September 14 History
RACES HELD ON September 14
Date Series Track Winner Laps
14 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Jim Parrish
14 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Mike Little
14 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Don Maragon
14 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Morristown, NJ Wally Campbell
14 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Butler, PA John McGinley
14 September 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Eddie Anderson 100
14 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Westboro, MA Red Bolduc
14 September 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Dominick Perlick 200
14 September 1952
NASCAR Grand National Langhorne, PA Lee Petty 250
14 September 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Martinsville, VA Curtis Turner/Glen Wood 200
14 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Johnny Beauchamp 100
14 September 1957
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Roy Prosser
14 September 1957
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ray Douglas
14 September 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Don Branson
14 September 1958
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Norm Nelson 250
14 September 1958
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Nelson Stacy 500
14 September 1958
NASCAR Convertible Division Salisbury, NC Bob Welborn 155
14 September 1958
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Johnny Thomson
14 September 1958
NASCAR Midget Division New York, NY Tommy Elliott
14 September 1958
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Speedy Thompson 200
14 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY George Tet
14 September 1960
NEMA Norwood, MA Jerry Russo 25
14 September 1962
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ed Ortiz 25
14 September 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan 25
14 September 1962
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Bob Reynolds 100
14 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Rene Charland 100
14 September 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Johnny Moorhouse
14 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Cliff Yiskis 20
14 September 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
14 September 1964
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Cotton Owens 300
14 September 1965
NASCAR Grand National Abbottstown, PA Dick Hutcherson 200
14 September 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Roger McCluskey
14 September 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Tom Haylett 20
14 September 1968
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
14 September 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Henry Pens
14 September 1968
NASCAR Grand Touring Augusta, GA Tiny Lund 200
14 September 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens 200
14 September 1968
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Lou Fray
14 September 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bugs Stevens 100
14 September 1969
NASCAR Grand National Talladega, AL Richard Brickhouse 188
14 September 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Les Scott
14 September 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Don White 200
14 September 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Gary Bettenhausen
14 September 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Des Moines, IA Butch Hartman 150
14 September 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Mike Damron 100
14 September 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 200
14 September 1974
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI Bobby Unser 50
14 September 1974
NEMA Westboro, MA Dave Humphrey 25
14 September 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Irwindale, CA Sonny Easley 150
14 September 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Watkins Glen, NY Merv Treichler
14 September 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Richard Petty 500
14 September 1975
Watkins Glen 250 Watkins Glen, NY Joe Ruttman
14 September 1975
Steel Valley Classic Hartford Township, OH Jody Ridley 200
14 September 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Ron Shuman
14 September 1980
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Mark Martin 100
14 September 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rich Vogler
14 September 1980
Red, White, and Blue State Championship Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear
14 September 1980
Merrifield Automotive 100 Windsor, ON Will Terry 100
14 September 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Darrell Waltrip 500
14 September 1980
Wheelspin News Night Hepworth, ON Junior Hanley 50
14 September 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 300
14 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Roseville, CA Bob Philpot 25
14 September 1980
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Tommy Corellis 200
14 September 1980
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Portland, OR Jim Bown 200
14 September 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Geoffrey Bodine 300
14 September 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Santa Maria, CA Bobby Davis, Jr.
14 September 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Tommy White
14 September 1984
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Bob McCreadie
14 September 1984
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Davenport, IA Joe Corrigan
14 September 1985
Sprints on Dirt Avilla, IN Bimbo Atkins
14 September 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tom Bigelow 500
14 September 1985
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Cedar Rapids, IA Tom Hearst 100
14 September 1985
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Dave Dion 30
14 September 1985
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Sheldon Kinser 100
14 September 1985
ALL PRO Super Series Montgomery, AL Darrell Brown 200
14 September 1985
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Buddy Armel
14 September 1985
NASCAR Coors Tour Dover, DE Chuck Bown 208
14 September 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Steve Kinser
14 September 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Jack Hewitt
14 September 1986
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Bowmanville, ON Scott Pruett 40
14 September 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Long Pond, PA George Kent 250
14 September 1986
ASA Big A-Autopro Gran Marque Racing Series Muncie, IN Rick Rhonemus 100
14 September 1986
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Long Sault, ON Randy Ritskes
14 September 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Dover, DE Ricky Rudd 500
14 September 1986
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Tommy Corellis 200
14 September 1986
ACT Coors Tour Val-Saint-Michel, QC Jamie Aube 100
14 September 1990
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association [[Yellowstone Speedway|]] Steve Celar
14 September 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Howie Locke
14 September 1990
Stroh's Super Sportsmen Mechanicsburg, PA Smokey Snellbaker
14 September 1990
Pavement Racing Organization Sprints [[Lakeland International Speedway|]] Pete Folse, Jr.
