September 21 History
RACES HELD ON September 21
Date Series Track Winner Laps
21 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Chuck Mahoney
21 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinez, GA Roscoe Thompson
21 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Wally Campbell
21 September 1951
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Dick Kaufman
21 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA Dick Linder
21 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lanham, MD Bill Pfister
21 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Don White
21 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Seekonk, MA Dave Humphrey
21 September 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Eddie Anderson
21 September 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Delmar, DE Paul Walker 20
21 September 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norfolk, VA Ray Platte
21 September 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hemlock, NY Elmer Musclow
21 September 1952
AAA Stock Car Series Lakewood, GA Marshall Teague 100
21 September 1952
California Roadster Association [[South Mountain Speedway, AZ|]] Nick Valenta
21 September 1952
NASCAR Grand National Dayton, OH Dick Rathmann 300
21 September 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE J.R. Jones 75
21 September 1956
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Jackie McLaughlin
21 September 1957
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Roy Gemberling 100
21 September 1957
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Allentown, PA Johnny Thomson
21 September 1957
NEMA Westboro, MA Bill Eldridge 50
21 September 1957
NASCAR Grand National Shelby, NC Buck Baker 200
21 September 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Dutch Hoag 25
21 September 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Oklahoma Free Fair|]] Don White 150
21 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Malcolm Brady 20
21 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN L.J. Hampton 30
21 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan 25
21 September 1963
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Bill Wimble 100
21 September 1963
USAC National Sprint Car Series Allentown, PA Johnny White
21 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Cliff Yiskis 20
21 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Perk Brown 50
21 September 1963
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Phoenix, AZ Eddie Gray
21 September 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Hop Harrington
21 September 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Paul Jones
21 September 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
21 September 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Manassas, VA Ted Hairfield
21 September 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Hop Harrington
21 September 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Merle Bettenhausen
21 September 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Ole Brua 30
21 September 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Richie Evans
21 September 1968
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Gary Bettenhausen
21 September 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Oildale, CA Ray Elder 100
21 September 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bob Santos 50
21 September 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Maryville, TN James Hylton 300
21 September 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Odessa, MO Ernie Derr 200
21 September 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Charlie Binkley 30
21 September 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Chase, IN Lee Kunzman
21 September 1969
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Ramo Stott 500
21 September 1969
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans
21 September 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Kenny Weid
21 September 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
21 September 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Mike Damron 20
21 September 1974
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Danny Daniels 25
21 September 1975
NEMA Lakeville, MA Jim Hettinger 30
21 September 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT L.D. Ottinger 200
21 September 1975
USAC Stock Car Series Trenton, NJ Sal Tovella 100
21 September 1975
NASCAR Baby Grand North Wilkesboro, NC Dean Combs 100
21 September 1975
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Tom Bigelow
21 September 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans 300
21 September 1975
Harris Speedway Late Model Sportsman Harris, NC Morgan Shepherd 40
21 September 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Richard Petty 400
21 September 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Sammy Swindell
21 September 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chula Vista, CA Steve Kinser
21 September 1979
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Steve Kinser
21 September 1980
1980 Gabriel 300 Toledo, OH Bob Senneker 150
21 September 1980
Race of Champions Long Pond, PA Richie Evans 300
21 September 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Jack Johnson 150
21 September 1980
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rich Vogler
21 September 1980
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Dayton, OH Wayne Lensing 500
21 September 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Bobby Allison 400
21 September 1980
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Jim Bown 50
21 September 1980
NASCAR North Tour Catamount, VT Stub Fadden 301
21 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Clio, MI Rodney Combs 100
21 September 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Springfield, IL Danny Smith
21 September 1980
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Ron Shuman
21 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Mark Welch 25
21 September 1980
Gabriel 300 Toledo, OH Mark Malcuit 150
21 September 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Springfield, IL Steve Kinser
