From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


September 17 History
RACES HELD ON September 17
Date Series Track Winner Laps
17 September 1922
AAA Champ Car Series Kansas City, MO Tommy Milton 240
17 September 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Altamont, NY Billy Winn
17 September 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Brockton, MA Fred Frame
17 September 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Bryan Saulpaugh
17 September 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Mineola, NY Bob Sall
17 September 1949
California Roadster Association Salt Lake City, UT Jim Rigsby
17 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Ben Lalomia
17 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Burton
17 September 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Middletown, NY Russ Dodd 50
17 September 1950
NASCAR Grand National Langhorne, PA Fonty Flock 200
17 September 1950
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA George Seeger
17 September 1950
AAA Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Jay Frank 100
17 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Don Eggett
17 September 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
17 September 1952
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Fred Luchesi 25
17 September 1952
NASCAR Short Track Division Midlothian, VA Jim Reed 200
17 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Nick Nicolette
17 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Park, PA Buddy O'Connor 100
17 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenwood, SC Billy Franklin
17 September 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Bill Harrison 200
17 September 1953
All State Racing Stock Car Club Woodhaven, NY George Cousins 25
17 September 1953
MARC Sportsman Series Scott Township, PA Bill Oliver 50
17 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Glen Wood
17 September 1954
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
17 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Doug Cox 30
17 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Modesto 99 Stadium|]] Danny Graves 40
17 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Don White 100
17 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Earl Bryant 25
17 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
17 September 1955
NASCAR Midget Division Raleigh, NC Charlie Miller 25
17 September 1955
AAA Champ Car Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Jimmy Bryan 100
17 September 1955
SCODA:NASCAR Baltimore, MD Warren Jacobs 25
17 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship High Point, NC Fireball Roberts 30
17 September 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Rod Perry 30
17 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Spindale, NC Fireball Roberts
17 September 1955
California Racing Association
California Roadster Association
Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
17 September 1955
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Mike Klapak 100
17 September 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Tony Battle 150
17 September 1955
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Jack Murphy 25
17 September 1955
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Bill Slater 25
17 September 1955
American Racing Drivers Club Plainville, CT Ray Brown
17 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Larry Flynn 50
17 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 35
17 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts 25
17 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Sam DiRusso 30
17 September 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Dick Whalen 20
17 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
17 September 1960
USAC Champ Car Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt 100
17 September 1960
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Dick Watson 25
17 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Ruben McBee 25
17 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Bobby Allison 400
17 September 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Don Davis
17 September 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Ernie Derr
17 September 1960
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Ed Bellinger 50
17 September 1960
American Racing Drivers Club Allentown, PA Bill Homeier
17 September 1961
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Whitey Gerken 250
17 September 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
17 September 1961
American Racing Drivers Club Trenton, NJ Bobby Marshman
17 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Ernie Derr 25
17 September 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Don Branson
17 September 1961
MARC Racing Series Canfield, OH Ken Reeder 300
17 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Moyock, NC Johnny Roberts 100
17 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Joe Kelly 25
17 September 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Billy Rafter 50
17 September 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA A.J. Foyt
17 September 1961
NASCAR Grand National Hampton, GA David Pearson 267
17 September 1961
Utica-Rome Speedway - NASCAR Sportsman Division Vernon, NY Bill Wimble 30
17 September 1961
California Racing Association Clovis, CA Allen Heath
17 September 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Bob Reynolds 25
17 September 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Anderson, IN Bobby Grim
17 September 1965
NASCAR Grand National Manassas, VA Richard Petty 400
17 September 1965
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Ron Lux
17 September 1965
Albany-Saratoga Speedway Modified Div Malta, NY Dick Dixon 100
17 September 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Mesquite, TX Cotton Farmer
17 September 1966
California Racing Association [[San Francisco|]] Ned Spath
17 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady 25
17 September 1966
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Dutch Schaefer
17 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 30
17 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hampton, VA Runt Harris 250
17 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Burt Foland 20
17 September 1966
United Stock Car Racing Club Waterford, CT Keith Armbrust 30
17 September 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Lowell Sacks
17 September 1967
NASCAR Grand National Hillsboro, NC Richard Petty 167
17 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Don MacTavish 50
17 September 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Sam Sessions
17 September 1967
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Thompson, CT Pete Hamilton
17 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship South Boston, VA Ray Hendrick 150
17 September 1967
Can-Am Championship Bridgehampton, NY Denny Hulme 70
17 September 1967
American Racing Drivers Club Trenton, NJ Dutch Schaefer
17 September 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Don Diffendorf 200
17 September 1967
SCCA Trans-American Championship Riverside, CA David Pearson 96
17 September 1967
SCCA Grand Prix Championship Mont-Tremblant, QC, Canada Fred Ashplant
17 September 1967
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI A.J. Foyt 250
17 September 1971
California Racing Association Clovis, CA Ron Rea
17 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 17
17 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Gary Pacheco 50
17 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Rougemont, NC Monk Tate 100
17 September 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Madera, CA DeWayne Woodward
17 September 1972
Trico Speedway Modified Div Rougemont, NC Gerald Compton 50
17 September 1972
SCCA Robert Bosch-VW Super Vee Championship Portland, OR Elliott Forbes-Robinson
17 September 1972
Can-Am Championship Brainerd, MN Francois Cevert 70
17 September 1972
Langley Speedway Modified Div Hampton, VA Paul Radford 100
17 September 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE David Pearson 500
17 September 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
Trenton, NJ Mel Kenyon
17 September 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek 100
17 September 1972
Langley Speedway Late Model Div Hampton, VA Lennie Pond 100
17 September 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Haven, VT Andre Manny 200
17 September 1972
ARCA Late Model Division Flat Rock, MI Warren Stewart 30
17 September 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series
American Racing Drivers Club
Trenton, NJ Tom Bigelow
17 September 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Jerry Poland
17 September 1972
All Star Racing League Malta, NY Denis Giroux 200
17 September 1972
Old Style 200 Elko New Market, MN Dick Trickle 200
17 September 1972
Trico Speedway Late Model Sportsman Div Rougemont, NC Ray Hendrick 50
17 September 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Danny Collins 100
17 September 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Paul Turner 30
17 September 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Kansas City, KS Sleepy Tripp
17 September 1977
Tuscarora 50 Port Royal, PA Gary Howsare 50
17 September 1977
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Al Unser 50
17 September 1977
USAC Champ Car Series Brooklyn, MI Gordon Johncock 75
17 September 1977
California Racing Association Bakersfield, CA Rick Goudy
17 September 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 200
17 September 1977
Colorado Challenge Cup Dacono, CO Terry Bivins
17 September 1978
Sharon Speedway Late Model Div Hartford Township, OH Bob Senneker 200
17 September 1978
NASCAR Baby Grand North Wilkesboro, NC Phil Parsons 100
17 September 1978
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Mike Eddy 100
17 September 1978
IDC Gold Cup Trail Nanaimo, BC, Canada Don Dowdy 75
17 September 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Bobby Allison 500
17 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship North Wilkesboro, NC Butch Lindley 100
17 September 1978
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Schererville, IN Tony Izzo 100
17 September 1978
Northern Indiana Dirt Track Championship Rensselaer, IN Bob Pierce 78
17 September 1978
Miles Melius Fall Classic Slinger, WI Pat Schauer 110
17 September 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship North Wilkesboro, NC Ray Hendrick 100
17 September 1978
Superamerica 200 Elko New Market, MN Tom Reffner 100
17 September 1978
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Oxford, ME Bobby Dragon 100
17 September 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Bubby Jones
17 September 1978
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Geoffrey Bodine 300
17 September 1978
Superamerica 200 Elko New Market, MN Dick Stang 100
17 September 1978
Lakeport Speedway Late Model Div Lakeport, CA Mike Chase 75
17 September 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Fremont, CA Jimmy Sills
17 September 1982
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Cedar Rapids, IA Tom Hearst 100
17 September 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Vernon, NY Merv Treichler 100
17 September 1983
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Don McGinnis 100
17 September 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Jim Back 50
17 September 1983
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Gordy Button
17 September 1983
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Fred Rahmer
17 September 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Donnie Moran
17 September 1983
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Zanesville, OH Lee Raymond 100
17 September 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Gary Howard
17 September 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Sayre, AL Mike Alexander
17 September 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series South Boston, VA Sam Ard 300
17 September 1983
USAC National Midget Series Special Event Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler 500
17 September 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Dover, DE Chuck Bown 200
17 September 1983
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Cedar Rapids, IA Ed Sanger 100
17 September 1983
ALL PRO Super Series Pensacola, FL Jody Ridley 200
17 September 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Tommy Astone
17 September 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Fremont, CA Sammy Swindell 30
17 September 1983
American Racing Drivers Club Fulton, NY Nokie Fornoro
17 September 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Jack Boggs
17 September 1983
MSPA Late Model Series Quincy, MI Kris Patterson 30
17 September 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Bechtelsville, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
17 September 1987
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Split-Field
Gold Cup Race of Champions Qualifier
Chico, CA Sammy Swindell 15
17 September 1988
NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, LA Donald Watson
17 September 1988
American Racing Drivers Club Orrville, OH John Heydenreich
17 September 1988
NASCAR Busch/Winston All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Cedar Rapids, IA Steve Kosiski 100
17 September 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Dover, DE Michael Waltrip 200
17 September 1988
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division Marshfield, WI Mike Sorensen
17 September 1988
USAC Late Model Series Lebanon, MO Billy Moyer
17 September 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler
17 September 1988
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY John Brutcher
17 September 1988
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Bob McCreadie
17 September 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Rick Crawford 173
17 September 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Steve Kinser 40
17 September 1988
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division Marshfield, WI Rick Aukland
17 September 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Walt Kennedy
17 September 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Joe Gaerte
17 September 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Tulare, CA P.J. Jones
17 September 1988
NEMA Epping, NH Mike Favulli
17 September 1988
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division Marshfield, WI Ron Jones
17 September 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Wayne Hammond 40
17 September 1989
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail West Lebanon, NY Billy Decker 181
17 September 1989
VanderLaan 700 Series Toledo, OH Chuck Roumell
17 September 1989
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Bentley Warren
17 September 1989
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Butch Miller 300
17 September 1989
VanderLaan 700 Series Toledo, OH Chuck Roumell
17 September 1989
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Ovide Doiron
17 September 1989
ACT Coors Tour St. Pie, QC, Canada Junior Hanley 150
17 September 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Bowmanville, ON, Canada Gary Fedewa 30
17 September 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Dale Earnhardt 500
17 September 1989
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Billy Ellis
17 September 1989
SMART Modified Tour North Wilkesboro, NC Philip Smith 150
17 September 1992
UMP DIRTcar Summer Nationals
Herald & Review 100
Macon, IL Kevin Weaver
17 September 1992
STARS Racing Series Prosperity, WV Davey Johnson 50
17 September 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Ransomville, NY Tim Dwyer
17 September 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Zuber, FL Joe Melnick
17 September 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Ransomville, NY Scott Gurdak
17 September 1994
USAC Skoal Western States Midget Series Oildale, CA Billy Boat
17 September 1994
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Cleveland, TN Rick Hixson
17 September 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Andy Hillenburg 40
17 September 1994
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Brian Tyler
17 September 1994
SCCA Pro Racing World Challenge Dallas, TX Price Cobb
17 September 1994
USAC Skoal TQ Midget Series Oildale, CA Scott Hansen
17 September 1994
Outlaw 200 Fulton, NY Dale Planck 200
17 September 1994
NASCAR Winston Transcontinental Series Las Vegas, NV Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
17 September 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 2 Groveton, NH Brian Hoar 127
17 September 1994
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Rick Aukland
17 September 1994
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Dover, DE Johnny Benson, Jr. 200
17 September 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Danny Lasoski 50
17 September 1994
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Tim Dwyer
17 September 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Pete Bicknell
17 September 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Marne, MI Mike Eddy 300
17 September 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Jay Watson
17 September 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Ron Shuman
17 September 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Matt Kenseth 50
17 September 1994
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division New Richmond, WI Ron Mahder
17 September 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Steve Kosiski 100
17 September 1994
SCCA Pro Racing World Challenge Dallas, TX Lou Gigliotti
17 September 1995
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Singen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany Harald Grohs
17 September 1995
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Monett, MO Terry Phillips
17 September 1995
SMART Modified Tour North Wilkesboro, NC Junior Miller 102
17 September 1995
STARS Racing Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Scott Bloomquist 100
17 September 1995
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Jeff Gordon 500
17 September 1995
CASCAR Super Series West Calgary, AB, Canada Sean Dupuis 150
17 September 1995
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Doug George 250
17 September 1995
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division New Richmond, WI Joel Cryderman
17 September 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Steve Paine
17 September 1995
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series North Wilkesboro, NC Mike Swaim, Jr.
17 September 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Steve Kosiski 100
17 September 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Bedford, PA Jack Pencil
17 September 1999
Sprints on Dirt Lakeville, OH J.B. Scarbrough 25
17 September 1999
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Terre Haute, IN Jack Hewitt 100
17 September 1999
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Jimmy Cope
17 September 1999
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON, Canada Steve Paine
17 September 2000
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Brian Hoar 207
17 September 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Toledo, OH L.J. Lines
17 September 2000
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH Mike Ewanitsko 100
17 September 2000
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Toledo, OH Jason Fuller 30
17 September 2000
FIA European Super Touring Cup Brno, Czech Republic Roberto Colciago
17 September 2000
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Le Mans, Sarthe, France Jorg Bergmeister
17 September 2000
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Granby, QC, Canada Steve Paine 200
17 September 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Davey Johnson 100
17 September 2000
CART FedEx Championship Series Madison, IL Juan Pablo Montoya 236
17 September 2000
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Wayne Smith
17 September 2000
Motorola Cup Alton, VA Doug Goad, Devon Powell
17 September 2000
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH Tim Ice 100
17 September 2000
Supermodified Racing League Tracy, CA Dale Lamborn
17 September 2000
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Jeff Burton 300
17 September 2000
CART Dayton Indy Lights Madison, IL Townsend Bell 79
17 September 2000
Toyota Atlantic Championship Madison, IL Case Montgomery 50
17 September 2000
FIA European Super Touring Cup Brno, Czech Republic Peter Kox
17 September 2004
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Elm Mott, TX Kevin Ramey
17 September 2004
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Brockville, ON, Canada Brett Hearn 100
17 September 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Donny Schatz 30
17 September 2004
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Billings, MT Randi Miller
17 September 2004
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association La Monte, MO Gary Stolba
17 September 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Gas City, IN Dale Blaney 40
17 September 2004
NARA Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series Glasgow, KY Ricky Arms 40
17 September 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Brockville, ON, Canada Jessica Friesen 50
17 September 2004
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group Ransomville, NY Chuck Hebing
17 September 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Jay Drake 30
17 September 2005
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Farley, IA Chad Simpson 100
17 September 2005
Late Model Challenge Series Monroe, WA John Zaretzke
17 September 2005
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division New Richmond, WI Kyle Peterlin
17 September 2005
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Todd Hepfner 25
17 September 2005
Gateway Racing Midget Series Lewistown, IL Danny Stratton
17 September 2005
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Bradenton, FL Jamie Skinner 50
17 September 2005
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI John Ovadal, Jr.
17 September 2005
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Mackeyville, PA Ray Bull
17 September 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eagle, NE Steve Kinser 40
17 September 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Rip Williams 30
17 September 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Brian Kristan
17 September 2005
Lee Fields Memorial Irvington, AL Jay Middleton 100
17 September 2005
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Jamaica, VA Jeremy Miller
17 September 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Loudon, NH Rick Crawford 200
17 September 2005
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division New Richmond, WI John Kaanta
17 September 2005
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Silverstone, England Richard Westbrook
17 September 2005
Jim Nace Memorial National Open Penn Township, PA Lucas Wolfe
17 September 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Joey Miller 213
17 September 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores West Plains, MO Gary Wright
17 September 2005
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI John Ovadal, Jr.