14 September 1991
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Rick Mill
14 September 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Joe Gaerte
14 September 1991
Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Bill Frye
14 September 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Dover, DE Harry Gant 200
14 September 1991
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Ron Shuman
14 September 1991
NASCAR Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 100
14 September 1991
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
14 September 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
14 September 1991
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Brian Tyler
14 September 1991
Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY Bobby Parrow
14 September 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Farmington, MO Mark Cummins
14 September 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Lebanon, MO Steve Butler 30
14 September 1991
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Jay Johnson
14 September 1991
STARS Racing Series Walton, KY Freddy Smith
14 September 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Terre Haute, IN Stevie Reeves
14 September 1991
Liquid Tide Trans-Am Tour Lexington, OH Darin Brassfield 42
14 September 1991
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Pete Bicknell
14 September 1991
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Rickey Hood
14 September 1992
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Gary Myers
14 September 1993
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Danny Smith
14 September 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Cortland, OH Joey Saldana
14 September 1996
USAC Silver Crown Series Springfield, IL Chuck Gurney 100
14 September 1996
Empire Super Sprint Series Woodhull, NY George Suprick
14 September 1996
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Freddy Smith 100
14 September 1996
NASCAR Busch Series Dover, DE Randy LaJoie 200
14 September 1996
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Greg Davidson
14 September 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Santa Maria, CA Dave Blaney
14 September 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Doug Ingalls
14 September 1996
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rodney Argo
14 September 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Gary Webb 100
14 September 1996
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Brian Gerster 25
14 September 1996
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Smithton, PA Tommy Beck
14 September 1996
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Jeff Heotzler
14 September 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Zuber, FL Willie Stauffer
14 September 1996
Sunoco Race Fuels Pro-Stock Super DIRT Series Middletown, NY Scott Kehr
14 September 1996
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Rusty Clanton
14 September 1996
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lavonia, GA Mike Head
14 September 1996
American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Pete Braswell
14 September 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Salem, IN Mike Garvey 250
14 September 1996
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Smithton, PA Jimmy Bickerstaff
14 September 1996
SMART Modified Tour North Wilkesboro, NC Frank Fleming
14 September 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Barberville, FL Mike Cope 200
14 September 1996
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Billy Brian, Jr.
14 September 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kelly Kinser 50
14 September 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association Pass Christian, MS Terry Vidrine
14 September 1996
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Billy Moyer
14 September 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series Springport, MI Tom Hernly, Jr.
14 September 1997
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Madison, IL Mark Gibson 100
14 September 1997
USAC Silver Crown Series Madison, IL Pat Abold
14 September 1997
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Geary, NB Dave Whitlock
14 September 1997
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Jeff Gordon 300
14 September 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Alan Johnson
14 September 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Humboldt, KS Jason Hughes
14 September 2001
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Ransomville, NY Stewart Friesen
14 September 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Louisiana Motor Speedway|]] Rob Litton
14 September 2001
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Ransomville, NY Jason Boyle
14 September 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Lavonia, GA Jack Pennington
14 September 2002
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Farley, IA Brian Birkhofer 100
14 September 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Concord, NC Bobby Gill 222
14 September 2002
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Tracy Gordon 137
14 September 2002
DynoMax-Performance Corner Late Model Challenge Series Post Falls, ID Ron Oline
14 September 2002
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON Scott George 50
14 September 2002
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Paul McMahan 50
14 September 2002
Love's Travel Stops and Country Stores ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Danny Jennings
14 September 2002
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series Beatrice, NE Mike Wiarda
14 September 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Justin, TX Danny Lasoski 40
14 September 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Richmond, KY Mike Hawley
14 September 2002
DIRTcar Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Steve Paine 75
14 September 2002
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Stockton, CA John Gaalswyk
14 September 2002
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Canandaigua, NY Dave Schulz 25
14 September 2002
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Danny Stratton 30
14 September 2002
Topless Racing League Danville, AL David Gentry
14 September 2002
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Houston, TX Doug Hooks 125
14 September 2002
PASS Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe
14 September 2002
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Garrett Evans 150
14 September 2002
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Mike Dussel
14 September 2002
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Vernon, BC Kevin Dowler 200
14 September 2002
Mudslinger Clio, MI John Doering, Jr.
