September 13 History
RACES HELD ON September 13
Date Series Track Winner Laps
13 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Jack Smith
13 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Burton
13 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Klapak
13 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jersey City, NJ Frankie Schneider
13 September 1952
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
13 September 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Mike Little 50
13 September 1953
AAA Stock Car Series Ft. Wayne, IN Marshall Teague
13 September 1953
NEMA Lonsdale, RI Bill Eldridge
13 September 1953
NASCAR Grand National Macon, GA Speedy Thompson 200
13 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Keller
13 September 1953
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Iggy Katona 500
13 September 1953
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT John DeLeo
13 September 1956
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Johnny Beauchamp 200
13 September 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Clay County Speedway (IA)|]] Ernie Derr 100
13 September 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
13 September 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Leroy Warner
13 September 1958
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Nick Valenta
13 September 1959
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Tommy Hinnershitz
13 September 1959
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Don White 250
13 September 1959
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Cotton Owens 200
13 September 1959
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Salem, IN A.J. Foyt
13 September 1959
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Sacramento, CA Eddie Gray 100
13 September 1959
USAC Stock Car Series Langhorne, PA Mike Klapak
13 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Menands, NY Ed Flemke 150
13 September 1962
NASCAR Grand National Augusta, GA Fred Lorenzen 200
13 September 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Vernon, BC Johnny White
13 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Marshall Sargent 25
13 September 1964
USAC Stock Car Series Langhorne, PA A.J. Foyt 250
13 September 1964
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Bowsher 500
13 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Ed Flemke 30
13 September 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ramo Stott 25
13 September 1968
NASCAR Grand National Beltsville, MD Bobby Isaac 300
13 September 1968
USAC Stock Car Series West Chester, OH A.J. Foyt 100
13 September 1968
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Bob Wente
13 September 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Eureka, CA Harold Hardesty 50
13 September 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Valley Park, MO Bob Wente
13 September 1969
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Jay East
13 September 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dave Gaul 30
13 September 1969
USAC Stock Car Series Brainerd, MN Don White 67
13 September 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Leo Cleary 30
13 September 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
13 September 1969
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag 100
13 September 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Brazil 20
13 September 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Talladega, AL Ken Rush 151
13 September 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bruce Walkup
13 September 1970
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Iggy Katona 100
13 September 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ernie Derr 100
13 September 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ernie Derr 50
13 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Dennis Meisner 20
13 September 1970
ASA Stock Car Series Winchester, IN Larry Cope 50
13 September 1970
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Richard Petty 500
13 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Bob Santos 25
13 September 1970
All Star Racing League Nazareth, PA Bill Wilson 100
13 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Jimmy Hensley 300
13 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ed Flemke 25
13 September 1975
International Race of Champions Brooklyn, MI David Pearson 50
13 September 1975
ARCA Racing Series Anderson, IN Joy Fair 250
13 September 1975
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Lee Robison
13 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Jerry Lawley 25
13 September 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Sam Ard 100
13 September 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Marty Radewick 50
13 September 1980
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing Flat Rock, MI Eddie Horne
13 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Johnny Allen 100
13 September 1980
Midwest Outlaw Super Series Late Models Wheelersburg, OH Larry Moore
13 September 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY George Kent 100
13 September 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Morgan Shepherd 250
13 September 1980
Capitol Hill 100 Sittsville, ON Dave Lynch 100
13 September 1980
Jim Fenwick Memorial Hepworth, ON Mike Shaughnessy 75
13 September 1980
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Columbus, WI Eddie Loomis
13 September 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Sammy Swindell
13 September 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
13 September 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Ed Dyer 25
13 September 1980
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Wheelersburg, OH Larry Moore
13 September 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Odie Robertson 50
13 September 1980
NASCAR International Sedan Series Dover, DE Nelson Gusler
13 September 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Bob Martel 50
13 September 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Brett Hearn 200
13 September 1981
NASCAR International Sedan Series North Wilkesboro, NC Dean Combs 100
13 September 1981
IMSA Kelly American Challenge Braselton, GA Tommy Riggins
13 September 1981
World 100 Rossburg, OH Larry Moore 100
13 September 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Lee Osborne
13 September 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Ray Miller 300
13 September 1981
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Warren Mockler
13 September 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Benny Parsons 400
13 September 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship
Catamount, VT Hector Leclair 300
13 September 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler
13 September 1985
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Rich Vogler
13 September 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Tim Green
13 September 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Jeff Swindell
13 September 1986
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Hickory, NC Hut Stricklin
13 September 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Dave Blaney
13 September 1986
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Kenny Adams
13 September 1986
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Jack Hewitt 100
13 September 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Robby Flock
13 September 1986
ALL PRO Super Series Irvington, AL Alton Jones 200
13 September 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
13 September 1986
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Doug Carlyle
13 September 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Dave Blaney
13 September 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Butch Miller 50
13 September 1986
International Supermodified Association Kalamazoo, MI Kevin Lyons
13 September 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Sammy Swindell
13 September 1986
USAC Late Model Series Springfield, IL Ray Guss, Jr.
13 September 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Dover, DE Morgan Shepherd 200
13 September 1986
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Ovid, MI Terry Pearson 111
13 September 1986
Yankee Dirt Track Classic Cedar Rapids, IA Tom Hearst 100
13 September 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tom Bigelow
13 September 1987
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Bob McCreadie 200
13 September 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Dale Earnhardt 400
13 September 1987
Bendix Trans-Am Championship Memphis, TN Scott Pruett 56
13 September 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Williamson, NY Joey Kourafas 105
13 September 1987
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Weedsport, NY Robbie Green
13 September 1987
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Memphis, TN Pete Halsmer 28
13 September 1987
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Summerville, SC Dave Mader, III
13 September 1991
Montana Open Wheel Racing Association Great Falls, MT Bill Boyce
13 September 1991
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Millington, TN Sammy Swindell
13 September 1991
Southern United Professional Racing Series Locust Grove, AR Billy Moyer
13 September 1991
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Jim Mahoney 30
13 September 1991
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Bentley Warren
13 September 1992
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Danny Johnson
13 September 1992
ACT Late Model Sportsman International Series Barre, VT Dave Whitcomb 50
13 September 1992
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Rick Fuller 300
13 September 1992
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Weedsport, NY Chuck Bower
13 September 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Terre Haute, IN Steve Knepper
13 September 1992
Sprints on Dirt Sacramento, CA Brettt Mann
13 September 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Bowmanville, ON Steve Robblee
13 September 1992
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Odessa, MO Mike Garvey 400
13 September 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Santa Maria, CA Dave Blaney 25
13 September 1996
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Steve Francis
13 September 1996
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Billy Pauch 30
13 September 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Loudon, NH Reggie Ruggiero 100
13 September 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Pensacola, FL Ron Young 200
13 September 1997
Florida Pro Series Samsula, FL Ronnie Burkett
13 September 1997
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Gaffney, SC Mike Duvall
13 September 1997
American Late Model Series Lake Odessa, MI Kris Patterson
13 September 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Billy Boat
13 September 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Gary Wright 50
13 September 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Odessa, MO Brad Loney 300
13 September 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Las Vegas, NV Bryan Germone 129
13 September 1997
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Elko, MN Jeff Martin
13 September 1997
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Scott Pounds
13 September 1997
American Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Brooke Tatnell
13 September 1997
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Sean Michael
13 September 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Brent Kaeding 40
13 September 1997
NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Travis Scott
13 September 1997
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Jeff Aikey 100
13 September 1997
USAR Sportsman Series Bronson, FL Doug Moff
13 September 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Ted Christopher 100
13 September 1997
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Kilmichael, MS Mike Head
13 September 1997
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Russell Bearden 125
13 September 1997
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Mark Burgtorf
13 September 1997
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Charlie Baker
13 September 1997
Mr. DIRT Street Stock Championship Middletown, NY Tom Kuck
13 September 1997
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Rick Aukland
13 September 1998
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont
13 September 1998
ACT Texaco-Havoline Late Model Series Plattsburgh, NY Phil Scott 203
13 September 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Union, IA Mark Burgtorf
13 September 1998
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Salem, IN Frank Kimmel 200
13 September 1998
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Memphis, TN Hal Goodson 102
13 September 1998
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Jennerstown, PA Mike Eddy 400
13 September 1998
NASCAR Busch North Series Thompson, CT Mike Stefanik 300
13 September 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Memphis, TN Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
13 September 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Geary, NB Alex Nagy 200
13 September 1998
Northeast Pro Stock Association N. Woodstock, NH Mike Rowe
13 September 2001
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Jason Friesen
13 September 2001
United States Modified Touring Series Deshler, NE Mike Chasteen
13 September 2002
Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Bowmanville, ON Jamie Hale
13 September 2002
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Smithton, PA Justin Hobgood 152
13 September 2002
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Millington, TN Darren Stewart
13 September 2002
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bithlo, FL Travis Kittleson 125
