From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


September 11 History
RACES HELD ON September 11
Date Series Track Winner Laps
11 September 1932
AAA Eastern Big Car Series Woodbridge, NJ Bryan Saulpaugh
11 September 1947
California Roadster Association Pasadena, CA Troy Ruttman
11 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Brighton, NY Ken Meahl
11 September 1949
NASCAR Strictly Stock Langhorne, PA Curtis Turner 200
11 September 1949
AAA Champ Car Series Detroit, MI Tony Bettenhausen 100
11 September 1950
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Fred South 25
11 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Al Tauber
11 September 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Dick Linder
11 September 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Gus Linder 20
11 September 1952
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Al Baltes 20
11 September 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Richmond Speedway|]] Joe Weatherly 25
11 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Al Keller
11 September 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Bethany, MO Ray Springer 100
11 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship North Bennington, VT Steve Danish
11 September 1953
IMCA Stock Car Series Lincoln, NE Ernie Derr 125
11 September 1953
MARC Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Julian Petty
11 September 1953
NASCAR Midget Division Midlothian, VA Charlie Miller 25
11 September 1953
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Chubby Hower
11 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag
11 September 1953
MARC Racing Series Flat Rock, MI Julian Petty
11 September 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Banks Simpson 50
11 September 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Raleigh, NC Billy Myers
11 September 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Steve Danish
11 September 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Reds Kagle 25
11 September 1954
AAA Champ Car Series Syracuse, NY Bob Sweikert 100
11 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series Huron, SD Don White 200
11 September 1954
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Russ Hepler
11 September 1954
Westport Stadium - Late Model Division Baltimore, MD Jim Reed 100
11 September 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Don White 20
11 September 1955
National Association of Drivers and Car Owners Wilmington, DE Frankie Schneider 25
11 September 1955
MARC Racing Series Dayton, OH Jack Farris
11 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bill Wimble
11 September 1955
AAA National Midget Car Series Galesburg, MI Shorty Templeman
11 September 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Don White 100
11 September 1955
FIA World Championship for Drivers Monza, Lombardy, Italy Juan Manuel Fangio 50
11 September 1955
NASCAR Grand National Montgomery, AL Tim Flock 200
11 September 1957
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Nick Valenta
11 September 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Xenia, OH A.J. Foyt
11 September 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Abilene, KS Don White
11 September 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Mason, MI Bob Wente
11 September 1959
IMCA Stock Car Series Lincoln, NE Ernie Derr
11 September 1959
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Jack Murphy 20
11 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Red Foote
11 September 1959
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Lee Petty 250
11 September 1959
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Bert Brooks
11 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Al Tasnady
11 September 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Reds Kagle 25
11 September 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ernie Derr
11 September 1960
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Don Branson
11 September 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Bob Kosiski
11 September 1960
NASCAR Limited Sportsman Division Weaverville, NC Bobby Isaac 40
11 September 1960
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Sacramento, CA Jim Cook 100
11 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Riverside Speedway (Quebec)|]] Ted Hogan 50
11 September 1960
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Bill Cheesbourg 250
11 September 1962
NASCAR Grand National Moyock, NC Ned Jarrett
11 September 1962
American Racing Drivers Club Muhlenberg Township, PA Jiggs Peters
11 September 1963
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
11 September 1963
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Jean-Guy Chartrand 25
11 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
11 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA George Snider
11 September 1964
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC David Pearson 250
11 September 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler
11 September 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
11 September 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Cliff Yiskis
11 September 1965
Seekonk Speedway Modified Div Seekonk, MA George Summers
11 September 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 50
11 September 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ernie Derr
11 September 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Langhorne, PA Jim Hurtubise
11 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Tommie Elliott 50
11 September 1966
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Tracy, CA Marvin Porter 100
11 September 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Pontoon Beach, IL Don Meacham
11 September 1966
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Les Snow
11 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Wimble
11 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Sal Dee
11 September 1966
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA David Pearson 300
11 September 1966
NEMA Catamount, VT Dutch Schaefer
11 September 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Oildale, CA Bill Vukovich, Jr.
11 September 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ernie Derr
11 September 1968
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Dave Sorg
11 September 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Holts Summit, MO Mike McGreevy
11 September 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Chuck Arnold
11 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle
11 September 1970
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Larry Dickson
11 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Ray Hendrick 300
11 September 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Don Epperson
11 September 1970
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Richie Evans
11 September 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA Larry Esau
11 September 1970
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Bobby Isaac 276
11 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip
11 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Chet Wood 30
11 September 1971
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Ray Elder 150
11 September 1971
Wilson Speedway Late Model Div Wilson, NC Al Grinnan
11 September 1971
USAC National Dirt Championship
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Al Unser 100
11 September 1971
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Ernie Derr 100
11 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
11 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Roy Trantham 99
11 September 1971
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
11 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Butch Coehlo 100
11 September 1971
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Don Hamilton
11 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding
11 September 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Ivan Baldwin
11 September 1971
American Racing Drivers Club Rutland, VT Pancho Carter
11 September 1976
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Harry Jefferson 150
11 September 1976
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Kim Cesare
11 September 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans
11 September 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand Richmond, VA J.V. Reins
11 September 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Mike Alexander 200
11 September 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard
11 September 1976
USAC National Dirt Championship
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Joe Saldana
11 September 1977
FIA World Championship for Drivers Monza, Lombardy, Italy Mario Andretti 52
11 September 1977
Freeport Speedway Modified Division Freeport, NY Jim Hendrickson
11 September 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Neil Bonnett 400
11 September 1977
USAC National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Bubby Jones
11 September 1977
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Larry Detjens
11 September 1977
American Racing Drivers Club Mechanicsburg, PA Bob Cicconi
11 September 1977
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Ramo Stott 250
11 September 1977
World 100 Rossburg, OH Doug Kenimer 100
11 September 1977
Australian Touring Car Championship Melbourne, VIC, Australia Peter Brock 129
11 September 1977
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Moose Myers
11 September 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Art Roth 150
