Summernationals:2017-08 UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals.jpg
Held on June 23, 2017 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 28e Dennis Erb, Jr. VoMac Truck Sales, McBride Mack Black Diamond 40 1 running
2 2 56 Tony Jackson, Jr. Odell Trucking, Burger Fusion Company MB Custom 40 39 running
3 5 32s Chris Simpson Randy Davidson Trucking, Cheap Cars, Iowa-Illinois Taylor Insulation Longhorn 40 0 running
4 3 18 Shannon Babb Donley Trucking, Petroff Towing, Hunting for Hope Rocket 40 0 running
5 4 32 Bobby Pierce Allgayer Inc., Hoker Trucking Pierce 40 0 running
6 9 21 Billy Moyer Henderson Motorsports, Karl Chevrolet, Crop Production Services Victory Circle 40 0 running
7 8 21JR Billy Moyer, Jr. Karl Chevrolet, Mesilla Valley Transportation, Crop Production Services, Dyna-Gro Victory Circle 40 0 running
8 12 24 Ryan Unzicker RJR Transportation, Kingdon Farms Pierce 40 0 running
9 6 3s Brian Shirley Bob Cullen Racing, Thomason Express Rocket 40 0 running
10 11 25 Jason Feger Floyd's Waste Systems, Cheap Cars Longhorn 40 0 running
11 13 B1 Brent Larson Arnie Ranta Motor Sports Longhorn 40 0 running
12 10 6K Michael Kloos CC Food Marts, Gerstner Plumbing Capital 40 0 running
13 14 5n Dustin Nobbe Afco Technologies, Nobbe Mower Shop, Tact Industrial Rigging Rocket 40 0 running
14 20 4G Bob Gardner Oberlander Electric, Gardner Racing, Glen's Autobody 40 0 running
15 17 82 Billy Laycock Randy Korte Consulting Rocket 40 0 running
16 19 11 Gordy Gundaker Lucas Oil, McKay NAPA, Millard Family Chapels Pierce 40 0 running
17 21 16 Rusty Griffaw Iron County Recycling 40 0 running
18 16 33F Rickey Frankel Superior Shock, Woodworth Attorney at Law Rocket 31 0 out
19 22 24 Jeremy Sneed Trackside Bar & Grill, AutoPlex of Mt. Vernon 28 0 out
20 1 33 Tim Manville Steve Schmitt Chevy-Buick-GMC, E.L. Flanagan's Sports & Spirits, TMCI Transportation 20 0 out
21 15 15v Kolby Vandenbergh eBolt, Vandenbergh Concrete & Excavating 9 0 out
22 18 37 Rob Mayea GW Performance, J&S Farms, Fuel Safe Racing Cells Black Diamond 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Paul Stubber, Jose Parga, Claude Walker, Mark Voigt , Matt Furman, Derek Fetter, Raymond Merrill, Blake Spencer, Adam Tischhauser, Mike Hammerle, Scott Geaschel
Time of Race: 0:13:30
Fast Qualifier: Chris Simpson - 14.872 sec.
Heat Winners: Tim ManvilleTony Jackson, Jr.Shannon BabbBobby Pierce
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Billy Laycock
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.079 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 1 for 0 laps - lap 20
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Tony Jackson Jr. 1-39; Dennis Erb Jr. 40