13 September 2002
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Ft. Worth, TX Brendan Gaughan 146
13 September 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Shelby Howard 204
13 September 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Tim Clemons 40
13 September 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL J.R. Norris 100
13 September 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA James Ward
13 September 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division Hickory, NC Jason Sarvis 265
13 September 2003
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
13 September 2003
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Stockton, CA Ryan Foster
13 September 2003
Late Model Challenge Series Tacoma, WA Troy Conrad 100
13 September 2003
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Brad Leighton 128
13 September 2003
Mudslinger Clio, MI Mike Luberda, Jr. 100
13 September 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour Perris, CA Mike Johnson
13 September 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Richmond, KY Mike Jewell 40
13 September 2003
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Houston, TX Bradley Riethmeyer 125
13 September 2003
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
13 September 2003
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Wayne Noyes
13 September 2003
Gulfcoast Triple Classic Series Pinellas Park, FL Ralph Bowman 50
13 September 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Concord, NC Steve Lucas
13 September 2003
Lucas Oil Ontario Super Latemodel Racing Series Bowmanville, ON Shane Maginnis
13 September 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Hillard Miller
13 September 2003
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series St. Eustache, QC Steve Robblee 150
13 September 2003
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Dale Planck
13 September 2003
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Danny Stratton 20
13 September 2003
USAC Western Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Josh Wise 27
13 September 2003
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
USAC Western Sprint Car Series
West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
13 September 2003
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Loudon, NH Jimmy Spencer 200
13 September 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Dale Blaney 50
13 September 2003
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Waterford, CT Mike LaJoie
13 September 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series San Felipe Pueblo, NM Steve Kinser 30
13 September 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Twin Falls, ID Jeff Jefferson 150
13 September 2003
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Dave Darling
13 September 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Waverly, OH Bart Hartman 100
13 September 2003
Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA John Burritt
13 September 2003
Northern Allstars Late Model Series [[Butler Motor Speedway (MI)|]] Rich Neiser
13 September 2003
SMART Modified Tour Elkin, NC Burt Myers 150
13 September 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON Wayne Conn, Jr. 50
13 September 2003
National Late Model Series Cochran, GA Henry Carter
13 September 2003
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Brent Rhebergen
13 September 2003
NASCAR Kodak Southeast Series Whitesville, KY Jeff Fultz 153
13 September 2003
PASS Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe 150
13 September 2003
CRA Sunoco Super Series Anderson, IN Andy Ponstein 150
13 September 2003
BRP CanAm Super Stock Series Ransomville, NY Doug Ricotta
13 September 2005
FASCAR Pro Truck Series Samsula, FL Matt Martin 50
13 September 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Commerce City, CO Daryn Pittman 27
13 September 2007
NASCAR Busch East Series Loudon, NH Joey Logano 125
13 September 2008
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Elma, WA Rob Mayea
13 September 2008
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Cantley, QC Denis Gauvreau
13 September 2008
NASCAR Camping World East Series Loudon, NH Eddie MacDonald 125
13 September 2008
Super Cup Stock Car Series Callaway, VA Ryan Miller
13 September 2008
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Frank Kimmel 200
13 September 2008
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Jason Erickson
13 September 2008
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Waynesville, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder 40
13 September 2008
ASA Southeast Asphalt Tour Braselton, GA Chris Whorton 100
13 September 2008
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Augie Grill
13 September 2008
NASCAR Camping World West Series Tracy, CA Jason Fensler 200
13 September 2008
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Kenly, NC John Thorpe
13 September 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Dale Blaney 35
13 September 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Anderson, IN Tracy Hines 100
13 September 2008
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Craig Slaunwhite 200
13 September 2008
ACT Late Model Tour Oxford, ME Patrick Laperle 150
13 September 2008
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
13 September 2008
Big 8 Late Model Series Cambridge, WI Doug Hahn
13 September 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Loudon, NH Ron Hornaday, Jr. 200
13 September 2008
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tracy, CA JoJo Helberg 50
13 September 2008
ARCA West Circle K Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Wes Rhodes 200
13 September 2008
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Cecil, GA Jimmy Lang 100
13 September 2008
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Samsula, FL Daniel Keene, Jr.
