September 3 History
RACES HELD ON September 3
Date Series Track Winner Laps
3 September 1948
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Jim Davies
3 September 1948
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Ed Barnett
3 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Bill Rafter
3 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tim Flock
3 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Frank Mundy
3 September 1950
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Bob Denny
3 September 1950
Delmar Raceway Modified Div Delmar, DE Mike Magill 20
3 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Roscoe Hough
3 September 1951
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Bob Denny
3 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
3 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA John McGinley
3 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bainbridge, OH Hully Bunn
3 September 1951
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Herb Thomas 400
3 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Lee Bliss
3 September 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Dick Rathmann 250
3 September 1951
California Roadster Association [[Culver City Speedway|]] Chuck Leighton
3 September 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Peninsula Speedway|]] Dick Girven
3 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Frankie Schneider
3 September 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Don White 200
3 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag 20
3 September 1955
AAA Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Frank Mundy 100
3 September 1955
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Rosie Roussel
3 September 1955
California Roadster Association Phoenix, AZ Rosie Roussel
3 September 1955
NEMA Groveland, MA Ray Burke
3 September 1955
MARC Racing Series Lancaster, NY Iggy Katona 100
3 September 1956
MARC Racing Series Bedford, OH Iggy Katona 100
3 September 1956
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Art Bisch
3 September 1956
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Curtis Turner 364
3 September 1956
NEMA Westboro, MA Al Pillion
3 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series [[West Missouri State Fair|]] Sonny Helms 20
3 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series [[West Missouri State Fair|]] Johnny Beauchamp 100
3 September 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Painesville, OH Gene Hartley
3 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Bob Tester 25
3 September 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ramo Stott
3 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Pete Frazee 100
3 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Red Farmer
3 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Jimmy Thompson
3 September 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Series Chicago, IL Roy Czach 200
3 September 1960
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Don Davis
3 September 1960
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Norm Nelson 100
3 September 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Chicago, IL Ed Gremo 25
3 September 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 40
3 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Tommy Burns 30
3 September 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bill Wimble
3 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Ramo Stott 250
3 September 1961
MARC Racing Series Paragon, IN Harold Smith 100
3 September 1961
V8 Supercars Series Mount Tarampa, QLD, Australia Bill Pitt 18
3 September 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Parnelli Jones
3 September 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
3 September 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Paul Goldsmith
3 September 1962
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Larry Frank 364
3 September 1962
NEMA Waterford, CT Joe Csiki 25
3 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Wally Silva 400
3 September 1962
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
3 September 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Mert Williams 350
3 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Ed Flemke 35
3 September 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ramo Stott 200
3 September 1965
Albany-Saratoga Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Elton Hill 50
3 September 1965
Albany-Saratoga Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Billy Greco 50
3 September 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Dutch Hoag
3 September 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Mazon, IL Mike McGreevey
3 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
3 September 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Chuck Arnold
3 September 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Don MacTavish 110
3 September 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Du Quoin, IL Chuck Arnold
3 September 1966
NEMA Westboro, MA Bill Eldridge 100
3 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
3 September 1966
ARCA Racing Series Mason, MI Les Snow
3 September 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series St. Paul, MN Ernie Derr 300
3 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Perk Brown 300
3 September 1966
California Racing Association [[Whiteman Speedway|]] Bruce Walkup
3 September 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Ray Elder 100
3 September 1967
ARCA Racing Series Clio, MI Iggy Katona
3 September 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Kentucky International Speedway|]] Bob Tattersall 20
3 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Jean-Paul Cabana 400
3 September 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Dayton, OH Rollie Beale
3 September 1967
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Norm Nelson 100
3 September 1967
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Lee Robison
3 September 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Huron, SD Ernie Derr 100
3 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Paul Radford 50
3 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Al Grinnan 50
3 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Max Berrier 250
3 September 1971
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Jim Wood
3 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary 35
3 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Pie, QC Jean-Paul Cabana
3 September 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Du Quoin, IL Jack Bowsher 100
3 September 1972
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
3 September 1972
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Nolan Swift 200
3 September 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Monroe, WA Ray Elder 250
3 September 1972
ARCA Racing Series West Chester, OH Bobby Watson 200
3 September 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Ivan Baldwin 100
3 September 1973
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN John Vallo 100
3 September 1973
ARCA Racing Series Seymour, TN Wayne Watercutter 100
3 September 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary 200
3 September 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Richie Evans 200
3 September 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship St. Paul, MN Dick Trickle 500
3 September 1973
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Cale Yarborough 367
3 September 1973
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jimmy Means 100
3 September 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Schererville, IN Tom Bigelow
3 September 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Williamson, NY Maynard Troyer
3 September 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Hinsdale, IL Sleepy Tripp
3 September 1976
Ohio State 500 Late Model Series Sandusky, OH Joy Fair
3 September 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
3 September 1977
NASCAR Baby Grand Darlington, SC Roger Hamby 69
3 September 1977
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Richie Evans 200
3 September 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach
3 September 1977
NEMA Epping, NH Lee Smith
3 September 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Bill Engelhart
3 September 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
3 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Huntsville, AL Bob Pressley