11 September 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship
Vermont Milk Bowl
Barre, VT Butch Lindley
11 September 1981
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing South Bend, IN Brad Hulings
11 September 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent, Jr. 80
11 September 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Doug Wolfgang
11 September 1981
Tuscarora 50 Port Royal, PA George Ferguson, Jr. 50
11 September 1981
All Star Circuit of Champions Putnamville, IN Jack Hewitt
11 September 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Wayne Anderson 200
11 September 1981
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Harvey Hainer
11 September 1982
USAC National Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Rich Vogler
11 September 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Alan Johnson
11 September 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Bubby Jones
11 September 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Fred Linder
11 September 1982
USAC Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Chuck Gurney
11 September 1982
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 100
11 September 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Richmond, VA Butch Lindley 150
11 September 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout San Jose, CA Steve Kinser 30
11 September 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series North Wilkesboro, NC Tommy Ellis 200
11 September 1983
World 100 Rossburg, OH Jeff Purvis 100
11 September 1983
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Lexington, OH Teo Fabi 84
11 September 1983
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Thorold, ON, Canada Don McGinnis
11 September 1983
USAC National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Rich Vogler
11 September 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Bobby Allison 400
11 September 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans 300
11 September 1983
FIA Formula One World Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Nelson Piquet 52
11 September 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Quincy, IL Roger Dolan
11 September 1987
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Jack Johnson 100
11 September 1987
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
11 September 1987
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Accord, NY Barry Davis
11 September 1987
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Mason City, IA Denny Banks
11 September 1987
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY John Zentner
11 September 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Santa Maria, CA Bobby Davis, Jr. 20
11 September 1988
ACT Coors Tour Unity, ME Russ Urlin 100
11 September 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Davey Allison 400
11 September 1988
HFC American Racing Series Elkhart Lake, WI Juan Manuel Fangio, II 19
11 September 1988
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Jack Johnson 200
11 September 1988
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Woodhull, NY Curt Van Pelt
11 September 1988
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Elkhart Lake, WI Emerson Fittipaldi 50
11 September 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
11 September 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Mike Stefanik 300
11 September 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Putnamville, IN Rich Vogler
11 September 1988
FIA Formula One World Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Gerhard Berger 51
11 September 1991
California Racing Association Chico, CA Lealand McSpadden
11 September 1992
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Richmond, VA Robert Pressley 200
11 September 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Locust Grove, AR Bobby Davis, Jr.
11 September 1992
Tuscarora 50 Port Royal, PA Len Krautheim, III 50
11 September 1992
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Batavia, NY Ray Bliss, Jr.
11 September 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout San Jose, CA Sammy Swindell
11 September 1992
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Skeet Amason
11 September 1993
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Independence, IA Curt Martin
11 September 1993
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Division Boone, IA Steve Jackson
11 September 1993
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Ronnie Poche
11 September 1993
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Montgomery, AL Mike Cope 200
11 September 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Bradenton, FL Taylor Andrews
11 September 1993
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Division Boone, IA Steve Jackson
11 September 1993
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association [[Race City USA|]] Myron Gimmer
11 September 1993
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Rich Ricci, Jr.
11 September 1993
United Racing Club Bridgeport, NJ Kramer Williamson
11 September 1993
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Boone, IA Rex Merritt
11 September 1993
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Barrie, ON, Canada Steve Robblee
11 September 1993
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Dale Williams 100
11 September 1993
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail Canandaigua, NY Bob McCreadie
11 September 1993
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Jeff Swindell 100
11 September 1993
SCCA Trans-Am Tour Lexington, OH Jack Baldwin 45
11 September 1993
IMCA Super Nationals - Sprint Car Division Boone, IA Curt Lund
11 September 1993
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Mike Oliver
11 September 1993
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Rusty Wallace 400
11 September 1993
Wisconsin Short Track Series Oregon, WI Matt Kenseth
11 September 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Canandaigua, NY Bobby Paine
11 September 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Johnny Cofer
11 September 1993
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Butch Miller
11 September 1993
SCCA Trans-Am Tour Dallas, TX Jack Baldwin 77
11 September 1993
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hickory, NC George Crenshaw 125
11 September 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout San Jose, CA Stevie Smith 30
11 September 1993
World 100 Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 100
11 September 1993
International Supermodified Association Epping, NH Bentley Warren
11 September 1994
CASCAR Super Series West Calgary, AB, Canada Kevin Dowler
11 September 1994
Sprints on Dirt Plymouth, IN Jason McCord
11 September 1994
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Toledo, OH Bobby Bowsher 150
11 September 1994
FIA Formula One World Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Damon Hill 53
11 September 1994
DIRTcar Sportsman Series West Lebanon, NY Roy Bridge
11 September 1994
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Odessa, MO Hal Goodson 250
11 September 1994
PPG Indy Car World Series Elkhart Lake, WI Jacques Villeneuve 50
11 September 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Brooklyn, MI Bob Senneker 150
11 September 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Kevin Doty
11 September 1994
ARTGO Challenge Series Sauk Centre, MN Steve Carlson
11 September 1994
ACT Sunoco Regional Series, Region 3 St. Eustache, QC, Canada Derek Lynch
11 September 1994
Mr. DIRT Modified Championship Trail West Lebanon, NY Jack Johnson
11 September 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Hanford, CA Sammy Swindell 30
11 September 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Bobby Parrow
11 September 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
11 September 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series
IMCA Super Nationals - Late Model Division
Boone, IA Mike Smith
11 September 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Steve Kinser 30
11 September 1998
Northern Sprint Tour Lebanon, OR Kasey Kahne
11 September 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Muskogee, OK Gary Wright
11 September 1998
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Bithlo, FL Larry Tyler
11 September 1998
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 250
11 September 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett
11 September 1998
McLeod USA/Musco Lighting Gold Star Series Cedar Rapids, IA Greg Kastli
11 September 1999
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cicero, IL Mike Monroe
11 September 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions
Tuscarora 50
Port Royal, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
11 September 1999
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Tony Stewart 400
11 September 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Randy Tiner
11 September 1999
Tri-State Challenge Series Anderson, CA Randy Olson
11 September 1999
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Division Boone, IA John Logue
11 September 1999
Toyota NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Modified Division Donnellson, IA Tim Folkerts
11 September 1999
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Batavia, NY Steve Hall
11 September 1999
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Junior Miller
11 September 1999
Interstate Racing Association Shawano, WI Donny Goeden
11 September 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Scarborough, ME Tracy Gordon 150
11 September 1999
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Kenny Tremont, Jr.
