September 7 History
RACES HELD ON September 7
Date Series Track Winner Laps
7 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Bob Cameron
7 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA John McGinley
7 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
7 September 1950
Eastern Stock Car Racing Club Pitman, NJ Bill Smith 20
7 September 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lodi, CA John Stephan
7 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Jim Delaney
7 September 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Nebraska State Fair Speedway|]] Bill Harrison 125
7 September 1951
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Mike Magill
7 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Bill Pfister
7 September 1952
NASCAR Grand National Macon, GA Lee Petty 300
7 September 1953
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Buck Baker 364
7 September 1953
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Steve Elias
7 September 1953
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Nick Valenta
7 September 1953
NEMA Seekonk, MA Bill Eldridge
7 September 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Schererville, IN Jim Rathmann 100
7 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Lincoln, NE Johnny Beauchamp 200
7 September 1956
NASCAR Short Track Division Midland, GA Joe Eubanks
7 September 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Darrell Dake 20
7 September 1957
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Bob James 100
7 September 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Johnny Beauchamp 100
7 September 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series [[South Dakota State Fair|]] Johnny Beauchamp 30
7 September 1957
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Roy Prosser
7 September 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
7 September 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Gene Hartley
7 September 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Sacramento, CA Parnelli Jones 100
7 September 1958
NASCAR Midget Division New York, NY Johnny Coy
7 September 1958
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Eddie Sachs
7 September 1958
NASCAR Grand National Birmingham, AL Fireball Roberts 200
7 September 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Russ Gross 25
7 September 1958
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Jack Farris 250
7 September 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Don White 100
7 September 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Wilson, NC Bob Welborn 150
7 September 1959
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Jim Reed 364
7 September 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Johnny Beauchamp 350
7 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Huron, SD Ernie Derr 25
7 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan 25
7 September 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ed Ortiz 25
7 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ed Flemke 50
7 September 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Lancaster, NY Jim Hurtubise 30
7 September 1962
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Rex White 250
7 September 1963
MARC Racing Series Obetz, OH Jack Bowsher 100
7 September 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
7 September 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
7 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Manassas, VA Runt Harris 300
7 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
7 September 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Chuck Rodee
7 September 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Bill Amick 198
7 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Bob Burcham 100
7 September 1964
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Buck Baker 364
7 September 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Dick Hutcherson 375
7 September 1964
California Racing Association San Bernardino, CA Bob Hogle
7 September 1965
USAC Stock Car Series Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt 100
7 September 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
7 September 1968
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Jerry McClung
7 September 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Syracuse, NY Dutch Hoag 30
7 September 1968
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Lee Osborne 30
7 September 1968
NEMA Malta, NY Dave Humphrey
7 September 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Andy Romano 30
7 September 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Lenny Funk 100
7 September 1969
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Bobby Allison 462
7 September 1969
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Scotty Cain 100
7 September 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ernie Derr 25
7 September 1969
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White 250
7 September 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ernie Derr 100
7 September 1969
NEMA Fulton, NY Johnny Mann
7 September 1969
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Don Diffendorf
7 September 1969
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Ramo Stott 500
7 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Monroe, WA Jack Jeffery 50
7 September 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Ed Flemke 100
7 September 1970
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Tom Bowsher 100
7 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Jack Ingram 200
7 September 1970
NASCAR Grand National West Victoria, BC Dick Bown 100
7 September 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Columbus, OH Bob Wente
7 September 1970
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Buddy Baker 367
7 September 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ron Hutcherson 500
7 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 100
7 September 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Charlie Wierman 30
7 September 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Dave Cramer 30
7 September 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Harry Jefferson 100
7 September 1974
USAC National Dirt Championship
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Jackie Howerton 100
7 September 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 100
7 September 1974
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Gary Lindgren 100
7 September 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goudy
7 September 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
7 September 1974
ARCA Racing Series Louisville, KY Dave Sorg 500
