From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


September 25 History
RACES HELD ON September 25
Date Series Track Winner Laps
25 September 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Woodbridge, NJ Bob Sall
25 September 1949
NASCAR Strictly Stock Martinsville, VA Red Byron 200
25 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Henrietta, NY Bob Sund
25 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Jim Ingison
25 September 1949
AAA Champ Car Series Springfield, IL Johnnie Parsons 100
25 September 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA John McGinley 75
25 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Nelson Applegate
25 September 1953
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
25 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Billy Myers 100
25 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Joe Weatherly 25
25 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Muskogee, OK Don White 25
25 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, SC Jimmy Thompson
25 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA Sonny Hutchins
25 September 1954
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Harrison 500
25 September 1954
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Moe Gherzi 48
25 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Jack Choquette 50
25 September 1954
California Roadster Association Oildale, CA Bill Bartlett
25 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY George Gallup 25
25 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Reds Kagle:Don FIle 400
25 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Bob Fiske 20
25 September 1955
NEMA Londonderry, NH Jerry Russo
25 September 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Horace Williams 25
25 September 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Muskogee, OK Don White 200
25 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Steve Danish
25 September 1955
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Moe Gherzi 25
25 September 1955
MARC Racing Series Fort Wayne, IN Jack Harrison 100
25 September 1955
AAA Midwest Big Car Series Salem, IN Bob Sweikert
25 September 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Bob Burdick 100
25 September 1957
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
25 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Charles Pobletts 25
25 September 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Belmont, CA Rick Henderson 50
25 September 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Billy Rafter 20
25 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
25 September 1960
NASCAR Eastern Late Model Division Marlboro, MD Reds Kagle 200
25 September 1960
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Iggy Katona 200
25 September 1960
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Norm Nelson 250
25 September 1960
USAC Champ Car Series Trenton, NJ Eddie Sachs 100
25 September 1960
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Rex White 500
25 September 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Muskogee, OK Ernie Derr
25 September 1960
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Nolan Swift
25 September 1960
NEMA
American Racing Drivers Club
Thompson, CT Hank Williams
25 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midfield, AL Bobby Allison 60
25 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Axel Anderson 25
25 September 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Weaverville, NC Ralph Earnhardt 40
25 September 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Bob Reynolds 25
25 September 1963
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ramo Stott 100
25 September 1963
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Don Melton
25 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan
25 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Jack McCoy 20
25 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Parker Bohn 35
25 September 1964
American Racing Drivers Club Freeport, NY Don Morris
25 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Rick Henderson 20
25 September 1965
American Racing Drivers Club Islip, NY Bobby Albert
25 September 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Tattersall
25 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Paul Radford 50
25 September 1965
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Bobby Unser
25 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
25 September 1965
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Jim Wood
25 September 1966
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Fred Lorenzen 500
25 September 1966
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Pete Corey 200
25 September 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Muskogee, OK Ernie Derr 100
25 September 1966
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Johnny Benson 200
25 September 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Don MacTavish 200
25 September 1966
USAC Champ Car Series Trenton, NJ Mario Andretti 200
25 September 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Byron, GA Bob Leach 100
25 September 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Byron, GA Tiny Lund 100
25 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Larry Esau 30
25 September 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ernie Derr 50
25 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Eddie Royster 200
25 September 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Mitch Smith
25 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jim Hendrickson 100
25 September 1971
California Racing Association Corona, CA Dick Zimmerman
25 September 1971
Cumberland International Speedway Late Model Division Fayetteville, NC Jeff Hawkins
25 September 1971
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Bill Retallick 200
25 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Fred DeSarro 100
25 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butner, NC Lennie Pond 50
25 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Hank Maxwell
25 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 75
25 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Healey 30
25 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Red Farmer 200
25 September 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Geoffrey Bodine 150
25 September 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke
25 September 1976
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Billy Shuman
25 September 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
25 September 1976
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA Bugs Stevens
25 September 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Bob Pressley 200
25 September 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Pancho Carter
25 September 1977
NCRA Supermodified Series Enid, OK Terry Doss 50
25 September 1977
Can-Am Championship Sonoma, CA Patrick Tambay 38
25 September 1977
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Mark Martin 200
25 September 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Cale Yarborough 500
25 September 1979
Race of Champions Long Pond, PA Richie Evans 120
25 September 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Charlestown, IN Steve Kinser
25 September 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Freddy Fryar 25
25 September 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Sammy Swindell
25 September 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Riverhead, NY Alan Harbach 35
25 September 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Jack Johnson 50
25 September 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Doug Wolfgang
25 September 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Jimmy Spencer 82
25 September 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Danny Johnson 50
25 September 1982
American Racing Drivers Club Fulton, NY Drew Fornoro
25 September 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Chula Vista, CA Dean Thompson
25 September 1982
American Racing Drivers Club Fulton, NY Drew Fornoro
25 September 1982
ARCA Talladega SuperCar Series Sandusky, OH Scott Stovall 75
25 September 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Martinsville, VA Sam Ard 150
25 September 1982
FIA Formula One World Championship Las Vegas, NV Michele Alboreto 75
25 September 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour
Oxford Open Competition Series
Oxford, ME Robbie Crouch 147
25 September 1983
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Riverside, CA Ed Pimm 24
25 September 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Oxford, ME George Summers
25 September 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
25 September 1983
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Riverside, CA David Hobbs 40
25 September 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Midget Division