11 September 1999
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Salem, IN Aaron Hulings 35
11 September 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Donnie Beechler 40
11 September 1999
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Division Boone, IA Scott Anderson
11 September 1999
Toyota NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Donnellson, IA Dave Breuer
11 September 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Jay Blair
11 September 1999
ACT Flying Tiger 50 Series Plattsburgh, NY Bill Sawyer
11 September 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Paul White
11 September 1999
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Batavia, NY Kevin Jordan
11 September 1999
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Franklin, PA Jim Dandy, Jr.
11 September 1999
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Division Boone, IA Jeff Anderson
11 September 1999
International Pro Stock Challenge Oxford, ME Ben Rowe
11 September 1999
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Abbottstown, PA Ray Bull 25
11 September 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series West Regina, SK, Canada Kevin Dowler
11 September 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Santa Maria, CA Jason Statler 40
11 September 1999
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Scott Pounds
11 September 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Salina, KS Kyle Berck
11 September 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Dundee, NY Craig Keel
11 September 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Troy Cline
11 September 1999
Port Royal Labor Day Classic Port Royal, PA Jeff Shepard 25
11 September 1999
Big Johnson Late Model National Championship
World 100
Rossburg, OH Steve Francis 100
11 September 1999
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tucson, AZ Bud Kaeding 40
11 September 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Franklin, PA Dave Darland
11 September 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Shane Scully
11 September 1999
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Donnellson, IA Mark Burgtorf
11 September 1999
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Boone, IA Mark Noble
11 September 1999
Doorways Unlimited KARS 358-Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Dale Hammaker
11 September 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH John Ivy
11 September 2002
WISSOTA 100 - Midwest Modified Division New Richmond, WI Troy Jordan
11 September 2002
WISSOTA 100 - Street Stock Division New Richmond, WI Ron Hanestad
11 September 2003
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Farley, IA Jeff Aikey
11 September 2003
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Liberty, IN Steve Barnett
11 September 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Lavonia, GA Dennis Franklin
11 September 2004
Tuscarora 50 Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 50
11 September 2004
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Brian Loftin
11 September 2004
Bobby Isaac Memorial Hickory, NC Matt McCall
11 September 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series [[Screven Speedway|]] Danny Martin, Jr.
11 September 2004
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Vernon, BC, Canada Derek Polack
11 September 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association
New Richmond, WI Terry McCarl
11 September 2004
ARCA RE/MAX Series Joliet, IL Kyle Krisiloff 134
11 September 2004
Main Event Racing Series Birch Run, MI Steve Sauve
11 September 2004
USAC National Midget Series Anderson, IN David Gough
11 September 2004
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Salina, OK Alan Vaughn
11 September 2004
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Division Boone, IA Donavon Smith
11 September 2004
Regional Racing Series Late Models Little Valley, NY Todd Andrews
11 September 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Winchester, VA Eric Keck
11 September 2004
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series McCool Junction, NE Travis Dickes
11 September 2004
Motorock Trans-Am Series Monterey, CA Tommy Kendall 45
11 September 2004
Midwest Sprintcar Association Wilmot, WI Al Schlafer
11 September 2004
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Brett Mann
11 September 2004
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Oregon, WI Dan Lensing
11 September 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Batavia, NY Brian Sage
11 September 2004
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Houston, TX Brandon Bendele
11 September 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Kirby 30
11 September 2004
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Division Boone, IA Randy Brands
11 September 2004
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Little Valley, NY Steve Buckwalter
11 September 2004
Western Xtreme DirtCar Series Hanford, CA John Silva
11 September 2004
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Joliet, IL Thiago Medeiros 67
11 September 2004
True Value Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Sean Bodreau
11 September 2004
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Rodney Scott
11 September 2004
Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Stewart Friesen
11 September 2004
Serie IMAX LMS Quebec St. Felicien, QC, Canada Marc Begin 100
11 September 2004
World 100 Rossburg, OH Chub Frank
11 September 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series McCool Junction, NE Brian Franz
11 September 2004
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series
USAC SLVRA Port-O-Call Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series
West Valley City, UT Michael Lewis
11 September 2004
USAC California South Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA Ashley Swanson
11 September 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baytown, TX David Ashley, Jr.
11 September 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Matt Butler
11 September 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Batavia, NY Pete Stefanski
11 September 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH John Ivy
11 September 2004
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Division Boone, IA David Murray, Jr.
11 September 2004
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Little Valley, NY Ray Bull
11 September 2004
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Kevin Sexton
11 September 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Loxley, AL Shane Morgan
11 September 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers West Memphis, AR Eddie Gallagher
11 September 2004
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region Rapid City, SD Eric Miller
11 September 2004
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Race of Champions Boone, IA Mike Nichols
11 September 2004
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Superior, WI Darrell Nelson
11 September 2004
CASCAR CARQUEST Sportsman Series Peterborough, ON, Canada Brad Graham
11 September 2004
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Rob Yetman
11 September 2004
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Richmond, VA Jeremy Mayfield 400
11 September 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Donny Schatz 40
11 September 2004
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series West Lebanon, NY Andy Bachetti
11 September 2004
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Danny Wood
11 September 2004
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS, Canada Gordie Ryan 200
11 September 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Marne, MI Jason Blonde
11 September 2004
Show-Me Racin Series Joplin, MO Brent Slocum
11 September 2004
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Terry Baldry
11 September 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series
Bobcat of Buffalo Patriot Sprint Group
Dundee, NY Trevor Lewis
11 September 2004
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Boone, IA Scott Hogan
11 September 2004
Montana Late Model Tour Belgrade, MT Mike McCord
11 September 2005
Stacker 2 Pro Stock Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Pete Stefanski
11 September 2005
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour North Region Vernon, NY Bobby Varin
11 September 2005
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes, Yvan Muller 161
11 September 2005
Serie Nationale Castrol LMS Quebec St. Eustache, QC, Canada Sylvain Lacombe 500
11 September 2005
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Terry Neal
11 September 2005
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Stockton, CA Nick Rescino, Jr.
11 September 2005
FIA Formula One World Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Kimi Raikkonen 44
11 September 2005
CRA Super Series Mansfield, OH Bobby Parsley 100
11 September 2005
IndyCar Series Joliet, IL Dan Wheldon 200
11 September 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Michael Lewis
11 September 2005
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour
Thompson 300
Thompson, CT Ted Christopher 301
11 September 2005
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Fort Wayne, IN Stephen Leicht
11 September 2005
PASS Modified Series Hermon, ME Chad Dow
11 September 2005
Menards IRL Infiniti Pro Series Joliet, IL Jeff Simmons 67
11 September 2005
USA Modified Series Fort Wayne, IN Steve Christman
11 September 2005
358-Modified Super DIRT Series LaFargeville, NY Tim Fuller
11 September 2005
FIA GP2 Series Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Adam Carroll 9
11 September 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Mike Rowe
11 September 2005
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Boone, IA Kevin Stoa
11 September 2005
ACT Late Model Tour Plattsburgh, NY Patrick Laperle
11 September 2005
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Audra Sasselli
11 September 2006
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Oliver Playle 36
11 September 2009
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified All-Star Invitational Boone, IA Kevin Stoa
11 September 2009
World 100 Non-Qualifiers Race Rossburg, OH Shawn Negangard 15
11 September 2009
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series presented by Lucas Oil Jacksonville, IL Bryan Clauson
11 September 2009
USA Modified Series Marne, MI Jake Meyrink
11 September 2009
O'Reilly POWRi 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Joe B. Miller
11 September 2009
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Cantley, QC, Canada Joey Ladouceur
11 September 2009
World 100 Non-Qualifiers Race Rossburg, OH Brad Eitniear 15
11 September 2009
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Terry McCarl
11 September 2009
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Paul Beckner 50
11 September 2009
World 100 Non-Qualifiers Race Rossburg, OH Alan Vochaska 15
11 September 2009
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
11 September 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Richmond, VA Carl Edwards 250
11 September 2009
Mr. DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series Ransomville, NY Don Spatorico
11 September 2009
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Dale Blaney
11 September 2009
Mr. DIRTcar 358-Modified Championship Series Hogansburg, NY Pat O'Brien
11 September 2010
FIA GP2 Series Monza, Lombardy, Italy Sam Bird 30
11 September 2010
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Jesse State
11 September 2010
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Thorold, ON, Canada Tim Sears, Jr.
11 September 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Tuscarora 50
Port Royal, PA Brian Montieth 50
11 September 2010
IMCA Super Nationals - Northern SportMod Division Boone, IA Brett Meyer
11 September 2010
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Keegan Walmer
11 September 2010
Rory Price Memorial Monroe, WA Randy Bauer 30
11 September 2010
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Wisconsin Dells, WI Jay Kalbus
11 September 2010
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region South Coffeyville, OK Sean McClelland
11 September 2010
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett
11 September 2010
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Jeremy Donahoo
11 September 2010
ASA Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Charles Price
11 September 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Jason Meyers 40
11 September 2010
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Drummondville, QC, Canada Brett Hearn
11 September 2010
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Boone, IA Clint Hatlestad
11 September 2010
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Keegan Walmer
11 September 2010
USAR Pro Cup Series Bristol, TN Benny Gordon 200
11 September 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Evan Beaulieu
11 September 2010
NEMA Waterford, CT Russ Stoehr
11 September 2010
ASCS Patriot Region Dundee, NY Justin Barger 30
11 September 2010
American Racing Drivers Club Bridgeport, NJ Ryan Smith
11 September 2010
ASCS Lone Star Region Kilgore, TX Kolt Walker
11 September 2010
World 100 Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 100
11 September 2010
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Lyle Nowak
11 September 2010
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
11 September 2010
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Division Boone, IA Jimmy Gustin
11 September 2010
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Cody Thompson
11 September 2010
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Byram, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth
11 September 2010
FIA GP3 Series Monza, Lombardy, Italy Esteban Gutierrez 16
11 September 2010
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Fred Astle, Jr.
11 September 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Scott Winters
11 September 2010
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series West Lebanon, NY Rob Yetman
11 September 2010
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Race of Champions Boone, IA Brandon Pruitt
11 September 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
11 September 2010
United States Super Trucks National Championship Series West Allis, WI Larry Fitzsimmons
11 September 2010
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Division Boone, IA Jason Wilkinson
11 September 2010
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Waycross, GA Ivedent Lloyd, Jr. 50
11 September 2010
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA T.J. Smith
11 September 2010
UFo Race Championship
King of the Knob
Markleysburg, PA Jamie Lathroum 51
11 September 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Denny Hamlin 400
11 September 2010
IMCA Super Nationals - Northern SportMod Race of Champions Boone, IA Tyler Frye
11 September 2010
Serie Sportsman Quebec Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Karl Drouin 100
11 September 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Dan Stone
11 September 2010
USAC Midwest Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Toledo, OH Jake Blackhurst
11 September 2010
International Supermodified Association Lee, NH Chris Perley
11 September 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Rob Litton
11 September 2010
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Division Boone, IA Jeremy Christians
11 September 2010
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Vernon, BC, Canada Matt Stephenson
11 September 2010
Lucas Oil Modified Racing Series presented by Rockstar Energy Drink San Bernardino, CA Jim Mardis 100
11 September 2010
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Race of Champions Boone, IA Brian Irvine
11 September 2010
ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Jason Johnson
11 September 2010
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Natural Bridge, VA Kyle Merkel
11 September 2010
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Barrie, ON, Canada D.J. Kennington 300
11 September 2011
ACT Late Model Tour
Serie ACT-Castrol
St. Croix, QC, Canada Brian Hoar 200
11 September 2011
World 100 Rossburg, OH Jimmy Owens 100
11 September 2011
UNOH Showdown Thompson, CT Doug Coby 50
11 September 2011
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL John Wilkinson, III
11 September 2011
MOWA Monster Energy Sprint Car Series Peoria, IL Jerrod Hull
11 September 2011
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Cody McPherson
11 September 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Doug Coby 125
11 September 2011
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI David Cerer 25
11 September 2011
Formula 3 Euro Series Silverstone, England Marco Wittmann
11 September 2011
PASS North Super Late Model Series North Woodstock, NH Johnny Clark 150
11 September 2011
USAR Pro Cup Series Coeburn, VA Caleb Holman
11 September 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region Eagle, NE Jason Johnson
11 September 2011
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Davenport, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
11 September 2011
FIA GP2 Series Monza, Lombardy, Italy Christian Vietoris 21
11 September 2011
FIA Formula One World Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Sebastian Vettel 53
11 September 2011
PASS Modified Series North Woodstock, NH Bill Dixon
11 September 2011
FIA GP3 Series Monza, Lombardy, Italy Antonio Felix da Costa 16
11 September 2011
PASS Sportsman Series North Woodstock, NH Dan McKeage
11 September 2011
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Thompson, CT George Brunnhoelzl, III 125
11 September 2013
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Jimmy Carter 75
11 September 2015
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Granby, QC, Canada Larry Wight 100
11 September 2015
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Jerrod Hull
11 September 2015
Basement Systems King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series Malta, NY Rocky Warner
11 September 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Christopher Bell 30
11 September 2015
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
Midwest Power Outlaw Sprint Car Series
St. Croix Falls, WI Justin Henderson
11 September 2015
FVP National Sprint League Eagle, NE Bill Balog
11 September 2015
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Ransomville, NY Cody McPherson 50
11 September 2015
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series St. Croix Falls, WI Rob Caho, Jr.