7 September 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans 200
7 September 1975
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Larry Moore 250
7 September 1975
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Tom Reffner 59
7 September 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Pancho Carter
7 September 1975
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Bill Schmitt 150
7 September 1978
State Park Speedway Late Model Div Wausau, WI Larry Detjens 30
7 September 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Stan Fox
7 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pensacola, FL Junior Niedecken 25
7 September 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Morgan Shepherd 50
7 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Gardena, CA Steve Vaughan 30
7 September 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 30
7 September 1980
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing Fairmont, MN Eddie Loomis
7 September 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship North Wilkesboro, NC Satch Worley 100
7 September 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans 250
7 September 1980
World 100 Rossburg, OH Charlie Swartz 100
7 September 1980
Steel Valley 200 Hartford Township, OH Butch Miller 100
7 September 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Bobby Allison 400
7 September 1980
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Joe Ruttman 250
7 September 1980
Slinger:09-07-1980 Slinger, WI Larry Detjens 80
7 September 1980
NASCAR North Tour Laval, QC Mike Barry 180
7 September 1980
Five Star Series Hepworth, ON Wayne Howden 50
7 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Ed Gibber 25
7 September 1980
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Charlie Massey
7 September 1980
NASCAR International Sedan Series North Wilkesboro, NC Dean Combs 100
7 September 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Henry Brook 100
7 September 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Brent Kaeding
7 September 1981
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Sheldon Kinser
7 September 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Neil Bonnett 367
7 September 1981
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Wheelersburg, OH Larry Moore
7 September 1981
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Delaware, ON Don Biederman 200
7 September 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Anderson, SC Buck Simmons
7 September 1984
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Alan Johnson 100
7 September 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Fremont, CA Sammy Swindell 13
7 September 1984
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Jerry Inmon
7 September 1985
International Racing Association Schererville, IN Frank Gawlinski
7 September 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fremont, CA Ron Shuman 30
7 September 1985
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Rodney Ritter, Jr.
7 September 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Leo Cleary 30
7 September 1985
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Gordy Button
7 September 1985
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Steve Paine 100
7 September 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Richmond, VA Tommy Ellis 150
7 September 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Steve Butler 40
7 September 1985
NASCAR Daytona Dash Series Manassas, VA Rob Moroso
7 September 1985
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn
7 September 1985
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Sweeney
7 September 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rich Vogler 100
7 September 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Jimmy Spencer 300
7 September 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Tim Richmond 400
7 September 1986
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Toledo, OH Scott Stovall 125
7 September 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
7 September 1986
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Danny Johnson 200
7 September 1986
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Weedsport, NY Pete Bicknell
7 September 1987
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT George Kent 100
7 September 1987
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
7 September 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Mike Chase 100
7 September 1987
ASA National Tour St. Paul, MN Dick Trickle 300
7 September 1987
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Jack Hewitt 100
7 September 1987
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Kirk Rogers 150
7 September 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Dave Blaney
7 September 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout San Jose, CA Bobby Davis, Jr.
7 September 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout San Jose, CA Steve Kinser
7 September 1990
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Danny Johnson 100
7 September 1990
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Gary Webb
7 September 1991
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Calgary, AB Rick Veenstra
7 September 1991
World 100 Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 100
7 September 1991
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Ukiah, CA Rick Bussell
7 September 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout San Jose, CA Steve Kinser
7 September 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series [[McKean County Speedway|]] Mark Bragman
7 September 1991
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Kevin Collins
7 September 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Harry Gant 400
7 September 1991
International Supermodified Association Epping, NH Dave Simard
7 September 1991
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Gary Fedewa
7 September 1991
DIRTcar Sportsman Series West Lebanon, NY Bobby Knipe
7 September 1991
IMCA Flowmaster Sprint Car Series [[Boone Raceway|]] Matt Richard
7 September 1991
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Sittsville, ON Mark Dilley
7 September 1991
Super Modified Racing Association Madera, CA Paul Durant
7 September 1992
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Johnny Parsons 100
7 September 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Mark Keegan
7 September 1992
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Dick Trickle 300
7 September 1992
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Jay Hedgecock
7 September 1992
NASCAR Dash Series Central Altamahaw, NC Mickey York 100
7 September 1992
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC Rich Ricci, Jr.
