Summernationals:2019-01 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 13, 2019 at Kankakee County Speedway in Kankakee, IL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, KBC Graphix Rocket 40 39 running
2 1 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. Jim Weber Motorsports, Chicago U-Pic-A-Part, Storage Squares Rocket 40 1 running
3 4 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Tom Finch Automotive, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
4 8 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Griffin Signs In Time MB Customs 40 0 running
5 18 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms, Gary Miller's Classic Auto Pierce 40 0 running
6 11 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Henderson Motorsports, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Car City Moyer Victory 40 0 running
7 16 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking, Premier Waste Services Rocket 40 0 running
8 5 89 Mike Spatola, III TJS Mechanical, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap, Health Nutz Rocket 40 0 running
9 17 B12 Kevin Weaver Jimmy John's Gourmet Sandwiches 40 0 running
10 9 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing 40 0 running
11 7 87 Walker Arthur Cecil B Arthur Beef Farm, Vic Hill Race Engines, Cecil B. Arthur Contractor Services Kryptonite 40 0 running
12 14 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Auto Parts 40 0 running
13 12 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines, Accu-Force Dynos & Testers Rocket 40 0 running
14 15 9 Lyle Zanker, Jr. Zanker Motorsports, Performance Sign 38 0 running
15 13 13 David Jaeger Performance Roofing Systems, Sorce Services 38 0 running
16 19 25H Chuck Hummer PAC Racing Springs Rayburn 37 0 running
17 6 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack, Keyser Manufacturing Rocket 27 0 out
18 10 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 21 0 out
19 22 25W Allen Weisser Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service, A&A Air Conditioning & Heating Kryptonite 21 0 out
20 21 14 Glen Thompson Thompson Auto Wreckers, Country Chevrolet 20 0 out
21 3 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 17 0 electrical
22 20 15 Matt Shannon Mike Fauser Plumbing, Carrier One 6 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Hough; Jimmy Miller ; Jeff Robertson; Scott Robertson ; Brian Diveley; Josh Anderson ; Brandon Sheppard
Time of Race: 0:17:40
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rusty Schlenk - 14.110 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyFrank Heckenast, Jr.Shannon Babb
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bobby Pierce
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.776 seconds
Average Speed: 33.971 mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 6; lap 18; lap 22
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Frank Heckenast Jr. 1; Brian Shirley 2-40