From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #21 of 24 in the 2021 Stock Car Brasil Season
Next Race >>>
Stock Car Brasil:2021-21 Stock Car Brasil.jpg
Held on November 21, 2021 at Autodromo Internacional de Santa Cruz do Sul in Santa Cruz do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
22 L, 48.268 M, 77.682 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 21 Thiago Camilo Ipiranga Racing Corolla 22 running
2 4 Julio Campos Lubrax Podium Stock Car Team Cruze 22 running
3 18 Allam Khodair Blau Motorsport Cruze 22 running
4 83 Gabriel Casagrande AMattheis Vogel Motorsport Cruze 22 running
5 29 Daniel Serra Eurofarma-RC Cruze 22 running
6 28 Galid Osman Shell V-Power Cruze 22 running
7 70 Diego Nunes Blau Motorsport Cruze 22 running
8 12 Lucas Foresti KTF Sports Cruze 22 running
9 111 Rubens Barrichello Full Time Sports Corolla 22 running
10 43 Pedro Cardoso KTF Racing Cruze 22 running
11 10 Ricardo Zonta RCM Motorsport Corolla 22 running
12 77 Valdeno Brito Hot Car Competigoes Cruze 22 running
13 51 Atila Abreu Shell V-Power Cruze 22 running
14 5 Denis Navarro Cavaleiro Sports Cruze 22 running
15 0 Caca Bueno Crown Racing Cruze 21
16 110 Felipe Lapenna Hot Car Competigoes Cruze 21
17 91 Felipe Massa Lubrax Podium Stock Car Team Cruze 21
18 16 Christian Hahn Blau Motorsport II Cruze 21
19 30 Cesar Ramos Ipiranga Racing Corolla 21
20 80 Marcos Gomes Cavaleiro Sports Cruze 21
21 85 Guilherme Salas KTF Sports Cruze 21
22 117 Matias Rossi Full Time Sports Corolla 21
23 8 Rafael Suzuki Full Time Bassani Corolla 21
24 88 Beto Monteiro Crown Racing Cruze 21
25 48 Tony Kanaan Full Time Bassani Corolla 21
26 11 Gaetano di Mauro KTF Racing Cruze 18
27 86 Gustavo Frigotto RKL Competigoes Cruze 15
28 90 Ricardo Mauricio Eurofarma-RC Cruze 14
29 73 Sergio Jimenez Scuderia CJ Corolla 10
30 9 Guga Lima AMattheis Vogel Motorsport Cruze 8
31 44 Bruno Baptista RCM Motorsport Corolla 8
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered