September 12 History
RACES HELD ON September 12
Date Series Track Winner Laps
12 September 1947
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Dick Vineyard
12 September 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Curtis Turner 40
12 September 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buddy Shuman 36
12 September 1948
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Troy Ruttman
12 September 1948
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] Jim Davies
12 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Bob Read
12 September 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club Paterson, NJ Frankie Schneider 25
12 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
12 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Howard Starkey
12 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Dick Linder
12 September 1951
NASCAR Short Track Division Midlothian, VA Jim Reed 400
12 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Dick Linder
12 September 1951
California Roadster Association San Diego, CA Colby Scroggin
12 September 1952
Royall Speedway Modified Div Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick 25
12 September 1952
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Johnny Karp
12 September 1952
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Dominick Perlick 200
12 September 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Jim Delaney 25
12 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish 19
12 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Johnny Martin 25
12 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Frank Myroncuk 25
12 September 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Herschel Buchanan 50
12 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Willard Yates 25
12 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Rick Henderson
12 September 1954
AAA Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Marshall Teague 200
12 September 1954
NASCAR Grand National Macon, GA Hershel McGriff 200
12 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Staten Island, NY Jerry Morese
12 September 1954
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Hershel White 250
12 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Don White 100
12 September 1956
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Ralph Moody 200
12 September 1957
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Johnny Beauchamp 200
12 September 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jack Murphy 50
12 September 1958
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Larry Ferrua 50
12 September 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Don White 100
12 September 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ed Lindsey
12 September 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gastonia, NC Buck Baker 200
12 September 1958
MARC Racing Series Marne, MI Nelson Stacy 100
12 September 1959
South Boston Speedway Modified Div South Boston, VA Emanuel Zervakis
12 September 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
12 September 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Charlie Trombley
12 September 1959
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Hulse
12 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 35
12 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Will Cagle 25
12 September 1964
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Dutch Hoag
12 September 1964
NEMA Westboro, MA Hank Williams
12 September 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
12 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
12 September 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Jack Malone 30
12 September 1965
NEMA Barre, VT Joe Csiki
12 September 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Rene Charland 30
12 September 1965
FIA World Championship for Drivers Monza, Lombardy, Italy Jackie Stewart 76
12 September 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick 100
12 September 1969
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Bob Merz
12 September 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Rene Charland 30
12 September 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Smokey Boutwell 50
12 September 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Don Vogler
12 September 1970
Vermont Milk Bowl Barre, VT Stub Fadden 120
12 September 1970
USAC Champ Car Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Al Unser 100
12 September 1970
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Benton Burns
12 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Harmon 12
12 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Denis Giroux 100
12 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Butch Coelho
12 September 1970
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Irv Janey 100
12 September 1970
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 50
12 September 1970
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Ed Rafferty 100
12 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Ray Otis
12 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Norwood, MA Bob Healey
12 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 25
12 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 30
12 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Larry Esau 100
12 September 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ernie Derr 25
12 September 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jerry McClung
12 September 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ernie Derr 100
12 September 1971
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Al Unser 250
12 September 1971
ARCA Racing Series New Bremen, OH Ramo Stott 500
12 September 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Larry Dickson
12 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Hank Maxwell 252
12 September 1975
Five Flags Speedway Late Model Sportsman Div Pensacola, FL Red Farmer 25
12 September 1976
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Roger McCluskey 250
12 September 1976
FIA World Championship for Drivers Monza, Lombardy, Italy Ronnie Peterson 52
12 September 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Gary Bettenhausen
12 September 1976
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Cale Yarborough 400
12 September 1976
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN LaMarr Marshall 100
12 September 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Freeport, NY Richie Evans 200
12 September 1976
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro
12 September 1976
ARTGO Challenge Series Morris, IL Dave Watson 100
12 September 1976
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Peter Brock 130
12 September 1979
CRC Super DIRT Series Bridgeport, NJ Jimmy Horton 100
12 September 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Sleepy Tripp
12 September 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Doug Wolfgang
12 September 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Tim Pangborn
12 September 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Central Byron, GA Randy Couch 212
12 September 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Hamburg, NY Alan Johnson 100
12 September 1981
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Jimmy Wilkins, Jr.