3 September 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 200
3 September 1978
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Chuck Ciprich 200
3 September 1978
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 30
3 September 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Chuck Gurney
3 September 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Steve Chassey
3 September 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 200
3 September 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC David Pearson 367
3 September 1979
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Ron Eaton 100
3 September 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Steve Chassey
3 September 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
3 September 1979
ASA National Tour St. Paul, MN Mark Martin 300
3 September 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Sammy Swindell
3 September 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Bobby Allen
3 September 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Godfrey, IL Rich Vogler
3 September 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY Richie Evans 200
3 September 1982
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Charlie Savage
3 September 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Greg Sacks
3 September 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Steve Smith
3 September 1983
NDRA Stroh's Pro National Series Concord, NC Kenny Brightbill
3 September 1983
NEMA Epping, NH Lee Smith
3 September 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series
Bobby Isaac Memorial
Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 200
3 September 1983
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Darlington, SC Michael Waltrip 69
3 September 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Satch Worley 100
3 September 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Odessa, MO Jeff Swindell
3 September 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Kelly Kinser
3 September 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Mineral Wells, WV Jack Boggs
3 September 1983
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Gary Iulg 200
3 September 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA S.J. Evonsion
3 September 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series Belleville, IL Ken Schrader
3 September 1983
Sprints on Dirt [[Avilla Raceway|]] Rick Lemanski
3 September 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
3 September 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
3 September 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Randy LaJoie 150
3 September 1984
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Syracuse, NY Jack Johnson 30
3 September 1984
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Jack Johnson 100
3 September 1984
NASCAR Modified National Championship
NASCAR Winston Racing Series Northeast Region Championship
Stafford Springs, CT Reggie Ruggiero
3 September 1984
USAC Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Joe Saldana 100
3 September 1984
ASA National Tour St. Paul, MN Bob Senneker 300
3 September 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Placerville, CA Sammy Swindell
3 September 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Fulton, NY Dave Blaney
3 September 1987
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Woodhull, NY Curt Van Pelt
3 September 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fremont, CA Steve Kinser
3 September 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Oswego, NY George Kent 202
3 September 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship Lexington, OH Hans-Joachim Stuck 42
3 September 1988
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Webster City, IA Jeff Aikey
3 September 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Ellisville, FL Jody Ridley 163
3 September 1988
NEMA Epping, NH Brian Caruso
3 September 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Sleepy Tripp
3 September 1988
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Terry Gray
3 September 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship Pontoon Beach, IL Kelly Kinser 30
3 September 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour San Bernardino, CA Mike Chase 100
3 September 1988
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Steve Carlson 100
3 September 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lealand McSpadden
3 September 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Darlington, SC Harry Gant 147
3 September 1989
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Bentley Warren
3 September 1989
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Bruce Thompson
3 September 1989
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Larry Phillips
3 September 1989
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Du Quoin, IL Bob Keselowski 200
3 September 1989
United Sprint Association Hartford Township, OH Doug Wolfgang
3 September 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Moberly, MO Rich Vogler 30
3 September 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Port Colborne, ON Rick Crane
3 September 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Oildale, CA Bobby Davis, Jr.
3 September 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Dale Shaw 180
3 September 1989
ACT Coors Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Kevin Lepage 150
3 September 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dave Moulis
3 September 1989
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Garrett Evans 150
3 September 1989
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Billy Boat
3 September 1989
NEMA Hudson, NH Drew Fornoro
3 September 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Dale Earnhardt 367
3 September 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Carson City, NV Ken Nichols
3 September 1989
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Mike Peters
3 September 1989
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Delaware, ON Brad Jacques
3 September 1989
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Dale McDowell
3 September 1989
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Gary Fedewa
3 September 1989
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
3 September 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Butch Miller 300
3 September 1990
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
3 September 1990
American Winged Sprint Car Association Gaffney, SC Sam Rodriguez
3 September 1990
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Cantley, QC Steve Bottcher
3 September 1990
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Jeff Swindell 100
3 September 1990
ARCA Pro-4 Series Winchester, IN Mike Stacy
3 September 1990
All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Dave Blaney
3 September 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Penn Township, PA Larry Jackson
3 September 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Calistoga, CA Steve Kinser
3 September 1993
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Locust Grove, AR Bill Frye
3 September 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Rick Brown
3 September 1993
STARS Racing Series Prosperity, WV Charlie Swartz
3 September 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elko, MN Brian Lambie
3 September 1994
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Tom Capie
3 September 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Dale McDowell
3 September 1994
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Sayre, AL Dan Beddingfield
3 September 1994
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Jimmy Sills 100
3 September 1994
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Donnie Adams
3 September 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Kevin Olson
3 September 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Calistoga, CA Steve Kinser 20
3 September 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Williamson, NY Mike Ewanitsko 100
3 September 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Mike Kirby
3 September 1994
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Gary Webb
3 September 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Gary Wright
3 September 1994
Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Donnie Barnhart
3 September 1994
NEMA Epping, NH Joey Payne, Jr.
3 September 1994
SMART Modified Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Tim Arre
3 September 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Darlington, SC Mark Martin 111
3 September 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Lebanon, MO Larry Phillips 100
3 September 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ricky Ingalls
3 September 1994
NASCAR Winston Transcontinental Series West Richland, WA Mike Chase 200
3 September 1994
STARS Racing Series Shinnston, WV Rick Eckert
3 September 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Mark Kinser
3 September 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dennis Berry
3 September 1995
United Racing Club Betchelsville, PA Billy Ellis
3 September 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Kansas City, KS Tom Carlson
3 September 1995
NASCAR REB-CO Northwest Tour West Richland, WA Monte English 150
3 September 1995
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Weedsport, NY Tim Hindley
3 September 1995
NASCAR Busch North Series Lee, NH Robbie Crouch 200
3 September 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Mark Kinser
3 September 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Jamie Perry
3 September 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
3 September 1995
Sprints on Dirt Angola, IN Donnie Adams
3 September 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
3 September 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Calistoga, CA Steve Kinser 30
3 September 1995
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Mike Muldoon
3 September 1995
CASCAR Super Series East Delaware, ON Alex Nagy
3 September 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Dave Whitlock 150
3 September 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cresco, IA Gary Webb
3 September 1995
American Winged Outlaws Dirt Series Gaffney, SC Joe Melnick
3 September 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Robbie Starnes
3 September 1995
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Shane Yoder
3 September 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Tony Stewart 30
3 September 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Steve Paine
3 September 1995
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Du Quoin, IL Bob Hill 170
3 September 1995
UMP Outlaw Nationals LaSalle, IL John Gill
3 September 1995
Interstate Racing Association Lake Odessa, MI Larry Hillerud
3 September 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Tommy Grimes
3 September 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Jeff Gordon 367
3 September 1995
STARS Racing Series
Hillbilly 100
Pennsboro, WV Bart Hartman
3 September 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jason Leffler
3 September 1999
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Scott Hatton
3 September 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Lance Yonge 20
3 September 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Kasey Kahne 35
3 September 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Calvert City, KY Bill Frye
3 September 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Duayne Hommel
3 September 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Sammy Swindell 20
3 September 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Chatham, LA Kenny Merchant
3 September 2000
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Mark Burgtorf
3 September 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA Rob Litton
3 September 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Chad Guinn 100
3 September 2000
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Barre, VT Jamie Fisher 100
3 September 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Portsmouth, OH Chub Frank 100
3 September 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Darlington, SC Bobby Labonte 328
3 September 2000
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Greg Furlong 200
3 September 2000
Coalcracker Minersville, PA Billy Pauch
3 September 2000
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jay Drake
3 September 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Du Quoin, IL Billy Thomas 100
3 September 2000
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour River Glade, NB Wayne Smith
3 September 2000
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Bill Watson
3 September 2000
International Pro Stock Challenge N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe
3 September 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Mike Kirby 30
3 September 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Haubstadt, IN Doug Ault
3 September 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Phil Gressman 41
3 September 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Lenoir City, TN Scott Bloomquist 60
3 September 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Brian McGowen
3 September 2000
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Dickie Miller
3 September 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Thomas Meseraull 30
3 September 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Barre, VT Brad Leighton 150
3 September 2000
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
3 September 2000
Interstate Racing Association Cresco, IA Joe Roe 25
3 September 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Delbert Smith
3 September 2000
CASCAR Castrol Super Series Delaware, ON Alan Turner 300
3 September 2000
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Ft. Worth, TX Leighton Reese 40
3 September 2000
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Pat O'Brien
3 September 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Danny Lasoski 30
3 September 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association South Coffeyville, OK Al Purkey
3 September 2000
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series West Richland, WA Gary Lewis 125
3 September 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer
3 September 2000
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Pete Wohlers
3 September 2001
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Anderson, IN Junior Hanley 150
3 September 2001
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
3 September 2001
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Flat Rock, MI Matt Maners 30
3 September 2001
SMART Modified Tour Altamahaw, NC Gary Myers 150
3 September 2001
MARS DIRTcar Series Muskogee, OK Bill Frye
3 September 2001
Wisconsin Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Rocky Breezer 99
3 September 2001
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Steve Dow 20
3 September 2001
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series St. Paul, MN Kevin Cywinski 300
3 September 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Du Quoin, IL Frank Kimmel 100
3 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Greg Skaggs
3 September 2001
United Sprint Car Series Huron, TN Mike Ward
3 September 2001
Northern LateModel Racing Association Lisbon, ND Gary McNeil
3 September 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Watsonville, CA Brad Furr 30
3 September 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC John Karklin, Jr. 25
3 September 2004
World Dirt Racing League Kankakee, IL Shannon Babb
3 September 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
3 September 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Beaver Dam, WI Troy Wondra
3 September 2004
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Oklahoma City, OK Kevin Ramey
3 September 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Tim Kaeding 25
3 September 2004
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Cedar Rapids, IA Doug Mahlik 100
3 September 2004
Sprints on Dirt Ionia, MI Dustin Daggett
3 September 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Godfrey, IL Randy Korte
3 September 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Jeff Shepard 35
3 September 2004
Eagle Sprint Touring Series Lincoln, NE Billy Alley
3 September 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Tate Martz 25
3 September 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Frank Kimmel 200
3 September 2005
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Hibbing, MN Joel Cryderman
3 September 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Brian Kristan
3 September 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Calvert City, KY Don O'Neal
3 September 2005
Mid-American Stock Car Series Francis Creek, WI Mike Oswald
3 September 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hartford Township, OH Chub Frank
3 September 2005
Late Model Challenge Series Victoria, BC Mike Zamora
3 September 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Nevada, MO Michael Wilson
3 September 2005
Amy Wooten Lincoln Mortgage Eagle Sprint Touring Series Eagle, NE Toby Chapman 25
3 September 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, KS Al Purkey
3 September 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Eagle, ID Craig Bell 75
3 September 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Braselton, GA Matt Tiffany
3 September 2005
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Stockton, CA Mark Smith
3 September 2005
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Eastaboga, AL Danny Peoples
3 September 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Salina, OK Al Purkey
3 September 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jeep Van Wormer
3 September 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series DuQuoin, IL Tim Siner 30
3 September 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Olathe, CO Jeep Berry
3 September 2005
Lorain-Midvale Super 6 Late Model Series Midvale, OH Don Harvey, Jr.
3 September 2005
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Lakeland, FL Bobby Gill 250
3 September 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Drummondville, QC Lance Yonge 25
3 September 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Bubba Mullins
3 September 2005
World Dirt Racing League Deer Creek, MN Brady Smith
3 September 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
3 September 2005
True Value Modified Racing Series N. Woodstock, NH Kirk Alexander
3 September 2005
USAC Oklahoma Ford Focus Midget Car Series Tulsa, OK Evan Sewell 15
3 September 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour
Martinsville, VA Ted Christopher 250
3 September 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Flatgap, KY Paul Harris
3 September 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 50
3 September 2005
Montana Late Model Tour [[BMP Speedway|]] Darryn Waldo
3 September 2005
Main Event Racing Series Clio, MI Joe Bush 100
3 September 2005
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Beau Slocumb 100
3 September 2005
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Oil Center, OK Sean McClelland
3 September 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Danny Lasoski 25
3 September 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Mark Smith 40
3 September 2005
MARS DIRTcar Series West Plains, MO Wendell Wallace
3 September 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Karl Tipton
3 September 2005
Regional Racing Series Late Models East Smethport, PA Todd Andrews
3 September 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
3 September 2005
UARA STARS Late Model Series Kenly, NC Jamey Caudill 200
3 September 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Glemora, LA Travis Rilat
3 September 2005
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Springport, MI John Turnbull, Jr.
3 September 2005
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Rob Clarke
3 September 2005
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Ellisville, FL Wayne Anderson
3 September 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores Eldon, MO Jesse Hockett
3 September 2005
Keystone Legends Tour Kirkwood, NY Jason Rochelle
3 September 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Fontana, CA Carl Edwards 150
3 September 2005
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Tim Allison
3 September 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Danville, VA Brett Rowe 50
3 September 2005
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Marne, MI Cameron Dodson
3 September 2005
NEMA Oswego, NY Chris Perley
3 September 2006
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
3 September 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Banks, OR Greg Walters
3 September 2006
North State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Mike Doss 100
3 September 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Craig Dollansky 30
3 September 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Great Falls, MT Joe Ramaker
3 September 2006
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Eric Williams 200
3 September 2006
Paul Long Memorial Penn Township, PA Gary Stuhler 63
3 September 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Mark Burgtorf
3 September 2006
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Alan Johnson
3 September 2006
Southern All Stars East Series Gaffney, SC Petey Ivey 75
3 September 2006
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Portsmouth, OH Billy Drake
3 September 2006
USA Modified Series Angola, IN Scott Moyer
3 September 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Tracy Hines 100
3 September 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Belleville, KS Steve Kosiski
3 September 2006
United Rebel Sprint Series Oberlin, KS Jon Johnson
3 September 2006
Desafio Corona Monterrey, NLE, Mexico Carlos Pardo 46
3 September 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Brad Neat
3 September 2006
CASCAR Super Series Hagersville, ON Dave Whitlock 200
3 September 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Yakima, WA B.J. Tidrick 200
3 September 2006
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA Larry Hood
3 September 2006
CASCAR Power Water Sportsman Series Hagersville, ON Shawn McGlynn 100
3 September 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Jeff Chanler
3 September 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Fontana, CA Kasey Kahne 250
3 September 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Tazewell, TN Brad Hall
3 September 2006
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Belleville, KS Marc Hurd
3 September 2006
CASCAR Flo-Pro.com Western Series Vernon, BC Jim White 200
3 September 2006
NativePoker.com Empire Super Sprints Vernon, NY Jeff VanDusen 25
3 September 2006
Southern Regional Racing Series Tuscumbia, AL David Gentry
3 September 2006
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Elko, MN Kelly Bires 201
3 September 2006
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Wendell Wallace
3 September 2006
ASCS Mid-South Region Columbus, MS Darren Stewart
3 September 2006
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Gene Pack
3 September 2006
ASCS Northern Plains Region Brainerd, MN Dustin Lindquist
3 September 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Franklin, PA Chub Frank 50
3 September 2007
Independent Racing Series Belmont, OH Clint Smith
3 September 2007
PASS Outlaw Late Model Series Canaan, NH Walt Hammond
3 September 2007
CRA Super Series Winchester, IN Jeff Fultz 100
3 September 2007
CRA Late Model Sportsman Winchester, IN Charlie Hanna 40
3 September 2007
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
3 September 2007
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Andy Loden 200
3 September 2007
Midwest Sprintcar Association Beaver Dam, WI Brian Kristan
3 September 2007
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Mark Burgtorf
3 September 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Jimmy Phelps
3 September 2007
PASS Sportsman Series Canaan, NH George Baldwin
3 September 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Du Quoin, IL Ken Schrader 100
3 September 2007
Southern All Stars East Series Travelers Rest, SC Casey Roberts
3 September 2007
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Gary Tomkins
3 September 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Maryville, TN Anthony White
3 September 2007
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Calvin Parham 40
3 September 2007
Prairie Dirt Classic Fairbury, IL Brian Birkhofer 50
3 September 2007
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Altamahaw, NC Tim Brown 150
3 September 2007
O'Reilly Topless Outlaw Racing Association Topeka, KS Al Purkey
3 September 2007
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Matt Norem 20
3 September 2007
PASS Modified Series Canaan, NH Jason Taylor
3 September 2008
North State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA David Miller 100
3 September 2009
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series Alger, WA Jimmy Whisler
3 September 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Macon, IL Brett Anderson
3 September 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Tim Shaffer 30
3 September 2010
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Atlanta, GA David Ragan 150
3 September 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY Todd Bodine 150
3 September 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Jac Haudenschild 30
3 September 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Greenwood, NE Terry Phillips 30
3 September 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Steve Poirier 25
3 September 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Jason Johnson
3 September 2010
UFo Race Championship Middlebourne, WV Brian Birkhofer 51
3 September 2010
Prairie Dirt Shootout Fairbury, IL Brian Shirley 40
3 September 2010
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Quincy, IL Mark Burgtorf
3 September 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Farmerville, LA Ray Moore
3 September 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Ronnie Johnson
3 September 2011
PASS South Super Late Model Series Altamahaw, NC Clay Rogers 150
3 September 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Crystal, MI Davey Brown
3 September 2011
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Calistoga, CA Robert Ballou 30
3 September 2011
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Samsula, FL Travis Cope 100
3 September 2011
National All Star Racing Association Colson, KY Chris Combs
3 September 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Eldon, MO Brad Loyet
3 September 2011
P.J. Wiggins Memorial Zuber, FL Rich Pratt 40
3 September 2011
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Lethbridge, AB Kevin Clark
3 September 2011
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Jeff Wildung
3 September 2011
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Hampton, VA Andy Seuss 150
3 September 2011
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA Norm Wrenn
3 September 2011
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Steve Moore 40
3 September 2011
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Andy Mercer
3 September 2011
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Delaware, ON Jay Doerr 58
3 September 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Calistoga, CA Scott Pierovich 25
3 September 2011
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Pocola, OK Justin Wells
3 September 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Lloyd Ritchie
3 September 2011
Volunteer STARS Racing Series
STARS Midwest Dirt Racing League
Richmond, KY Mike Jewell 40
3 September 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Airway Heights, WA Eric Holmes 200
3 September 2011
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Series Brainerd, MN Tony Ave 40
3 September 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Kalispell, MT Erik Hector 75
3 September 2011
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Austin Luttmer 25
3 September 2011
Tennessee Super Series Winchester, TN Brandon Kinzer 40
3 September 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Middlebourne, WV Jared Hawkins 45
3 September 2011
WISSOTA DART Challenge Series [[Hibbing Speedway|]] Tom Waseleski, Jr.
3 September 2011
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Rich Rohrer
3 September 2011
ASA Advance Testing British Columbia Late Model Tour Victoria, BC Korbin Thomas 200
3 September 2011
Inland Northwest Super Stock Association Airway Heights, WA Erick Hargraves
3 September 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Tommy Sexton, Jr. 26
3 September 2011
ARCA Truck Series Painesville, OH Ash Hawkins 100
3 September 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Stevie Sussex
3 September 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Hampton, GA Carl Edwards 195
3 September 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Albany, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder
3 September 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Waterford, CT James Logan
3 September 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Alger, WA Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 40
3 September 2011
American Super Cup Series Indianapolis, IN Erle Hoth
3 September 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Ovid, MI Erik Jones 100
3 September 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Aztec, NM Kelly Boen 25
3 September 2011
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Chuck Hossfeld
3 September 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Peoria, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
3 September 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 20
3 September 2011
ASA Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Mike Herda
3 September 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Fawkham, Kent, England Vincent Gonneau 22
3 September 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Tim Shaffer 40
3 September 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lebanon, OR Kerry Madsen 30
3 September 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Mike Murphy, Jr.
3 September 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Lebanon, OR Tim Kaeding 30
3 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series White City, OR Daryn Pittman 30
3 September 2015
I-95 Late Model Challenge Fayetteville, NC Shawn Sewell 35
3 September 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Fairmont, MN Ken Tietz 20
3 September 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Fairmont, MN Andy Bryant 18
3 September 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Stewart Friesen 100
3 September 2015
Silver 1000 (Late Model) Proctor, MN John Kaanta 40
3 September 2015
Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Collins Signs
Revelution Race Cars Iron-Man Speed Week presented by Arizona Sport Shirts
Flatgap, KY Jackie Boggs 40
3 September 2015
GRIT Hoosier Series Elbridge, NY Dave Marcuccilli 20
3 September 2015
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Fairmont, MN Jason Krohn 30
3 September 2015
Silver 1000 (Modified) Proctor, MN Darrell Nelson 30
3 September 2015
Iron-Man Modified Speed Week presented by American Racer South Flatgap, KY Dennis Roberson 20
3 September 2015
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Alger, WA Lawrence Kirkham
3 September 2015
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Flatgap, KY Dustin Linville 30
3 September 2016
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
California Sprint Week
Calistoga, CA Ryan Bernal 30
3 September 2016
ARCA Midwest Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI Derek Kraus 101
3 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Alger, WA David Gravel 35
3 September 2016
Serie ACT Montmagny, QC Jean-Francois Dery 100
3 September 2016
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Middlebourne, WV Henry Hornsby, III
3 September 2016
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Jake Hesson
3 September 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Laurens, SC Bob Trapino
3 September 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Lancaster, SC Jeff Smith 40
3 September 2016
Pacific Challenge Series Stockton, CA Travis Milburn 100
3 September 2016
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Attica, OH Ryan Markham 25
3 September 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Dylan Pendergrass
3 September 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Chandler Leiby
3 September 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA K.J. Snow 30
3 September 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Attica, OH Sheldon Haudenschild 40
3 September 2016
United Racing Club
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Lisle, NY Mark Smith
3 September 2016
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN John Heydenreich
3 September 2016
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Deer Creek, MN Rodney Sanders 42
3 September 2016
USAC Western States Midget Series Calistoga, CA Tanner Thorson 30
3 September 2016
Mississippi Street Stock Series Byram, MS Lee Ray
3 September 2016
USAC Junior Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Gauge Garcia 20
3 September 2016
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Mark Carrell
3 September 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Phenix City, AL Jason Hiett 40
3 September 2016
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Minot, ND Greg Nikitenko 20
3 September 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series West Memphis, AR Allen Tippen 35
3 September 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Moberly, MO Jonathan Cornell
3 September 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Caney, KS Danny Smith 30
3 September 2016
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Justin Kinderknecht
3 September 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Ryan Gutknecht 30
3 September 2016
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Ken Duke
3 September 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Gillette, WY Logan Hershey
3 September 2016
Tennessee Blue Collar Nationals Super Late Model Tour Clarksville, TN Terry English 35
3 September 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Lisle, NY Brian Krummel
3 September 2016
Tailgators Grill and Bar LMSS Touring Series Jefferson, SD Eric Moser
3 September 2016
Meyer Valves & Vacs Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series
Wilmot, WI Jimmy Kouba
3 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Jason Irwin
3 September 2016
Texas Wing Modified Association Kilgore, TX Koty Adams
3 September 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Milton, FL Kyle Amerson
3 September 2016
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Glenn Watson
3 September 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Andy Bryant 20
3 September 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Jake Andreotti 30
3 September 2016
USAC Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Chris Windom 100
3 September 2016
Empire Lightning Sprints Lisle, NY Don Harvery
3 September 2016
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Tyler Bruening 100
3 September 2016
Tri-State RaceSaver Series Somerset, NJ Mark Bitner
3 September 2016
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Anthony Payne
3 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Sarver, PA Jimmy Mars 75
3 September 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Moberly, MO Chris Smyser
3 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Garden City, KS Blaine Shubarth
3 September 2016
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Dan Powers
3 September 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Lynn Panos 20
3 September 2016
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Merritt, MI Jacob Poel
3 September 2016
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
3 September 2016
Tennessee Blue Collar Nationals Crate Late Model Tour Clarksville, TN Jesse Lowe 25
3 September 2016
North West Wingless Tour Madras, OR Lindsay Barney
3 September 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Wesley Veal 25
3 September 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
Las Cruces, NM R.J. Johnson 30
3 September 2016
OneMain Financial WISSOTA Challenge Series Hibbing, MN Harry Hanson 40
3 September 2016
Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Skip O'Neal
3 September 2016
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Highlands, TX Channin Tankersley
3 September 2016
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC Steve Simoneau
3 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Garden City, KS Steven Shebester
3 September 2016
Mike and Ike Northern Alberta Legends Series Hythe, AB Austin Webster
3 September 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Oswego, NY Doug Coby 150
3 September 2016
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Russell Erwin 50
3 September 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Shelbyville, IN Tate Martz
3 September 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Laurens, SC Terry Gray
3 September 2016
UFo Championship Challenge Port Royal, PA Gregg Satterlee 33
3 September 2016
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Dylan Westbrook 25
3 September 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Abbottstown, PA Alan Krimes 25
3 September 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Marcus Thomas
3 September 2016
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Will Vaught 50
3 September 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Lee Tissot
3 September 2016
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Jeremy Campbell
3 September 2016
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC R.D. Smith, III
3 September 2016
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC Dominic Jacques 75
3 September 2016
Upper Clements Parks Maritime League of Legends Series Geary, NB Cory Hall
3 September 2016
Tennessee Blue Collar Nationals Open Wheel Modified Tour Clarksville, TN Noah Daspit
3 September 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jon Henry 30
3 September 2016
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Nick Hamilton
3 September 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Summertown, TN Josh Putnam 40
3 September 2016
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Clewiston, FL Matt Kurtz
3 September 2016
FVP National Sprint League Jackson, MN Brian Brown 25
3 September 2016
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Bud Grossenbacher
3 September 2016
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Chris Donnelly
3 September 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Portsmouth, OH Jonathan Davenport 60
3 September 2016
Heartland Racing Association Jackson, MN Jeremy Kerzman
3 September 2016
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Ryan Ruhl 30
3 September 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Woodstock, GA John Ownbey 30
3 September 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Jeremy Shank
3 September 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Fairbury, IL Mike Harrison 50
3 September 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Darlington, SC Elliott Sadler 147
3 September 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal
3 September 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett
3 September 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Willis, TX C.J. Jones
3 September 2016
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Don Shaw 25
3 September 2016
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Anderson, SC Tyler Worley
3 September 2016
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Chris Kratzer 15
3 September 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Association Manitowoc, WI Jim Melis
3 September 2016
International Supermodified Association Oswego, NY Dave Shullick, Jr.