Rossburg, OH Johnny Parsons 20
25 September 1983
FIA Formula One World Championship Fawkham, Kent, England Nelson Piquet 76
25 September 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Wingless Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 30
25 September 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Sandusky, OH Bob Schacht 75
25 September 1983
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson 200
25 September 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Ricky Rudd 500
25 September 1983
National Short Track Championships Loves Park, IL Joe Shear 200
25 September 1983
USAC Silver Crown Series
4-Crown Nationals - Silver Crown Division
Rossburg, OH Ken Schrader 50
25 September 1983
USAC Stock Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Stock Car Division
Rossburg, OH Bobby Jacks 40
25 September 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hanford, CA Jeff Swindell
25 September 1986
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Jeff Heotzler
25 September 1987
Tuscarora 50 Port Royal, PA Doug Wolfgang 50
25 September 1987
Empire Super Sprint Series Brewerton, NY Mike VanDusen
25 September 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pevely, MO Steve Kinser 40
25 September 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Fremont, CA Steve Kent
25 September 1987
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Dundee, NY Lin Hough
25 September 1988
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series
4-Crown Nationals - Silver Crown Division
Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 50
25 September 1988
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Billy Decker 200
25 September 1988
USAC National Sprint Championship
4-Crown Nationals - Wingless Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Steve Butler 30
25 September 1988
USAC Late Model Series
4-Crown Nationals - Late Model Division
Rossburg, OH Doug Ault 40
25 September 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship Bowmanville, ON, Canada Darin Brassfield 50
25 September 1988
HFC American Racing Series Nazareth, PA Calvin Fish 75
25 September 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Darrell Waltrip 500
25 September 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Salem, IN Bob Brevak 500
25 September 1988
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Lexington, OH Steve Saleen 21
25 September 1988
FIA Formula One World Championship Estoril, Cascais, Portugal Alain Prost 70
25 September 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Dick McCabe 105
25 September 1988
California Racing Association Fremont, CA Brent Kaeding
25 September 1988
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Nazareth, PA Danny Sullivan 200
25 September 1988
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Le Mans, Sarthe, France Olivier Grouillard 47
25 September 1988
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Billy Pauch 200
25 September 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Midget Division
Rossburg, OH Rich Vogler
25 September 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Albuquerque, NM Andy Hillenburg 30
25 September 1992
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
25 September 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Ed Kosiski
25 September 1993
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Barberville, FL Ernest Winslow
25 September 1993
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Nashville, TN Freddie Query
25 September 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Marysville, CA Brent Kaeding 30
25 September 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal TQ Midget Series Carson City, NV Rick Hendrix
25 September 1993
NASCAR Late Model Stock Car Martinsville, VA Eddie Johnson 150
25 September 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Dixie Shootout
Woodstock, GA Scott Bloomquist 80
25 September 1993
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Tucson, AZ Jim Inglebright 100
25 September 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Danny Johnson
25 September 1993
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Bob Hill
25 September 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series Elbridge, NY Lance Yonge
25 September 1993
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Portland, OR Tobey Butler 128
25 September 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Chuck Bower
25 September 1993
SMART Modified Tour Kenly, NC Al Hill 150
25 September 1994
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Tim Dwyer
25 September 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Barre, VT Mike Rowe 175
25 September 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Thompson, CT Jeff Fuller 125
25 September 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Salem, IN Scott Neal 200
25 September 1994
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Dixie Shootout
Woodstock, GA Scott Bloomquist
25 September 1994
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail Elbridge, NY Bob McCreadie
25 September 1994
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Estoril, Cascais, Portugal Jean-Christophe Boullion 44
25 September 1994
Fall Spectacular Eureka, CA Roger Gannon 100
25 September 1994
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Dan Beddingfield
25 September 1994
4-Crown Nationals - Late Model Division Rossburg, OH Freddy Smith
25 September 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Midget Division
Rossburg, OH Steve Knepper
25 September 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Rusty Wallace 500
25 September 1994
FIA Formula One World Championship Estoril, Cascais, Portugal Damon Hill 71
25 September 1994
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Joe Bessey 125
25 September 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Wingless Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Kevin Doty 30
25 September 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dennis Berry
25 September 1994
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series
4-Crown Nationals - Silver Crown Division
Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt 50
25 September 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Martinsville, VA Joe Ruttman 150
25 September 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Jac Haudenschild 30
25 September 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Mike Peters
25 September 1998
Mr. DIRT Sportsman Championship Ohsweken, ON, Canada Steve Hall
25 September 1998
Sprints on Dirt Gas City, IN Mike Ling
25 September 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Jeff Shepard 30
25 September 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Winchester, VA Gary Stuhler
25 September 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series West Plains, MO Billy Moyer 100
25 September 1999
4-Crown Nationals - Modified Division Rossburg, OH Mike Brecht 20
25 September 1999
NASCAR Winston West Series Las Vegas, NV Kevin Richards 100
25 September 1999
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Kyle Sauder
25 September 1999
Interstate Racing Association Plymouth, WI Joe Roe 27
25 September 1999
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Bob McCreadie
25 September 1999
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Irwindale, CA Bud Kaeding 30
25 September 1999
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Central City, PA Chad Layton
25 September 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Burnside, KY Don O'Neal
25 September 1999
FIA Formula 3000 International Championship Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Jason Watt 45
25 September 1999
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Greg Coverdale 25
25 September 1999
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Loves Park, IL Bobby Wilberg 200
25 September 1999
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Franklin, PA Bill Watson
25 September 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Sammy Swindell 30
25 September 1999
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series
4-Crown Nationals - Silver Crown Division
Rossburg, OH Jimmy Sills 50
25 September 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Stick Elliott Memorial
Gaffney, SC Mike Duvall
25 September 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club San Jose, CA Eric Rossi 30
25 September 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Casey Atwood 200
25 September 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Oklahoma City, OK John Allen
25 September 1999
SARA Key Bank and Trust Late Model Series Bradenton, FL Wayne Morris 100
25 September 1999
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Marysville, CA Colby Wiesz
25 September 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series West Liberty, IA Denny Eckrich