21 September 1984
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Accord, NY Jeff Heotzler
21 September 1984
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Independence, IA Rick Wages
21 September 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Zanesville, OH Kenny Jacobs
21 September 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Wally Pankratz
21 September 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Owego, NY George Kent 150
21 September 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Chico, CA Danny Smith
21 September 1985
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Kirkwood, NY Doug Carlyle
21 September 1985
NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Eastaboga, AL Jerry Goodwin
21 September 1985
ASA West Series Yakima, WA Don Dowdy
21 September 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Bruce Taylor 30
21 September 1985
NASCAR Daytona Dash Series Hickory, NC Billy Standridge
21 September 1985
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Eddie Wirth
21 September 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Rusty Wallace 500
21 September 1986
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Knoxville, IA Rex Merritt
21 September 1986
ASA National Tour Brownsburg, IN Butch Miller 200
21 September 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Chico, CA Steve Kinser
21 September 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Martinsville, VA Tommy Houston 150
21 September 1986
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Division Knoxville, IA Mike Frieden
21 September 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Owego, NY Jimmy Spencer
21 September 1986
FIA Formula One World Championship Estoril, Cascais, Portugal Nigel Mansell 70
21 September 1986
ACT Coors Tour Catamount, VT Jamie Aube 313
21 September 1986
NASCAR All-American Challenge Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Mike Alexander 200
21 September 1986
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn 200
21 September 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Gardena, CA Sammy Swindell
21 September 1990
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Rip Williams
21 September 1990
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Dave Dunkin 100
21 September 1990
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Bob Beidleman
21 September 1990
KARS 358-Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Rick Horn
21 September 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Epping, NH Jamie Aube 150
21 September 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Steve Kosiski
21 September 1991
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Canandaigua, NY Kevin Blacken
21 September 1991
Pavement Racing Organization Winter Haven, FL Jim Childers
21 September 1991
NASCAR Southwest Tour Las Vegas, NV Rick Carelli 100
21 September 1991
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Curt Martin
21 September 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Steve Kinser
21 September 1991
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Frank Cozze 200
21 September 1991
NASCAR Dash Series Hickory, NC Johnny Chapman 100
21 September 1991
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Sayre, AL Mike Harmon
21 September 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series Saugus, CA Sleepy Tripp
21 September 1991
ACT Flying Tiger International Series Barre, VT Gary Caron
21 September 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Penn Township, PA Johnny Mackison, Jr.
21 September 1991
Liquid Tide Trans-Am Tour Elkhart Lake, WI Scott Sharp 25
21 September 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Mike Peters
21 September 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association Magnolia, MS Lane Whittington
21 September 1996
Western Super Modified Racing Association Madera, CA Mark Ekberg
21 September 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Martinsville, VA Mike Skinner 255
21 September 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Brian Birkhofer 100
21 September 1996
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Tim Sears
21 September 1996
KARS 358-Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Brian Seidel
21 September 1996
Northeast Pro Stock Association Wiscasset, ME Scott Chubbuck 150
21 September 1996
International Supermodified Association Epping, NH Chris Perley
21 September 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Tucson, AZ Bryan Germone 125
21 September 1996
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Pat Kelly
21 September 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Dick Anderson 250
21 September 1996
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
21 September 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Madera, CA Billy Boat
21 September 1996
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Joe Roe
21 September 1996
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Tim Fryar
21 September 1996
New York State Modified Series Owego, NY George Kent
21 September 1996
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Imperial, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
21 September 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Pontoon Beach, IL Danny Lasoski
21 September 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams
21 September 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ricky Ingalls 125
21 September 1996
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
21 September 1996
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Joplin, MO Terry Phillips
21 September 1996
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Cedar Rapids, IA Tony Raines 300
21 September 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Jeff Swindell 40
21 September 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Gene Lasker
21 September 1997
Southern United Professional Racing Series Greenwood, LA Ronnie Poche
21 September 1997
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail Elbridge, NY Bob McCreadie
21 September 1997
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH John Doering, Jr.
