Summernationals:2018-04 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 16, 2018 at The Dirt Oval at Route 66 Raceway in Joliet, IL
30 L, 11.25 M, 18.12 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 30 30 running
2 7 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels Rocket 30 0 running
3 2 1M Mike Mataragas Tech-Weld, Mike Kors Southlake Automall Rocket 30 0 running
4 6 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Dream Racing Technologies, Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company Longhorn 30 0 running
5 8 33 Tim Manville Denny Woodworth Attorney at Law, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation Rocket 30 0 running
6 11 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 30 0 running
7 5 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 30 0 running
8 4 25s Chad Simpson GATR Truck Center, Liebe Trucking, CR Feeds & Fibers Black Diamond 30 0 running
9 14 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 30 0 running
10 16 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 30 0 running
11 22 94 Austin Rettig Retco Trailer Manufacturing, Austin Rettig Motorpsorts Black Diamond 30 0 running
12 10 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 30 0 running
13 19 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 23 0 out
14 20 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric 23 0 out
15 17 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 19 0 out
16 12 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 16 0 out
17 21 10 Paul Parker Reliable Custom Trailers, Heater Body Suit 13 0 out
18 15 11G Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA Black Diamond 9 0 air cleaner
19 9 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 9 0 out
20 13 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 7 0 flipped
21 3 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 6 0 valve spring
22 18 32 Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Crop Production Services Longhorn 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Rose ; Jeremy Conaway; Justin Reed; Spencer Diercks; Devin Gilpin
Time of Race: 0:31:44
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (3)
Fast Qualifier: Shannon Babb - 15.820 sec.
Heat Winners: Shannon BabbMike MataragasFrank Heckenast, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Nick Hoffman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 2.771 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - lap 7 (#99JR slow); lap 7 (cone); lap 7 (#cJ1, #31AUS accident turn 4); lap 8 (#3s spin turn 2); lap 9 (#c8 stopped turn 2); lap 13 (#3s flat tire)
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-30