11 September 2015
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Granby, QC, Canada Alain Brochu 50
11 September 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Damion Gardner 30
11 September 2015
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Davenport, IA Chad Simpson 30
11 September 2015
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Dusty Zomer
11 September 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Shane Stewart 30
11 September 2015
Sprint Series of Nebraska presented by Precise Racing Products Eagle, NE Toby Chapman
11 September 2015
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified All-Star Invitational Boone, IA Jimmy Gustin
11 September 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Lincoln, IL Nick Bauman
11 September 2015
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Ryan Bickett
11 September 2015
Northern Provincial Pipelines Late Model Series Rimbey, AB, Canada Bruce Broughton
11 September 2015
NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Chase Elliott 250
11 September 2015
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Nathan Benson
11 September 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Brent Marks 31
11 September 2015
Race of Champions Dirt Sportsman Tour Bechtelsville, PA Craig Whitmoyer
11 September 2015
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Davey Heskin
11 September 2016
Southern Pro Am Truck Series Bithlo, FL Donnie Burkhalter
11 September 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Tooele, UT Noah Gragson 36
11 September 2016
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Campagnano di Roma, Italy Mick Schumacher 17
11 September 2016
Vermont 200 Weekend (Late Model) West Haven, VT Bobby Therrien 100
11 September 2016
FIA F3 European Championship Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Maximilian Gunther
11 September 2016
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Amanda Bohn
11 September 2016
United Racing Club
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series
Vernon, NY Mark Smith
11 September 2016
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Campagnano di Roma, Italy Juan Manuel Correa 90
11 September 2016
The Modified Tour Franklin, PA Erick Rudolph
11 September 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Quincy, IL Mark Burgtorf 25
11 September 2016
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour Vernon, NY Matt Sheppard
11 September 2016
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Findlay, OH Tyler Courtney
11 September 2016
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway Brandon, SD Terry McCarl
11 September 2016
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON, Canada Ron Davis, III
11 September 2016
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Jeff Letson
11 September 2016
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Franklin, PA Max Blair
11 September 2016
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Alabama 200
Montgomery, AL Donnie Wilson 200
11 September 2016
Ferris Mowers Race of Champions Dirt 602 Sportsman Modified Series Vernon, NY Rocky Warner
11 September 2016
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Unity, ME Cory Hall
11 September 2016
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Nurburg, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany Michael Ammermuller
11 September 2016
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Monterey, CA Zach Veach 38
11 September 2016
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Robersonville, NC Bobby Measmer, Jr. 150
11 September 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Placerville, CA Shane Golobic 40
11 September 2020
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Gas City, IN Jacob Denney 20
11 September 2020
Ollie's Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 30
11 September 2020
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mountain West Region Sturgis, SD Clint Nelson
11 September 2020
United Racing Club Georgetown, DE Andy Best
11 September 2020
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Tuscumbia, AL Jimmy Thomas
11 September 2020
NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Justin Allgaier 250
11 September 2020
F4 Danish Championship powered by Renault Padborg, Denmark Benjamin Frislund 16
11 September 2020
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Jacob Allen 30
11 September 2020
Intercontinental Classic Preliminary Rossburg, OH Shannon Babb 30
11 September 2020
Delmarva Chargers Georgetown, DE Joey Waters
11 September 2020
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Mackeyville, PA Garret Bard
11 September 2020
Buffalo Wild Wings Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Austin Pierce
11 September 2020
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified All-Star Invitational Boone, IA Ricky Thornton, Jr.
11 September 2020
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Pueblo, CO Blair Cooper
11 September 2020
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Jackson, OH Justin Clark 15
11 September 2020
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Vivian, LA Zack VanderBeek 40
11 September 2020
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Attica, OH Craig Mintz
11 September 2020
Minnesota Micro Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Austin Letourneau
11 September 2020
PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman
11 September 2020
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Bloomington, IN Chris Windom 30
11 September 2020
Southeastern Modified Series Pooler, GA Steve Pedulla
11 September 2020
Xcaliber Graphics Indiana RaceSaver Sprints Salem, IN Chris McWilliams
11 September 2020
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series presented by Telcel
FedEx Challenge
Amozoc, PUE, Mexico Ruben Garcia, Jr. 85
11 September 2020
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Seymour, WI Hunter Schuerenberg
11 September 2020
NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Attica, OH Paul Weaver
11 September 2020
NEMA Lee, NH Randy Cabral
11 September 2020
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Dickinson, ND Brandon Palm
11 September 2020
OK Mobil 1 Legends Car Cup Padborg, Denmark Mathias Jensen 11
11 September 2020
High Plains Late Model Series Pueblo, CO Rob Mayea
11 September 2020
FB-Bohn Mikel's Trucks Colored by Sherwin-Williams Automotive Finishes Amozoc, PUE, Mexico Giancarlo Vecchi 35
11 September 2020
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jake Kouba
11 September 2020
Northwest Focus Midget Series Everson, WA Chance Crum 25
11 September 2020
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Chase Locke
11 September 2021
Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Monroe, LA Dustin Sorensen 40
11 September 2021
Idemitsu Mazda MX-5 Cup presented by BFGoodrich Monterey, CA Gresham Wagner 27
11 September 2021
Caterham Graduates Championship Carmarthenshire, Wales James McCall 17
11 September 2021
Ferrari Challenge Europe Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Ernst Kirchmayr
11 September 2021
FFSA GT4 France Ledenon, France Romain Leroux, Valentin Hasse-Clot 34
11 September 2021
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Wayne City, IL Cody Trammell
11 September 2021
Formula Regional European Championship by Alpine Speilberg, Austria Franco Colapinto 20
11 September 2021
Western Midget Racing presented by Masters Design & Construction Ventura, CA Caden Sarale
11 September 2021
Queen City 50 Cumberland, MD Ryan Montgomery 30
11 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Sammy Haugen
11 September 2021
World 100 B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Chad Simpson
11 September 2021
Trophee Mitjet 2L Ledenon, France Louis Rousset 12
11 September 2021
F4 French Championship Ledenon, France Maceo Capietto
11 September 2021
Turismo Pista Class 1 Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina Lucas Huser 12
11 September 2021
Pinty's Knights of Thunder Sprint Car Series Thorold, ON, Canada Jordan Poirier
11 September 2021
San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Stevie Sussex
11 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mountain West Region Sturgis, SD Doug McIntosh
11 September 2021
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Justin Clark
11 September 2021
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Fremont, OH Cole Macedo 30
11 September 2021
FIA Formula 2 Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Theo Pourchaire 21
11 September 2021
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Division Boone, IA Cody Laney
11 September 2021
Texas Local Late Model Series Kennedale, TX Dean Abbey 30
11 September 2021
NASCAR XFINITY Series Richmond, VA Noah Gragson 250
11 September 2021
Young Drivers Canadian Vintage Modifieds Hamilton, ON, Canada Mike Podd 30
11 September 2021
PA Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Ken Duke, Jr. 20
11 September 2021
POWRi Lonestar 600's Liverpool, TX Isaiah Garcia
11 September 2021
Ferrari Challenge North America Elkhart Lake, WI Jason McCarthy
11 September 2021
Platinum Cup Chico, CA Andy Forsberg 30
11 September 2021
Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Pleasanton, TX Dillon Spreen
11 September 2021
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Matt Tanner
11 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Restricted Division Fairbury, NE Trevin Frye
11 September 2021
BRP Modified Tour Latrobe, PA Rex King, Jr.
11 September 2021
North East Mini Stock Tour North Woodstock, NH Cody Leblanc
11 September 2021
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Jeff Wade 30
11 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Lewistown, IL Bryant Wiedeman 30
11 September 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Logan Schuchart 40
11 September 2021
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Dirt Late Model Series presented by Discount Tire Blue Ridge, GA Ronnie Johnson
11 September 2021
Qwick Wick Super Stock Series Innisfil, ON, Canada Lane Zardo
11 September 2021
MacMor Construction 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Abbottstown, PA Jayden Wolf 25
11 September 2021
NOW600 HELO Vodka Ark-La-Tex Region Glemora, LA Stephen Yates 20
11 September 2021
United Championship Racing Alliance presented by Red Line Synthetic Oil Fyffe, AL Andy Picklesimer
11 September 2021
Clio Cup Europe Speilberg, Austria Felice Jelmini 13
11 September 2021
Italian F4 Championship Powered by Abarth Speilberg, Austria Ollie Bearman 20
11 September 2021
IMCA Super Nationals - Modified Race of Champions Boone, IA Todd Shute
11 September 2021
Mason Dixon 270 Racing Series Spring Run, PA Craig Myers
11 September 2021
Euroformula Open Speilberg, Austria Jak Crawford 21
11 September 2021
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Nick DaRonco
11 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Bandoleros Cheyenne, WY Dillon Kellogg
11 September 2021
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network Greenwood, NE Blake Hahn 30
11 September 2021
Trophee Mitjet 2L Ledenon, France Louis Rousset 12
11 September 2021
T&R Contracting LMSS Touring Series Hartford, SD Cory Yeigh
11 September 2021
ASCS Elite North Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Coby Pearce
11 September 2021
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic ATQMRA Midget Series powered by VP Racing Fuels Wall, NJ Buddy Sload
11 September 2021
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Nick Parker
11 September 2021
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Park City, KS Terry Easum
11 September 2021
Upstate Bomber Series Eureka, CA Trystan Mucci
11 September 2021