21 September 1997
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Karl Comfort
21 September 1997
ACT Texaco-Havoline Late Model Series Plattsburgh, NY Brian Hoar 205
21 September 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Benton, MO Gary Wright 40
21 September 1997
ARTGO Challenge Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Joe Shear 300
21 September 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Mark Martin 400
21 September 1997
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Mike Monroe
21 September 1997
NEMA Epping, NH Russ Stoehr
21 September 1997
Race of Champions Oswego, NY Tony Hirschman
21 September 1997
STARS Racing Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Rick Aukland 100
21 September 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Salem, IN Tim Steele 204
21 September 1997
FIA Formula One World Championship Speilberg, Austria Jacques Villeneuve 71
21 September 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rock Springs, WY Sammy Swindell 30
21 September 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Jeff Shepard 20
21 September 2001
Mid-America Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Donnie Barnhart
21 September 2001
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Wheatland, MO Rex McCroskey
21 September 2001
United Sprint Car Series Malden, MO Terry Gray
21 September 2001
NASCAR Busch North Series Dover, DE Dale Shaw 154
21 September 2001
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Ray Scigowski
21 September 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Mark Kinser 30
21 September 2001
ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Larry Neighbors
21 September 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Scott Wimmer 200
21 September 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Obetz, OH Junior Hanley 150
21 September 2002
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Bud Kaeding 30
21 September 2002
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Adrian, MO Al Purkey
21 September 2002
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Yakima, WA Kevin Hamlin 125
21 September 2002
USAC Western Regional Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
Madera, CA Chad Nichols 40
21 September 2002
Mid-American Stock Car Series Loves Park, IL Josh Bauer
21 September 2002
Serie Supreme ADL Tobacco St. Eustache, QC, Canada Andre Coursol 150
21 September 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Dooms, VA J.R. Fogelsonger
21 September 2002
NASCAR Winston West Series Roseburg, OR Austin Cameron 205
21 September 2002
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Tracy, CA Rick Ruzbarsky
21 September 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Little Rock, AR Gary Wright
21 September 2002
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Jeff Zuidema
21 September 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Rip Williams 30
21 September 2002
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Meridian, MS Anthony Rushing
21 September 2002
USAC Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Tony Hunt 30
21 September 2002
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour New Smyrna Beach, FL Jerry Symons
21 September 2002
National Late Model Series Ellisville, FL Gene Ross
21 September 2002
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Brian Tyler 50
21 September 2002
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA John Silva
21 September 2002
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Tim Mangus 204
21 September 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Bardstown, KY Darrell Lanigan
21 September 2002
NASCAR Hills Bros. All Pro Series Greenville, SC David Reutimann 203
21 September 2002
SMART Modified Tour Radford, VA Burt Myers
21 September 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Oklahoma City, OK Stanley Reed, Jr.
21 September 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Mercer, PA Shane Stewart 40
21 September 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series South Boston, VA Mike Bliss 257
21 September 2002
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Alan Johnson 100
21 September 2002
ASCS Gulf South Region Many, LA Buddy Bodden
21 September 2002
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Curt Michael
21 September 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Raymond Merrill
21 September 2002
ACT Dodge Tour North Woodstock, NH Ryan Moore 100
21 September 2002
Empire Super Sprint Series Little Valley, NY Rick Wilson 20
21 September 2002
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Franklin, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
21 September 2002
USAC National Midget Series Rossburg, OH Jay Drake
21 September 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Jac Haudenschild 40
21 September 2002
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON, Canada Dave Schulz 50
21 September 2002
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Auburn, MI Darren Jones 50
21 September 2002
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Dean Moore
21 September 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Russ Hefti 30
21 September 2003
IndyCar Series Fontana, CA Sam Hornish, Jr. 200
21 September 2003
ACT Dodge Tour Lee, NH Patrick Laperle 100
21 September 2003
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Latrobe, PA Rick Smith
21 September 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Ryan Newman 400
21 September 2003
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Tim Fuller 200
21 September 2003
CASCAR Super Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Dave Whitlock 200
21 September 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series
National Short Track Championships
Loves Park, IL Ron Breese, Jr. 256
21 September 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Matt Urban 100
21 September 2003
Main Event Racing Series Mansfield, OH Rich Rohrer 150
21 September 2003
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Sauk Centre, MN Jeff Van Oudenhoven 100
21 September 2003