14 September 2002
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Josh Lakatos 20
14 September 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA Rodney Wing
14 September 2002
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Mike Kirby 30
14 September 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH Chuck Hossfeld 100
14 September 2002
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Alan Johnson
14 September 2002
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Schererville, IN Pat Kelly 100
14 September 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
14 September 2002
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Franklin, PA Brent Rhebergen
14 September 2002
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Chemung, NY Tony Hanbury 100
14 September 2003
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Tulsa, OK Bud Kaeding 77
14 September 2003
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Vernon, NY Tom Kuck 25
14 September 2003
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour North Region Chemung, NY Tony Hanbury 50
14 September 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Vernon, NY Brett Hearn
14 September 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Gaffney, SC Jimmy Mars 50
14 September 2003
Illinois Fall Nationals Springfield, IL Darrell Lanigan 40
14 September 2003
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Orrville, OH Keith Berner
14 September 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Royalton, KY Eddie Carrier, Jr. 40
14 September 2003
ACT Dodge Tour Plattsburgh, NY Jean Paul Cyr 200
14 September 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Loudon, NH Jimmie Johnson 300
14 September 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Chad Blonde 30
14 September 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Paducah, KY Steve Francis 50
14 September 2007
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Elm Mott, TX Kevin Ramey
14 September 2007
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Antigo, WI Wayne Johnson 25
14 September 2007
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series Columbus, MS Jay Blair 40
14 September 2007
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Cecil, GA Jeff Choquette 125
14 September 2007
FASCAR Advance Auto Parts Pro Truck Series Bithlo, FL Kevin Henry 50
14 September 2007
DIRTcar Sportsman Series LaFargeville, NY Joe Williams
14 September 2007
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Danny O'Brien
14 September 2007
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Michael Pickens
14 September 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Topeka, KS Donny Schatz 35
14 September 2007
O'Reilly Midwest All Star Series Jacksonville, IL Ryan Bunton 25
14 September 2007
PRA Big Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bobby East
14 September 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Loudon, NH Greg Biffle 300
14 September 2008
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Salem, IN Steve Christman 51
14 September 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Wheatland, MO Jac Haudenschild 35
14 September 2012
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Belleville, IL Brandon Sheppard 50
14 September 2012
Midwest Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Bryan Clauson 30
14 September 2012
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Danny Stratton 30
14 September 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Harlan, IA Travis Dickes
14 September 2012
IMCA JR Motorsports Hawkeye Dirt Tour Farley, IA Mark Elliott
14 September 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Donny Schatz 30
14 September 2012
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Rothbury, MI Brandon Thirlby
14 September 2012
ASA Midwest Tour Newton, IA Brent Kirchner 150
14 September 2012
ASCS 305s Region El Paso, TX John Carney, II
14 September 2012
Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Jon McKennedy 80
14 September 2012
P.J. Wiggins Memorial Zuber, FL Kyle Bronson 40
14 September 2012
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Hogansburg, NY Joey Ladouceur 50
14 September 2012
UARA STARS Late Model Series Kingsport, TN Dillon Bassett 150
14 September 2012
FAST 305 Championship Series Fremont, OH Zack Kramer
14 September 2012
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Nick Marolf
14 September 2012
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto 30
14 September 2013
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jimmy Kirby 50
14 September 2013
ADRA DirtMasters Challenge Middlebourne, WV Paul Wilmoth, Jr. 50
14 September 2013
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Ryan Phillips
14 September 2013
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Justin LaDuke 35
14 September 2013
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Kyle Falck
14 September 2013
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Inverness, FL Wayne Anderson 100
14 September 2013
X-1R Pro Cup Series Rougemont, NC Clay Rogers 203
14 September 2013
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Deac McCaskill 100
14 September 2013
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Barberville, FL Scott Lagasse, Jr. 50
14 September 2013
CRA Top Speed Fabrication Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Jeff Marcum 50
14 September 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Riverhead, NY Ryan Preece 200
14 September 2013
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 200
14 September 2013
Parker Hose Advantage Store ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Rick Ziehl
14 September 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Deer Creek, MN Ian Madsen 35
14 September 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
14 September 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Varney, ON Gary McLean
14 September 2013
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Springport, MI Chad Finley 100
14 September 2013
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Deac McCaskill 100
14 September 2013
MARS DIRTcar Series Springfield, MO Brad Looney
14 September 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN Farley, IA Richie Gustin
14 September 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lewistown, IL Christopher Bell
14 September 2013
USAC Washington Ignite Midget Series Elma, WA Chase Goetz 25
14 September 2013
NEMA Lites Oswego, NY Richie Morocco
14 September 2013
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Dillon, SC Hal Goodson
14 September 2013
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Late Model Tour Marne, MI Brandon Thirlby
14 September 2013
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Kyle Benjamin 200
14 September 2013
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Nic Faas 30
14 September 2013
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 40
14 September 2013
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Little Rock, AR Wendell Wallace 35
14 September 2013
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Canaan, NH Dan Meservey, Jr.