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model
Bi-State Battle Late Model Series
Highland, IL Daryn Klein 25
11 September 2021
FIA Formula 2 Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Jehan Daruvala 21
11 September 2021
ADAC TCR Germany Series Klettwitz, Germany Luca Engstler 20
11 September 2021
Indy Lights Presented by Cooper Tires Portland, OR David Malukas 30
11 September 2021
IRA Lightning Sprints Maple Park, IL Nick Petska
11 September 2021
IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge Monterey, CA Jan Heylen, Maxwell Root 74
11 September 2021
Texas Sprint Series Bells, TX Justin Bates
11 September 2021
Ferrari Challenge North America Elkhart Lake, WI Manny Franco
11 September 2021
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Nick Macklin
11 September 2021
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Oil Center, OK Josh Landers
11 September 2021
Mid Atlantic Modifieds Hagerstown, MD Steve Axtell, Jr. 25
11 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Stock Non-Wing Division Fairbury, NE Jack Kassik
11 September 2021
Lee Stultz Memorial Winchester, VA Justin Weaver 35
11 September 2021
International GT Open Speilberg, Austria Michele Beretta, Frederik Schandorff 40
11 September 2021
North West Tour Truck Series Twin Falls, ID Jeff Wade 35
11 September 2021
IMCA Super Nationals - Northern SportMod Division Boone, IA Austen Becerra
11 September 2021
Intelligent Money British GT Championship Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Kevin Tse, Tom Onslow-Cole 37
11 September 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Brandon, SD Chris Windom 30
11 September 2021
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY Tanner Scarberry
11 September 2021
APC United Late Model Series presented by Grisdale Innisfil, ON, Canada J.R. Fitzpatrick
11 September 2021
Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Kip Hughes 25
11 September 2021
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Lake View, SC Dalton Hodge
11 September 2021
Southern Modified Auto Racing Teams Asheboro, NC Jonathan Brown 99
11 September 2021
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Marne, MI Taylor Ferns 30
11 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League Tulsa, OK Jonathan Beason
11 September 2021
Lone Star Legacy Series Houston, TX Drew Simental 20
11 September 2021
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Race of Champions Boone, IA Kelly Shryock
11 September 2021
Pace Performance RUSH Late Model Flynn's Tire-Born2Run Lubricants Touring Series Hartford Township, OH Joe Martin 40
11 September 2021
Allison Legacy Race Series Timmonsville, SC Jacob O'Neal 15
11 September 2021
Great Lakes Traditional Sprints presented by Perfit Merritt, MI Steve Irwin 25
11 September 2021
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports New Richmond, WI Justin Henderson
11 September 2021
Bacon Bowl 200 Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Alexandre Tardif 200
11 September 2021
Action Sprint Tour South Buxton, ON, Canada Darren Dryden
11 September 2021
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Wartburg, TN Ricky Arms 25
11 September 2021
Turismo Pista Class 2 Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina Alejo Cravero 14
11 September 2021
Built Ford Tough MOWA Sprint Car Series delivered by Morrow Brothers Lewistown, IL Ayrton Gennetten
11 September 2021
Jerry Gradl Motors NYPA Midget Association Lancaster, NY Dave Wollaber
11 September 2021
South West Tour Truck Series San Bernardino, CA Curtis Burns 35
11 September 2021
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Brandon, SD C.J. Leary 30
11 September 2021
International Supermodified Association Jennerstown, PA Otto Sitterly 50
11 September 2021
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Travis Arenz
11 September 2021
Quicksilver Street Stock Performance Series presented by Frisky Motorsports Clarksville, TN Hunter Blackwell
11 September 2021
FUEL Racing Series Brinkleyville, NC Michael Batten
11 September 2021
ARCA Menards Series West Portland, OR Taylor Gray 58
11 September 2021
Great Lakes Lightning Sprints presented by Maxima Racing Oils Merritt, MI Brad Strunk 20
11 September 2021
Caterham Graduates Championship Carmarthenshire, Wales Harry Senior 18
11 September 2021
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class
Watkins Glen, NY Chris Dyson 30
11 September 2021
RUSH Sportsman Modified Hovis Auto & Truck Supply Touring Series
Wedge Motorsports Route 7 Rumble Series
Hartford Township, OH Chas Wolbert 25
11 September 2021
F4 Japanese Championship Murata, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan Syun Koide 16
11 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Winged A-Class Division Fairbury, NE Keegan Osantowski
11 September 2021
Ohio Wheelman Series DeGraff, OH Austin Woodcox
11 September 2021
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Will Armitage
11 September 2021
World 100 Rossburg, OH Jonathan Davenport
11 September 2021
IMCA Super Nationals - Stock Car Division Boone, IA Dallon Murty
11 September 2021
ASCS Mid-South Region Little Rock, AR Derek Hagar 25
11 September 2021
Wingless Sprint Series Banks, OR Lance Hallmark 30
11 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Nevada, MO Chase Fischer
11 September 2021
Rapid Tire USAC East Coast Sprint Car Series Winchester, VA Alex Bright 25
11 September 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Gaffney, SC Eric Riggins, Jr.
11 September 2021
Frankie Frye Memorial Sumter, SC Everett Dunlap 19
11 September 2021
Brodix ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT Phil Dietz 25
11 September 2021
Tri-State Challenge Series Legends East Wenatchee, WA Brock Denney
11 September 2021
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Pocola, OK Mitch Keeter
11 September 2021
Washington Midget Racing Association Hermiston, OR Nik Larson
11 September 2021
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Race of Champions Boone, IA Zach Olmstead
11 September 2021
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Super Late Model Tour
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Hudson, NC Chandler Smith 100
11 September 2021
Ontario Pro Challenge Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Tim Norris 20
11 September 2021
Great Lakes Super Sprints presented by Engine Pro and ARP Merritt, MI Danny Sams, III 25
11 September 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Johnny Boos
11 September 2021
Serie Procam Super Truck Vallée-Jonction, QC, Canada Steve Lavigne 50
11 September 2021
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Matt Sheppard 60
11 September 2021
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Seth Carlson 25
11 September 2021
Turismo Pista Class 3 Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina Lucas Petracchini 14
11 September 2021