Mid-American Stock Car Series Sauk Centre, MN Bill Prietzel
21 September 2007
MARS DIRTcar Series Lebanon, MO Jeremy Payne
21 September 2007
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Wartburg, TN Anthony White 50
21 September 2007
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Millersburg, OH David Scott
21 September 2007
Hoosier Tire-Sunoco Race Fuels Mr. DIRTcar 358-Modified Championship Series Elbridge, NY Pat Ward
21 September 2007
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Lebanon, MO Jeremy Payne
21 September 2007
Empire Super Sprint Series presented by Jacobs Motorsports Cantley, QC, Canada Bubby Kerrick 25
21 September 2007
Pittsburgher Preliminary Imperial, PA Bart Hartman 25
21 September 2007
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Charles Davis, Jr. 30
21 September 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
21 September 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bedford, PA Chub Frank 50
21 September 2007
Saturn of Jackson Super Six Challenge Byram, MS Chad Thrash
21 September 2007
NASCAR Busch East Series Dover, DE Sean Caisse 150
21 September 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Jac Haudenschild 25
21 September 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Dover, DE Greg Biffle 400
21 September 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Scarborough, ME Johnny Clark
21 September 2008
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico German Quiroga 150
21 September 2008
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Plymouth, IN Jack Landis
21 September 2008
PASS Sportsman Series Scarborough, ME Donnie Morse
21 September 2008
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
21 September 2008
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Joe Kosiski
21 September 2008
ASCS Patriot Region Hartford Township, OH Trevor Lewis 30
21 September 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship Roseville, CA Tony Hunt 50
21 September 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Blake Williams
21 September 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI Joey Saldana 25
21 September 2012
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Kenneth Headen
21 September 2012
USMTS Casey's Cup powered by Swan Energy Deer Creek, MN Rodney Sanders 40
21 September 2012
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Brighton, ON, Canada Cody McPherson 36
21 September 2012
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Marshalltown, IA Jay Noteboom
21 September 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
21 September 2012
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Sparta, KY James Buescher 134
21 September 2012
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kellyville, OK Matt Covington
21 September 2012
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Kevin Bradwell
21 September 2012
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Jeff Choquette 100
21 September 2012
Midwest Open Wheel Association Jacksonville, IL Joey Moughan
21 September 2012
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Accord, NY Brett Hearn
21 September 2012
ASCS Northwest Region Yakima, WA Jayme Barnes
21 September 2013
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Chris Windom 50
21 September 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY Jeff Cook 25
21 September 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
21 September 2013
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Richard Vander Weerd 30
21 September 2013
SCAG Power Equipment Midwest Truck Tour Elko, MN Camden Murphy
21 September 2013
ASA Pro Trucks Series Twin Falls, ID Johnny Pierre 50
21 September 2013
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Scott Viets 25
21 September 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Chris Windom
21 September 2013
West Coast Late Model Shootout
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
Peoria, AZ Steve Drake 40
21 September 2013
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elko, MN Dan Gilster 30
21 September 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Oildale, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
21 September 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Cole Custer 105
21 September 2013
ASCS Northwest Region Yakima, WA Jared Peterson
21 September 2013
ACT Invitational Loudon, NH Eddie MacDonald 50
21 September 2013
Vores Compact Touring Series DeGraff, OH Gary Eaton, Jr.
21 September 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 30
21 September 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Danny Stratton 30
21 September 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Pontoon Beach, IL Bobby Pierce
21 September 2013
Big 8 Late Model Series Elko, MN Chris Marek 58
21 September 2013
USMTS Special Events
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Deer Creek, MN Jason Hughes 60
21 September 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Todd Szegedy 100
21 September 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Jeff Aikey
21 September 2013
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Jacob Bleess 25
21 September 2013
SRL Legends Tour Madera, CA Ricky Schlick 40
21 September 2013
Florida United Promoters Sportsman Series Winter Haven, FL James Wright, III
21 September 2013
NCRA Late Model Series Salina, OK Jesse Stovall
21 September 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Marne, MI Darrell Lanigan 75
21 September 2013
CCS Modified Series Hickory, NC Gary Young, Jr.
21 September 2013
USAC Western Dirt Ignite Midget Series Oildale, CA Cory Elliott
21 September 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Sparta, KY Ryan Blaney 200
21 September 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Don O'Neal 100
21 September 2013
Florida United Promoters Truck Series Winter Haven, FL Dylan Martin
21 September 2013
Florida United Promoters Open Wheel Modified Series Winter Haven, FL Bruce Bennett, Jr.
21 September 2013
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Randi Miller
21 September 2013
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Bill Leighton, Jr.