13 September 2008
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Kenly, NC Burt Myers 150
13 September 2008
UARA STARS Late Model Series Coeburn, VA Richard Boswell, III 150
13 September 2008
Lucas Oil USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Tony Jones 30
13 September 2008
Independent Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Jeremy Miller 50
13 September 2008
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Ted Christopher 100
13 September 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Pevely, MO Shane Clanton 50
13 September 2008
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Tim Savage 25
13 September 2008
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Rural Retreat, VA Jonathan Davenport
13 September 2008
Colorado Late Model Association
Western Dirt Racing Association
Fort Morgan, CO Jeep Berry 25
13 September 2008
Allison Legacy Race Series Kenly, NC Austin Hogue 75
13 September 2009
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Scott McDaniel
13 September 2009
PASS Sportsman Series Scarborough, ME Carey Martin
13 September 2009
ACT Late Model Tour Plattsburgh, NY Patrick Laperle 300
13 September 2009
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON Chris Raabe
13 September 2009
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Granby, QC Billy Decker
13 September 2009
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Scarborough, ME Mike Rowe
13 September 2009
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Skylar Holzhausen 80
13 September 2009
ARCA RE/MAX Series Millville, NJ Patrick Long 67
13 September 2009
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour
Race of Champions
Oswego, NY Bill Putney 200
13 September 2010
ASA Late Model Series Sunoco National Tour West Allis, WI Jeff Choquette 100
13 September 2013
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 150
13 September 2013
SUNY Canton GRIT Racing Series LaFargeville, NY Tim Sears, Jr.
13 September 2013
MARS DIRTcar Series Muskogee, OK Jesse Stovall
13 September 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Belleville, IL Brandon Sheppard 50
13 September 2013
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Oshkosh, WI Bill Balog 30
13 September 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Donny Schatz 30
13 September 2013
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Rico Abreu 30
13 September 2013
Valenti Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece 80
13 September 2013
Southern Regional Racing Series Maryville, TN Billy Ogle, Jr.
13 September 2013
IMCA Karl Performance Hawkeye Dirt Tour presented by XSAN Farley, IA Jason Schueller
13 September 2013
Midwest Open Wheel Association Jacksonville, IL Bryan Clauson
13 September 2013
SCAG Power Equipment Midwest Truck Tour Marshfield, WI John Wood
13 September 2013
Iron Horse Sales and Service Badger Stock Tour presented by Kick Ass Drive Trains and Iron Horse Recycling Luxemburg, WI Dustin Loberger
13 September 2013
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Chad Simpson
13 September 2013
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Byron Reed 30
13 September 2014
ASA OK Tire Sportsman Series presented by Advance Testing Quesnel, BC Ian Graham 102
13 September 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 50
13 September 2014
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Madera, CA Chad Nichols 30
13 September 2014
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour South Boston, VA Kyle Ebersole 150
13 September 2014
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series Elkin, NC Ryan Atkins 40
13 September 2014
USAC Midwest Pavement HPD Midget Series Obetz, OH Austin Nemire 20
13 September 2014
ARCA Truck Series Jennerstown, PA Levi Mansfield 50
13 September 2014
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Scott Alexander
13 September 2014
USRA Stock Car Iron Man Challenge Deer Creek, MN Kyle Falck 20
13 September 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT D.J. Brink
13 September 2014
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN Quinnton Bear 100
13 September 2014
USAC Western Asphalt HPD Midget Championship Madera, CA Toni Breidinger 30
13 September 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Tooele, UT David Mayhew 50
13 September 2014
USAC Midwest Pavement HPD Midget Series Obetz, OH Austin Nemire 20
13 September 2014
Pittsburgher Imperial, PA Gregg Satterlee 50
13 September 2014
South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Zack Green 35
13 September 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 30
13 September 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Joliet, IL Kevin Harvick 200
13 September 2014
Super Late Model Racing Series Jefferson, SD Bill Leighton, Jr. 25
13 September 2014
Tony Bettenhausen Memorial Schererville, IN Brian Campbell
13 September 2014
V8 Ute Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Ryal Harris 8
13 September 2014
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Waynesville, GA Jason Fitzgerald 40
13 September 2014
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Plumerville, AR Travis Ashley 30
13 September 2014
PASS Northeast Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Ryan Morgan
13 September 2014
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series
Yankee Dirt Track Classic
Farley, IA Joel Callahan 100
13 September 2014
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Joliet, IL Kyle Busch 150
13 September 2014