12 September 1981
NASCAR Molson Tour Catamount, VT Stub Fadden 100
12 September 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Jim Reich 25
12 September 1981
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Bubby Jones
12 September 1981
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Yakima, WA Jack Jeffrey 100
12 September 1981
Caraway Speedway Sportsman Asheboro, NC Dale Earnhardt 100
12 September 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Lee Osborne
12 September 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Gardena, CA Jim Neal 30
12 September 1981
USAC Gold Crown Series
USAC Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Larry Rice 100
12 September 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Irvington, AL Ronnie Sanders 150
12 September 1981
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Dick Trickle 251
12 September 1981
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Dave Kelly
12 September 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Stan Greger 75
12 September 1981
NASCAR International Sedan Series Richmond, VA Dean Combs 100
12 September 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Ron Shuman
12 September 1982
International Racing Association Schererville, IN Bill Venturini 75
12 September 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Slinger, WI Dave Wunrow
12 September 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Alan Johnson 150
12 September 1982
FIA Formula One World Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Rene Arnoux 52
12 September 1982
World 100 Rossburg, OH Mike Duvall 100
12 September 1982
NASCAR Molson Tour Catamount, VT Dick McCabe 300
12 September 1982
NASCAR International Sedan Series North Wilkesboro, NC Larry Hoopaugh 100
12 September 1982
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Bobby Allison 400
12 September 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Sarver, PA Donnie Moran
12 September 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Bobby Davis, Jr.
12 September 1987
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Division Mason City, IA Wayne Larson
12 September 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN John Heydenreich
12 September 1987
World 100 Rossburg, OH Randy Boggs 100
12 September 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Steve Kinser
12 September 1987
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series West Burlington, IA Steve Fraise
12 September 1987
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Kenny Jacobs 100
12 September 1987
NEMA Scarborough, ME Mike Osite
12 September 1987
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Joe Roe
12 September 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Gardena, CA Eddie Wirth
12 September 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kelly Kinser
12 September 1987
NASCAR Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Roman Calczynski 100
12 September 1987
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Richmond, VA Mark Martin 180
12 September 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kevin Huntley
12 September 1990
California Racing Association Chico, CA Brad Noffsinger
12 September 1992
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Dan Press 100
12 September 1992
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Dickie Larkin
12 September 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Jeff Castle
12 September 1992
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail Canandaigua, NY Alan Johnson
12 September 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout San Jose, CA Jac Haudenschild
12 September 1992
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Ron Shuman 100
12 September 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Barrie, ON, Canada Dan Shirtliff 50
12 September 1992
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Canandaigua, NY Scott Schrader
12 September 1992
Tide Trans-Am Tour Lexington, OH Greg Pickett 45
12 September 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Rusty Wallace 400
12 September 1992
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Richard Griffin
12 September 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Rentz, GA Jack Pennington
12 September 1992
World 100 Rossburg, OH Donnie Moran 100
12 September 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Ukiah, CA Lloyd Hemman, Jr.
12 September 1993
PPG Indy Car World Series Lexington, OH Emerson Fittipaldi 89
12 September 1993
FIA Formula One World Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Damon Hill 53
12 September 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Bowmanville, ON, Canada Junior Hanley 202
12 September 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON, Canada Jimmy Begolo
12 September 1993
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Oregon, WI Scott Hansen 200
12 September 1993
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Toledo, OH Dave Weltmeyer 150
12 September 1993
Firestone Indy Lights Lexington, OH Bryan Herta 34
12 September 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Elbridge, NY Darry Ruggles
12 September 1993
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Mike McLaughlin 300
12 September 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Plymouth, IN Bill Tyler
12 September 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Thompson, CT Jeff Fuller 300
12 September 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Hutchinson, KS Danny Lasoski
12 September 1996
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Gary Fedewa
12 September 1997
Florida Pro Series Bithlo, FL Scott Bramlett 125
12 September 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Brownstown, IN Jeff Shepard 40
12 September 1997
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON, Canada Pete Bicknell
12 September 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Sammy Swindell 30
12 September 1997
American Sprint Car Series Millington, TN Garry Lee Maier
12 September 1998
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Carson City, NV Ken Hamilton
12 September 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Daryn Pittman
12 September 1998
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Owego, NY J.R. Kent
12 September 1998
Northern Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Kasey Kahne
12 September 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Donnie Beechler 40
12 September 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Jeff Burton 400
12 September 1998
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Kyle Sauder
12 September 1998
NASCAR Dash Series Central St. Augustine, FL David Hutto 100
12 September 1998
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association New Smyrna Beach, FL Jim Childers
12 September 1998
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Division Boone, IA John Logue
12 September 1998
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Calgary, AB, Canada Wade Lee
12 September 1998
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Rip Williams 30
12 September 1998
International Pro Stock Challenge Halifax, NS, Canada Dave Gorveatt
12 September 1998
PRO Truck Tour Waterford, CT Steve Prescott
12 September 1998
International Supermodified Association Epping, NH Mike Ordway
12 September 1998
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Greg Coverdale
12 September 1998
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Division Boone, IA Bill Bonnett