7 September 1992
NEMA Flemington, NJ Drew Fornoro
7 September 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hanford, CA Dave Blaney 30
7 September 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Richmond, VA Terry Labonte 150
7 September 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Pat Kelly
7 September 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Danny Johnson
7 September 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Louisville, KY Chet Fillip 30
7 September 1996
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Frank Fleming
7 September 1996
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Knoxville, IA Jeff Aikey
7 September 1996
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Pat Abold
7 September 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Perris, CA Johnny Cofer
7 September 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Mike Boland
7 September 1996
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Joe Roe
7 September 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Danny Lasoski
7 September 1996
ACT Flying Tiger Tri-State Series Plattsburgh, NY Dan Benoit
7 September 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Ernie Irvan 400
7 September 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series San Jose, CA Mark Kinser 30
7 September 1996
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear 100
7 September 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Oildale, CA Rip Williams
7 September 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Loudon, NH Steve Park 51
7 September 1996
World 100 Rossburg, OH Donnie Moran 100
7 September 1996
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Dale Shaw 150
7 September 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Joe Melnick
7 September 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Calgary, AB Wade Lee
7 September 1997
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Rich Ricci Jr.
7 September 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Monterey, CA Neil Crompton 17
7 September 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series Mason, MI Andy Bozell
7 September 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Mike Stefanik 300
7 September 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Joey Saldana 40
7 September 1997
North American Touring Car Championship Monterey, CA Neil Crompton 17
7 September 1997
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Franklin, PA Chub Frank
7 September 1998
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Lakeland, FL Michael Ritch 250
7 September 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series North Vernon, IN Jim Curry
7 September 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Scott Hansen 300
7 September 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Davenport, IA Joe Kosiski
7 September 1998
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Bull Baker 100
7 September 1998
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Los Angeles, CA Steve Portenga 90
7 September 1998
USAC Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Jimmy Sills 100
7 September 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Jeff Shepard 30
7 September 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Richmond, VA Rick Carelli 200
7 September 2000
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Boone, IA Terry Reilly
7 September 2001
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Tulsa, OK Daryn Pittman
7 September 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Fayetteville, AR Leslie Essary
7 September 2001
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Conneaut, OH Brent Rhebergen
7 September 2001
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Jimmy Spencer 250
7 September 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Phil Mott 20
7 September 2001
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Mike Wagner 40
7 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Texarkana Speedway|]] Jay Blair
7 September 2001
York Triathlon Sprint Racing Series Conneaut, OH Gary Kriess, Jr.
7 September 2001
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Travis Whitney 30
7 September 2002
Keystone Legends Tour Lehighton, PA Tim Henry
7 September 2002
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Eddie MacDonald 150
7 September 2002
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Batavia, NY Brian Sage 40
7 September 2002
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Montgomery, AL Tim Fryar 159
7 September 2002
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS John Flemming
7 September 2002
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Tacoma, WA Mike Sauls
7 September 2002
UARA STARS Late Model Series Anderson, SC Lee Tissot 125
7 September 2002
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Jerry Fincher
7 September 2002
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Mike LaJoie
7 September 2002
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Batavia, NY Dan Mayer 40
7 September 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Matt Kenseth 400
7 September 2002
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Don Droud, Jr. 30
7 September 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA Jerald Harris