25 September 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Midget Division
Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 25
25 September 1999
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Robbin Slaughter 50
25 September 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams 30
25 September 1999
BFGoodrich Tires Trans-Am Series Houston, TX Paul Gentilozzi 62
25 September 1999
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Mark Burgtorf
25 September 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom TQ Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Josh Wise 20
25 September 1999
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Junior Miller
25 September 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Wingless Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 30
25 September 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Kyle Berck
25 September 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Waverly, OH Davey Johnson 100
25 September 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Greenville, SC Toby Porter 250
25 September 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Little Valley, NY Mike Woodring 20
25 September 1999
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Elbridge, NY Frank Twing
25 September 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Danny Wood 35
25 September 2001
Fastruck Pro Touring Series Bronson, FL James Glover 50
25 September 2001
Intermountain Late Model Series Carson City, NV Josh Bews
25 September 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Sedalia, MO Shane Stewart
25 September 2003
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Steve Paine 100
25 September 2003
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Jipp Ortiz 25
25 September 2003
USAC National Midget Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Dave Darland 100
25 September 2004
Bridgestone presents the Champ Car World Series powered by Ford Las Vegas, NV Sebastien Bourdais 166
25 September 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Justin Marvel
25 September 2004
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH George Sherman
25 September 2004
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Lakeville, OH Rex Norris, III 25
25 September 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Jennerstown, PA Shane Huffman 250
25 September 2004
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Brushtown, PA Don Trent, II
25 September 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Bristol, TN Steve Wallace 150
25 September 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Wingless Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Dickie Gaines 30
25 September 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Jipp Ortiz 50
25 September 2004
American Le Mans Series
Petit Le Mans
Braselton, GA J.J. Lehto, Marco Werner 394
25 September 2004
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Chris Wall
25 September 2004
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kennedale, TX Andy Shouse
25 September 2004
Montana Late Model Tour Great Falls, MT Dave Freeman
25 September 2004
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
25 September 2004
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Bobby Michnowicz 20
25 September 2004
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Pat Ward 100
25 September 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series Nashville, TN Zach Niessner 150
25 September 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series Canaan, NH Dwight Jarvis 100
25 September 2004
USAC National Midget Series
4-Crown Nationals - Midget Division
Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 25
25 September 2004
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Farmer City, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
25 September 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Jeff Cooke
25 September 2004
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group Ohsweken, ON, Canada Rick Wilson
25 September 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Tom Kuck 25
25 September 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Martin Truex, Jr. 200
25 September 2004
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series
4-Crown Nationals - Silver Crown Division
Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 50
25 September 2004
Regional Racing Series Late Models Little Valley, NY Dutch Davies
25 September 2004
Show-Me Racin Series Lebanon, MO Leslie Essary
25 September 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Scott George
25 September 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region
Chatham, LA Jason Johnson
25 September 2004
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC L.W. Miller 154
25 September 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Mike Kirby 30
25 September 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Bart Hartman 100
25 September 2004
World Dirt Racing League West Liberty, IA Denny Eckrich
25 September 2004
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Steve Paden 30
25 September 2004
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Marysville, CA Greg DeCaires
25 September 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Beaver Dam, WI Tim Shaffer 40
25 September 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Shane Hmiel 146
25 September 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Gary Lewis 150
25 September 2004
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Kyle, TX Mark Chrudimsky 125
25 September 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Stan Jablonka
25 September 2004
NARA DirtCar Series
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series
Waverly, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 100
25 September 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series Jennerstown, PA Mark Howard
25 September 2004
O'Reilly Mid-America Racing Series Lebanon, MO Wendell Wallace
25 September 2004
4-Crown Nationals - Modified Division Rossburg, OH Brian Ruhlman
25 September 2004
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series White City, OR Rob Mayea
25 September 2004
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Anderson, SC Chase Scott 35
25 September 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY Brad Neat 50
25 September 2004
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Jimmy Owens
25 September 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI John Fahl 30
25 September 2005
ACT Tiger Sportsman Series Lee, NH Nick Sweet 50
25 September 2005
ACT Late Model Tour Canaan, NH Jean-Paul Cyr 150
25 September 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Mike Rowe 300
25 September 2005
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH Lee Anderson 100
25 September 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Jefferson 200
25 September 2005
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Watkins Glen, NY Jeff Simmons 29
25 September 2005
Fall Spectacular Eureka, CA Josh Bews 100
25 September 2005
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour National Championship Fonda, NY Bobby Varin
25 September 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Dover, DE Jimmie Johnson 404
25 September 2005
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH John Doering, Jr. 101
25 September 2005
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Chad Dow
25 September 2005
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour National Championship Lancaster, NY Eric Beers
25 September 2005
IndyCar Series Watkins Glen, NY Scott Dixon 60
25 September 2005
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Mineral Wells, WV Earl Pearson, Jr. 50
25 September 2005
FIA Formula One World Championship Sao Paulo, Estado de Sao Paulo, Brazil Juan Pablo Montoya 71
25 September 2006
SRL Southwest Tour Series Tracy, CA Aaron Days 100
25 September 2008
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Adrian, MO Jeremy Payne
25 September 2008
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Leslie Essary
25 September 2009
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series White City, OR Nick Bartels
25 September 2009
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Augie Grill 100
25 September 2009
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship Deer Creek, MN Zack VanderBeek 40
25 September 2009
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Fred Rahmer 25
25 September 2009
Cooper Tires Presents the Atlantic Championship Powered by Mazda Braselton, GA Jonathan Summerton 34
25 September 2009
Mr. DIRTcar 358-Modified Championship Series Elbridge, NY Billy Decker 75
25 September 2009
ASCS Northwest Region Yakima, WA Jason Solwold
25 September 2009
GLR Investments Sprint Car Series
California Sprint Car Civil War Series
Watsonville, CA Mike Henry
25 September 2009
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Accord, NY Jerry Higbie, Jr.