21 September 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
Justin, TX Jason Johnson
21 September 2013
ARCA Midwest Tour Elko, MN Andrew Morrissey 125
21 September 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Sparta, KY Corey LaJoie 100
21 September 2013
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Neil Conrad
21 September 2013
UARA STARS Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Dillon Bassett 150
21 September 2013
USAC Honda National Dirt Midget Series Rossburg, OH Rico Abreu 25
21 September 2014
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Rimbey, AB, Canada Darrell Midgley
21 September 2014
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Lavonia, GA Casey Roberts 40
21 September 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Magione, Umbria, Italy Eddie Cheever, III 25
21 September 2014
MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Quincy, IL Chris Urish
21 September 2014
FIA Formula One World Championship Marina Bay, Singapore Lewis Hamilton 60
21 September 2014
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Brett Hearn 100
21 September 2014
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Rossburg, OH Rico Abreu 25
21 September 2014
Serie Stock V6 San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Jose Antonio Ibarra 117
21 September 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Brady Bacon 30
21 September 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Joey Logano 303
21 September 2014
USRA B-Mod Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Dustin Sorensen 25
21 September 2014
USMTS Special Events
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Deer Creek, MN Rodney Sanders 50
21 September 2014
Steel Block Bandits Natural Bridge, VA Greg Roberson 30
21 September 2014
NASCAR Toyota Series San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Irwin Vences 250
21 September 2014
Schaeffer Lubricants Monster Mini Stock Association Lavonia, GA Jamie Mattison
21 September 2014
USAC Silver Crown Series Rossburg, OH Jerry Coons, Jr. 50
21 September 2014
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Magione, Umbria, Italy Philipp Lietz 25
21 September 2014
USMTS Non-Qualifier Races
Featherlite Fall Jamboree Non-Qualifier
Deer Creek, MN Steve Whiteaker, Jr. 25
21 September 2014
X-1R Pro Cup Series Jacksonville, NC Caleb Holman 200
21 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Hartford, MI Shane Stewart 25
21 September 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi-WAR Sprint Car Series Wheatland, MO Logan Seavey
21 September 2017
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Deer Creek, MN Jim Chisholm 20
21 September 2017
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Deer Creek, MN Cade Dillard 40
21 September 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Hayden Pascoe
21 September 2017
C&H Veteran Enterprises presents the Hunt Magnetos Wingless Tour Placerville, CA Kalib Henry 25
21 September 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Sammy Swindell
21 September 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads York Haven, PA Danny Dietrich, III
21 September 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Western Region Brighton, ON, Canada Brad Rouse 35
21 September 2018
Magnolia State 100 Preliminary Columbus, MS Chris Ferguson 30
21 September 2018
Gripp Energy Limited Late Models Anderson, SC Josh Goble
21 September 2018
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Bud Kaeding
21 September 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Christopher Bell 250
21 September 2018
NSRA Sprint Series
King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series
Meridian, ID Colton Nelson
21 September 2018
DIRTcar 358-Modified Starter Series Southern Region Fonda, NY Stewart Friesen 60
21 September 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Deer Creek, MN Troy Hovey 20
21 September 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region Fonda, NY Dave Constantino 50
21 September 2018
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Gastonia, NC Ricky Weeks 25
21 September 2018
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Anderson, SC Lee Tissot
21 September 2018
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Mike Martin 30
21 September 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Brent Marks 30
21 September 2018
Midwest Mod-Lite Racing Series Warrensburg, MO Dillon Raffurty
21 September 2018
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Placerville, CA Kyle Hirst 35
21 September 2018
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Don O'Neal
21 September 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Marysville, CA Joe Sanders
21 September 2018
Southeast Legends Tour Anderson, SC Ryan Rackley
21 September 2018
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Andy Nezworski
21 September 2018
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Yakima, WA Jayme Barnes
21 September 2018
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by Sawblade.com
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awnings, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Johnny Herrera
21 September 2018
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt Lake Odessa, MI Max Stambaugh
21 September 2018
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites
California Lightning Sprints
Placerville, CA Seth Hespe 20
21 September 2018
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Jerry Barker
21 September 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Marysville, CA Brian Quilty
21 September 2018
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Katie Jackson 20
21 September 2018
Midwest Street Stock Championship Kankakee, IL Don Hilleary
21 September 2018
Atlantic Modified Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Brandon Skidmore
21 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Anthony Nicholson
21 September 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Tyler Clem 27
21 September 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Brownstown, IN Rick Robinson
21 September 2018
USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Deer Creek, MN Johnny Scott 40
21 September 2018
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Marysville, CA Ryan Diatte 30
