Summernationals:2019-04 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 22, 2019 at Fairbury American Legion Speedway in Fairbury, IL
50 L, 12.5 M, 20.1 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 50 36 running
2 4 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 50 0 running
3 6 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 50 0 running
4 11 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 50 0 running
5 17 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 50 0 running
6 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts 50 0 running
7 8 10 Scott Schmitt Mid-State Cartage, Liberty Village Retirement Center Longhorn 50 0 running
8 10 77M Kevin Weaver Heckenast Racing, Langellier Builders, C&L Trucking Longhorn 50 0 running
9 19 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 50 0 running
10 5 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap, Health Nutz Rocket 50 0 running
11 15 1w Donny Walden Creative Kitchens & Baths, Walden Automotive & Tire MasterSbilt 50 0 running
12 21 42 McKay Wenger Creative Kitchens & Baths, Nutrien Ag Solutions, Birdhouse Pet Boarding, Subway MB Customs 50 0 running
13 9 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 50 0 running
14 12 22B Jonathan Brauns Heuer Construction, Brauns Excavating, Housby Rocket 50 0 running
15 18 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 50 0 running
16 20 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 40 0 out
17 2 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 40 14 out
18 7 30 Mike Glasscock Ike Contractors, Thomas Family 12 36 0 out
19 14 7R Kent Robinson Envy Suspension, Jones Oil Company, JB's Disposal, VP Racing Fuels MB Customs 30 0 out
20 13 11H Jeff Herzog Ste. Genevieve County Abstract Co., McCains Towing & Auto Body, Fixture Contracting Co. Rocket 22 0 out
21 22 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 1 0 out
22 16 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes MB Customs 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Kloos; Derek Chandler; David Doherty; Billy Hough; Brandon Pralle; Daniel Flessner; Jeff Curl; Greg Wagner; Brent McKinnon; Jimmy Miller ; Walker Arthur; Rusty Griffaw; Dustin Vandermeir; Chuck Hummer; Jay Sparks; Brian Dunn
Time of Race: 0:17:31
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Gordy Gundaker - 12.631 sec.
Heat Winners: Gordy GundakerBrian ShirleyFrank Heckenast, Jr.Kyle Bronson
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shannon BabbBrent McKinnon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.400 seconds
Average Speed: 42.845 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 1; lap 37
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Kyle Bronson 1-14; Brian Shirley 15-50