25 September 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Winged Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Jason Sides 30
25 September 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Dover, DE Kyle Busch 200
25 September 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck 30
25 September 2010
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Charles Davis, Jr.
25 September 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Abbottstown, PA Lance Dewease 40
25 September 2010
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Tim Kaeding
25 September 2010
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Pete Shepherd, III 250
25 September 2010
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH Steve Needles 100
25 September 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Donny Schatz 35
25 September 2010
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elizabethtown, NC Jeff Smith 40
25 September 2010
USAC Silver Crown Series
4-Crown Nationals - Silver Crown Division
Rossburg, OH Bryan Clauson 50
25 September 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Scott Bloomquist 100
25 September 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Cory Kruseman 30
25 September 2010
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Clewiston, FL Mark Whitener 50
25 September 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship
4-Crown Nationals - Midget Division
Rossburg, OH Jerry Coons, Jr. 25
25 September 2010
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI Jeremy Spoonmore 40
25 September 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Wheatland, MO Tim Crawley 35
25 September 2010
Bright House Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL David Rogers 50
25 September 2010
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Lake Odessa, MI Dustin Daggett
25 September 2010
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Hudson, NC Burt Myers 150
25 September 2010
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Altamahaw, NC A.J. Winstead
25 September 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY Justin Barger 25
25 September 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
4-Crown Nationals - Wingless Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Levi Jones 30
25 September 2010
International Supermodified Association Marne, MI Ted Christopher 50
25 September 2010
USAC Regional Midget Series
USAC Wolverine Outlaw Midget Series
Marne, MI Daniel Bedford 25
25 September 2010
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Tony Hirschman
25 September 2010
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Ryan Guyett
25 September 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Bobby McCarty 50
25 September 2010
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Irvington, AL Bubba Pollard 100
25 September 2010
ASCS Southwest Region Show Low, AZ Johnny Herrera
25 September 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Dillon, SC Scott Hunter 30
25 September 2010
PASS South Super Late Model Series Hickory, NC Preston Peltier 150
25 September 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Mike Kertscher
25 September 2010
American Racing Drivers Club Somerset, NJ Drew Heistand
25 September 2010
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Hickory, NC Austin McDaniel
25 September 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified South Series Muskogee, OK Brandon Morton
25 September 2010
Monster Midwest Series Pontoon Beach, IL Brian Shirley 30
25 September 2010
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Elbridge, NY Pete Stefanski 25
25 September 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Unity, ME Kevin Hutchens
25 September 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series North Winchester, NH James Logan
25 September 2010
UARA STARS Late Model Series Greenville, SC Brennan Poole 150
25 September 2010
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Adam Norton
25 September 2010
Magnolia State Cotton Pickin 100 Columbus, MS Mike Marlar 100
25 September 2010
Big 8 Late Model Series Oregon, WI Dale Nottestad 48
25 September 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Austin Dillon 146
25 September 2010
ASCS Northwest Region Yakima, WA Roger Crockett
25 September 2010
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Ken Essary
25 September 2010
ARCA West Ignite Race Fuels Series Vernon, BC, Canada Brian Levant
25 September 2010
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Tim Sears, Jr. 32
25 September 2010
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Madera, CA M.K. Kanke 125
25 September 2011
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Rob Clarke
25 September 2011
FIA Formula One World Championship Marina Bay, Singapore Sebastian Vettel 61
25 September 2011
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH Terry Senneker 100
25 September 2011
Prairie Dirt Classic Fairbury, IL Eric Smith 60
25 September 2011
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
25 September 2011
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Stephane LaFrance 125
25 September 2011
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Austin McDaniel 150
25 September 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Tony Stewart 300
25 September 2011
Fall Spectacular Eureka, CA Howard Ford 75
25 September 2013
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Tim Kaeding
25 September 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Knoxville, IA Jonathan Davenport 25
25 September 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary
Knoxville, IA Chad Simpson 25
25 September 2015
King of the West Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Kyle Hirst
25 September 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Cory Crapser 20
25 September 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
4-Crown Nationals - Winged Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Greg Wilson 30
25 September 2015
UFo Championship Strongstown, PA Devin Friese 36
25 September 2015
Basement Systems King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series Fonda, NY Rocky Warner
25 September 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Woodhull, NY Brandon Butler 50
25 September 2015
Western Sprint Tour Yakima, WA Jared Peterson 25
25 September 2015
Race of Champions Dirt Street Stock Tour Afton, NY Shane Wolf, Jr. 30
25 September 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Stewart Friesen 25
25 September 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Jacksonville, IL John Farris