7 September 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 40
7 September 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Al Purkey
7 September 2002
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Andy Bachetti 100
7 September 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Anderson, IN Ron Breese, Jr. 162
7 September 2002
World 100 Rossburg, OH Brian Birkhofer
7 September 2002
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Brett Hallmark
7 September 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Steve Kinser 40
7 September 2002
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Superior, WI Don Shaw
7 September 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour Hanford, CA John Silva
7 September 2002
ARCA RE/MAX Series Joliet, IL Chad Blount 134
7 September 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Mike Woodring 35
7 September 2002
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Wetaskiwin, AB Kevin Dowler 200
7 September 2002
Sprints on Dirt South Buxton, ON Darren Long
7 September 2002
Speed Truck Challenge El Cajon, CA Daniel Digiacomo
7 September 2002
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Croix, QC Richard Beauchamp 200
7 September 2002
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Frank Fleming
7 September 2002
York Triathlon Sprint Racing Series Mercer, PA Rod George
7 September 2003
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Lehighton, PA Scott Lesher 50
7 September 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series WaKeeney, KS C.J. Johnson
7 September 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series Obetz, OH Fred Campbell 150
7 September 2003
USA Modified Series Obetz, OH Chris Lawson
7 September 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Tony Hirschman 300
7 September 2003
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Mason, MI Chad Guinn 106
7 September 2003
PASS Super Late Model Series Wiscasset, ME Johnny Clark 150
7 September 2003
USPRO Cup Series Mason, MI Mike Carter 50
7 September 2003
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Chris Crews 25
7 September 2007
USAC National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Plymouth, WI Levi Jones 30
7 September 2007
World Dirt Racing League Freeport, IL Tommy Elston
7 September 2007
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Kyle Busch 252
7 September 2007
John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND Mitch Johnson 50
7 September 2007
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Cantley, QC Pete Stefanski
7 September 2007
Wisconsin Challenge Series Oregon, WI Andy Monday 100
7 September 2007
Hoosier Tire-Sunoco Race Fuels Mr. DIRTcar 358-Modified Championship Series Cantley, QC Danny O'Brien
7 September 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Travis Whitney 30
7 September 2007
Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series Ransomville, NY Joe Williams 50
7 September 2008
Race of Champions Dart Asphalt Modified Tour Thompson, CT Matt Hirschman 75
7 September 2008
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Barrie, ON Scott Steckly 301
7 September 2008
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Todd Szegedy 153
7 September 2008
ASA Midwest Tour Marshfield, WI Tim Schendel 100
7 September 2008
True Value Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Todd Owen 75
7 September 2008
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series West Lebanon, NY Andy Bachetti 200
7 September 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Jimmie Johnson 400
7 September 2009
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Terry Jones 40
7 September 2009
Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series Elbridge, NY Jipp Ortiz 25
7 September 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Du Quoin, IL Parker Kligerman 100
7 September 2009
O'Reilly Southern All Stars East Travelers Rest, SC Casey Roberts 30
7 September 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Hillbilly 100
Middlebourne, WV Ray Cook 100
7 September 2009
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn 100
7 September 2009
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Rich Boyer 40
7 September 2009
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
7 September 2009
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Kipp Posey 25
7 September 2009
USA Modified Series Winchester, IN Brian Nester
7 September 2009
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Mark Mason 30
7 September 2009
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Jeff Fultz 100
7 September 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Sean Becker 30
7 September 2012
The Oil Medics ASCS Lone Star Region Mandeville, AR Koty Adams
7 September 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Dale Blaney 30
7 September 2012
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Bill Balog 30
7 September 2012
Steel Block Bandits Dooms, VA Buck Roadcap
7 September 2012
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Granby, QC Dale Planck 75
7 September 2012
FASTRAK Racing Series City Chevrolet Touring Division
Bill Hendren Memorial
Lawndale, NC Dennis Franklin 50
7 September 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Richmond, VA Kevin Harvick 250
7 September 2012
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Ransomville, NY Tyler McPherson
7 September 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
7 September 2013
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series
King of the Knob
Markleysburg, PA Tim Senic 55
7 September 2013
James House Memorial Caney, KS Jesse Stovall
7 September 2013
Florida United Promoters Sportsman Series Inverness, FL Brandon Morris
7 September 2013
ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Joe Ramaker
7 September 2013
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Ian Cumens
7 September 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Harrisburg, AR Kyle Beard 35
7 September 2013
Southern Outlaw Sprinters Loxley, AL Shane Morgan
7 September 2013
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Jim Pettit, II 100
7 September 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship West Memphis, AR Dave Darland 40
7 September 2013
Scott Thompson Memorial Gibsonton, FL Mark Whitener 50
7 September 2013
Florida United Promoters Truck Series Inverness, FL Dustin Dunn
7 September 2013
John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND Brad Seng 92
7 September 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Jason Meyers 40
7 September 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Josh Putnam 50
7 September 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Mark Dobmeier 30
7 September 2013
World 100 Rossburg, OH John Blankenship 100
7 September 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Don Kreitz, Jr. 50
7 September 2013
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Whynot, MS Tim Busha 50
7 September 2013
SRL S2 Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Daryl Scoggins 20
7 September 2013
NCRA Sprint Car Series McCool Junction, NE Wyatt Burks
7 September 2013
Texas Pro Sedan Series San Antonio, TX Sergio Hexsel 20
7 September 2013
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Shawn Tucker 100
7 September 2013
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Danny Faria, Jr. 30
7 September 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Jack Dover
7 September 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Newton, IA Grant Enfinger 150
7 September 2013
SRL S2 Tour Series Bakersfield, CA Anthony Giannone 20
7 September 2013
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 25
7 September 2013
International Supermodified Association Epping, NH Jon McKennedy
7 September 2013
Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Kevin Migura
7 September 2013
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Championship Series Fremont, OH John Ivy
7 September 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Carl Edwards 400
7 September 2013
Late Model Stock Car Special Radford, VA Mark McFarland
7 September 2013
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Muskogee, OK Seth Bergman
7 September 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Patriot Sprint Tour America
Vernon, NY Stewart Friesen 30
7 September 2013
Granite State Pro Stock Series Groveton, NH Wayne Helliwell, Jr.
7 September 2013
Florida United Promoters Open Wheel Modified Series Inverness, FL Travis Roland
7 September 2013
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Rick Rickman
7 September 2013
USAC Midwest Dirt Ignite Midget Series Macon, IL Patrick Bruns 20
7 September 2013
Midwest Open Wheel Association West Burlington, IA Terry McCarl
7 September 2013
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Dennis Franklin 40
7 September 2013
Florida United Promoters Sportsman Series Inverness, FL Brandon Morris
7 September 2013
SRL Legends Tour Bakersfield, CA Ricky Schlick 35
7 September 2014
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Vallée-Jonction, QC Alex Labbe 200
7 September 2014
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Derek Doerr 15
7 September 2014
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region West Siloam Springs, OK Seth Bergman
7 September 2014
International Supermodified Association Epping, NH Lou Cicconi, Jr.
7 September 2014
Super Late Model Racing Series Eagle, NE Kyle Berck 25
7 September 2014
Valenti Modified Racing Series Plattsburgh, NY Justin Bonsignore 100
7 September 2014
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region Eagle, NE Brian Brown
7 September 2014
Granite State Pro Stock Series Epping, NH Dillon Moltz 100
7 September 2014
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON Mathieu Desjardins
7 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Antioch, CA Kerry Madsen 30
7 September 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division West Siloam Springs, OK Hunter Fischer
7 September 2014
USAC Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Kody Swanson 100
7 September 2014
Serie Procam Super Truck Vallée-Jonction, QC Charles Harvey
7 September 2014
ULMS Racing Series
Stephanie Eckl Memorial
East Smethport, PA Rob Blair 30
7 September 2014
NASCAR Toyota Series Juan Aldama, Chihuahua, Mexico Ruben Pardo 245
7 September 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Bryan Clauson 31
7 September 2014
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Slinger, WI Michael Bilderback 75
7 September 2014
NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division West Siloam Springs, OK Joel Smith
7 September 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Du Quoin, IL Grant Enfinger 104
7 September 2015
KOMA Unwind Modified Madness Series Hickory, NC Andy Jankowiak 125
7 September 2015
Loren Barstad Memorial Brandon, SD Gary Brown, Jr. 25
7 September 2015
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Christopher Bell 100
7 September 2015
RaceSaver Nationals Eagle, NE John Carney, II
7 September 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Donny Schatz 30
7 September 2015
Midwest Truck Series Plover, WI Michael Raskovic 40
7 September 2015
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Brandon, SD Bryan Clauson
7 September 2015
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Vernon, NY Matt Sheppard 100
7 September 2015
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Plover, WI Nathan Haseleu 75
7 September 2015
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Danny Trent 40
7 September 2015
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Travelers Rest, SC Corey Gordon
7 September 2015
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Jason Atkinson 40
7 September 2015
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Tim Niesen 30
7 September 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Mike Spencer 30
7 September 2015
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division Winchester, IN Terry Fisher, Jr. 40
7 September 2015
FX Caprara Car Companies Upstate Sportsman Alliance
GRIT Hoosier Series
Vernon, NY James Friesen 30
7 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Lebanon, OR Donny Schatz 30
7 September 2016
Civil War Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Mitchell Faccinto 30
7 September 2016
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Josh Vieira 25
7 September 2017
World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan 25
7 September 2017
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Damion Gardner 30
7 September 2017
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Chico, CA Alex Schutte 30
7 September 2017
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND Don Shaw 25
7 September 2017
World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Brandon Overton 25
7 September 2017
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Todd Cooney 50
7 September 2018
Andy's Speed Shop King Of Dirt Racing Sportsman Modified Series Malta, NY Brian Calabrese 100
7 September 2018
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Kelly Miller
7 September 2018
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Pooler, GA Casey Roberts 40
7 September 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Brad Sweet 30
7 September 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Brody Roa 30
7 September 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Freddie Rahmer 30
7 September 2018
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC Rock Aubin 51
7 September 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Riley Chafee
7 September 2018
USAC Speed2 Western US Dirt Midget Series Bakersfield, CA Adam Lemke 20
7 September 2018
NYPA Midget Association Holland, NY Kyle Hutchinson 25
7 September 2018
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco Holland, NY Eldon King, III
7 September 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Western Region Ransomville, NY Brad Rouse 40
7 September 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Zach Herbert
7 September 2018
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Chico, CA Shawn Jones 20
7 September 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series St-Marcel-de-Richelieu, QC Jimmy Phelps
7 September 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
7 September 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region LaFargeville, NY Bob Henry, Jr. 30
7 September 2018
Action Sprint Tour Powered by RaceRivalz Ohsweken, ON Josh Hansen 20
7 September 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Kerry Madsen
7 September 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Pueblo, CO D.J. Stewart
7 September 2019
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Kennedale, TX Tim Simmons
7 September 2019
San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson
7 September 2019
602 Super Limited Series Asheboro, NC Matt Henley 54
7 September 2019
Florida Late Model Challenge Series Gibsonton, FL Chuck Cumby 25
7 September 2019
Wingless Sprint Series Cottage Grove, OR Lance Hallmark
7 September 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series Super Production-Touring Light Class Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Vadim Antipov 9
7 September 2019
John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND Aaron Turnbull
7 September 2019
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin 25
7 September 2019
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Kennedale, TX Triston Dycus
7 September 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Aaron Reutzel 50
7 September 2019
POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing WaKeeney, KS J.D. Johnson
7 September 2019
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Billy Dunn
7 September 2019
VP Racing Fuels Summer Shootout Series West Lebanon, NY John Virgilio 30
7 September 2019