21 September 2018
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Georgetown, DE Josh Weller
21 September 2018
Twin State Late Model Series Wentworth, NH Ryan Christian
21 September 2018
Vanderlaan Building Products Northeast Late Model Alliance Brighton, ON, Canada Charlie Sandercock 30
21 September 2019
Top Gun Sprint Series Gibsonton, FL Harley Zimmerman
21 September 2019
Outlaw Midgets
Outlaw Midgets Fall Brawl
Innisfil, ON, Canada Jessica James 17
21 September 2019
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Drew Reitsma 40
21 September 2019
FAST on Dirt
Jim & Joanne Ford Classic
Fremont, OH Christopher Bell 40
21 September 2019
ICAR Klotz Thunder Roadsters Anderson, IN Jason Powers 30
21 September 2019
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Crandall, TX Chase Hatton
21 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA A.J. Bender 25
21 September 2019
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Springfield, MO Cole Wells
21 September 2019
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Salina, OK Alex Sewell 25
21 September 2019
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Dan Davies
21 September 2019
Mod Lites of Arkansas Little Rock, AR Corey Babbitt
21 September 2019
NEMA Lites Wiscasset, ME Ryan Locke
21 September 2019
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Giorgio Maggi 16
21 September 2019
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Toledo, OH John VanDoorn 100
21 September 2019
Elite Modified Series Hartford Township, OH Ty Rhoades
21 September 2019
Auto Meter Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by Gandrud Chevrolet Performance Parts Jackson, MN Chris Dodd
21 September 2019
TCR Australia Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Nestor Girolami 20
21 September 2019
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Greenville, TX Chance Hull
21 September 2019
Legend Cars Australia Northern Rivers Queensland Championship Bundaberg, QLD, Australia Matt Gordon 10
21 September 2019
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Eureka, CA Darrin Knight
21 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Chris Windom
21 September 2019
Ontario Legends Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Gregory Rudzik
21 September 2019
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Timmonsville, SC Neal Allison 35
21 September 2019
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series powered by Can-Am Hartford Township, OH Alan Dellinger
21 September 2019
Fortress Building Products Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY D.J. Stewart
21 September 2019
TC America TC Class Elkhart Lake, WI James Clay 14
21 September 2019
Living Lighting Canada OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Daniel Hawn
21 September 2019
NSRA Sprint Series
King of the Wing National Sprintcar Series
Meridian, ID Kyle Alberding 50
21 September 2019
I-95 Late Model Challenge Fayetteville, NC Willie Milliken 30
21 September 2019
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Pollard, AL Chad Thrash 50
21 September 2019
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Ty Gibbs 125
21 September 2019
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Inverness, FL Jason Vail
21 September 2019
Provincial Vodka Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Tyler Emond
21 September 2019
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Luke Deatrick 25
21 September 2019
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Francis Creek, WI Chase McDermand
21 September 2019
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Jay Dunaway
21 September 2019
NEZ Legend Cars Loimaa, Finland Pekka Seppanen 11
21 September 2019
Durrence Layne Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Series Camden, TN Jake Knowles 50
21 September 2019
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class
GT4 America East
Elkhart Lake, WI Matt Fassnacht, Christian Szymczak 19
21 September 2019
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific Marina Bay, Singapore Philippe Prette 10
21 September 2019
Everything Small Engines Canadian Modified Challenge Series Brighton, ON, Canada Andrew Hennessey 20
21 September 2019
NHSTRA Street Stock Battle for the Belt Winchester, NH Jaret Curtis
21 September 2019
Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge USA by Yokohama Monterey, CA Maxwell Root 30
21 September 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Blake Hahn 40
21 September 2019
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Lavonia, GA Dennis Adkins 50
21 September 2019
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Brushtown, PA Travis McClelland 25
21 September 2019
SECA-SRI Thunder Bomber Shoot Out Tour presented by Lanny Irby Race Cars Laurens, SC Josh Hellams 11
21 September 2019
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Malta, NY Demetrios Drellos 100
21 September 2019
Mod Lite Quebec Drummondville, QC, Canada Michael Forcier 20
21 September 2019
TCR Europe Series Montmelo, Catalonia, Spain Andreas Backman 11
21 September 2019
TC America TCR Class Elkhart Lake, WI Nate Vincent 15
21 September 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Pro Division Marysville, CA Joe Frock
21 September 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Jackson 100
Brownstown, IN Hudson O'Neal 100
21 September 2019
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Brody Moore
21 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil RMMRA Midget Series Fort Morgan, CO Ryan Oerter
21 September 2019
RUSH Sportsman Modified Hovis Auto & Truck Supply Touring Series Hartford Township, OH Eric Gabany 25
21 September 2019
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Mike Gular 76
21 September 2019
Blancpain GT World Challenge America Elkhart Lake, WI Daniel Serra, Toni Vilander 41
21 September 2019
Southeast Super Trucks presented by Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Kingsport, TN Ashton Higgins
21 September 2019
IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Idaho Falls, ID Zane DeVilbiss
21 September 2019
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Garrett Evans 125
21 September 2019
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Crandall, TX Clyde Dunn, Jr.