25 September 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region
Wheatland, MO Brian Brown 25
25 September 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Stevie Smith 25
25 September 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Great Falls, MT Joe Ramaker
25 September 2015
Kajun Mini Stock Association Harrisburg, AR Bo Minor 25
25 September 2015
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard Salina, OK Jesse Stovall 25
25 September 2015
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Granby, QC, Canada Kayle Robidoux 100
25 September 2015
Impact Signs WAR Sprint Series presented by Next LED Wheatland, MO Derek Hagar
25 September 2015
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Strongstown, PA Ricky Morrison 10
25 September 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Yakima, WA Jesse Williamson 25
25 September 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Luxemburg, WI Kyle Marten 30
25 September 2015
USMTS Special Events
Featherlite Fall Jamboree Preliminary
Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes 40
25 September 2016
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Marino Sato 11
25 September 2016
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Brian Campbell 100
25 September 2016
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Terry Fisher, Jr. 40
25 September 2016
F4 NACAM Championship Austin, TX Andres Gutierrez
25 September 2016
FIA World Touring Car Championship Jiading, Shanghai, China Thed Bjork
25 September 2016
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Rimbey, AB, Canada Shawn Kennedy 25
25 September 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Kevin Harvick 300
25 September 2016
CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Brownsburg, IN Austin Coe 40
25 September 2016
F4 NACAM Championship Austin, TX Andres Gutierrez
25 September 2016
FIA World Touring Car Championship Jiading, Shanghai, China Jose Maria Lopez
25 September 2016
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Patrick Emerling
25 September 2016
Sprint Cars of New England West Haven, VT Chris Donnelly
25 September 2016
GRIT American Racer Series Elbridge, NY Jeremy Pitts 25
25 September 2016
Nevada Pro Stock Association Fallon, NV Gene Kay 25
25 September 2016
Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Tyler Roahrig 100
25 September 2016
GRIT Hoosier Series Elbridge, NY Ron Davis, III 25
25 September 2016
F4 Spanish Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Richard Verschoor 13
25 September 2016
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick
25 September 2016
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Job van Uitert 17
25 September 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Greensburg, IN Nick Speidel
25 September 2016
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Brownsburg, IN Jeff Cannon 100
25 September 2016
F4 NACAM Championship Austin, TX Jose Sierra
25 September 2016
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Elbridge, NY Lucas Wolfe
25 September 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Phenix City, AL Chris Madden 40
25 September 2016
F4 Spanish Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Richard Verschoor 17
25 September 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Jacksonville, IL Carson Macedo 40
25 September 2020
Midwest Sprint Car Association Beaver Dam, WI Brandon McMullen
25 September 2020
Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship presented by Bad Boy Mowers Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes 50
25 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Kellyville, OK Trey Marcham
25 September 2020
FIA World Touring Car Cup Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Esteban Guerrieri 3
25 September 2020
Race of Champions Four Cylinder Dash Series North East, PA Briar Dils
25 September 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Marysville, CA Darren Brown
25 September 2020
Allegheny Sprint Tour Mercer, PA Jim Morris, III
25 September 2020
All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets Salem, IN Rylan Gray 25
25 September 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Price, UT Michael Johnson
25 September 2020
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Gas City, IN Justin Grant 30
25 September 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Caleb Stelzig
25 September 2020
NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Austin Hill 134
25 September 2020
GRIT American Racer Series Southern Riders Division Susquehanna, PA A.J. Miller
25 September 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Marysville, CA Kevin Miraglio
25 September 2020
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Dave Brown, Jr. 25
25 September 2020
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Wayne City, IL Aiden Purdue
25 September 2020
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Salem, IN Brandon Coffey
25 September 2020
PA Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Garret Bard
25 September 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Caleb Stelzig
25 September 2020
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Logan Calderwood
25 September 2020
GRIT 600 Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Brett Grey
25 September 2020
MPD Racing Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series
Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by COMP Cams
Lake Odessa, MI Matt Westfall
25 September 2020
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series
Eric Witherite Memorial
Knox Dale, PA Scott Bloomquist 50
25 September 2020
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Wayne City, IL Austin Schaeffer
25 September 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Orrville, OH Sheldon Haudenschild 35
25 September 2020
Christie Door Company USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Deer Creek, MN Jim Chisholm 20
25 September 2020
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Gas City, IN Cannon McIntosh 30
25 September 2020
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Beaver Dam, WI Ryan Zielski
25 September 2020
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Tuesday Calderwood
25 September 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Price, UT Casey Delp
25 September 2020
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC, Canada Eric Desilets 23
25 September 2020
Northwest Focus Midget Series
Salt Lake City Midgets
Meridian, ID Sid McElreath 29
25 September 2020
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Jak Crawford
25 September 2020
