Summernationals:2019-03 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 20, 2019 at Spoon River Speedway in Lewistown, IL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 40 40 running
2 4 1 Tyler Erb Industrial Resourcing Group, New Point Lighting & Design, Best Performance Motorsports, Roberts Bee Company Rocket 40 0 running
3 6 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 40 0 running
4 3 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, Jackson Madison County Auto Auction, JDS Poultry, Tommy Pope Construction Rocket 40 0 running
5 17 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 40 0 running
6 7 33 Rodney Melvin Midwest Excavating, Tim Logan Racing Rocket 40 0 running
7 5 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 40 0 running
8 11 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
9 14 77M Kevin Weaver Heckenast Racing, Langellier Builders, C&L Trucking Longhorn 40 0 running
10 9 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 40 0 running
11 10 40B Kyle Bronson Racecar Engineering, Brandon Collision, Brandon Ford Rocket 40 0 running
12 15 15 Kolby Vandenbergh Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating, Ford Longhorn 40 0 running
13 1 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
14 18 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 39 0 running
15 19 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 38 0 running
16 20 16 Rusty Griffaw Ste. Genevieve Trolley, Iron County Recycling Rocket 35 0 out
17 22 25H Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 34 0 out
18 8 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 30 0 out
19 21 30 Mike Glasscock Ike Contractors, Thomas Family 12 18 0 out
20 16 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Race Engines, Cecil B. Arthur Contractor Services Kryptonite 8 0 out
21 13 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 2 0 out
22 12 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes MB Customs 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jason Wagner; Jay Sparks; Todd Bennett; David Doherty; Dewayne Kiefer; Mason Covey; Russ Adams; Mark Voigt ; Charlie Hess; Billy Hough; Cliff Powell; Jimmy Miller ; Rickey Frankel
Time of Race: 0:18:52
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Tyler Erb - 12.955 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyShannon BabbTyler ErbTanner English
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bobby PierceDewayne Kiefer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.264 seconds
Average Speed: 47.707 mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 0 (#40B, #24 accident); lap 19 (#18 flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Brian Shirley 1-40