21 September 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Brad Sweet 31
21 September 2019
South West Tour Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Ronnie Davis 30
21 September 2019
Grocery Getter Classic Fort Wayne, IN Chip Heintzelman, Chris Heintzelman, Torey Heintzelman, John Chilcote, Brad Kolkman 3387
21 September 2019
Big 8 Late Model Series Elko, MN Jacob Goede 93
21 September 2019
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Martin Truex, Jr. 400
21 September 2019
Honey Badger Bar & Grill Street Stock Series North Woodstock, NH Skip Tripp
21 September 2019
MidSouth Sprint Car Association West Memphis, AR Jan Howard
21 September 2019
Northwest Pro4 Truck Tour Monroe, WA Jason Majors 30
21 September 2019
Pirelli GT4 America Sprint Class Elkhart Lake, WI Michael Cooper 22
21 September 2019
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Hockenheim, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Loris Hezemans 20
21 September 2019
Vintage Racing of Illinois Macon, IL Justin Rutledge
21 September 2019
Dirts 4 Racing Street Stock Touring Series
Gary Gay Memorial
Gibsonton, FL Tim Powers
21 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Pueblo, CO Troy Ullery
21 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Bemidji, MN Caley Emerson
21 September 2019
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Chatham, LA Rick Hearnsberger
21 September 2019
DiscountShopTowels.com Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Seymour, WI Mitch McGrath 30
21 September 2019
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
PA Sprint Series
Bedford, PA Garret Bard
21 September 2019
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series Cumberland, MD Ryan Montgomery 30
21 September 2019
Texas Sprint Series Kennedale, TX D.J. Estes
21 September 2019
Can-Am Midget Racing Innisfil, ON, Canada Darren Dryden
21 September 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Sportsman Division Marysville, CA Travis Hensley
21 September 2019
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Austin Williams 30
21 September 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Dirt Classic
Abbottstown, PA Brian Montieth 40
21 September 2019
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Jake Little
21 September 2019
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Jeff Schindler
21 September 2019
Insta-Panels Duel on the Dirt Thunder Stocks Brighton, ON, Canada Wade Purchase
21 September 2019
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Rural Retreat, VA Matthew Nance
21 September 2019
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Eric Relation
21 September 2019
Vanderlaan Building Products Northeast Late Model Alliance Brighton, ON, Canada Adam Turner
21 September 2019
IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Rock Springs, WY Cody Malcom
21 September 2019
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Chatham, LA B.J. Robinson
21 September 2019
Victory Custom Trailers CRA Junior Late Model Series Toledo, OH Chase Burda 30
21 September 2019
Summer Thunder Sprint Series Yakima, WA Devon Borden
21 September 2019
Wingless Sprint Series Lebanon, OR Lindsay Barney
21 September 2019
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Malta, NY Luke Horning 35
21 September 2019
Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Princeton, MN Dylan Larsen
21 September 2019
NASCAR Pinty's Series Loudon, NH Andrew Ranger 100
21 September 2019
PASS Modified Series North Woodstock, NH Mike Carignan
21 September 2019
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Ohio Region
Waverly, OH Steve Duderstadt 15
21 September 2019
ARCA Late Model Gold Cup Series
Glass City 200
Toledo, OH Cayden Lapcevich 100
21 September 2019
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Bobby Santos, III 250
21 September 2019
Kumho Tyre Super 3 Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Hamish Ribarits 7
21 September 2019
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM J.R. Bonesteel
21 September 2019
NEZ V8 Thunder Cars Loimaa, Finland Toni Lahteenmaki 16
21 September 2019
Green Mountain Gear-Heads Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Clay Dow
21 September 2019
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Northern Region
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Western Region
Brighton, ON, Canada Cody McPherson 34
21 September 2019
Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge Australia Melbourne, VIC, Australia Aaron Love 13
21 September 2019
A-Verdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Dundee, NY Joe Trenca 30
21 September 2019
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Derek Griffith 150
21 September 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Restricted Division Greenville, TX Shelby Price
21 September 2019
Can-Am Midget Racing Innisfil, ON, Canada Darren Dryden
21 September 2019