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Lewistown, IL Logan Seavey
7 September 2019
Dale's Recycling Mid-South Big 10 Street Stock Series Camden, TN Wyatt Hill
7 September 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Speedway, IN Kyle Busch 100
7 September 2019
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Eddie Secord
7 September 2019
Jerry Gradl Motors NYPA Midget Association Chapel Hill, NY Andy Jankowiak 31
7 September 2019
Elite Modified Series Hartford Township, OH Ty Rhoades
7 September 2019
Eric Witherite Memorial Reynoldsville, PA Mike Pegher, Jr. 35
7 September 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Liverpool, TX Jacob Lucas
7 September 2019
AAA Energy Systems Pro-4 Modifieds Anderson, CA Chris Straka
7 September 2019
Serie Procam Super Truck Vallée-Jonction, QC Stephane Lecours
7 September 2019
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Queen Creek, AZ Tyler Rodriguez
7 September 2019
World 100 B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Chris Simpson 5
7 September 2019
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Sumter, SC Austin Mintz
7 September 2019
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Hamilton, ON Mike Norris
7 September 2019
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic ATQMRA Midget Series Chapel Hill, NY Buddy Sload
7 September 2019
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Chub Frank
7 September 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Ivan Lukashevich 9
7 September 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division
Greenville, TX Brady Ross
7 September 2019
Brisk Operations Southeastern Sprint Car Series Ellisville, FL Brandon Grubaugh 16
7 September 2019
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Rick Rickman 40
7 September 2019
Northeast Classic Lites Epping, NH Joey Deguio
7 September 2019
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Lake View, SC Brandon McLain
7 September 2019
Race of Champions Asphalt Sportsman Modified Series Chemung, NY Shawn Nye
7 September 2019
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Enid, OK Joe Wood, Jr. 25
7 September 2019
602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Robbie Brewer 27
7 September 2019
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Jake Hesson
7 September 2019
Nevada Outlaws Dwarf Cars Fernley, NV Joe Frock
7 September 2019
Southern Ontario Sprints Thorold, ON Dylan Westbrook 25
7 September 2019
Midwest Truck Series Marshfield, WI Levon VanDerGeest
7 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Iowa Park, TX Andrew Felker
7 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Eldon, MO Jeff Bard
7 September 2019
IRA Lightning Sprints Maple Park, IL Kevin Douglas
7 September 2019
Red Miley Rumble Imperial, PA Garret Paugh 36
7 September 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Kamirin Cook
7 September 2019
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ Craig Parker
7 September 2019
Texas Wing Modified Association Kennedale, TX Korey Keimig
7 September 2019
North West Tour Truck Series Meridian, ID Lonnie Jesser 35
7 September 2019
World 100 Rossburg, OH Jonathan Davenport 100
7 September 2019
NEMA Epping, NH John Zych, Jr.
7 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Jarrett Kramer 15
7 September 2019
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Hamilton, ON Mike Norris
7 September 2019
NSA Shootout Edmonton, AB John Carney, II 25, 1/25
7 September 2019
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Delevan, NY Max Blair
7 September 2019
New England Pro Four Modifieds Winchester, NH Rob Richardi, Jr. 25
7 September 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division
Greenville, TX Brady Ross
7 September 2019
Winchester 200 Winchester, VA Trever Feathers
7 September 2019
International Supermodified Association Epping, NH Jeff Abold
7 September 2019
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports New Richmond, WI Brooke Tatnell
7 September 2019
Texas Dirt Truck Series Pleasanton, TX Ryan Doyon
7 September 2019
Race of Champions Four Cylinder Dash Series Chemung, NY Nick Robinson
7 September 2019
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Bill Balog
7 September 2019
602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Robbie Brewer 27
7 September 2019
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Iowa Park, TX Johnny Kent
7 September 2019
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Vado, NM Rick Ziehl
7 September 2019
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Austin Williams 30
7 September 2019
Southern Modified Racing Series Asheboro, NC Burt Myers 54
7 September 2019
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Eldon, MO Cole Henson
7 September 2019
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Wilmot, WI Ryan Zielski
7 September 2019
Hoosier Racing Tire NY6A 600 Sprint Tour Kirkwood, NY Mikey Smith
7 September 2019
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Cody Trammell
7 September 2019
North West Tour Truck Series Meridian, ID John Wong 35
7 September 2019
Kings of Thunder Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA D.J. Netto
7 September 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Daryn Pittman 40
7 September 2019
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Randy Cabral