14 September 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Bill Balog 27
14 September 2013
USAC Western Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Bryant Dawson 30
14 September 2013
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Dale Nottestad 75
14 September 2013
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Lavonia, GA Chris Madden 40
14 September 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Pevely, MO Josh Richards 55
14 September 2013
UARA STARS Late Model Series Kingsport, TN Dillon Bassett 150
14 September 2013
Midwest Open Wheel Association Lewistown, IL Christopher Bell
14 September 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 50
14 September 2013
NEMA Oswego, NY Seth Carlson
14 September 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Osborn, MO Jonathan Cornell
14 September 2013
ASA OK Tire Sportsman Series presented by Advance Testing Vernon, BC Mark Berriau 125
14 September 2013
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Dennis Franklin 40
14 September 2013
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Shawn Turple 200
14 September 2013
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
Kennedale, TX Kevin Ramey
14 September 2013
Serie ACT St. Eustache, QC Patrick Laperle 100
14 September 2013
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Dale Nottestad 75
14 September 2013
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Canadian Sprint Car Nationals
Ohsweken, ON Shane Stewart 35
14 September 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Joel Callahan 75
14 September 2013
Vores Compact Touring Series Fort Wayne, IN Brian Janes
14 September 2013
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Whynot, MS Neil Baggett
14 September 2013
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Darin Snider 30
14 September 2013
Florida United Promoters Legends Series Inverness, FL Kory Abbott
14 September 2013
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Matt Sheppard 100
14 September 2013
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Korey Ruble
14 September 2013
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Hogansburg, NY Dave Marcuccilli 50
14 September 2013
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Tooele, UT Andrew Ranger 52
14 September 2013
NCRA Southern Sport Modified Series Salina, OK Bud Longpine
14 September 2013
Granite State Pro Stock Series Canaan, NH Joey Polewarczyk, Jr. 100
14 September 2014
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Jamey Caudill 75
14 September 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Joliet, IL Brad Keselowski 267
14 September 2014
Serie ACT St. Eustache, QC Alex Labbe 200
14 September 2014
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Casey Johnson
14 September 2014
Dirty Dozen Kenly, NC Jamey Caudill 75
14 September 2014
V8 Ute Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Elliot Barbour 11
14 September 2014
Vermont State Late Model Championship Series
Vermont 200 Weekend (Late Model)
West Haven, VT Trampas Demers 100
14 September 2014
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Casey Johnson
14 September 2014
MARS DIRTcar Series Springfield, MO Brad Looney 75
14 September 2014
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Xenia, OH Brandon Oakley 125
14 September 2014
V8 Ute Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Ryal Harris 12
14 September 2014
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Matt Sheppard
14 September 2014
Northern Modified Challenge Series West Haven, VT Ronald Proctor
14 September 2014
PASS Sportsman Series Scarborough, ME Joe Pastore
14 September 2014
NEMA Oswego, NY Randy Cabral
14 September 2014
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Scarborough, ME Derek Ramstrom 300
14 September 2014
Northern Modified Challenge Series West Haven, VT Jessey Mueller
14 September 2014
West Virginia Dirt Cup Princeton, WV C.S. Fitzgerald 50
14 September 2014
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Chuck Hossfeld 200
14 September 2014
NEMA Lites Oswego, NY Scott Bigelow 20
14 September 2014
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Scott Alexander
14 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Calhan, CO Keith Rauch
14 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Glenn Waterland
14 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Jason Johnson 40
14 September 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Joliet, IL Christopher Bell 102
14 September 2017
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Royal Purple NSRA Sprint Series
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series
Twin Falls, ID Bryan Warf
14 September 2017
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary
Knoxville, IA Josh Richards 25
14 September 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman 25
14 September 2018
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Madera, CA Elvis Rankin 25
14 September 2018
USAC DMA Midget Series Wentworth, NH Jason Goff 20
14 September 2018
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Spencer, IA Kerry Madsen
14 September 2018
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Betchelsville, PA Austin Bishop
14 September 2018
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Jacksonville, IL Joe B. Miller
14 September 2018
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Central Region Brewerton, NY Alan Fink 50
14 September 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 15
14 September 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Wentworth, NH Zach Herbert