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Kyle Tellstrom 40
21 September 2019
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Penn Township, PA Darrell Lanigan 40
21 September 2019
Western States Dwarf Car Association Veteran Division Marysville, CA Brian Quilty
21 September 2019
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco Pensacola, FL Jesse Dutilly 150
21 September 2019
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Pleasanton, TX Ty Paxson
21 September 2019
RPM Pro-Formance Southeast Legends Tour presented by LJ Dezigns Kingsport, TN D.J. Canipe
21 September 2019
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Kyle Belliveau
21 September 2019
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Vado, NM Mike Archuleta
21 September 2019
IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Idaho Falls, ID Dillion Lawrence
21 September 2019
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Orrville, OH Chris Myers
21 September 2019
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Monterey, CA Rinus VeeKay 30
21 September 2019
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Fayetteville, NC Nick Tucker
21 September 2019
NEMA Wiscasset, ME Randy Cabral
21 September 2019
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Placerville, CA Jacob Williams 25
21 September 2019
SEST Limited Late Models Kingsport, TN Derek Lane 75
21 September 2019
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jackson, MN Austin McCarl
21 September 2019
Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Jerry Winters
21 September 2019
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic ATQMRA Midget Series Wall, NJ Joey Bailey
21 September 2019
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series presented by MaxFab Sweetwater, TN David Crabtree 40
21 September 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Tulsa, OK Trey Marcham
21 September 2019
Kumho Tyre Super 3 Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Josh Fife 12
21 September 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors Meridian, ID Nik Larson 25
21 September 2019
NEZ V8 Thunder Cars Loimaa, Finland Jesse Kari 16
21 September 2019
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Danville, VA Marc Miller 31
21 September 2019
Living Lighting Canada OSCAAR Pro Sprint Series Innisfil, ON, Canada James Stanley
21 September 2019
Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge Australia Melbourne, VIC, Australia Aaron Love 13
21 September 2019
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Danville, VA Boris Said 31
21 September 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Deer Creek, MN Jim Chisholm 25
21 September 2019
Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit
Featherlite Fall Jamboree
Deer Creek, MN Jacob Bleess 50
21 September 2019
NOW600 Tel-Star Tech North Texas Region Stock Non-Wing Division Greenville, TX Cody Price
DRIVERS BORN ON September 21
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Arie Luyendyk Sommelsdijk, Goeree-Overflakkee, Netherlands September 21, 1953
Bob Curry Plainwell, MI September 21, 1952
Bob Hamm, Jr. Windsor, NY September 21, 1966
Brad Dubil Bettendorf, IA September 21, 1961
Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI September 21, 1979
Casey Johnson Stoughton, WI September 21, 1990
Curtis Markham Fredericksburg, VA September 21, 1959
David Arnold, Jr. Toledo, OH September 21, 1987
Dick Simon Seattle, WA September 21, 1933
Dominick Buffalino Sayerville, NJ September 21, 1981
Eddy McKean Jerome, ID September 21, 1960
Eric Dowler Sherwood Park, AB September 21, 1951
Eric Heydenreich Bloomsburg, PA September 21, 1980
Everette McMahan Newport, TN September 21, 1987
Francesco Dracone Turin, Italy September 21, 1983
Hayden Woods Piney Flats, TN September 21, 1995
Hugo Bec Reims, France September 21, 1991
Jeff Roark Abingdon, VA September 21, 1966
Jim Hollenbeck Kalamazoo, MI September 21, 1974
John Bryant-Meisner Stockholm, Sweden September 21, 1994
K.C. Spurlock Nashville, TN September 21, 1961
Leon Harrell Asheville, NC September 21, 1921 August 26, 1994
Lyn-Z Pastrana San Diego, CA September 21, 1989
Mark Day Clarksville, TN September 21, 1961
Matthew Meech San Diego, CA September 21, 1992
Mike Boat Phoenix, AZ September 21, 1970 October 7, 2018
Richard Childress Winston-Salem, NC September 21, 1945
Russ Lane Overland Park, KS September 21, 1996
Shari Minter Martinsville, VA September 21, 1959
Steve Hillard Sadorus, IL September 21, 1966
Steve Hoddick Cheektowaga, NY September 21, 1957
T.J. Duke Southwest Ranches, FL September 21, 1993
Tom Gille Winnebago, IL September 21, 1960
Tomas Scheckter Cape Town, South Africa September 21, 1980
Travis Arenz Sheboygan, WI September 21, 1991
Trevor Berry Clio, MI September 21, 1992
Vince Whitmire Flowery Branch, GA September 21, 1957
Vincent Ashton Caledonia, MI September 21, 1981
Wes Griffith Frankfort, IL September 21, 1967