Summernationals:2017-11 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 26, 2017 at Clarksville Speedway in Clarksville, TN
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 40 40 running
2 5 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 40 0 running
3 7 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 40 0 running
4 9 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms Pierce 40 0 running
5 6 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
6 8 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 40 0 running
7 10 18s David Seibers Anthony Bruce Enterprises, G.P.S. Motorsports, S.M.S. Electrical & Plumbing, All Seasons Comfort 40 0 running
8 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 40 0 running
9 4 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 40 0 running
10 2 96 Tanner English Seay Motors, M&S Concrete Rocket 40 0 running
11 13 5n Dustin Nobbe Afco Technologies, Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging Rocket 39 0 running
12 21 61 Caleb Ashby Wheel Shop, Twin Rivers Turf, Around The Track Wrecked Out, Tommy's Quality Used Cars, Belew Rentals Swartz 39 0 running
13 16 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 39 0 running
14 14 16 Rusty Griffaw Iron County Recycling 39 0 running
15 19 31AUS Paul Stubber Palice Property Group, Durham Racing Engines Rocket 39 0 running
16 17 6P Jose Parga Valvoline, Vander Meersch Racing Rocket 39 0 running
17 22 16s Chris Shelton 37 0 running
18 11 33 Terry English Renegade Racing Fuels Rocket 33 0 out
19 12 8E Clayton Miller Hustler, Bryant Equipment Company, Wyatt Johnson Automotive Group 24 0 out
20 18 1A Levi Ashby Wheel Shop, Ann Layne Salon, Steven Ashby Auto Sports Rocket 11 0 out
21 15 27 Rodney Melvin Rick's Towing, Thomason Express, Melvin's Collision Rayburn 6 0 out
22 23 89 Credence Mott Hopson Body Shop, Anderson Truck & Diesel Service 6 0 out
23 20 4e Scott Geaschel Carpenters Local 664, Power Shop 2 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Anderson, Brian Ligon, John Minon, Jr.
Time of Race: 0:15:34
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 12.112 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Tanner EnglishGordy Gundaker
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Bob Gardner
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.139 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 33; lap 33
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr. 1-40
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
Bobby Pierce won the Tri-State Week sub-series by 7 points over Shannon Babb.

1. Bobby Pierce, 395
2. Shannon Babb, 388
3. Billy Moyer, 374
4. Dennis Erb Jr., 366
5. Billy Moyer Jr., 330
6. Ryan Unzicker, 320
7. Brent Larson, 304
8. Bob Gardner, 263
9. Gordy Gundaker, 260
10. Dustin Nobbe, 234