14 September 2018
USAC Wingless Sprints Oklahoma Meeker, OK Johnny Kent 25
14 September 2018
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Grant Enfinger 144
14 September 2018
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock
Midwest Street Stock Championship
Jacksonville, IL Jerrad Krick
14 September 2018
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Brady Bacon 30
14 September 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Daryn Pittman 25
14 September 2018
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Ohsweken, ON Chuck Hebing
14 September 2018
NOW600 Series Mountain West Region Winged A-Class Division presented by Hoosier Tire Sturgis, SD Ryan Fulk
14 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Jacksonville, IL Logan Seavey
14 September 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Northern SportMod Division Vernal, UT Jason Wright
14 September 2018
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Dundee, NY Carson Macedo 30
14 September 2018
IMCA All-Star Modified Tour Calistoga, CA Robby Sawyer
14 September 2018
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Devin Walker
14 September 2018
Kajun Mini Stock Association Locust Grove, AR J.J. Garrett
14 September 2018
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brewerton, NY Matt Sheppard 100
14 September 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
14 September 2018
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series presented by Ohio Logistics Fremont, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
14 September 2018
North East Mini Stock Tour Claremont, NH Emerson Cayer
14 September 2018
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Salem, IN Joey Paxson
14 September 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Aaron Andruskevitch
14 September 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Stock Car Division Vernal, UT Kevin Wright
14 September 2018
Can-Am Mod-Lite Series Hogansburg, NY Jeff May 20
14 September 2018
IMCA Speedway Motors Sweet Diamond Challenge Series Modified Division Vernal, UT Zane DeVilbiss
14 September 2018
BEI Lightning Series Ransomville, NY Dave DiPietro, II 40
14 September 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends Jonestown, PA Zachary Settle
14 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series Spencer, IA Bret Mellenberndt
14 September 2018
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Jade Hastings
14 September 2018
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Travelers Rest, SC Jeff Robinson
14 September 2018
SuperGen Products with Champion Power Equipment CRSA Sprint Car Series Malta, NY Thomas Radivoy
14 September 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary
Knoxville, IA Brandon Sheppard 25
14 September 2018
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Lacey Hanson
14 September 2018
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Lee Grosz
14 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Spencer, IA Brooke Tatnell 20
14 September 2018
Elmo's Speed Supply King of Dirt Racing 358 Modified Series Malta, NY Ronnie Johnson 40
14 September 2018
Unique eCigs Sportsman Series Hogansburg, NY Thomas Cook 50
14 September 2018
PA Sprint Series
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series
Mackeyville, PA Scott Lutz
14 September 2018
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Hogansburg, NY Sid Harmer, Jr. 50
14 September 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON Mark Smith 15
14 September 2018
Advance Auto Parts Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Wentworth, NH Eric Relation
14 September 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Alan Truscinski
14 September 2018
DIRTcar 358-Modified Starter Series Northern Region Hogansburg, NY Tim Fuller 75
14 September 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com Burnside, KY Victor Lee 40
14 September 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals
Knoxville, IA Jimmy Owens 100
14 September 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA David Gravel 25
DRIVERS BORN ON September 14
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Billy Clark Farmington, ME September 14, 1946
Brandon Brown Woodbridge, VA September 14, 1993
Brie Hershey Dillsburg, PA September 14, 1991
Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA September 14, 1990
Carter Stokes New Smyrna Beach, FL September 14, 1997
David Houpt Friedens, PA September 14, 1968
David Parks Fort Walton Beach, FL September 14, 1988
Dominic Dobson Seattle, WA September 14, 1957
Dudley Froy Tucson, AZ September 14, 1904 September 4, 1986
Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK September 14, 1993
George Philbrick Portsmouth, NH September 14, 1967
Henry Gilbert Miramar, FL September 14, 1950
Jake Hagopian Fresno, CA September 14, 1988
James Chesson Far Hills, NJ September 14, 1980
Jeffrey Jones Council Bluffs, IA September 14, 1981
Ken Rush High Point, NC September 14, 1931 October 17, 2011
Kevin Pylant Santa Cruz, CA September 14, 1964
Kyle Moody Lewisberry, PA September 14, 1990
Lee Reitzel Charlotte, NC September 14, 1931 September 25, 1965
Mike Perkins Chesapeake, VA September 14, 1993
Mike Young Toledo, OH September 14, 1989
Nick Percat Adelaide, SA September 14, 1988
Steve Suniak Carlisle, PA September 14, 1971
Steve Surniak Carlisle, PA September 14, 1971
T.J. Herndon Atwood, TN September 14, 1980
Tim Pappas Boston, MA September 14, 1973
Troy Regier Dinuba, CA September 14, 1966
Wes Rosner Agawam, MA September 14, 1959