17 September 2005
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Estevan, SK, Canada Mark Dobmeier
17 September 2005
O'Reilly USMTS National Tour Oskaloosa, IA Tommy Myer 35
17 September 2005
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour National Championship
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Chuck Hossfeld
17 September 2005
Stacker 2 World of Outlaws Late Model Series Pevely, MO Billy Moyer 55
17 September 2005
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Dean Moore
17 September 2005
Georgia Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Kevin Perry 100
17 September 2005
358-Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Tim Fuller 100
17 September 2005
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Division New Richmond, WI Trent Follmer
17 September 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Terry Neal
17 September 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Richie Dearborn 150
17 September 2005
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series New Smyrna Beach, FL Sam Watts
17 September 2005
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Gillette, WY Gary Taylor
17 September 2005
Sprints on Dirt Ohsweken, ON, Canada Kenny Jacobs
17 September 2005
ISCARS Dash Series Coeburn, VA Wade Day 150
17 September 2005
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Winston, MO Al Purkey
17 September 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Jimmy Owens
17 September 2005
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Bardstown, KY John Gill
17 September 2005
Bill Ingram Memorial Woodstock, GA Phil Coltrane
17 September 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group
Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Kenny Jacobs 30
17 September 2005
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID James Eaton 150
17 September 2005
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour National Championship Susquehanna, PA Brian Weaver
17 September 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Kenny Merchant
17 September 2005
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Kevin Ramey
17 September 2005
Formula 3 Euro Series Klettwitz, Germany Lewis Hamilton
17 September 2005
Stacker 2 Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Jipp Ortiz 100
17 September 2005
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Russ Sell
17 September 2005
NEMA Claremont, NH Kyle Carpenter 25
17 September 2005
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Lee Hatch
17 September 2005
NASCAR West Series Roseburg, OR Mike Duncan 200
17 September 2005
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kelly Kinser 50
17 September 2005
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Rick Pardee 40
17 September 2005
Sunoco/Aplus Sportsman Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Russ Hefti 30
17 September 2005
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Salem, IN Chad Guinn 50
17 September 2005
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series National Championship Lima, OH Chase Scott 50
17 September 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec Chicoutimi, QC, Canada Donald Theetge 150
17 September 2006
USAC National Midget Series Newton, IA Dave Steele 25
17 September 2006
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Beau Mitchell 200
17 September 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Loudon, NH Kevin Harvick 300
17 September 2006
USAC Silver Crown Series Newton, IA Dave Steele 100
17 September 2006
CASCAR Super Series Fraserville, ON, Canada Mark Dilley 250
17 September 2006
Formula Ford 2000 Zetec Championship Lexington, OH J.R. Hildebrand 20
17 September 2006
SRL Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Steve Belletto 100
17 September 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Jay Drake 30
17 September 2006
Keystone Legends Tour St. John's, PA Mark Bakaj
17 September 2008
Night of Victory Shootout Deer Creek, MN Jason Cummins 20
17 September 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Jeff Cook 25
17 September 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Winchester, VA Jonathan Davenport 50
17 September 2010
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Jeremy Camp
17 September 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Glenn Styres 15
17 September 2010
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Hogansburg, NY Tim Sears, Jr. 50
17 September 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Garrett Bunch 50
17 September 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer 30
17 September 2010
POWRi National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Brad Loyet
17 September 2010
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rothbury, MI Curtis Roberts
17 September 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Mike Reinke 30
17 September 2010
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
Meridian, ID Mike Murgoitio 50
17 September 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Dustin Daggett 15
17 September 2010
American Modified Series presented by Force for Earth Fuel Williamsburg, OH John DeMoss
17 September 2010
UFo Race Championship Imperial, PA Keith Barbara 33
17 September 2010
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Dane Dacus
17 September 2010
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Marshalltown, IA Richie Gustin
17 September 2010
Volunteer STARS Racing Series
National All Star Racing Association
Harold Hardgrove Memorial
Burnside, KY Skylar Marlar 30
17 September 2010
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Casey Mack
17 September 2010
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Matt Sheppard 75
17 September 2010
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Richie Dearborn 150
17 September 2010
COMP Cams Midsouth Racing Association Farmerville, LA Jesse Stovall
17 September 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Buckwalter 25
17 September 2010
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Loudon, NH Ryan Truex 136
17 September 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Jac Haudenschild 30
17 September 2010
Midwest Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
17 September 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Jim & Joanne Ford Classic
Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto 50
17 September 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Justin, TX Ray Moore
17 September 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Winchester, NH James Logan
17 September 2011
American Le Mans Series Monterey, CA Stefan Mucke, Harold Primat, Adrian Fernandez 248
17 September 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Brian Kristan 27
17 September 2011
Grand Am Continental Tire Sports Car Challenge Lexington, OH Nick Longhi, Matt Plumb
17 September 2011
ACT Bond/WIX Tiger Tour Groveton, NH Derrick O'Donnell 101
17 September 2011
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Hogansburg, NY Corey Wheeler 35
17 September 2011
Grand-Am Rolex Sports Car Series Lexington, OH Ryan Dalziel, Enzo Potolicchio 97
17 September 2011
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Henry Van Dam
17 September 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Brad Keselowski 200
17 September 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Keegan Walmer 25
17 September 2011
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Cleveland, TN Todd Morrow 20
17 September 2011
MOWA Monster Energy Sprint Car Series Lewistown, IL Jerrod Hull 25
17 September 2011
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Antigonish, NS, Canada Scott Steckly 300
17 September 2011
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Obetz, OH Ross Rankine 40
17 September 2011
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Farley, IA Chad Simpson 50
17 September 2011
ISCARS Dash Series Newport, TN Danny Bagwell 76
17 September 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lewistown, IL Kyle Larson
17 September 2011
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Pevely, MO Josh Richards 55
17 September 2011
CRA Super Series Southern Division Jefferson, GA Bubba Pollard 100
17 September 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Tom Kamrath 15
17 September 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Brodie Kostecki 20
17 September 2011
USAC Eastern Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series
USAC Midwest Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series
Obetz, OH Sam McGhee 20
17 September 2011
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Waycross, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder 50
17 September 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Ventura, CA Johnathon Henry 30
17 September 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region Baytown, TX Ray Allen Kulhanek
17 September 2011
NCRA Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Jason Martin
17 September 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Penn Township, PA Daryn Pittman 22
17 September 2011
United Rebel Sprint Series Vernal, UT Tim Perkins
17 September 2011
ISCARS Dash Series Newport, TN Danny Bagwell 80
17 September 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Andrew Mulhearn 20
17 September 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Queen Creek, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
17 September 2011
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Bradenton, FL Gary Gimmler
17 September 2011
CRA EDCO Street Stocks Anderson, IN Jeff Lane 75
17 September 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship
USAC Western Classic Sprint Car Series
Madera, CA Scott Pierovich 50
17 September 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Jimmy Phelps 100
17 September 2011
American Modified Series Bardstown, KY Bryan Barber 30
17 September 2011
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Gaffney, SC Casey Roberts 50
17 September 2011
UFo Race Championship
Northern Tier United Late Model Series
Pittsburgher
Imperial, PA Keith Barbara 66
17 September 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Las Cruces, NM Bumper Jones 30
17 September 2011
Brownstown Speedway Hall of Fame Classic Brownstown, IN Kent Robinson
17 September 2011
IMSA Cooper Tires Prototype Lites Championship Monterey, CA Lucas Downs
17 September 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Jeremy Faircloth
17 September 2011
Serie Sportsman Quebec Montmagny, QC, Canada Simon Roussin 100
17 September 2011
Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink Las Vegas, NV Austin Barnes
17 September 2011
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Farley, IA Mark Elliott
17 September 2011
Speedway Motors Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Penn Township, PA Pat Cannon 22
17 September 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Tyler Bruening
17 September 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Deer Creek, MN Steve Kinser 35
17 September 2011
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Rob Richardi, Jr.