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Marne, MI Brian Ruhlman
13 September 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Justin, TX Seth Bergman
13 September 2014
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Dustin Mitchell 40
13 September 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lewistown, IL Zach Daum 30
13 September 2014
Super Cup Stock Car Series Jennerstown, PA J.J. Pack 75
13 September 2014
Joey Coulter's Fellows Truck Brokers Florida Pro-Truck Series Bradenton, FL Dylan Martin 50
13 September 2014
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series
All American 60
Byram, MS David Breazeale 50
13 September 2014
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Midwest Sprint Car Series
Haubstadt, IN Daron Clayton 40
13 September 2014
Midwest Truck Series Marshfield, WI John Beale
13 September 2014
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Tom Hessert, III 200
13 September 2014
USAC Washington HPD Midget Championship Elma, WA Chase Goetz 25
13 September 2014
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Tazewell, TN Mack McCarter 44
13 September 2014
Steel Block Bandits Strongstown, PA Andy Fries 30
13 September 2014
MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Lewistown, IL Rico Abreu
13 September 2014
Winged Outlaw Figure-8 Series Anderson, IN Chris Green 50
13 September 2014
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Jonathan Hicken 200
13 September 2014
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Marne, MI Darrell Lanigan 65
13 September 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Plymouth, WI Mike Reinke 27
13 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Deer Creek, MN Paul McMahan 35
13 September 2014
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Hogansburg, NY Dylan Evoy
13 September 2015
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Northern Division
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division
Obetz, OH Tyler Knuckles 50
13 September 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Magione, Umbria, Italy Nicolo Rocca 25
13 September 2015
Mexico Pro Series San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Jose Antonio Ibarra 97
13 September 2015
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS Obetz, OH Brian Campbell 125
13 September 2015
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Waterford, CT Ronnie Silk 100
13 September 2015
Miniakota Micro Sprint Series Brandon, SD Chris Breen
13 September 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Gerard McLeod 10
13 September 2015
NASCAR Mexico Series presented by FOX Sports 3 San Luis Potosí, SLP, Mexico Ruben Rovelo 226
13 September 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Antioch, CA Daryn Pittman 30
13 September 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Magione, Umbria, Italy Salvador Tineo Arroyo 25
13 September 2015
Main Event Racing Series Mansfield, OH Jeff Ganus
13 September 2015
American Ethanol SuperTruck Series Slinger, WI Chester Ace 40
13 September 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Brent Marks 50
13 September 2015
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Alabama 200
Montgomery, AL Chase Elliott 200
13 September 2015
Pee Dee Coastal Super Truck Series Dillon, SC Hal Goodson 50
13 September 2015
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Brian Baldyga 20
13 September 2015
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Donald Crocker 75
13 September 2017
Dirty 30 Joliet, IL Frank Heckenast, Jr. 30
13 September 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Joliet, IL Bill Balog
13 September 2018
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Las Vegas, NV Kyle Rasmussen
13 September 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary
Knoxville, IA Tyler Erb 25
13 September 2018
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Las Vegas, NV Sheldon Creed 102
13 September 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Harry Hanson 25
DRIVERS BORN ON September 13
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bobby Joe Robinson Falkville, AL September 13, 1974
Crystal Kennedy Edson, AB September 13, 1989
Duke Southard New Smyrna Beach, FL September 13, 1940
Earl Jones Jacksonville, AL September 13, 1945 November 5, 2016
Frankie Kerr Fremont, OH September 13, 1960
Greg Ives Bark River, MI September 13, 1979
Henry Jones Manhattan, KS September 13, 1950 July 26, 2007
Jack Varney, Jr. Mt, Morris, MI September 13, 1973
Jeff Gordon Albany, GA September 13, 1966
Jeff Hulseapple Bloomingburg, NY September 13, 1965
Jim Guthrie Gadsden, AL September 13, 1961
Jimmy Simpson Indianapolis, IN September 13, 1992
Kamui Kobayashi Amagasaki, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan September 13, 1986
Manzy Miley Oxford, FL September 13, 1953 February 4, 2005
Marvin Carman Tell City, IN September 13, 1941 September 19, 2017
Mike Garvey Lakeville, MN September 13, 1962
Paul Zimmerly Ridgefield, WA September 13, 1987
Ray Skillman Pleasant Lake, IN September 13, 1941
Ricky Weeks Rutherfordton, NC September 13, 1959
Rodrigo Baptista Sao Paulo, Brazil September 13, 1996
Scott James Bright, IN September 13, 1971
Spencer Saunders Newport News, VA September 13, 1989
Terry Bivins Shawnee Mansion, KS September 13, 1943
Thomas Woodin Battle Creek, MI September 13, 1988
Tiffany Sheehan Maryville, TN September 13, 1992
Wayne Wakefield Brisbane, QLD September 13, 1970
Willie Green Walton, KY September 13, 1962 February 3, 2018
Zac Davids Lakeville, MN September 13, 1989