P3 Racing Shirts Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Cory Hedgecock
25 September 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Brownstown, IN Josh Richards 40
25 September 2020
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 23
25 September 2020
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Marysville, CA Tip Holcombe
25 September 2020
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Deer Creek, MN Jake O'Neil 40
25 September 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Freddie Rahmer
25 September 2020
1st Class Chassis Race Cars IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Price, UT Zane DeVilbiss
25 September 2021
Wholesale Batteries USAC Midwest Wingless Racing Association Grain Valley, MO Wesley Smith
25 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Oklahoma City, OK Emilio Hoover 25
25 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Sammy Haugen
25 September 2021
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Daulton Wilson
25 September 2021
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Delaware, ON, Canada Treyten Lapcevich 100
25 September 2021
Michelin Ginetta Junior Championship Silverstone, England Robert De Haan 11
25 September 2021
Red Clay Series Volunteer Region Clarksville, TN Levi Ashby
25 September 2021
GRT Legends Late Model Series Centerville, AR Jon Kirby
25 September 2021
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Ayrton Olsen
25 September 2021
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Logan McCandless 20
25 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Winged A-Class Division Clay Center, KS Jack Kassik
25 September 2021
Day Transportation Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Colin Grissom 50
25 September 2021
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Justin Phillips 45
25 September 2021
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Dave Bodio
25 September 2021
Young Drivers Canadian Vintage Modifieds Hamilton, ON, Canada T.J. Marshall
25 September 2021
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Noah Gass
25 September 2021
FIA Formula 2 Championship Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Dan Ticktum 18
25 September 2021
Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series Van Buren, AR Eddie Martin 25
25 September 2021
Irish Legends Kirkistown, County Down, Northern Ireland Jamie Moylan 8
25 September 2021
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Hanford, CA Corey Day 30
25 September 2021
Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine Cheste, Valencia, Spain Franco Colapinto 21
25 September 2021
USAC Radical Focus Midget Series Meridian, ID Randy Schaaf 30
25 September 2021
GT Cup Open Europe Monza, Lombardy, Italy Nicolas Vandierendonck, Dirk Schouten 36
25 September 2021
Knightworks Design OSCAAR Hot Rod Series Delaware, ON, Canada Steve Book
25 September 2021
Modified Racing Series Claremont, NH Matt Kimball 75
25 September 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Penn Township, PA Anthony Macri 40
25 September 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Bulls Gap, TN Landon Britt 30
25 September 2021
Ginetta GT Academy Silverstone, England Martin Wills 16
25 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Johnny Boos
25 September 2021
North East Mini Stock Tour Epping, NH Cody LeBlanc 100
25 September 2021
602 Bandit Series Late Models Modoc, SC Chaz Haskins 20
25 September 2021
Northern Renegades Non-Winged Sprint Car Series Bemidji, MN Paul Schultz
25 September 2021
Carolina Vintage Racers Anderson, SC Greg Porter
25 September 2021
FIA European Truck Racing Championship Le Mans, Sarthe, France Norbert Kiss 11
25 September 2021
Renegade Winter Late Model Series Bullsbrook, WAU, Australia Rod Musarra 15
25 September 2021
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Jimmy Hebert 200
25 September 2021
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Justin Bonsignore 152
25 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Central States Midget Series Grain Valley, MO Brad Wyatt
25 September 2021
Red Clay Series Southern Region Senoia, GA Sawyer Tinker 30
25 September 2021
Race of Champions 602 Modified Series North East, PA Andy Lewis, Jr.
25 September 2021
Steel Block LateModel Series Fremont, OH B.J. Gregory 25
25 September 2021
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Fairmont, MN Nick Beyenhof
25 September 2021
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Waverly, OH Jake Hesson 25
25 September 2021
Alabama State Championship Supers Phenix City, AL Mark Whitener 49
25 September 2021
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Silverstone, England Matias Zagazeta 21
25 September 2021
Formula Regional Americas Championship Powered by Honda Alton, VA Jordan Missig 17
25 September 2021
NY-Penn IMCA Modified Series Susquehanna, PA Brody Bowser
25 September 2021
North West Tour Truck Series Meridian, ID John Wong 50
25 September 2021
Super Bee 100 Chatham, LA Joseph Joiner 100
25 September 2021
Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Terry McCarl
25 September 2021
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Brandon, SD Justin Henderson 25
25 September 2021
Young Drivers Canadian Vintage Modifieds Hamilton, ON, Canada Quinton Murdoch
25 September 2021
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Salina, OK Blake Hahn
25 September 2021
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Jorje Sweger
25 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Joshua Huish
25 September 2021
Irish Legends Kirkistown, County Down, Northern Ireland Geoff Richardson 8
25 September 2021
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Logansport, IN Kayla Roell 25
25 September 2021
NCMA Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Denny Burell 30
25 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Restricted Division Clay Center, KS Rayce Lockman
25 September 2021
USAC Silver Crown Series
4-Crown Nationals - Silver Crown Division
Rossburg, OH Logan Seavey 50
25 September 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Marysville, CA Buddy Olschowka 20
25 September 2021
Race for Hope 71 Locust Grove, AR Zane DeVilbiss
25 September 2021
Allison Legacy Race Series Dillon, SC Camryn Rice 25
25 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Tanner Scarberry
25 September 2021
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Long Beach, CA Felipe Nasr, Pipo Derani 78
25 September 2021
FIA Formula 3 Championship Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Jack Doohan 20
25 September 2021