17 September 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Cole Custer 14
17 September 2011
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Cleveland, TN Todd Morrow 20
17 September 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Chris Buescher 200
17 September 2011
USAC Mopar D1 Midget Series Obetz, OH Kyle Hamilton 30
17 September 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Patriot Sprint Tour
Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 35
17 September 2011
Dakota Dunes Western Canada SLM Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Chris Skelton
17 September 2011
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Duane Howard
17 September 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Tyler Hill
17 September 2011
West Coast Late Model Shootout Petaluma, CA Clay Daly 35
17 September 2011
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Dale Shaw
17 September 2011
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Clewiston, FL Keith Nosbisch 30
17 September 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Ray Cook 40
17 September 2011
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Gregg Fuette 25
17 September 2011
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Danny Sheridan 30
17 September 2011
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Cleveland, TN Todd Morrow 20
17 September 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt Hustler
Haubstadt, IN Casey Riggs 50
17 September 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Lakeville, CT Todd Szegedy 66
17 September 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Johnny Herrera
17 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Donny Schatz 25
17 September 2015
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Farmer City, IL Bobby Pierce 35
17 September 2015
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Farmer City, IL Mike Harrison
17 September 2015
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Greenwood, NE Tyler Drueke
17 September 2016
Liquid Nitro 600 Modified Series Decorah, IA Jason Gorman
17 September 2016
United Rebel Sprint Series Byers, CO Zach Blurton
17 September 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Shane Butler
17 September 2016
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Tom Paterson 30
17 September 2016
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Danny Johnson 100
17 September 2016
Dunlop V8 Supercar Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Garry Jacobson 21
17 September 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Maverick Elkins
17 September 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Nathan Rolfe 25
17 September 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Vince Bartolotta
17 September 2016
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Tyler Roahrig 200
17 September 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Matt Taylor
17 September 2016
Carolina No Bull Sprints Elkin, NC Mike Leraas 20
17 September 2016
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Fort Morgan, CO Loren Walker
17 September 2016
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Mike Marlar 100
17 September 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Jim Nace Memorial National Open
Penn Township, PA Lucas Wolfe
17 September 2016
American Racing Drivers Club York Haven, PA Brett Arndt
17 September 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Adria, Rovigo, Italy Gabriele Gardel 24
17 September 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Travelers Rest, SC Nick Walker
17 September 2016
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Justin Taylor
17 September 2016
United Crate Racing Alliance Maryville, TN Jake Teague
17 September 2016
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Bakersfield, CA Travis Thirkettle 75
17 September 2016
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series Meridian, ID Bryan Warf
17 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY D.J. Stewart
17 September 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Marysville, CA Craig Dillard
17 September 2016
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour South Boston, VA James Civali 150
17 September 2016
Lucas Oil POWRi Southern States Midget Series Zuber, FL Ryan Bartholomew
17 September 2016
Sprint Series of Oklahoma
United Rebel Sprint Series
Longdale, OK Luke Cranston 25
17 September 2016
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Braselton, GA Cameron Das 21
17 September 2016
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Hudson, NC Scott Franklin
17 September 2016
USAC Western States Midget Series Santa Maria, CA Cody Swanson 30
17 September 2016
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Gaffney, SC Mitchell Godfrey
17 September 2016
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Hogansburg, NY Charlie Sandercock 40
17 September 2016
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Ephrata, WA Rick Thompson
17 September 2016
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Barberville, FL Mark Whitener 40
17 September 2016
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia William Brown 11
17 September 2016
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Ted Christopher 25
17 September 2016
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Darren Miller
17 September 2016
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Asheboro, NC Sonny Schoffen
17 September 2016
Russian Circuit Racing Series TCR Class Kazan, Tatarstan, Russia Dmitry Bragin
17 September 2016
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Jamaica, VA David Stremme 30
17 September 2016
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Fort Morgan, CO Tony Dugan
17 September 2016
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Hartford Township, OH Will Thomas, III 30
17 September 2016
Joe Hunt Magnetos Sprint Car Series Petaluma, CA Klint Simpson 25
17 September 2016
Sprint Cars of New England Bradford, VT Chad Turck
17 September 2016
Ronnie Barnette Memorial Robersonville, NC Louis White 100
17 September 2016
Granite State Pro Stock Series Winchester, NH Mike Parks 100
17 September 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Joliet, IL Erik Jones 200
17 September 2016
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Quesnel, BC, Canada Logan Jewel 100
17 September 2016
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Adam Pierson 20
17 September 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Jason Billups
17 September 2016
California Supermodified Series Madera, CA Justin Tuey 30
17 September 2016
North East Mini Cup Racing Series Pembroke, NH Crystal Murray
17 September 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Anthony Nocella
17 September 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Knoxville, IA Bobby Gullickson
17 September 2016
Formula 4 United States Championship powered by Honda Braselton, GA Cameron Das 21
17 September 2016
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Lee Tissot
17 September 2016
Upper Clements Parks Maritime League of Legends Series Halifax, NS, Canada Cory Hall 50
17 September 2016
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Little Rock, AR Joe B. Miller
17 September 2016
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON, Canada Chad McGlynn 100
17 September 2016
FASTRAK World Championship Jamaica, VA Walker Arthur 60
17 September 2016
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Matt Piercy
17 September 2016
Australia Toyota 86 Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Luke King 13
17 September 2016
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division Huron, SD Don Shaw 40
17 September 2016
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Bedford, PA Drew Ritchey
17 September 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Four Cylinder Series Marathon, NY Mike Robinson
17 September 2016
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway
Jefferson, SD Jack Dover
17 September 2016
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Fort Morgan, CO Jeremy Frenier
17 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
FVP National Sprint League
Osborn, MO Joey Saldana 35
17 September 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Stevie Sussex 25
17 September 2016
MARS DIRTcar Series Springfield, MO Jesse Stovall
17 September 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Crate Sportsman Series Marathon, NY Dale Welty
17 September 2016
TCR International Series Marina Bay, Singapore Jean-Karl Vernay 10
17 September 2016
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt Hustler
Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins 40
17 September 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series
Florida Mini Sprint Action
Zuber, FL Robbie Smith 25
17 September 2016
Atomic Wraps Empire State Series Marathon, NY Tony Harris
17 September 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Jacob Lucas
17 September 2016
Jayco F4 Australian Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Josh Denton 13
17 September 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Decorah, IA Kyle Anderson
17 September 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Kertscher
17 September 2016
Sky Financial Super Late Model Series
American Racer Challenge Series
Saskatoon, SK, Canada Trent Seidel
17 September 2016
Valenti Modified Racing Series Scarborough, ME Jon McKennedy
17 September 2016
The Modified Tour Hartford Township, OH Erick Rudolph
17 September 2016
Sprint Series of Texas Greenville, TX Jeff Day
17 September 2016
CARS Super Late Model Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Raphael Lessard 100
17 September 2016
Legendary 100 (Late Model) New Richmond, WI Darrell Nelson 40
17 September 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series Little Rock, AR Tucker Klaasmeyer
17 September 2016
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Tommy Cook 75
17 September 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Cole Butcher 200
17 September 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Decorah, IA Mitch Hovden
17 September 2016
West Coast Late Model Series Yakima, WA Erick Hargraves
17 September 2016
Vores Compact Touring Series Angola, IN Tom Gossar, Jr.
17 September 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Sedalia, MO Seth Bergman
17 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Keith Rauch
17 September 2016
Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Marty O'Neal
17 September 2016
Ralph Henson Memorial Little Rock, AR Derek Hagar
17 September 2016
Civil War Sprint Car Series Marysville, CA Sean Becker 31
17 September 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Abbottstown, PA Lucas Montgomery
17 September 2016
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Tucson, AZ Dan Holtz 125
17 September 2016
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Madera, CA Chad Nichols 30
17 September 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Zuber, FL Danny Martin, Jr. 30
17 September 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Sedalia, MO Kenny Mudd
17 September 2016
Lonestar 600's Series Junior Division Willis, TX C.J. Jones
17 September 2016
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
17 September 2016
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Jason Grady
17 September 2016
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Maryville, TN Chris Madden 40
17 September 2016
ACT Late Model Tour Scarborough, ME Nick Sweet 150
17 September 2016
Sunoco Challenge Series
Bill Bigley Sr. Memorial 128
Bradenton, FL Jesse Dutilly 128
17 September 2016
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Fort Morgan, CO Johnny Yutterman
17 September 2016
CARS Late Model Stock Tour Myrtle Beach, SC Josh Berry 100
17 September 2016
Legendary 100 (Modified) New Richmond, WI Cory Mahder 30
17 September 2016
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Austin, TX Ricky Taylor , Jordan Taylor 75
17 September 2016
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Adria, Rovigo, Italy Anthony Kumpen 24
17 September 2016
CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Josh Poore 75
17 September 2016
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Silverstone, England Zane Goddard 21
17 September 2016
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Jarrod Schneiderman 25
17 September 2016
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Peoria, IL Mike Harrison
17 September 2016
Lane Automotive Michigan Traditional Sprint Series Crystal, MI Chris Gurley
17 September 2016
Serie Procam Super Truck Montmagny, QC, Canada Jimmy Roy
17 September 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series West Burlington, IA Jeff Mallonee 20
17 September 2016
California Lightning Sprints Oildale, CA Bobby Michnowicz 20
17 September 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Millville, NJ Noah Gragson 55
17 September 2017
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Silverstone, England Logan Sargeant 21
17 September 2017
GRIT American Racer Series Southern Riders Division Kirkwood, NY Kyle Rohner
17 September 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Bedford, PA Brian Brown 30
17 September 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Castrezzato, Lombardy, Italy Alon Day 25
17 September 2017
Verizon IndyCar Series Sonoma, CA Simon Pagenaud 85
17 September 2017
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Quincy, IL Jon Agan 25
17 September 2017
ADAC TCR Germany Series Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Sheldon van der Linde
17 September 2017
British F4 Championship powered by Ford EcoBoost Silverstone, England Oscar Piastri 21
17 September 2017
Midwest Compact Touring Series New Paris, IN Chad Gray 40
17 September 2017
Pirelli World Challenge GT Class Sonoma, CA Michael Cooper 29
17 September 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Garrett Hall 150
17 September 2017
F4 Spanish Championship Montmelo, Catalonia, Spain Bent Viscaal 15
17 September 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Castrezzato, Lombardy, Italy Denny Zardo 25
17 September 2017
Quad Crown Street Stock Series Scarborough, ME David Whittier
17 September 2017
F4 Chinese Championship Jiading, Shanghai, China Charles Leong
17 September 2017
ADAC TCR Germany Series Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Josh Files
17 September 2017
ADAC GT Masters Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Sebastian Asch, Edoardo Mortara
17 September 2017
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Cameron Waters, Richie Stanaway 125
17 September 2017
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Jim Emerson
17 September 2017
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Silverstone, England Dino Zamparelli
17 September 2017
FIA Formula One World Championship Marina Bay, Singapore Lewis Hamilton 58
17 September 2017
F4 Spanish Championship Montmelo, Catalonia, Spain Aleksandr Smolyar 15
17 September 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Aaron Bowes
17 September 2017
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Long Sault, ON, Canada Matt Sheppard 100
17 September 2017
F4 Chinese Championship Jiading, Shanghai, China Yves Volte
17 September 2017
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Nick Tandy
17 September 2017
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Fabio Scherer 18
17 September 2017
Australian Touring Car Masters Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Steve Johnson 10
17 September 2017
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Spring Run, PA Chris Coyle
17 September 2017
Porsche Carrera Cup Great Britain Silverstone, England Dino Zamparelli
17 September 2017
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Ballerup, Denmark Mikkel Cahnbley Henriksen 19
17 September 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Kirkwood, NY Nathan Brinker
17 September 2017
Lazzaro's Auto Body King of Dirt Pro Stock Series West Haven, VT Kenny Martin, Jr.
17 September 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Joliet, IL Martin Truex, Jr. 267
17 September 2017
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Felipe Drugovich 20
17 September 2017
Dunlop Super2 Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Jack Le Brocq 16
17 September 2017
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Alex Truscinski
17 September 2017
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Ballerup, Denmark Daniel Lundgaard 19
17 September 2017
Lighthouse Lanes Small Block Supermodified Series Evans Mills, NY Dave Cliff 50
17 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Mario Clouser 25
17 September 2020
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Anderson, IN Tyler Roahrig 125
17 September 2020
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Kevin Gobrecht Classic
York Haven, PA Kyle Larson 30
17 September 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Mark Smith
17 September 2020
NASCAR Gander RV & Outdoors Truck Series Bristol, TN Sam Mayer 200
17 September 2020
IMCA Late Model Summer Series
Dale DeFrance Memorial - Late Model Division
Marshalltown, IA Jeff Aikey 44
17 September 2020
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Ryan Bowers
17 September 2020
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
I-80 Nationals Preliminary
Greenwood, NE Kyle Strickler 30
17 September 2020
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Rick Schroeder
17 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Southwest Lightning Sprints Lakeside, CA Chris Crowder
17 September 2020
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Menards Series East
ARCA Sioux Chief Showdown
Bristol, TN Sam Mayer 200
17 September 2020
Day Transportation Mel Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Sam Hinds 40
17 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Minn-Kota Lightning Sprints Grand Forks, ND Dexter Dvergsten
17 September 2021
Pinty's Knights of Thunder Sprint Car Series Thorold, ON, Canada Ryan Turner
17 September 2021
Texas Dirt Nationals - Dwarf Car Division Justin, TX Chance Hull
17 September 2021
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Ringgold, GA Cameron Weaver 40
17 September 2021
Bandits Outlaw Sprint Series Mandeville, AR Cody Gardner
17 September 2021
Lane Automotive-Allstar Performance Tri City-Merritt Speedway Challenge Series supported by Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort 4/6 Cylinders Auburn, MI Ethan Robarts
17 September 2021
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Chase Viebrock
17 September 2021
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ransomville, NY Chuck Hebing 25
17 September 2021
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series North Region Strongstown, PA Kyle Hardy
17 September 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West SportMod Tour Price, UT Braiden Olsen
17 September 2021
Texas Dirt Nationals - Texas Modified Division Justin, TX Zane DeVilbiss
17 September 2021
Yokohama 1600 Challenge Ballerup, Denmark Mirza Lovic 16
17 September 2021
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Bloomington, IN Brad Strunk
17 September 2021
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Grand Forks, ND Ken Hron
17 September 2021
Atlantic Modified Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Braxton Stafford
17 September 2021
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Race of Champions Fergus Falls, MN Travis Budisalovich
17 September 2021
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Jacksonville, IL Braden Johnson
17 September 2021
General Tire All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets Greensburg, IN Joey Paxson
17 September 2021
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Patrick Emerling 200
17 September 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Mechanicsburg, PA Anthony Macri
17 September 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West Modified Tour Price, UT Michael Hale
17 September 2021
Texas Dirt Nationals - Eco Modified Division Justin, TX Shawn Williams
17 September 2021
Yokohama 1600 Challenge Ballerup, Denmark Regin Grynnerup 15
17 September 2021
Midwest Truck Series Cambridge, WI Casey Johnson 50
17 September 2021
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Jared Zionkowski 25
17 September 2021
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Fonda, NY Jordan Hutton
17 September 2021
WISSOTA 100 - Modified Race of Champions Fergus Falls, MN Bob Broking
17 September 2021
NASCAR XFINITY Series Bristol, TN A.J. Allmendinger 306
17 September 2021
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Williamsburg, OH Greg Wilson 30
17 September 2021
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Ararat, VA Matthew Nance
17 September 2021
Sunoco American Late Model Series Auburn, MI Dona Marcoullier
17 September 2021
Bill McAnally Racing Drivers Academy Roseville, CA Cole Moore 41
17 September 2021
Pitt Stop Motorsports IMCA Wild West Stock Car Tour Price, UT Chase Berkeley
17 September 2021
Karl Chevrolet Double Down Triple Crown presented by Arizona Sport Shirts
Texas Dirt Nationals - Super Late Model Division
Justin, TX Cade Dillard 25
17 September 2021
Red Clay Series Southern Region Ringgold, GA Sawyer Tinker
17 September 2021
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Bryce Massingill 20
17 September 2021
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Knoxville, IA Tyler Erb 25
17 September 2021
WISSOTA 100 - Mod Four Race of Champions Fergus Falls, MN Dustin Holtquist
17 September 2021
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Indianapolis, IN Tanner Thorson 30
17 September 2021
PA Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Austin Reed
17 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Wesley Smith 25
17 September 2021
Sunoco American Late Model Series Auburn, MI Chad Finley
17 September 2021
Granite State Pro Stock Series Epping, NH Joey Doiron 100
17 September 2021
Action Sprint Tour Thorold, ON, Canada Jacob Dykstra
17 September 2021
Texas Dirt Nationals - Outlaw Street Stock Division Justin, TX Chase Allen
17 September 2021
South Eastern Hornets Association Gastonia, NC Jonathan Sarratt
17 September 2021
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
17 September 2021
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Blake Anderson
17 September 2021
Bob Rohrer Memorial Erie, PA Dave Hess, Jr.
17 September 2021
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region presented by Smiley's Racing Products
Wheatland, MO Derek Hagar 25
17 September 2021
Texas Dirt Nationals - Stock Car Division Justin, TX Shelby Williams
17 September 2021
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Erick Rudolph 60
17 September 2022
Mini Challenge UK Trophy Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Tom Ovenden 6
17 September 2022
CTCRC Pre 93 Touring Cars
CTCRC Pre 03 Touring Cars
Snetterton, Norfolk, England Robert Crisell 7
17 September 2022
Autobarn Cairns & Smithfield MAD Formula 500 Series Edmonton, QLD John Magro 12
17 September 2022
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Cactus Region Restricted Division Glendale, AZ Xander Dundon 15
17 September 2022
Northwest Focus Midget Series Tenino, WA Randy Schaaf
17 September 2022
Mid Atlantic Modifieds Winchester, VA Keith Jackson 40
17 September 2022
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Brad Gartner 5
17 September 2022
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Stanley Kreisel
17 September 2022
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Summertown, TN Jason Welshan
17 September 2022
St Francois County Raceway - 410 Winged Sprint Division Farmington, MO Kasey Burch 25
17 September 2022
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Pinty's Knights of Thunder Sprint Car Series
Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken, ON, Canada Ryan Turner
17 September 2022
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Campagnano di Roma, Italy Niels Langeveld 15
17 September 2022
Southeast Bandolero Tour Coeburn, VA Hunter Jordan 20
17 September 2022
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin
17 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 3 Buenos Aires, Argentina Renzo Cerretti 6
17 September 2022
Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Andrew Teepe 75
17 September 2022
TriboDyn Lubricants Carolina Sprint Tour Lake View, SC Jake McLain
17 September 2022
Mod Lites of Arkansas presented by Beach Veterinary Service West Memphis, AR Bryce Vowan
17 September 2022
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Mike Larrison
17 September 2022
Improved Production Racing Association South Australia Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Adam Poole 5
17 September 2022
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
RacinBoys.com ASCS Warrior Region presented by Impact Signs, Awning, and Wraps
Wheatland, MO Wayne Johnson
17 September 2022
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
17 September 2022
CTCRC Classic Thunder Saloons
CTCRC Jaguar Challenge
CTCRC Blue Oval Saloon Series
Snetterton, Norfolk, England Jason Davies 5
17 September 2022
Legends Cars National Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Matthew Isherwood 10
17 September 2022
Selinsgrove Speedway - Late Model Division Penn Township, PA Dylan Yoder 25
17 September 2022
Mike Stevens Memorial River Glade, NB, Canada Cole Butcher
17 September 2022
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Lewistown, IL J.J. Hickle
17 September 2022
Serie Sportsman Quebec presented by Technically Engineered Ceramic Valley-Junction, QC, Canada Stephane Fournier 116
17 September 2022
POWRi Rocky Mountain Dwarf Car Racing Association
POWRi Colorado Dwarf Cars
Fort Morgan, CO Keith Welch
17 September 2022
Australian Production Cars Melbourne, VIC, Australia Cameron Crick 14
17 September 2022
WILROC Sprint Car Association Victoria, BC, Canada Jeff Bird 25
17 September 2022
Copa Truck Viamao, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Wellington Cirino 19
17 September 2022
BRSCC Fiesta Junior Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Thomas Jack Lee 15
17 September 2022
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Michael Bumgarner
17 September 2022
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Gering, NE Wyatt Dent
17 September 2022
Haulin' with Hoker Trucking Super Late Model East Series
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series
Knoxville, IA Jesse Sobbing
17 September 2022
General Tire All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets Columbus, IN Tate Martz
17 September 2022
AAA Energy Systems Pro-4 Modifieds Stockton, CA Marty Lewis
17 September 2022
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Glenn Mackenzie 7
17 September 2022
United cc Modified Series Frankfort, OH Jeff Teeters
17 September 2022
Chew On This Jerky Super Stock Series Madisonville, KY Luke Rutter
17 September 2022
F4 French Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Hugh Barter
17 September 2022
Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Dirt Classic
Abbottstown, PA Brent Marks
17 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 2 Buenos Aires, Argentina Santiago Lantella 6
17 September 2022
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Halmar International Elite Series
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco River Valley Builders North Region
Fonda 200
Fonda, NY Matt Sheppard 200
17 September 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Scandinavia Rakkestad, Norway Ola Nilsson
17 September 2022
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Ben Mikitarian 35
17 September 2022
Caterham Academy Championship White Group Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Ben Timmons 20
17 September 2022
City Chevrolet 602 Thunder Series Harris, NC John Ruggiero, Jr. 25
17 September 2022
NHSTRA 4-Cylinder Enduros King of the Hill Winchester, NH Matt Gauffin
17 September 2022
WISSOTA 100 - Late Model Division Fergus Falls, MN Jimmy Mars
17 September 2022
SRL SPEARS Pro Late Model Series presented by Sigma Performance Services Irwindale, CA Nick Joanides 60
17 September 2022
British Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Stuart Oliver 5
17 September 2022
CTCRC Pre 66 Touring Cars Snetterton, Norfolk, England James Ibbotson 5
17 September 2022
Swainsboro Raceway - Southland Insurance 602 Late Model Division Swainsboro, GA Ricky McClain 15
17 September 2022
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Cactus Region Outlaw Division Glendale, AZ Josh Castro 20
17 September 2022
Southern Clash Late Models Waycross, GA Kelly Walker 30
17 September 2022
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Southern Region Lake View, SC Alyssa Rowe
17 September 2022
Ferrari Challenge Europe Silverstone, England Doriane Pin
17 September 2022
Fanatec GT2 European Series Cheste, Valencia, Spain Nicolas Saelens, Stienes Longin 31
17 September 2022
Porsche Sprint Challenge North America by Yokohama Cayman Championship
Porsche Sprint Challenge USA West by Yokohama
Austin, TX Elias de La Torre 15
17 September 2022
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Fairbury, IL Cannon McIntosh
17 September 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Campagnano di Roma, Italy Gianmarco Quaresmini 15
17 September 2022
Southeast Legends Tour Coeburn, VA Brody Gunter
17 September 2022
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Mark McMahill 20
17 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 3 Buenos Aires, Argentina Lucas Petracchini 6
17 September 2022
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Anderson, IN Jason Clevenger 150
17 September 2022
Pete Jacobs Memorial Orrville, OH Cole Macedo
17 September 2022
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt Hustler
Haubstadt, IN Jadon Rogers 40
17 September 2022
Ohio Valley Legend Car Series Frankfort, OH Steven Partin
17 September 2022
Improved Production Racing Association South Australia Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Adam Poole 5
17 September 2022
Kenyon Midget Series Anderson, IN Thomas Schrage
17 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 1 Buenos Aires, Argentina Felipe Martini 6
17 September 2022
Texas Sprint Series Bells, TX Chad Wilson
17 September 2022
POWRi Lucas Oil Southwest Lightning Sprints Lakeside, CA Braden Chiaramonte
17 September 2022
Vinyl Detail ST-XR Challenge Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Jamie Lewthwaite 8
17 September 2022
Midwest Big 10 Series Modified Macon, IL Rodney Standerfer
17 September 2022
Caterham Roadsport Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Geoff Newman 18
17 September 2022
Jake's Automotive Small Block Super Championship Series Evans Mills, NY Mike Bruce
17 September 2022
Western Speed Association Championship Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Jim Gaunt
17 September 2022
NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Tanner Mullens
17 September 2022
Supercheap Auto TCR Australia Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Aaron Cameron 12
17 September 2022
Brucebilt Iron-Man Open Wheel Northern Series Waverly, OH K.C. Burdette
17 September 2022
Copa Truck Viamao, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Roberval Andrade 14
17 September 2022
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series Strongstown, PA Ross Bailes 50
17 September 2022
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Wheatland, MO Chase Randall
17 September 2022
Steel Block Bandits Dirt Late Model Challenge Rural Retreat, VA Dustin Mitchell
17 September 2022
Speed Tour Modifieds presented by Pit Stop USA Meridian, ID Neal Latham
17 September 2022
Fanatec GT World Challenge Europe powered by Amazon Web Services Cheste, Valencia, Spain Ulysse De Pauw, Pierre Alexandre Jean 35
17 September 2022
Caterham Seven 270R Championship Ty Croes, Anglesey, Wales Domenique Mannsperger 31
17 September 2022
United cc Modified Series Deerfield, OH Doug Stanley
17 September 2022
ACT Late Model Tour North Woodstock, NH Patrick Laperle 200
17 September 2022
F4 French Championship Cheste, Valencia, Spain Enzo Peugeot
17 September 2022
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt Sarver, PA Aaron Reutzel
17 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 2 Buenos Aires, Argentina Cristian Garbiglia 6
17 September 2022
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Chase Viebrock
17 September 2022
Bi-State Battle Late Model Series Pevely, MO Jeff Herzog
17 September 2022
Star Small Block Classic Epping, NH Jeffrey Battle 50
17 September 2022
SMART Modified Tour Powered by Pace-O-Matic Thornburg, VA Matt Hirschman 79
17 September 2022
North Florida Speedway - 602 Late Model Division Lake City, FL Nevin Gainey
17 September 2022
WISSOTA 100 - Super Stock Division Fergus Falls, MN Trevor Nelson
17 September 2022
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Irwindale, CA Buddy Shepherd 100
17 September 2022
British Truck Racing Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Stuart Oliver 5
17 September 2022
XR Southern All Star Series Phenix City, AL Kenny Collins 40
17 September 2022
Swainsboro Raceway - Zaxby's Crate Late Model Division Swainsboro, GA Henry Carter 20
17 September 2022
Western Midget Racing presented by Masters Design & Construction Glendale, AZ Nathan High 20
17 September 2022
Formula Vee South Australia State Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Peter Whelan 5
17 September 2022
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Susquehanna, PA Billy VanInwegen
17 September 2022
Ferrari Challenge Europe Silverstone, England Franz Engstler
17 September 2022
PA Sprint Series Penn Township, PA Austin Reed 25
17 September 2022
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Fort Morgan, CO Keith Rauch
17 September 2022
Porsche Sprint Challenge North America by Yokohama GT3 Cup Championship
Porsche Sprint Challenge USA West by Yokohama
Austin, TX Sebastian Carazo 17
17 September 2022
Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by Perfit Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
17 September 2022
Action Sprint Tour Fueled by Pinty's Ohsweken, ON, Canada Mike Bowman
17 September 2022
Carolina Vintage Racers Coeburn, VA Josh Weston
17 September 2022
Outlaw Midgets Innisfil, ON, Canada Mike Bradley 25
17 September 2022
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Tyler Harris
17 September 2022
Kajun Mini Stock Association Phenix City, AL Mitchell Godfrey
17 September 2022
Australian Formula Ford Championship Tailem Bend, SA, Australia James Piszcyk 7
17 September 2022
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Willard, KY A.J. Hicks
17 September 2022
NOW600 HELO Vodka Ark-La-Tex Region
NOW600 Hyper Racing North Texas Region presented by Gatewood Concrete Stock Non-Wing Division
Liverpool, TX Frank Flud
17 September 2022
Carolina Crate Modified Series Anderson, SC Cody Norman 62
17 September 2022
NOW600 HELO Vodka Ark-La-Tex Region Restricted Division
NOW600 Hyper Racing North Texas Region presented by Gatewood Concrete Restricted Division
Liverpool, TX Dalten Maust
17 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 1 Buenos Aires, Argentina Miguel Cangelaro 6
17 September 2022
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Trevor Berry 100
17 September 2022
NASCAR Cup Series Bristol, TN Chris Buescher 500
17 September 2022
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Springfield, MO Cole Wells
17 September 2022
Silverlake C1 Endurance Series Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Jake Little , James Little 85
17 September 2022
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model
KerbyStrong 100
Macon, IL Jose Parga
17 September 2022
NY-Penn IMCA Modified Series Susquehanna, PA Eddie Sites
17 September 2022
USF Juniors Presented by Cooper Tires Austin, TX Nikita Johnson 15
17 September 2022
Victorian Super TT
LA Racing Lubricants E36 Race Series
Winton, VIC, Australia Andrew Goldman 8
17 September 2022
Kansas State Fair - Stock Car Division Hutchinson, KS Clint Smith
17 September 2022
Fanatec GT World Challenge Australia powered by Amazon Web Services Melbourne, VIC, Australia Jefri Ibrahim, Shane Van Gisbergen 30
17 September 2022
Valvoline Iron-Man Northern Late Model Series Waverly, OH Michael Chilton
17 September 2022
Sharp Late Models Small Series Crossville, TN Brad Amerson
17 September 2022
Lone Star Dwarf Car Club Kennedale, TX Chance Hull
17 September 2022
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Frankfort, OH Brandon Wimmer
17 September 2022
Speed Tour Modifieds presented by Pit Stop USA Meridian, ID Rus Ward
17 September 2022
Tri-City Racing Series Quesnel, BC, Canada Rolt Hagedorn 50
17 September 2022
Caterham Seven 310R Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Pete Walters 32
17 September 2022
Miniature Race Cars Winton, VIC, Australia Damon Woods 7
17 September 2022
United cc Modified Series Kittanning, PA Alan Knepper 25
17 September 2022
Canadian Legend Car Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Parker Traves 25
17 September 2022
TopJet F2000 Formula Trophy Campagnano di Roma, Italy Benjamin Berta 16
17 September 2022
Virginia Sprint Series Shenandoah, VA Jerald Harris
17 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 2 Buenos Aires, Argentina Pablo Vazquez 6
17 September 2022
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Cam Schafer
17 September 2022
Spears Manufacturing Modified Series presented by Lucas Oil Irwindale, CA Travis Thirkettle 60
17 September 2022
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
North Woodstock, NH D.J. Shaw
17 September 2022
International Supermodified Association
Star Classic
Epping, NH Jeff Abold 125
17 September 2022
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Somerset, NJ Buddy Schweibinz 25
17 September 2022
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Justin Bonsignore 256
17 September 2022
North Florida Speedway - 604 Late Model Division Lake City, FL Cameron Saunders
17 September 2022
WISSOTA 100 - Street Stock Division Fergus Falls, MN Braden Brauer
17 September 2022
Legends Cars National Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Will Gibson 6
17 September 2022
CTCRC Pre 83 Touring Cars Snetterton, Norfolk, England Stephen Primett 6
17 September 2022
Mod Lite Quebec Granby, QC, Canada Alex Daneau 20
17 September 2022
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Northern USA Region Hogansburg, NY Cedric Gauvreau
17 September 2022
Greenhill Electric Carolina Outlaw Super Street Series Elm City, NC John Carroll
17 September 2022
Ferrari Challenge United Kingdom Silverstone, England Lucky Khera
17 September 2022
Mississippi Street Stock Series presented by Strength Roofing & Siding Columbus, MS Chad Thrash
17 September 2022
TriState Legend Car Series Walton, KY Blake Skaggs
17 September 2022
Porsche Sprint Challenge Scandinavia Rakkestad, Norway William Siverholm
17 September 2022
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour presented by Truliant Federal Credit Union Rural Retreat, VA Jeff Robinson
17 September 2022
MARS Racing Series Lewistown, IL Ryan Unzicker 30
17 September 2022
SEST Limited Late Models Coeburn, VA Lance Gatlin
17 September 2022
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Logan Forler 25
17 September 2022
BAM Promotions Street Stock Battle Royale Gastonia, NC Ronnie Mosley 50
17 September 2022
Show Me Vintage Racing Grain Valley, MO Tom Charles
17 September 2022
Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series Oil Center, OK Jason Redman
17 September 2022
Cumberland Plateau Open Wheel Series Sweetwater, TN Brandon Kinzer
17 September 2022
American Racer Modifieds presented by Velocita-USA Harris, NC Bobby Jones
17 September 2022
Carolina Pro Late Model Series Anderson, SC Kyle Campbell 100
17 September 2022
Sooner Limited Modified Series Elk City, OK Jonathan Powers
17 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 1 Buenos Aires, Argentina Franco Villabrille Neila 6
17 September 2022
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Toledo, OH William Sawalich 100
17 September 2022
Oakshade Raceway - UMP Late Model Division Wauseon, OH Eric Spangler
17 September 2022
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Justin Oplinger 25
17 September 2022
Nankang Tyre BMW Compact Cup Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Ian Howes 19
17 September 2022
Caterham Seven Championship UK Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Lewis Thompson 23
17 September 2022
Nankang Tyre CityCar Cup Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, England Richard Bliss 8
17 September 2022
WISSOTA 100 - Midwest Modified Division Fergus Falls, MN Travis Saurer
17 September 2022
United cc Modified Series Seaford, DE Dylan Evans
17 September 2022
Fanatec GT World Challenge Australia powered by Amazon Web Services Melbourne, VIC, Australia Yasser Shahin, Garth Tander 21
17 September 2022
CTCRC Pre 93 Touring Cars
CTCRC Pre 03 Touring Cars
Snetterton, Norfolk, England Malcolm Harding 5
17 September 2022
Porsche Sprint Challenge Deutschland Misano Adriatico, Italy Felix Neuhofer 18
17 September 2022
Porsche Michelin Sprint Challenge Australia Melbourne, VIC, Australia Ryan Wood 7
17 September 2022
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Hogansburg, NY Chad Jeseo
17 September 2022
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series presented by Capitol Custom Trailers Winchester, VA Briggs Danner
17 September 2022
Circuit Excel South Australia Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Asher Johnston 4
17 September 2022
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Gering, NE Tanner Scarberry
17 September 2022
Earl J. Hubert Memorial Fairbury, IL Megan Erwin
17 September 2022
Miniature Race Cars Winton, VIC, Australia Damon Woods 7
17 September 2022
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Danny Schlafer
17 September 2022
BMW M2 CS Racing Cup Italy Campagnano di Roma, Italy Marco Zanasi 19
17 September 2022
Southeast Super Trucks presented by Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Coeburn, VA D.J. Canipe
17 September 2022
American Crate Late Model Series Petty, TX Corey Neil, Jr.