12 September 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Wade Nygaard
12 September 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Jeff Aikey
12 September 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Clio, MI Van Gurley, Jr.
12 September 1998
Mr. DIRT Sportsman Championship Batavia, NY Brian Sage
12 September 1998
Big Johnson Late Model National Championship
World 100
Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 100
12 September 1998
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Boone, IA Johnny Saathoff
12 September 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions
Tuscarora 50
Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 50
12 September 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Danny Lasoski 40
12 September 1998
Interstate Racing Association Shawano, WI Donny Goeden 20
12 September 1998
Mr. DIRT Street Stock Championship Batavia, NY Vic Behrens
12 September 1998
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Division Boone, IA Scott Davis
12 September 1998
NEMA Epping, NH Mike Seymour
12 September 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Jennerstown, PA Mike Garvey 400
12 September 1999
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Plattsburgh, NY Patrick Laperle 200
12 September 1999
CART FedEx Championship Series Monterey, CA Bryan Herta 83
12 September 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Tony Hirschman 203
12 September 1999
King of the Knob Markleysburg, PA Tom Myers 40
12 September 1999
FIA Formula One World Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Heinz-Harald Frentzen 53
12 September 1999
Hoosier Tire/Sunoco Race Fuels Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont
12 September 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Cicero, IL Ryan Newman
12 September 1999
ARCA Bondo/Mar-Hyde Series Salem, IN Ken Schrader 201
12 September 1999
PRO Truck Tour Thompson, CT Steve Prescott
12 September 1999
Interstate Racing Association Oshkosh, WI Travis Whitney 25
12 September 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Geary, NB, Canada D.J. Kennington 200
12 September 1999
CART PPG-Dayton Indy Lights Monterey, CA Didier Andre 34
12 September 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series WaKeeney, KS Randy Wilson
12 September 1999
DIRTcar Sportsman Series West Lebanon, NY Ryan Kerr
12 September 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Justin, TX Tim Shaffer 30
12 September 2002
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
12 September 2003
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Kenny Jacobs 30
12 September 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Millington, TN Mike Ward
12 September 2003
UMP Challenge of Champions Flora, IL Randy Korte
12 September 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Loudon, NH John Blewett, III 100
12 September 2003
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Liberty, IN Rohn Moon
12 September 2003
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Bithlo, FL Lee Collins
12 September 2003
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Tim Felver
12 September 2003
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series Brockville, ON, Canada Steve Paine 100
12 September 2003
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Dave Schulz 30
12 September 2003
Grassy Smith Memorial Lawndale, NC Rick Eckert
12 September 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Rob Blair 100
12 September 2003
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Scott George 50
12 September 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Alpha, KY Aaron Hatton 40
12 September 2004
ACT Dodge Tour Plattsburgh, NY Brent Dragon 150
12 September 2004
Bridgestone presents the Champ Car World Series powered by Ford Monterey, CA Patrick Carpentier 79
12 September 2004
IndyCar Series Joliet, IL Adrian Fernandez 200
12 September 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Nashville, TN Bobby East 77
12 September 2004
USAC Sprint Car Special Event Nashville, TN Dave Steele 77
12 September 2004
FIA Formula One World Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Rubens Barrichello 53
12 September 2004
CRA Sunoco Super Series Obetz, OH Scott Hantz 155
12 September 2004
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fraserville, ON, Canada John Fletcher
12 September 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Vernon, NY Paul Carey 30
12 September 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series Elko, MN Mark Storlie
12 September 2004
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Ed Flemke, Jr.