3 September 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Marysville, CA Charlie Caraccilo
3 September 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk 30
3 September 2016
American Racer Challenge Series Wetaskiwin, AB Trevor Emond 200
3 September 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Visalia, CA Joey Ancona 25
3 September 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Chad Earnst
3 September 2016
California Lightning Sprints Ventura, CA Bobby Michnowicz 20
3 September 2016
Karriers Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Austin Pierce 25
3 September 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Hillbilly 100
Middlebourne, WV Jonathan Davenport 100
3 September 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division Monett, MO Cole Wells 30
3 September 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Adam Taylor 20
3 September 2017
Midwest Street Stock Championship Lewistown, IL Jeremy Nichols
3 September 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Warrensburg, MO Johnny Fennewald
3 September 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour Waterford, CT Glen Thomas
3 September 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Anderstorp, Sweden Robert Dahlgren
3 September 2017
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
New Mexico Motor Racing Association
Las Cruces, NM R.J. Johnson
3 September 2017
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Ross Bailes 40
3 September 2017
Central States Region Super Cups Morris, IL Zachary Tinkle 20
3 September 2017
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Three Lakes, WI Nick Anvelink 15
3 September 2017
Western North Dakota Sprint Car Racing Series Minot, ND Greg Nikitenko
3 September 2017
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Elma, WA Austen Wheatley
3 September 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series North Vernon, IN Jason Setser
3 September 2017
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series Calistoga, CA Rico Abreu 30
3 September 2017
Great Lakes Super Sprints
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Waynesfield, OH Randy Hannagan
3 September 2017
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Frankfort, OH Nathan Skaggs
3 September 2017
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Sun Prairie, WI Jack Vanderboom
3 September 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Long Sault, ON Justin Lalancette 27
3 September 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Penn Township, PA Jeff Rine 40
3 September 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Cresco, IA Jason Hughes 40
3 September 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Sportsman Series Phenix City, AL Richie Stephens
3 September 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Brainerd, MN Andy Zimmerman
3 September 2017
Battle of the Bay Series Budds Creek, MD Jamie Lathroum 35
3 September 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Anderstorp, Sweden Robert Dahlgren
3 September 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Brock Zearfoss
3 September 2017
Coalcracker Minersville, PA Duane Howard 72
3 September 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Crandall, TX Clyde Dunn, Jr. 35
3 September 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Bowmanville, ON Austin Cindric 64
3 September 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Lavonia, GA Jordon Mallett
3 September 2017
Illini Racing Series Morris, IL Ryan Probst 25
3 September 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 30
3 September 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Greenville, MS Garrett Alberson 35
3 September 2017
American Ethanol Late Model Tour Merritt, MI Eric Spangler 40
3 September 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Greenwood, NE Bill Leighton, Jr. 25
3 September 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Caleb Helms 35
3 September 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series
Tazewell, TN Brian Smith 44
3 September 2017
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Brownstown, IL Nick Hoffman
3 September 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Francis Creek, WI Justin Pearson
3 September 2017
Northern Metal Recycling Late Model Summer Series
Northern LateModel Racing Association
Alexandria, MN Don Shaw 25
3 September 2017
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Mario Clair 125
3 September 2017
MidSouth Sprint Car Association Greenville, MS Eddie Gallagher
3 September 2017
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Du Quoin, IL Kody Swanson 100
3 September 2017
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Blackman, FL Jason Barnhill
3 September 2017
Mississippi Street Stock Series
Mid-South Big 8 Street Stock Series presented by Nashville Powersports
Columbus, MS Spencer Hughes 40
3 September 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Darlington, SC Denny Hamlin 367
3 September 2017
Shea Concrete Triple Crown Championship Series of Supermodified Racing presented by ASI Racewear
Oswego International Classic
Oswego, NY Dave Shullick, Jr. 200
3 September 2017
Lee Schuler Memorial Morris, IL Ricky Baker 61
3 September 2017
Shaw Trucking WISSOTA Challenge Series Hibbing, MN John Kaanta 40
3 September 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Jason Schlangen 20
3 September 2017
Mid-East Modified Tour Rural Retreat, VA Kevin Pangrazio
3 September 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Sun Prairie, WI Doug Schenck
3 September 2017
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series Waynesfield, OH Cap Henry