Ginetta GT Academy Silverstone, England Angus Whiteside 22
25 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Calhan, CO Chase Spicola
25 September 2021
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Challenger AR Division Dillon, SC Ethan Winkler
25 September 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
4-Crown Nationals - Midget Division
Rossburg, OH Chris Windom 25
25 September 2021
NSRA Sprint Series
Speed Tour Regional Sprintcar Series presented by Pit Stop USA
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series presented by Engine Pro
Meridian, ID Colton Nelson 100
25 September 2021
SEST Limited Late Models Anderson, SC D.J. Canipe
25 September 2021
FASS Big Rig Series Asheboro, NC Scott Treadway
25 September 2021
Top Gun Sprint Series Gibsonton, FL Brandon Grubaugh
25 September 2021
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Modoc, SC Brandon Overton
25 September 2021
Formula Regional Japanese Championship Oyama, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan Yuga Furutani
25 September 2021
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series Davenport, IA Jason Hahne
25 September 2021
Passione Flooring & Interiors East Coast Mini Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Matt Watson
25 September 2021
Jerry Gradl Motors NYPA Midget Association North East, PA Bobby Holmes 20
25 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division North Texas Region Winged A-Class Division Greenville, TX Caiden Mitchell 15
25 September 2021
Dirts 4 Racing Street Stock Touring Series Zuber, FL Mike Stalnaker 20
25 September 2021
MARS Racing Series Lewistown, IL Bobby Pierce 40
25 September 2021
Alabama State Championship Limiteds Phenix City, AL Joseph Brown 40
25 September 2021
Mini Challenge UK Cooper Championship Silverstone, England Louie Capozzoli 11
25 September 2021
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Alton, VA Jason Alder 9
25 September 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Monza, Lombardy, Italy Ayhancan Guven
25 September 2021
TCR Europe Series Monza, Lombardy, Italy Franco Girolami 10
25 September 2021
Florida Late Model Challenge Series
Larry Duty Memorial
Satsuma, FL Donnie Chappell 50
25 September 2021
Race of Champions Super Stocks North East, PA Evan Rygielski 40
25 September 2021
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Bridgeport, NJ Alex Bright
25 September 2021
Can-Am Midget Racing Hamilton, ON, Canada Cory Whittam
25 September 2021
PASS North Super Late Model Series Seekonk, MA D.J. Shaw 150
25 September 2021
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
4-Crown Nationals - Wingless Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Tyler Courtney 30
25 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Joshua Huish
25 September 2021
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Richmond, KY Adam Hutson
25 September 2021
Irish Legends Kirkistown, County Down, Northern Ireland Jamie Moylan 8
25 September 2021
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Malta, NY Mike Mahaney 100
25 September 2021
Richard Tetreault Memorial Claremont, NH David Greenslit 73
25 September 2021
F4 French Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Elliott Vayron
25 September 2021
Race of Champions Four Cylinder Dash Series North East, PA Nick Robinson 25
25 September 2021
Damn Yankees 50 Richmond, KY Henry Hornsby, III 50
25 September 2021
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Western Canadian Region Brighton, ON, Canada Ryan Scott 30
25 September 2021
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Gracin Raz 125
25 September 2021
Dirt Track Truck Series Deerfield, OH Dwayne Powell
25 September 2021
Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints Antioch, CA Hunter Kinney
25 September 2021
Bill McAnally Racing Drivers Academy Bakersfield, CA Bradley Erickson
25 September 2021
Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Paige, TX Dustin Rude
25 September 2021
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Adam Trimble
25 September 2021
Fall Spectacular Eureka, CA David Miller 100
25 September 2021
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour North Woodstock, NH Trevor Krouse
25 September 2021
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
4-Crown Nationals - Winged Sprint Division
Rossburg, OH Rico Abreu
25 September 2021
International GT Open Monza, Lombardy, Italy Martin Kodric, Ethan Simioni 38
25 September 2021
SEST Limited Late Models Anderson, SC John Gallman
25 September 2021
FASS Big Rig Series Asheboro, NC Scott Treadway
25 September 2021
Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Keith Jackson
25 September 2021
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Jack Vanderboom
25 September 2021
Formula Regional Japanese Championship Oyama, Shizuoka Prefecture, Japan Ai Miura
25 September 2021
Euroformula Open Monza, Lombardy, Italy Cameron Das 18
25 September 2021
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Wayne City, IL Jeffrey Newell
25 September 2021
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Harlan, IA Shawn Cooney
25 September 2021
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Charles Davis, Jr. 30
25 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division North Texas Region Restricted Division Greenville, TX Carson Bolden 12
25 September 2021
Rodney Kiker Memorial Bulls Gap, TN Brandon Kinzer 20
25 September 2021
P.J. Wiggins Memorial Zuber, FL Tyler Clem 30
25 September 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Marysville, CA Jace Badeker 20
25 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Trice Roden
25 September 2021
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Deer Creek, MN Jake O'Neil 50
25 September 2021
Wingless Sprint Series White City, OR Geoff Ensign
25 September 2021
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Bells, TX Bo Day
25 September 2021
NASCAR XFINITY Series Las Vegas, NV Josh Berry 201
25 September 2021
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Dirt Late Model Series presented by Discount Tire Maryville, TN Cory Hedgecock
25 September 2021
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Jimmy Owens 100
25 September 2021
Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series Kennedale, TX Marcus Thomas
25 September 2021
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Susquehanna, PA Kevin Nagy
25 September 2021
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series West Burlington, IA Will Armitage
25 September 2021
Southeast Super Trucks presented by Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Anderson, SC Ralph Carnes