17 September 2022
Turismo Pista Class 3 Buenos Aires, Argentina Mauro Salvi 6
17 September 2022
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jeff Marcum 75
17 September 2022
Freedom 76 Bechtelsville, PA Craig Von Dohren 76
17 September 2022
PASS Modified Series North Woodstock, NH Brandon Varney
17 September 2022
Whitcomb 5 Series Winchester, NH Todd Patnode
17 September 2022
P3 Graphix Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Neal
17 September 2022
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Mohave Valley, AZ John Foster
17 September 2022
Annugas Compression Canadian SuperTruck Racing Series Regina, SK, Canada David Vennard
17 September 2022
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Eastaboga, AL Andrew Smith
17 September 2022
Legends Cars National Championship Snetterton, Norfolk, England Will Gibson 5
17 September 2022
Magnolia State Cotton Pickin 100 Columbus, MS Cade Dillard 60
17 September 2022
Cross Roads Maritime League of Legends River Glade, NB, Canada Owen Mahar
17 September 2022
TCR South America Touring Car Championship Buenos Aires, Argentina Jorge Barrio
17 September 2022
Mini Challenge Italia Campagnano di Roma, Italy Roberto Gentili 15
17 September 2022
Ferrari Challenge United Kingdom Silverstone, England Lucky Khera
17 September 2022
Mighty Minis Championship Louth, Lincolnshire, England Neven Kirkpatrick 11
17 September 2022
PURECOOL HART Limited Modified Series Quincy, IL Austen Becerra
17 September 2022
Porsche Sprint Challenge Scandinavia Rakkestad, Norway William Siverholm
17 September 2022
BRSCC AIRTEC Motorsport Fiesta Championship Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Rob Smith 21
17 September 2022
Mighty TQ Midgets of Western New York Painesville, OH Kyle Hutchinson
17 September 2022
SEST Limited Late Models Coeburn, VA Lance Gatlin
17 September 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup France Cheste, Valencia, Spain Dorian Boccolacci 19
17 September 2022
Mid-East Thunder Bomber Shootout Gastonia, NC Rod Tucker 50
17 September 2022
WABAM Dirt Kings Late Model Tour Seymour, WI Brett Swedberg
17 September 2022
Steel Block LateModel Series presented by Impact Race Gear Fremont, OH B.J. Gregory
17 September 2022
Hyundai Excel Racing Association Club Championship Winton, VIC, Australia Glenn Mackenzie 7
17 September 2022
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Waverly, OH Chris Miller
17 September 2022
TBG Tuned South Eastern Hornets Association Harris, NC Scott Cloninger
17 September 2022
F4 Japanese Championship Murata, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan Syun Koide 17
17 September 2022
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elm City, NC Mike Rouse
17 September 2022
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Parker Jones
17 September 2022
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Crate 602 Sportsman Precision Hydraulic & Oil Crate 602 Sportsman North Region Fonda, NY Cody Clark 25
17 September 2022
Porsche Carrera Cup Scandinavia Rakkestad, Norway Ola Nilsson
17 September 2022
NEMA Epping, NH Avery Stoehr 30
17 September 2022
Caterham Academy Championship Green Group Fife, Scotland, United Kingdom Rrutuj Patki 20
17 September 2022
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Medaryville, IN Adam Taylor
17 September 2022
Tire Factory Tri-State Challenge Series Pro Late Model Excitement Tour East Wenatchee, WA Garrett Evans
17 September 2022
WISSOTA 100 - Mod Four Division Fergus Falls, MN Tommy Bawden
17 September 2022
Delmarva Chargers Seaford, DE Joey Waters
DRIVERS BORN ON September 17
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alex Lynn Great Dunmow, England September 17, 1993
Andy Farr Chesterfield, MI September 17, 1961
Austin Reed Bakersfield, CA September 17, 1993
Bill Knapp Milford, NY September 17, 1971
Brian Ickler San Diego, CA September 17, 1985
Christopher Sahakian Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QUE September 17, 1992
Chuck Dietrich Sandusky, OH September 17, 1924 July 7, 2013
Claudio Burtin Rosario, Argentina September 17, 1962
Cole Miktuk Rock Hill, SC September 17, 1992
Damon Hill Hampstead, London, England September 17, 1960
Derek O'Dell East Alton, IL September 17, 1985
Dustin Nguyen Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam September 17, 1962
Dylan Murry Cartersville, GA September 17, 2001
Esteban Ocon Evreux, France September 17, 1996
Fabien Giroix Saint-Maur, France September 17, 1960
Frank Bisacky Grand Haven, MI September 17, 1980
Fred Ellis Jackson, MI September 17, 1889 November 9, 1954
Glenn Korner Canton, CT September 17, 1997
Greg White Mooresville, NC September 17, 1962
Iradj Alexander Locarno, Switzerland September 17, 1975
Jacob Satterfield Lubbock, TX September 17, 2002
Jared Materas Palmer, MA September 17, 1985
Jeff Watson Sheffield, MA September 17, 1983
Jenny White Topeka, KS September 17, 1982
Jim Cox Nokomis, FL September 17, 2000
Jimmie Johnson El Cajon, CA September 17, 1975
Johnny Allen Greenville, SC September 17, 1934
Justin Peck Monrovia, IN September 17, 1998
Justin Sanders Prunedale, CA September 17, 1992
Ken Ferris Dupont, WA September 17, 1958
Kevin Barrett Cleveland, GA September 17, 1963
Kevin Nouse Mechanicsburg, PA September 17, 1972
LeeRoy Yarbrough Jacksonville, FL September 17, 1938 December 7, 1984
Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT September 17, 2000
Michael Britt Cumming, GA September 17, 1967
Michael Petersen Las Vegas, NV September 17, 1969
Michel Nykjær Tappernøje, Denmark September 17, 1979
Mike Colegrove Glendale, AZ September 17, 1990
Riccardo Geltrude Prato, Italy September 17, 1997
Rick Laubach Quakertown, PA September 17, 1972
Ricky Otts Houston, TX September 17, 1945
Roger Attard Highland Park, MI September 17, 1925 January 1, 2006
Rolando Quintanilla Nuevo Laredo, TAM September 17, 1980
Sam Sommers Savannah, GA September 17, 1939
Sepp Koster Heemskerk, Netherlands September 17, 1974
Sidney Minton Memphis, TN September 17, 1950
Stirling Moss London, England September 17, 1929 April 12, 2020
Tony Romit Cliffside Park, NJ September 17, 1911 May 31, 1983