Summernationals:2018-01 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 13, 2018 at Peoria Speedway in Peoria, IL
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 75 Billy Drake Mulvaney Trucking, Creative Kitchens & Baths, Executive Homes MB Customs 40 40 running
2 1 25 Jason Feger Titan Industries, Digital Copy Systems, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
3 4 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express, Cheap Cars Rocket 40 0 running
4 3 21BMJ Billy Moyer, Jr. Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Moyer Victory 40 0 running
5 6 m14 Brandon Thirlby Thirlby Automotive, Corrigan Race Fuels Rocket 40 0 running
6 9 21 Billy Moyer Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation Moyer Victory 40 0 running
7 5 4G Bob Gardner Glen's Autobody, Oberlander Electric 40 0 running
8 12 2H Nick Hoffman Marathon, Rocket Fuels Rocket 40 0 running
9 7 cJ1 Rusty Schlenk Rayburn Race Cars, Buckeye Concrete Coatings, Velocita Rayburn 40 0 running
10 19 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms 40 0 running
11 17 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
12 13 61 Allen Weisser Iko, Apex Roofing, Zane's Auto Service Kryptonite 40 0 running
13 8 99JR Frank Heckenast, Jr. St. Louis U-Pic-A-Part, Heckenast Racing 40 0 running
14 15 c8 Timothy Culp Bennings Heating & Air, Carrier Rocket 40 0 running
15 16 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay Corporation Auto Parts, NAPA Black Diamond 40 0 running
16 22 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 39 0 running
17 20 89 Mike Spatola, III T&S Heating, Cooling & Refrigeration, B&D Chemical, Big Daddy Scrap Rocket 34 0 accident
18 21 15s Matt Shannon 4B Services, Mike Fauser Plumbing 30 0 out
19 18 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Dream Racing Technologies, Carget Motors, Merrill Self Storage, Burger Fusion Company Longhorn 21 0 out
20 10 2 Allen Murray M&M Painting & Construction, Trey Murray Motorsports, PPG Paints Rocket 10 0 accident
21 11 T2 Todd Bennett Fastenal, Bill Perkins Trucking 10 0 accident
22 14 40 Charlie Hess 10 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tyler Bruening; Austin Rettig; Brian Diveley; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Russ Adams; Myles Moos; Rich Bell; Rusty Griffaw; Kevin Weaver; Chuck Hummer; Victor Benedetto; Robbie Bauman, Jr.; Bill Kettering, Jr.; Jay Sparks; Glen Thompson; Jeff Riddell
Time of Race: 0:34:28
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats with Redraw (4)
Fast Qualifier: Billy Drake - 13.505 sec.
Heat Winners: Billy DrakeBrian ShirleyJason FegerBilly Moyer, Jr.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Shannon BabbMatt Shannon
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.403 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - lap 4; lap 10; lap 10; lap 31; lap 35
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Billy Drake 1-40