NCRA 305 Sprints of Kansas WaKeeney, KS Luke Cranston
11 September 2021
John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND A.J. Diemel
11 September 2021
East Coast International Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS, Canada Craig Slaunwhite 150
11 September 2021
USAC Western States Midget Series Ventura, CA Hayden Williams 30
11 September 2021
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Plymouth, WI Chase McDermand
11 September 2021
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Brooke Tatnell 30
11 September 2021
Porsche Mobil 1 Supercup Monza, Lombardy, Italy Ayhancan Guven 15
11 September 2021
ADAC GT Masters Klettwitz, Germany Ricardo Feller, Christopher Mies 41
11 September 2021
NASCAR Cup Series Richmond, VA Martin Truex, Jr. 400
11 September 2021
Ti22 Performance FAST on Dirt
Freedom 40
Waverly, OH Cole Duncan 40
11 September 2021
BRDC British F3 Championship Little Budworth, Tarporley, Cheshire, England Zak O'Sullivan 13
11 September 2021
Ferrari Challenge Europe Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium John Wartique
11 September 2021
IMCA Super Nationals - Hobby Stock Division Boone, IA Mike Smith
11 September 2021
Atlantic Modified Tour River Glade, NB, Canada Zean Dutcher
11 September 2021
F4 Japanese Championship Murata, Miyagi Prefecture, Japan Iori Kimura 17
11 September 2021
Go Motorsports NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Joshua Parsons 25
11 September 2021
Quicksilver Dirtcar Super Late Model Series presented by A to Z Racing Parts Clarksville, TN Richard Frost 20
11 September 2021
POWRi Lonestar 600's Junior Division Liverpool, TX Cash Lacombe
11 September 2021
World 100 B-Scramble Rossburg, OH Devin Moran
11 September 2021
Ontario Sportsman Series Hamilton, ON, Canada Todd Sheppard
11 September 2021
FFSA Tourisme TC France Ledenon, France Ricardo Van Der Ende 20
11 September 2021
High Plains Late Model Series Calhan, CO Scott Lewis 20
11 September 2021
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Western Canadian Region Thorold, ON, Canada Brad Rouse 50
11 September 2021
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Special Event Montpelier, IN Aaron Leffel
11 September 2021
Texas Wing Modified Association Ennis, TX Kodey Keimig
11 September 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Mile High Region Calhan, CO Colby Sokol
11 September 2021
Sprint Cars of New England Wentworth, NH Doug McPhail
11 September 2021
NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Fremont, OH Matt Foos 25
11 September 2021
O'Reilly Florida Pro Truck Challenge Series presented by AMS Roofing Inverness, FL Derek Pugh 50
11 September 2021
IMCA Super Nationals - Northern SportMod Race of Champions Boone, IA Tony Olson
11 September 2021
Solid Rock Carriers CARS Late Model Stock Tour Hudson, NC Timmy Tyrrell 125
11 September 2021
FIA Formula One Sprint Qualifying Race Monza, Lombardy, Italy Valtteri Bottas 18
11 September 2021
Ed & Co. Coyote Super Truck Series Midvale, OH Spencer Stineman 30
11 September 2021
Tri-State Challenge Series Pro Late Models East Wenatchee, WA Evan Goetz
11 September 2021
POWRi Lonestar 600's Restricted Division Liverpool, TX Degan Lelsz
11 September 2021
Reveal the Hammer Outlaw Super Late Model Series Birch Run, MI Dan Leeck
11 September 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1
Tuscarora 50
Port Royal, PA Logan Wagner 50
11 September 2021
Auto Meter-Brewington Electric Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Ryan Marshall
11 September 2021
Sprint Invaders Donnellson, IA Colton Fisher
11 September 2021
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Landen Lewis
11 September 2021
Spider Barnett Memorial Reynoldsville, PA Jon Lee
11 September 2021
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Weedsport, NY Scott Towslee 30
11 September 2021
Southeastern Modified Series Pooler, GA Russell Baker
11 September 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup North America Speedway, IN Seb Priaulx 28
11 September 2021
PuremaX HART Non-Wing Micro Series presented by EMi Wayne City, IL Tyler Rust
11 September 2021
Northwest Focus Midget Series Cottage Grove, OR Levi Harliss 25
11 September 2021
Kajun Mini Stock Association Byram, MS Tim Ladd
11 September 2021
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Lavonia, GA John Windham
DRIVERS BORN ON September 11
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Antonio Pizzonia Manaus, Brazil September 11, 1980
Bill Corum Luttrell, TN September 11, 1938 February 21, 2019
Bill Whittington Lubbock, TX September 11, 1949 April 23, 2021
Blake Carrier Amite, LA September 11, 1995
Bob Harris Greensboro, NC September 11, 1926
Briggs Danner Allentown, PA September 11, 2001
Bruce Miller Farmington, MI September 11, 1904 July 4, 1928
Bruce Quale Twin Falls, ID September 11, 1964
Carl Tyler Bradford, PA September 11, 1927 January 6, 1993
Case Piper Oklahoma City, OK September 11, 2007
Casey Hillenburg Rockingham, NC September 11, 1996
Christian Hanger Winchester, TN September 11, 1997
D.J. Brink Rapid City, SD September 11, 1990
Daniel Williams Glendale, CA September 11, 1994
Dave Etheridge Portland, CT September 11, 1970
Dave Klein Madison, WI September 11, 1956
Derrick Griffin Plymouth, IN September 11, 1991
Don R. Quinn Wesley Chapel, FL September 11, 1994
Gary Morrissette Spring Lake, NY September 11, 1970
George Souders Lafayette, IN September 11, 1900 July 26, 1976
J.C. Hendrix Griffin, GA September 11, 1926 April 13, 1963
Jake Cole St. Louis, MO September 11, 1996
Jay Corbin East Greenbush, NY September 11, 1980
Jeremy Everding Arcanum, OH September 11, 1992
Jesse Pruchnick New Milford, CT September 11, 2003
Joe Lee Johnson Chattanooga, TN September 11, 1929 May 26, 2005
Joel Howard Collinsville, OK September 11, 1986
Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM September 11, 1966
Josh Baughman Odessa, TX September 11, 1987
Joy Fair Pontiac Springs, MI September 11, 1930 December 10, 2011
Kenny Murillo Santa Rosa, CA September 11, 1996
Larry Goolsby Williston, FL September 11, 1979
Larry Kennedy Charlotte, NC September 11, 1945
Laurents Hoerr Gerlingen, Germany September 11, 1997
Luke Cranston Ness City, KS September 11, 1980
Marc Williams New Plymouth, New Zealand September 11, 1988
Mike Ordway Fremont, NH September 11, 1960
Nathan High Goodyear, AZ September 11, 1976
Paul Booher Harrisburg, NC September 11, 1970
Pearson Lee Williams Dublin, GA September 11, 1996
Rinus VeeKay Hoofddorp, Netherlands September 11, 2000
Robert Maynor Hartland, WI September 11, 1969
Teppei Natori Tokyo, Japan September 11, 2000
Tomas Enge Liberec, Czech Republic September 11, 1976
Tucker Worth Coalinga, CA September 11, 1998
W. Douglas Hawkes Barton Regis, England September 11, 1893 August 2, 1974
Walter Melcher Chicago, IL September 11, 1894 March 15, 1919
Wayne Shugart St. Augustine, FL September 11, 1941