Summernationals:2019-06 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 26, 2019 at Peoria Speedway in Peoria, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 40 running
2 3 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 40 0 running
3 6 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
4 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Valvoline, Kid's Castle Learning Center, Dennis G. Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 40 0 running
5 5 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 40 0 running
6 10 2 Mike Chasteen, Jr. Machine Medics, Winner's Circle Speed & Custom Kryptonite 40 0 running
7 7 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
8 4 84 Myles Moos Renegade Racing Fuels, Elite Ag Services BWRC 40 0 running
9 9 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 40 0 running
10 8 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 40 0 running
11 16 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 40 0 running
12 12 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches 40 0 running
13 13 18J Chase Junghans Junghans Discount Liquor, Shop Quik, Sunoco Rocket 40 0 running
14 17 2M Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 40 0 running
15 11 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
16 20 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 39 0 running
17 19 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 39 0 running
18 14 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Race Engines, Cecil B. Arthur Contractor Services Kryptonite 38 0 running
19 22 25 Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 38 0 running
20 18 T2 Todd Bennett Bill Perkins Trucking, DR's Fab Shop, D's Paint & Body Shop, Norwood Pub-N-Grub Rocket 34 0 out
21 15 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes MB Customs 31 0 out
22 21 2K Zac Kuhel C-N-C- Fireworks, KAM Shooting Sports Pierce 5 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Charlie Hess; Jake Miller ; David Doherty; Phil Taylor
Time of Race: 0:11:15
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Brandon Sheppard - 12.082 sec.
Heat Winners: Brandon SheppardBobby PierceBrian Shirley
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ryan Unzicker
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.270 seconds
Average Speed: 53.377 mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 7
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-40