From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 9 in the 2021 Dunlop Super2 Series Season
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 9 in the 2021 Dunlop Super3 Series Season
Super2:2021-07 Dunlop Super2 Series.jpgDunlop Super3 Series.jpg
Held on November 20, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park in Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
15 L, 36.63 M, 58.95 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Pos Grid Cls Cls Fin Cls St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 Super2 1 27 Tyler Everingham Blue Ribbon Legal, MWM Nissan Altima 15 running
2 Super2 2 888 Broc Feeney Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore VF 15 running
3 Super2 3 777 Declan Fraser Red Hot Couriers, MWM Nissan Altima 15 running
4 Super2 4 49 Jordan Boys Joss Group, Image Racing Holden Commodore VF 15 running
5 Super2 5 30 Aaron Seton Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 15 running
6 Super2 6 6 Angelo Mouzouris Triple Eight Race Engineering Holden Commodore VF 15 running
7 Super2 7 38 Tony D'Alberto Eggleston Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VF 15 running
8 Super2 8 31 Jayden Ojeda Jayco, MWM Nissan Altima 15 running
9 Super2 9 18 Matthew Chahda Falcon Spares & Repairs Ford Falcon FG/X 15 running
10 Super2 10 54 Matt McLean Eggleston Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VF 15 running
11 Super2 11 11 Zane Morse Brema Group Racing Holden Commodore VF 15 running
12 Super2 12 999 Jaylyn Robotham Rare Spares, Image Racing Holden Commodore VF 15 running
13 Super2 13 69 Jon McCorkindale Dial Before You Dig Holden Commodore VF 15 running
14 Super2 14 28 Josh Fife Natural Gas and Water, MWM Nissan Altima 15 running
15 Super2 15 78 Zak Best Best Leisure Industries Ford Falcon FG/X 15 running
16 Super3 1 67 Nash Morris Flash Bush Motorsport Ford Falcon FG 15 running
17 Super2 16 10 Matthew Payne Grove Motorsport Nissan Altima 15 running
18 Super3 2 61 Reef McCarthy Image Racing Ford Falcon FG 15 running
19 Super3 3 5 Michael Anderson Anderson Motorsport Ford Falcon FG 15 running
20 Super3 4 77 Blake Fardell Mr HDT Race Cars Holden Commodore VE 15 running
21 Super3 5 7 Jim Pollicina Mocomm Motorsport Comms Holden Commodore VE 15 running
22 Super3 6 24 David Murphy North West Recycling Ford Falcon FG 15 running
23 Super3 7 8 Elly Morrow Brad Jones Racing Holden Commodore VE2 15 running
24 Super3 8 219 James Masterton Masterton Motorsport Holden Commodore VE 15 running
25 Super3 9 96 Gary Collins Collins Racing Holden Commodore VE2 15 running
26 Super3 10 2 Steven Page Page Bros Jayco Holden Commodore VE2 14
27 Super3 11 17 Jason Foley Resurrection Panel N Paint Ford Falcon BF 14
28 Super2 17 88 Tim Blanchard Eggleston Motorsport Australia Holden Commodore VF 13
29 Super3 12 25 Paul Boschert Weldcraft Motorsport Holden Commodore VE 4
30 Super3 13 4 Tony Auddino Crusher Parts International Ford Falcon BF 1
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered