Summernationals:2019-14 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on July 8, 2019 at Sycamore Speedway in Maple Park, IL
50 L, 18.75 M, 30.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 50 50 running
2 6 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 50 0 running
3 3 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 50 0 running
4 11 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 50 0 running
5 8 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap, Health Nutz Rocket 50 0 running
6 13 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 50 0 running
7 1 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 50 0 running
8 10 21B Rich Bell Bell's Transmissions, Deegan's Garage, Buses and More 49 0 running
9 15 15B Jay Brendle One Love Candle & Bath, Wehrli Custom Powdercoating Rocket 48 0 running
10 16 9 Lyle Zanker, Jr. Zanker Motorsports, Performance Sign 48 0 running
11 5 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 42 0 out
12 12 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 16 0 out
13 2 28O Charlie Olson Brothers Custom Carpentry, Country Automotive, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 13 0 out
14 14 25H Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 11 0 out
15 7 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 0 0 accident
16 9 22B Jonathan Brauns Heuer Construction, Brauns Excavating, Housby Rocket 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon Sheppard; Walker Arthur; Billy Moyer; Allen Murray; Shannon Babb; Spencer Diercks; Roger Markham; Greg Cantrell, Jr.; Titus Sneed; Jeff Robertson; Toby Kuntzelman; Dustin Vandermeir; Dale Markham; Victor Benedetto; Jimmy Miller ; Corey Trump; Mike Provenzano; Matt Shannon
Time of Race: 0:21:34
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Bobby Pierce - 14.593 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardRyan UnzickerCharlie OlsonDennis Erb, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shannon Babb
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.358 seconds
Average Speed: 34.764 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#99JR stopped); lap 0 (#28, #31AUS, #22B accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Bobby Pierce 1-50
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
All preliminary events for this race were run on June 14, with the feature being rained out on that date and rescheduled for this date.

Brandon Sheppard, Walker Arthur, Billy Moyer, Allen Murray, Shannon Babb, and Spencer Diercks had locked into the feature before the rainout but did not return for the makeup.