12 September 2004
USA Modified Series Fort Wayne, IN Brian Nester
12 September 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Donny Schatz 30
12 September 2008
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association Harrisburg, AR Wendell Wallace
12 September 2008
USA Modified Series Marne, MI Brian Bergakker
12 September 2008
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Paducah, KY Jason Feger
12 September 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Swainsboro, GA Ronny Lee Hollingsworth 50
12 September 2008
FASCAR Advance Auto Parts Pro Truck Series Bithlo, FL Cody Blair 50
12 September 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH D.J. Shaw
12 September 2008
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Mark Dobmeier
12 September 2009
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON, Canada Cole Weber
12 September 2009
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC George Brunnhoelzl, III 152
12 September 2009
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Division Boone, IA Shannon Anderson
12 September 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Joey Saldana 40
12 September 2009
USA Modified Series Marne, MI Kyle Jones 50
12 September 2009
Mr. DIRTcar 358-Modified Championship Series Brockville, ON, Canada Pat O'Brien 100
12 September 2009
West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Richard Vander Weerd
12 September 2009
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Boone, IA Jay Noteboom
12 September 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Dale Blaney 35
12 September 2009
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Barrie, ON, Canada Don Thomson, Jr. 300
12 September 2009
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Division Boone, IA Donavon Smith
12 September 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Max Zachem 50
12 September 2009
ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour East Wenatchee, WA Garrett Evans 125
12 September 2009
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series Fremont, OH Byron Reed
12 September 2009
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Race of Champions Boone, IA Michael Murphy
12 September 2009
O'Reilly Midsouth Racing Association West Memphis, AR Jamie Dacus 40
12 September 2009
ARCA West Mac's Series Saskatoon, SK, Canada Ron Dexter 150
12 September 2009
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Division Boone, IA Randy Havlik
12 September 2009
USAC California Junior Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Dennis Simunovich 24
12 September 2009
Georgia Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Shane Sawyer
12 September 2009
World 100 Rossburg, OH Bart Hartman 100
12 September 2009
AutoTrader USAC Utah Developmental Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Chuck Groat 25
12 September 2009
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Gary Glenn 44
12 September 2009
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID John Dillon 100
12 September 2009
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Denny Hamlin 400
12 September 2009
IMCA Super Nationals - Northern SportMod Race of Champions Boone, IA Kevin Sather
12 September 2009
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Paul Neisius 40
12 September 2009
UFo Race Championship
King of the Knob
Markleysburg, PA D.J. Myers 51
12 September 2009
ASCS Midwest Region Eagle, NE Tony Bruce, Jr.
12 September 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Lewistown, IL Bryan Clauson
12 September 2009
United States Super Trucks National Championship Series Marshfield, WI Trista Stevenson
12 September 2009
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Race of Champions Boone, IA Dustin Smith
12 September 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Brooke Tatnell 30
12 September 2009
John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND Pat Doar 50
12 September 2009
Westcar Late Model Series Roseville, CA Matt Scott 44
12 September 2009
Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series Thorold, ON, Canada B.J. Willard 50
12 September 2009
ASCS CanWest Region Edmonton, AB, Canada Travis Rutz
12 September 2009
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON, Canada Steve Robblee
12 September 2009
IMCA Super Nationals - Northern SportMod Division Boone, IA Mike Pruitt
12 September 2009
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Cody Swanson 25
12 September 2009
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Korey Ruble
12 September 2009
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Madison, IL Mike Skinner 162
12 September 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Camden, TN Dane Dacus 40
12 September 2009
CRA FWD Compacts Anderson, IN Joe Beaver 50
12 September 2009
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series West Lebanon, NY Don Carlson
12 September 2009
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Vernon, BC, Canada Mark Berriau 100
12 September 2009
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Anderson, CA Alex Bowman 30
12 September 2009
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Shawn Tucker 200
12 September 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Thorold, ON, Canada Chuck Hebing 25
12 September 2009
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Casey Mack
12 September 2010
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Dooms, VA J.T. Spence
12 September 2010
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Jonathan Hicken 200
12 September 2010
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Tooele, UT Greg Pursley 36
12 September 2010
ACT Late Model Tour Plattsburgh, NY Patrick Laperle 300
12 September 2010
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Casey Mack
12 September 2010
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Chris Raabe
12 September 2010
ASCS Midwest Region Eagle, NE Jason Johnson
12 September 2010
John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND Cody Skytland 92
12 September 2010
ARCA Racing Series presented by RE/MAX and Menards Toledo, OH Chris Buescher 200
12 September 2010
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Andy Shaw
12 September 2010
PASS North Super Late Model Series
PASS National Championship Super Late Model Series
Scarborough, ME Johnny Clark 300
12 September 2010
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Series Danville, VA R.J. Lopez 28
12 September 2010
FIA Formula One World Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Fernando Alonso 53
12 September 2010
PASS Sportsman Series Scarborough, ME Dan McKeage
12 September 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Antioch, CA Steve Kinser 30
12 September 2013
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Richburg, SC Casey Roberts 40
12 September 2014
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Kraig Kinser 30
12 September 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Jared Horstman 15
12 September 2014
Wingless Auto Racing Series presented by Impact Signs Grain Valley, MO J.D. Black
12 September 2014
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Ohsweken, ON, Canada Randy Hannagan 15
12 September 2014
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Trevor Sanborn
12 September 2014
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT J.J. Hickle
12 September 2014
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Chris Shirek
12 September 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 30
12 September 2014
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region
Justin, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
12 September 2014
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Hogansburg, NY Billy Dunn 75
12 September 2014
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Kingsport, TN Lee Tissot
12 September 2015
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Race of Champions Boone, IA Myles Michehl
12 September 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Matt Kenseth 400
12 September 2015
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series
West Valley City, UT Jacob Gomes 122
12 September 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series
NCRA Sprint Car Series
McCool Junction, NE Ryan Roberts
12 September 2015
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX James Hogan 25
12 September 2015
NEMA Waterford, CT Doug Coby 25
12 September 2015
International Supermodified Association Epping, NH Dave Shullick, Jr. 150
12 September 2015
North East Street Stock Tour Thompson, CT Jim Boyle 15
12 September 2015
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Justin Henderson
12 September 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Greenville, TX Clyde Dunn, Jr. 25
12 September 2015
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Modoc, SC Casey Roberts 40
12 September 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Nick Bauman 25
12 September 2015
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Robby Wolfgang
12 September 2015
IMCA Super Nationals - Northern SportMod Race of Champions Boone, IA Lucas Lamberies
12 September 2015
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series
All American 60
Byram, MS Bub McCool 50
12 September 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Kris Walton 7
12 September 2015
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Justin, TX Seth Bergman 40
12 September 2015
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Memphis Villarreal 20
12 September 2015
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Randy Cabral 25
12 September 2015
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Santa Maria, CA Chase Stockon 30
12 September 2015
Texas Open Wheel Racing Restrictors Greenville, TX Casey Burkham
12 September 2015
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Division Boone, IA Jason Wilkinson
12 September 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard
Pocola, OK Jeremy Payne 30
12 September 2015
New England Truck Series Thompson, CT Frank Dumicich, Jr. 15
12 September 2015
John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND Chad Mahder 92
12 September 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Lewistown, IL Paul Nienhiser 25
12 September 2015
OSCAAR Modified Series Varney, ON, Canada Gary McLean 50
12 September 2015
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Race of Champions Boone, IA Kevin Opheim
12 September 2015
Mississippi Street Stock Series Byram, MS Brooks Strength 50
12 September 2015
Mo Vaughn Transport Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Montpelier, IN Shane Cottle
12 September 2015
V8 Ute Racing Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Andrew Fisher 12
12 September 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Donald Chisholm 144
12 September 2015
World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 25
12 September 2015
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Varney, ON, Canada Brandt Graham 100
12 September 2015
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Osborn, MO Toby Chapman
12 September 2015
Texas Open Wheel Racing A-Class Greenville, TX Joey Starnes
12 September 2015
IMCA Super Nationals - Northern SportMod Division Boone, IA Clint Luellen
