Summernationals:2018-05 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 17, 2018 at Plymouth Speedway in Plymouth, IN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 40 11 running
2 2 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 29 running
3 9 91 Tyler Erb New Point Lighting & Design, First Class Septic Rocket 40 0 running
4 3 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
5 11 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
6 4 15 Jon Henry Jim Webber Motorsports, Hartsock Realty 40 0 running
7 14 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 40 0 running
8 10 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 40 0 running
9 13 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
10 7 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Dream Racing Technologies, Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company Longhorn 40 0 running
11 5 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 40 0 running
12 1 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
13 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA Black Diamond 40 0 running
14 15 91H Ky Harper Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
15 17 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels Rocket 40 0 running
16 20 27 Eric Spangler Forbes Construction & Excavation, Spangler Heating & Cooling 39 0 running
17 16 44s Matt Shipley Shipley Auto & Towing, Schaeffer's Racing Oil Rayburn 39 0 running
18 18 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 38 0 running
19 19 42* Bob Mayer Central Collision, BoBo Enterprizes 37 0 running
20 12 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 24 0 out
21 21 8R Dan Richardson CJ Racing Engines & Transmissions, Schmidt Transports, Wild Graphix 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:19:17
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Brian Shirley - 13.503 sec.
Heat Winners: Brian ShirleyRusty SchlenkTimothy Culp
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.099 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 14 (#c8 sideways turn 3); lap 28 (#3s accident turn 2)
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Timothy Culp 1-29; Billy Moyer 30-40