3 September 2017
Diamond Buick-GMC WISSOTA Modified Challenge Series presented by Allstate Peterbilt Group Alexandria, MN Darrell Nelson 26
3 September 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Tazewell, TN Jimmy Payne 20
3 September 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Greenbush, MN Brandon Johnson
3 September 2017
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Winchester, IN Carson Hocevar 100
3 September 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
3 September 2017
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
Rural Retreat, VA Brent Hilton
3 September 2017
Monster Mini Stock Association Gaffney, SC Nick Walker
3 September 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Southern Outlaw Sprints Milton, FL Michael Miller
3 September 2017
NASCAR Pinty's Series Bowmanville, ON Kevin Lacroix 51
3 September 2017
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Kokomo, IN Mitchell Davis 20
3 September 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Strongstown, PA Bobby Whitling
3 September 2017
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Rome, GA Riley Hickman 100
3 September 2017
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Cresco, IA Mitch Hovden 20
3 September 2017
TCR Scandinavia Touring Car Championship Anderstorp, Sweden Daniel Haglof
3 September 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog
3 September 2017
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Waynesfield, OH John Ivy
3 September 2017
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Mark Whitener 40
3 September 2017
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region
NSA Shootout
Great Falls, MT Logan Forler
3 September 2017
Northwest Focus Midget Series Elma, WA Tristin Thomas
3 September 2017
RaceSaver Nationals Eagle, NE Jason Martin 30
3 September 2017
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Gage Walker
3 September 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series North Vernon, IN Jason Goff
3 September 2017
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Rico Abreu 30
3 September 2017
Southern Ontario Sprints Brighton, ON Mitch Brown 25
3 September 2017
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Strongstown, PA Alex Ferree 45
3 September 2017
Vores Compact Touring Series Winchester, IN Andy Jennings 20
3 September 2017
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps Eldon, MO Jonathan Cornell
3 September 2017
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Nick Grodi
3 September 2018
EXIT Realty 375 Pro Sportsman Challenge Hudson, NH Matt Robinson
3 September 2018
United Championship Racing Alliance Brasstown, NC Jason Deal
3 September 2018
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Hudson, NH Allen Coates 55
3 September 2018
SECA SRI Topless Tour Travelers Rest, SC Trent Ivey 30
3 September 2018
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Winchester, IN Jess Drook 30
3 September 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Elma, WA Donny Schatz 30
3 September 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Jeff Fultz 100
3 September 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Aaron Reutzel 25
3 September 2018
Lawrence Towing CRA Street Stock Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Jason Thompson 40
3 September 2018
602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Bradley Robbins 35
3 September 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Ryan Bernal 30
3 September 2018
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Winchester, IN Eddie Van Meter 40
3 September 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Du Quoin, IL Logan Seavey 100
3 September 2018
Bill Oldani Memorial Du Quoin, IL Ken Schrader 20
3 September 2018
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND Brian Bernotas
3 September 2018
ICAR All-Star Modified Tour Winchester, IN Kyle Purvis 40
3 September 2018
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Brasstown, NC Kenny Collins 30
DRIVERS BORN ON September 3
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A.J. Ganino Lebanon, OH September 3, 1987
Augusto Farfus Curitiba, Brazil September 3, 1983
Bill Butts El Cajon, CA September 3, 1937
Charley Hexom Portland, OR September 3, 1952 February 18, 2004
Chuck Clise Frostburg, MD September 3, 1974
Dean Jacobs Wooster, OH September 3, 1963
Dennis Gada Salem, CT September 3, 1968
Garry Wiltrout Somerset, PA September 3, 1964
Glenn Orr Creston, IA September 3, 1972
Gregg Shivers Rocky Point, NY September 3, 1974
Hoss Kagle Mount Ranier, MD September 3, 1928 December 5, 2000
J.T. Kerr Rockford, TN September 3, 1930 October 23, 2011
Jack Pennington Augusta, GA September 3, 1953
Jeff Berg Louisville, KY September 3, 1954
Jesse Krohn Nurmijarvi, Finland September 3, 1990
Joe Frasson Golden Valley, MN September 3, 1935 November 21, 2016
Marc Mitchell Tallahassee, FL September 3, 1983
Mark Cooper Northford, CT September 3, 1971
N.D. Copley Hodgenville, KY September 3, 1941 October 1, 2005
Paul Bonaccorsi Rancho Cucamonga, CA September 3, 1960
Pete Britten Brisbane, QLD September 3, 1987
Rod Johnson, Jr. Canyon Country, CA September 3, 1989
Roger Rager Lincoln, NE September 3, 1948
Rowan Pennink Huntingdon Valley, PA September 3, 1985
Rusty McClure Ashland, OH September 3, 1958
Ryan Krachun Neshanic Station, NJ September 3, 1998
Steve Meyer Sheboygan Falls, WI September 3, 1966
Sting Ray Robb Payette, ID September 3, 2001
Taylor Miinch Alpine, CA September 3, 1994
Tyce Carlson Indianapolis, IN September 3, 1970
Zach Blurton Great Bend, KS September 3, 1994