7 September 2019
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour East Wenatchee, WA Jason Majors
7 September 2019
Ontario Legends Series Parkhill, ON Nick Ledson
7 September 2019
Northern Thunder Dirt Late Models Edmonton, AB Terry Carter
7 September 2019
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Tyler Harris
7 September 2019
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Western Region Thorold, ON Cody McPherson 50
7 September 2019
USAC Silver Crown Series Brownsburg, IN Kody Swanson 100
7 September 2019
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR B.J. Simmerman
7 September 2019
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec 25
7 September 2019
Florida Pro Truck Challenge Series Winter Haven, FL Becca Monopoli
7 September 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech Mile High Region Fort Morgan, CO Skylar Rhoades
7 September 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division
Greenville, TX Ryder Laplante
7 September 2019
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Brooke Tatnell
7 September 2019
NOW600 Series EMSA C2 Micro Sprints Liverpool, TX Luke Lucas
7 September 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series S1600 Class Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Mikhail Mityaev 9
7 September 2019
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series powered by Can-Am Hartford Township, OH Curt Bish
7 September 2019
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Delmar, DE Steven Drevicki 25
7 September 2019
Southern Modified Racing Series Asheboro, NC Brandon Ward 54
7 September 2019
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Little Rock, AR Rick Hearnsberger
7 September 2019
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Canandaigua, NY Johnny Kolosek
7 September 2019
K&M Tool and Die Mel Kenyon Midget Series Logansport, IN Nathan Foster 25
7 September 2019
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Monza, Lombardy, Italy Larry ten Voorde 15
7 September 2019
High Plains Late Model Series Fort Morgan, CO Scott Lewis
7 September 2019
Sunoco Fuels New York Super Stocks presented by Insinger Performance Chemung, NY Mike Nichols
7 September 2019
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Wilmot, WI Nick Anvelink 30
7 September 2019
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Garret Bard
7 September 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Pueblo, CO Brody Moore
7 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Lewistown, IL Logan Seavey
7 September 2019
Living Lighting Canada OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Parkhill, ON Daniel Hawn
7 September 2019
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Justin Bonsignore 206
7 September 2019
Western RV Canadian Super Truck Racing Series Wetaskiwin, AB Art Eilander 100
7 September 2019
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Bubba Pollard 75
7 September 2019
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series presented by Engine Pro Marne, MI Jason Blonde 30
7 September 2019
Mod Lites of Arkansas Little Rock, AR Blake Wilson
7 September 2019
POWRi Align Pro Lonestar 600's presented by No Limits Graphics Junior Division Liverpool, TX Dalten Maust
7 September 2019
Central States Region Super Cups Geneva Township, MI Connor Kosowski 10
7 September 2019
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Michael Fanelli
7 September 2019
Russian Circuit Racing Series S1600 Junior Class Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Nikita Dubinin 5
7 September 2019
World 100 B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Zack Dohm 5
DRIVERS BORN ON September 7
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alan Houghtaling Poughkeepsie, NY September 7, 1965
Alejandro Capin Mexico City, DFE September 7, 1991
Andy Santerre Cherryfield, ME September 7, 1968
Bob Schnars Busti, NY September 7, 1937 May 21, 2016
Brad Queen Kernersville, NC September 7, 1971
Bud Carroll Fairfield, TX September 7, 1963
Charles Ogle Knoxville, TN September 7, 1941 December 26, 1985
Colton Nelson Meridian, ID September 7, 1997
Cooper MacNeil Hinsdale, IL September 7, 1992
Devan Hall Leesburg, GA September 7, 1989
Donnie Allison Hueytown, AL September 7, 1939
Glenn Griswold, Jr. Vernon, CT September 7, 1963
Greg Seevers West Milton, OH September 7, 1965
Harold Fryar Chattanooga, TN September 7, 1928 May 15, 1971
Jennifer Getty Cambridge, VT September 7, 1977
Jesse Hockett Warsaw, MO September 7, 1983 May 26, 2010
John Arnberg Yreka, CA September 7, 1946 January 8, 2005
John Preston Wyalusing, PA September 7, 1962
Johnny Cofer Macdoel, CA September 7, 1965
Kent Vincent Crapaud, PE September 7, 1967
Michael Umscheid Cedar Park, TX September 7, 1984
Mike Satkowiak Kawkawlin, MI September 7, 1984
Nick Igdalsky Long Pond, PA September 7, 1977
Peter Hardman Richmond, England September 7, 1964
Phil Barkdoll Phoenix, AZ September 7, 1937
Ron Van Es Stoney Creek, ON September 7, 1979
Tara McLeod Innisfil, ON September 7, 1972
Tim McMullen Ontario, NY September 7, 1973
Todd Hawkes Church Road, VA September 7, 1970
Tom Fearn Agawam, MA September 7, 1964
Tom Williams Schertz, TX September 7, 1943
Travis Price Oxford, GA September 7, 1979
Troy Adams Riverside, CA September 7, 1968
Wayne Larson Ames, IA September 7, 1947