25 September 2021
Legend Cars Australia Northern Rivers Queensland Championship Tinana, QLD, Australia Matt Gordon 12
25 September 2021
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS, Canada Danny Chisholm 40
25 September 2021
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Dale McDowell
25 September 2021
Virginia Late Model Triple Crown Series
ValleyStar Credit Union 300
Martinsville, VA Landon Pembleton 200
25 September 2021
High Plains Late Model Series Price, UT Wyatt Howard 25
25 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Dillon Kellogg
25 September 2021
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Elkin, NC Jeff Oliver
25 September 2021
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Brandon, SD Cory Yeigh
25 September 2021
Race of Champions Late Model Series fueled by Sunoco North East, PA Jerick Johnson 40
25 September 2021
Titans B-Mod Series Caney, KS Tyler Kidwell
25 September 2021
Race of Champions Asphalt Sportsman Modified Series North East, PA Andy Jankowiak 54
25 September 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA David Gravel 35
25 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Stock Non-Wing Division Clay Center, KS Jack Kassik
25 September 2021
PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Derek Hauck 20
25 September 2021
Southeast Bandolero Tour presented by RPM Pro-Formance Anderson, SC Kaleb Bradley
25 September 2021
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Riley Chaffee
25 September 2021
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wisconsin Dells, WI Tristan Swanson
25 September 2021
Auto Meter-Brewington Electric Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Tim Cox
25 September 2021
IRA Lightning Sprints Plymouth, WI Mike Neau
25 September 2021
Fanatec GT World Challenge Europe powered by Amazon Web Services Cheste, Valencia, Spain Maro Engel, Luca Stolz 36
25 September 2021
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Malta, NY Jason Meltz 30
25 September 2021
East Coast International Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Ashton Tucker 200
25 September 2021
Texas Wing Modified Association Ennis, TX Keith White
25 September 2021
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Marysville, CA Ryan Winter 30
25 September 2021
Formula 500 South Australia State Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Angelo Karoussis 20
25 September 2021
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Billy Hubbard
25 September 2021
Queenston Chevrolet-Buick-GMC OSCAAR Modified Series Delaware, ON, Canada Andy Kamrath
25 September 2021
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Jett Noland 100
25 September 2021
Super Sportsman
Marysville Motorcars Super Sportsman Tour
York Haven, PA Frankie Herr
25 September 2021
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Bedford, PA Kyle Strickler
25 September 2021
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic ATQMRA Midget Series powered by VP Racing Fuels Wall, NJ Buddy Sload
25 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Calhan, CO Dustin Weland
25 September 2021
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Eureka, CA Scott Winters
25 September 2021
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Modoc, SC Andrew Smith
25 September 2021
Drive to Zero POWRi Lucas Oil United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Racing Odessa, MO Jason Martin
25 September 2021
Southeast Legends Tour presented by RPM Pro-Formance Anderson, SC Thomas Everson
25 September 2021
FIA European Truck Racing Championship Le Mans, Sarthe, France Jochen Hahn 11
25 September 2021
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Elma, WA Greg Vaughn
25 September 2021
The Happy Company Northwest Mini Stock Tour Meridian, ID K.C. Garber
25 September 2021
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
DRIVERS BORN ON September 25
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
A.C. Saint Owasso, OK September 25, 1940
Al Alpern , September 25, 1925 June 20, 1957
Alex Ellis St. Catharines, ON September 25, 1991
Alexander Rossi Nevada City, CA September 25, 1991
Andrea Nori Bassano Del Grappa, Italy September 25, 1995
Bill Bray Spring Lake, MI September 25, 1968
Billy Butler Sacramento, CA September 25, 1982
Billy Shotko West Olive, MI September 25, 1975
Bryan Grimes Slater, MO September 25, 1973
Clay Brown Gulf Breeze, FL September 25, 1963
Corey LaJoie Concord, NC September 25, 1991
Dakotah Stephens Brandon, FL September 25, 1991
Dale Howard Byhalia, MS September 25, 1975
Dan Lawler Holstein, ON September 25, 1967
Darwin Greene Susquehanna, PA September 25, 1970
Daryn Miller West Hempstead, NY September 25, 1973
Dave Ely Sinking Spring, PA September 25, 1977
Davey Ray Davenport, IA September 25, 1978
Davy Lee Liniger Castle Rock, CO September 25, 1945
Devin Moran Dresden, OH September 25, 1994
Dom Cicero Portland, OR September 25, 1979
Dominic Cicero Portland, OR September 25, 1979
Ernie Triplett Paris, IL September 25, 1906 March 5, 1934
Gene Christensen Garland, TX September 25, 1954
George Bailey Indianapolis, IN September 25, 1900 May 7, 1940
Henri Pescarolo Montfermeil, France September 25, 1942
J.P. Dyar Mint Hill, NC September 25, 1981
Jacob Bolen Leland, IL September 25, 2004
Jake Crum Statesville, NC September 25, 1991
Jamie Passmore Pryor, OK September 25, 1975
Jean Lamontagne St-Lambert, QC September 25, 1963
Jimmy Florian Cleveland, OH September 25, 1923 February 14, 1999
Joel Doiron Alexandria, ON September 25, 1964
John Gill Mitchell, IN September 25, 1959
John Holmes Riverside, CA September 25, 1968
Kenny Smith El Monte, CA September 25, 1946
Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN September 25, 1987
Louis Durant Topeka, KS September 25, 1910 February 13, 1972
Mark Wallace Griffin, GA September 25, 1955
Michael Parent Granby, QC September 25, 1989
Mick Donaher Smeaton Grange, NSW September 25, 1963
Mike McCurry Weaverville, NC September 25, 1949
Neville Lederle Theunissen, South Africa September 25, 1938 May 17, 2019
Robin Caldwell Chesnee, SC September 25, 1959
Rusty Ball Keene, NH September 25, 1952 April 29, 2021
Steve Melnick Scranton, PA September 25, 1962 February 12, 2010
Terry Bockheim Grand Rapids, MI September 25, 1948
Todd Hazelwood Adelaide, SA September 25, 1995
Tom Berte New Berlin, WI September 25, 1943
Tony Basalone Gaines, MI September 25, 1961
Tyler Thompson Fulton, NY September 25, 2001
Tyler Townsend Longview, TX September 25, 1992
Will Riley Cedar Grove, NC September 25, 1985
Xavier Coupal St. Jean, QC September 25, 1990
Zach Keller Dallas, TX September 25, 1996