12 September 2015
Granite State Pro Stock Series Epping, NH D.J. Shaw 100
12 September 2015
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Thompson, CT Nick Maniatis 15
12 September 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Donny Schatz 40
12 September 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Belgrade, MT Phil Dietz
12 September 2015
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Davenport, IA Brian Harris 40
12 September 2015
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Dusty Zomer
12 September 2015
OSCAAR Midget Series Varney, ON, Canada Jody Bound 30
12 September 2015
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Division Boone, IA Kyle Strickler
12 September 2015
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck 25
12 September 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Glen Luce 200
12 September 2015
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Rimbey, AB, Canada Dean Deatheradge
12 September 2015
Midwest Supermodified Association Toledo, OH A.J. Lesiecki 40
12 September 2015
World 100 B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Brandon Sheppard 5
12 September 2015
World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Brandon Sheppard 25
12 September 2015
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Owen Riddle 152
12 September 2015
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Boone, IA Dustin Smith
12 September 2015
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard 25
12 September 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
FVP National Sprint League
New Richmond, WI Terry McCarl 30
12 September 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Magione, Umbria, Italy Alon Day 25
12 September 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jake Kouba
12 September 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Lewistown, IL Justin Peck 30
12 September 2015
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Sweetwater, TN Matt Henderson 50
12 September 2015
Mike and Ike Southern Alberta Legends Series Wetaskiwin, AB, Canada Greg Slater 21
12 September 2015
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Division Boone, IA Dustin Larson
12 September 2015
WESCAR Late Model Touring Series Agassiz, BC, Canada Korbin Thomas 125
12 September 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Ryan Bernal 30
12 September 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Magione, Umbria, Italy Thomas Ferrando 25
12 September 2015
Allstar Performance Michigan Dirt Cup Modified Tour Wauseon, OH Travis Stemler 35
12 September 2015
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Monterey, CA Spencer Pigot 30
12 September 2015
World 100 B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Matt Westfall 7
12 September 2015
World 100 Rossburg, OH Jonathan Davenport 100
12 September 2015
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie ACT
Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Wayne Helliwell, Jr. 200
12 September 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Brad Sweet 50
12 September 2019
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Waverly, OH James McFadden
12 September 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Late Model Knoxville Nationals Preliminary
Knoxville, IA Shane Clanton 25
12 September 2020
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Chris Rahe
12 September 2020
FIA Formula 3 Championship Scarperia e San Piero, Tuscany, Italy Frederik Vesti 21
12 September 2020
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Travis Perry 20
12 September 2020
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Padborg, Denmark Mathias Jensen 12
12 September 2020
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Winchester, VA Steven Drevicki 25
12 September 2020
Australian Trans Am Kurwongbah, QLD, Australia Geoff Fane 10
12 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Wyatt Dent
12 September 2020
Atlantic Modified Tour Miramichi, NB, Canada Joe Hoyt
12 September 2020
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Brooke Tatnell
12 September 2020
Radical Challenge Championship North West Leicestershire, England Marcus Clutton 29
12 September 2020
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD John Hoing
12 September 2020
NOW600 Griffith Truck & Equipment EMSA C2 Series presented by Seven Signs Liverpool, TX Logan Dillon
12 September 2020
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Lexington, OH Michael D'Orlando 20
12 September 2020
Slate Valley 100 West Haven, VT Mat Williamson
12 September 2020
Ed & Co. Coyote Super Truck Series Ona, WV Brandon Huff 50
12 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Michael Anderson
12 September 2020
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Plymouth, IN Tim Allison 30
12 September 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Sheldon Haudenschild 30
12 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Johnny Boos
12 September 2020
NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Brad Keselowski 400
12 September 2020
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Trey Schmidt
12 September 2020
FUEL Racing Series Brinkleyville, NC Dustin Mitchell
12 September 2020
Fireball 50 Waverly, OH R.J. Conley 50
12 September 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Tuscarora 50
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 50
12 September 2020
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series EuroNASCAR PRO Division Campagnano di Roma, Italy Loris Hezemans 18
12 September 2020
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Clay Dow
