnson Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld Troyer/C.C. Perf. 200 0 running
9 15 74 Jimmy Horton Smith Bros. Concrete Foundations TEO/Precision 199 0
10 20 94 Tim McCreadie Syracuse Frame-F.X. Caprara Troyer/Morrison 199 0
11 1 32c Vic Coffey Sweeteners Plus-A&C Speedworld TEO/C.C. Perf. 199 4
12 11 96 Todd Milton Terrell's Potato Chips Troyer/Finger Lakes 199 0
13 18 m1 Tim Fuller B&F General Machine-Follweiler's Garage Olsen/Enders 199 0
14 17 99j Jimmy Phelps FleetPride Troyer/Finger Lakes 198 0
15 16 62r Ron Smoker Mullen Industrial Handling Corp. Bicknell/Enders 198 0
16 9 84 Gary Tomkins Honeoye Auto Parts-Pennzoil-Red Parker Excavating TEO/Mastin 198 0
17 19 4 Andy Bachetti Four Star Transmission-Bachetti's Auto Sales TEO/Enders 198 0
18 12 27 Doug Hoffman J & J Shop-Planned Poultry Renovations Troyer/Feil 196 0
19 23 12a Jack Johnson Albany Air Systems Olsen/Butler 190 0
20 31 9j Josh Skarzenski Stan's Garden Center-U.S. Navy Bicknell/Enders 190 0
21 26 83 Tom Sears, Jr. Mullen Industrial Bicknell/Moshier 137 0
22 21 99b Chuck Bower Currier Plastics-Mier Tool Company TEO/Finger Lakes 116 0
23 8 2k Mitch Gibbs Ernie Kreis & Sons Heating Co. TEO/DeLucia 105 0
24 24 88 Frank Cozze CARQUEST Auto-Sonny's Farm & Garden Troyer/Feil 70 0
25 10 9 Bob McCreadie Kinney Drugs-Syracuse Frame-F.X. Caprara Troyer/Morrison 61 0
26 30 27z Ray Bliss, Jr. Bliss Logging TEO/Campbell 48 0
27 29 22 Jim Gabriel, Jr. Cooper Tire Bicknel/Fiehl 18 0
28 27 35 Mike Perrotte Adirondack Auto Troyer/Enders 15 0
29 25 87 Jason Barney Stadium International-Pit Stop Bicknell/Moshier 14 0
30 3 9p Scott Prentice Kinney Drugs-Syracuse Frame-F.X. Caprara Troyer/Morrison 1 0
31 28 56 Vince Vitale Robinson Concrete Troyer/Morrison 0 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Jeff Brownell; Bob Hamm, Jr.; Dave Axton; Matt DeLorenzo; Scott Ridley; Jim Burke; Randy Sherlock; Butch Tittle; Ronnie Johnson ; Maynard Forrette; Pierre Dagenais

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Scott Prentice - 23.220 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Heat Winners: Vic CoffeyTodd MiltonDoug Hoffman
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Steve Paine
Consi Winners: Kenny Tremont
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 16 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Coffey (1-4), Ward (5-16), Decker (17-200)