12 September 2020
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series powered by Can-Am Hartford Township, OH Chris Schneider
12 September 2020
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Tyler Johnson
12 September 2020
NASCAR Pinty's Series Hagersville, ON, Canada Jason Hathaway 125
12 September 2020
High Plains Late Model Series Calhan, CO Rob Mayea
12 September 2020
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Fremont, OH Nate Dussel
12 September 2020
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Chase Stockon 30
12 September 2020
RepairableVehicles.com Tri-State Late Model Series Hartford, SD Tyler McDonald
12 September 2020
San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Josh Pelkey 25
12 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Ryker McConahey
12 September 2020
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Padborg, Denmark William Wulf 15
12 September 2020
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Ryan Bowers
12 September 2020
Queenston Chevrolet-Buick-GMC OSCAAR Modified Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Andy Kamrath
12 September 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Junior Division Liverpool, TX Beau Chapman
12 September 2020
NTT IndyCar Series Lexington, OH Will Power 75
12 September 2020
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Lake View, SC John Eller
12 September 2020
Cooper Tires USF2000 Championship Lexington, OH Reece Gold 20
12 September 2020
King of Dirt Crate Modified Series West Haven, VT Demetrios Drellos
12 September 2020
AAA Energy Systems Pro-4 Modifieds Lakeport, CA John Barker
12 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO D.J. Stewart
12 September 2020
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Austin Powell
12 September 2020
Southeastern Modified Series Sylvania, GA Jeff Parsons
12 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Tulsa, OK Cannon McIntosh
12 September 2020
Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Gary Lowe
12 September 2020
Australian Trans Am Kurwongbah, QLD, Australia Geoff Fane 10
12 September 2020
Russ Laursen Classic Superior, WI Pat Doar
12 September 2020
Intercontinental Classic Rossburg, OH Jonathan Davenport 67
12 September 2020
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series EuroNASCAR 2 Division Campagnano di Roma, Italy Tobias Dauenhauer 15
12 September 2020
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge Hickory, NC Chase Janes
12 September 2020
Texas Sprint Series Bells, TX Logan Scherb
12 September 2020
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Tuesday Calderwood
12 September 2020
NASCAR Pinty's Series Hagersville, ON, Canada D.J. Kennington 125
12 September 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Calhan, CO Cory Kelley
12 September 2020
NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Fremont, OH Paul Weaver
12 September 2020
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Brady Bacon 30
12 September 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Riley Chaffee 20
12 September 2020
FK Rod Ends Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ Craig Parker 25
12 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Zachary Morris
12 September 2020
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Padborg, Denmark Conrad Laursen 14
12 September 2020
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series presented by Dirt Track Bank
Greenwood, NE Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
12 September 2020
McColl Racing Enterprises Super Stock Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Ryan Semple
12 September 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Kaden Trotter
12 September 2020
Tusky Non-Qualifier Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe 20
12 September 2020
Quicksilver Street Stock Performance Series presented by Frisky Motorsports Clarksville, TN Josh Hartman
12 September 2020
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series presented by DirtonDirt.com
Harold Hardgrove Memorial
Burnside, KY Michael Chilton 50
12 September 2020
North State Modified Series presented by Protect the Harvest Lakeport, CA Charlie Collins 60
12 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Tyler Wiggins
12 September 2020
ACT Late Model Tour Loudon, NH Wayne Helliwell, Jr. 75
12 September 2020
Lucas Oil POWRi United Rebel Sprint Series presented by Mel Hambelton Ford Park City, KS Zach Blurton
12 September 2020
John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND Aaron Turnbull 92
12 September 2020
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series presented by Engine Pro Jennerstown, PA Brian Gerster 30
12 September 2020
Australian Trans Am Kurwongbah, QLD, Australia John English 10
12 September 2020
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Queen Creek, AZ Cory Brown
12 September 2020
Yokohama 1600 Challenge Padborg, Denmark Mikkel Gregersen 14
12 September 2020
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Greenwood, LA Rodney Sanders 40
12 September 2020
Radical Challenge Championship North West Leicestershire, England Marcus Clutton 30
12 September 2020
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Dickinson, ND Stan Tomlinson
12 September 2020
Terry Sprague Memorial Marion, IL Damon Paul
12 September 2020
FIA Formula 2 Championship Scarperia e San Piero, Tuscany, Italy Nikita Mazepin 33
12 September 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mountain West Region Sturgis, SD Ryan Fulk
12 September 2020
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Cumberland, MD Mike Altobelli, Jr.
12 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Tanner Scarberry
12 September 2020
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Anthony Marvuglio 20
12 September 2020
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Jacob Smith 30
12 September 2020
Vores Compact Touring Series powered by Mercer County Electric Anderson, IN Terry Eaton 35
12 September 2020
ASCS Lone Star Region
Stealth Recovery ASCS Mid-South Region
Little Rock, AR Mark Smith
12 September 2020
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Innisfil, ON, Canada Jordan Lawrence
12 September 2020
POWRi Lonestar 600's Liverpool, TX Maverick Elkins
12 September 2020
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Loxley, AL Joseph Joiner 40
12 September 2020
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Loudon, NH Bobby Santos, III 200
12 September 2020
358 Sprint Car Summer Series Abbottstown, PA Brett Wanner 25
12 September 2020
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Iowa Park, TX Casey Wills
12 September 2020
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Late Model Stock Tour Swansboro, NC Layne Riggs 90
12 September 2020
FIA World Touring Car Cup Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Nestor Girolami 13
12 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg
12 September 2020
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Billy Workman, Jr. 30
12 September 2020
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Padborg, Denmark Mike Nordby Mathiesen 12
12 September 2020
602 Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Kevin Orlando 55
12 September 2020
Elite Modified Series Hartford Township, OH Jeremy Double
12 September 2020
Australian Trans Am Kurwongbah, QLD, Australia John English 10
12 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Dacono, CO Chasen Groff
12 September 2020
Yokohama 1600 Challenge Padborg, Denmark Mikkel Gregersen 14
12 September 2020
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports New Richmond, WI Justin Henderson
12 September 2020
Radical Challenge Championship North West Leicestershire, England Marcus Clutton 12
12 September 2020
ARCA Menards Series
ARCA Menards Series East
Toledo, OH Sam Mayer 200
12 September 2020
Modified Nationals Fountain City, WI Cory Crapser
12 September 2020
Indy Pro 2000 Championship presented by Cooper Tires Lexington, OH Manuel Sulaiman 25
12 September 2020
PA Sprint Series Spring Run, PA Doug Dodson 25
12 September 2020
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour Loudon, NH Shawn Buffington 30
12 September 2020
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO D.J. Stewart
12 September 2020
United Championship Racing Alliance presented by Red Line Synthetic Oil Fyffe, AL Sam Seawright
12 September 2020
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Jacob Smith 30
12 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Independence, MO Kenny Bowers
12 September 2020
NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Justin Allgaier 250
12 September 2020
Earl Hill Memorial Middlebourne, WV Colten Burdette
12 September 2020
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Frankie Herr
12 September 2020
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Michael Fanelli
12 September 2020
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Cordele, GA Kyle Purvis 50
12 September 2020
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Chris Donnelly
12 September 2020
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series Greenwood, NE Tad Pospisil 30
DRIVERS BORN ON September 12
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Akihira Okamoto Osaka, Japan September 12, 1978
Albert Kelley Brazoria, TX September 12, 1962
Austin Teras Gray, ME September 12, 2002
Billy DeVore St. John, KS September 12, 1910 August 12, 1985
Billy Wheeler Sag Harbor, NY September 12, 1968
Bob Reuther Nashville, TN September 12, 1927 July 3, 2008
Bobby Sands Henryville, IN September 12, 1947 October 10, 2006
Brad Housewright Kingsport, TN September 12, 1976
Brad Van Houten Riverhead, NY September 12, 1977
Charles Leong Zhuhai, China September 12, 2001
Colin Allman Plant City, FL September 12, 1997
Dawson Cram Mooresville, NC September 12, 2001
Dustin Daggett Grand Ledge, MI September 12, 1982
Ebe Yoder Goshen, IN September 12, 1916 September 3, 1995
Ford Martin Concord, NC September 12, 1995
Grant Denyer Coffs Harbour, NSW September 12, 1977
Guy Smith Beverley, England September 12, 1974
Harold Fair Detroit, MI September 12, 1946
J.R. Patton Las Cruces, NM September 12, 1983
Jake Knowles Tyrone, GA September 12, 1985
Johnny Coy, Jr. Freeport, NY September 12, 1949
Justin Boston Sparks, MD September 12, 1989
Ken Ragan Unadilla, GA September 12, 1950
Kenny Phillips Wakeman, OH September 12, 1962
Kevin Hinckle Shawnee, KS September 12, 1961
Kevin Powell Winston-Salem, NC September 12, 1967
Kevin Roush Ontario, CA September 12, 1963
Kyle Crump Brighton, MI September 12, 1995
Kyle Tellstrom Ukiah, CA September 12, 1995
Larry Caron Williston, VT September 12, 1946
Lee Hansard Tyrone, GA September 12, 1967
Nelson Oswald Jamestown, NC September 12, 1947
Nick DeFazio Newport Beach, CA September 12, 1983
Ricky Rudd Chesapeake, VA September 12, 1956
Ron Keselowski Troy, MI September 12, 1946
Shea Kennedy Sunland, CA September 12, 1965
Steve Redditt Orlando, FL September 12, 1964
Thad Moffitt Trinity, NC September 12, 2000
Tim Richmond Ottawa, IL September 12, 1998
Tom Weist Mount Morris, NY September 12, 1947
Tony Bettenhausen Tinley Park, IL September 12, 1916 May 12, 1961
Troy Cline Hawthorne, CA September 12, 1969
Ty Johnson Eunice, LA September 12, 1986