September 10 History
RACES HELD ON September 10
Date Series Track Winner Laps
10 September 1947
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Manuel Ayulo
10 September 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Buffalo, NY Bob Cameron
10 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship [[Chappel|]] Jim Haupt
10 September 1950
AAA Stock Car Series Lakewood, GA Billy Carden 200
10 September 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Klapak
10 September 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Eddie Anderson 25
10 September 1953
AAA Stock Car Series Syracuse, NY Sam Hanks
10 September 1954
IMCA Stock Car Series [[Nebraska State Fair Speedway|]] Don White 150
10 September 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Pete Corey 25
10 September 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Obetz, OH Rex Easton
10 September 1960
NEMA Plainville, CT Jerry Russo
10 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Jack Hart 30
10 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Ernie Reeves
10 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Flemington, NJ Al Tasnady
10 September 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Saint Peters, MO Bob Tattersall
10 September 1960
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
10 September 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Eric Johnson 25
10 September 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Huron, SD Dick Hutcherson
10 September 1960
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Allen Heath
10 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Charley Griffith 25
10 September 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Elton Hildreth 25
10 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA T.C. Hunt 40
10 September 1961
USAC National Sprint Car Series New Bremen, OH Parnelli Jones
10 September 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Rafter 30
10 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Jim Hoffman 25
10 September 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Jimmy Davies
10 September 1961
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Joe Weatherly 250
10 September 1961
MARC Racing Series Detroit, MI Iggy Katona 250
10 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ernie Derr 100
10 September 1961
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Dick Nephew
10 September 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Montgomery, AL Red Farmer
10 September 1961
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
Sacramento, CA Eddie Gray 100
10 September 1961
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Ramo Stott 25
10 September 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, IL Len Sutton
10 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Tommie Elliott
10 September 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Fred Harbach
10 September 1964
IMCA Stock Car Series [[South Dakota State Fair|]] Dick Hutcherson 100
10 September 1965
NASCAR Grand National Hickory, NC Richard Petty 250
10 September 1966
IMCA Stock Car Series Huron, SD Ernie Derr 100
10 September 1966
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 75
10 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Fred Schultz
10 September 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
10 September 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Mike McGreevey
10 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Sonny Seamon 30
10 September 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Mike McGreevy
10 September 1967
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Greg Weld
10 September 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Trenton, NJ Bugs Stevens 200
10 September 1967
NASCAR Grand National Richmond, VA Richard Petty 300
10 September 1967
NEMA Catamount, VT Dave Humphrey
10 September 1967
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH John Sommerville 500
10 September 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Jean Guy Chartrand 30
10 September 1971
USAC National Midget Car Series Franklin, WI Bill Engelhart
10 September 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bob Santos 200
10 September 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary
10 September 1972
ARCA Racing Series New Bremen, OH Jack Shanklin 500
10 September 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Richie Evans 400
10 September 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Irv Janey 25
10 September 1972
Vermont Milk Bowl Barre, VT Bobby Dragon 150
10 September 1972
IMCA Stock Car Series Madison, MN Gordon Blankenship 50
10 September 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Portland, OR Hershel McGriff 200
10 September 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Pancho Carter
10 September 1972
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Don White 250
10 September 1972
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Richard Petty 500
10 September 1976
NASCAR Winston West Series Yakima, WA Harry Jefferson 100
10 September 1977
USAC National Dirt Championship
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Pancho Carter 100
10 September 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA Maynard Troyer
10 September 1977
IMCA Stock Car Series Spencer, IA Bill Wrich
10 September 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek 100
10 September 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Boyd
10 September 1978
USAC Stock Car Series West Allis, WI Bobby Unser 250
10 September 1978
World 100 Rossburg, OH Ken Walton 100
10 September 1978
NEMA Thompson, CT Johnny Mann 25
10 September 1978
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Anderson, IN Don Leach 100
10 September 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Gardena, CA Rick Becker 30
10 September 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Darrell Waltrip 400
10 September 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Richie Evans 300
10 September 1978
Dairyland 150 Plover, WI Mike Miller 150
10 September 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Rich Vogler
10 September 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Houston, TX Steve Kinser
10 September 1982
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Ransomville, NY Bob McCreadie 100
10 September 1983
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Richmond, VA Morgan Shepherd 150
10 September 1983
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Middletown, NY Larry Brolsma 100
10 September 1983
USAC Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Chuck Gurney 100
10 September 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Lawrenceburg, IN Lee Osborne
10 September 1983
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Dave Heaslip
10 September 1983
NASCAR Darlington Dash Series Rougemont, NC Michael Waltrip
10 September 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Bubby Jones
10 September 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Santa Maria, CA Sammy Swindell 40
10 September 1983
USAC Thunder & Lightning Sprint Car Series Bloomington, IN Larry Martin 30
10 September 1983
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Verona, MS Buddy Morris
10 September 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
10 September 1987
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Port Colborne, ON Davey Moore 100
10 September 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Rusty Rasmussen
10 September 1988
World 100 Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 100
10 September 1988
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series
Hoosier Hundred
Indianapolis, IN Jack Hewitt 100
10 September 1988
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Jeff Heotzler
10 September 1988
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Hank Lower
10 September 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Fremont, CA Steve Kinser
10 September 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA John Redican
10 September 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Scott Pruett 25
10 September 1988
NASCAR Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Mike Hood 100
10 September 1988
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Billy Pauch
10 September 1988
J&L Oil Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Al Schlafer
10 September 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Richmond, VA Harry Gant 200
10 September 1988
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Bob Hill
10 September 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Randy Kinser
10 September 1988
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Canandaigua, NY Alan Johnson 100
10 September 1988
Star Classic Epping, NH Dick Batchelder
10 September 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Greenbrier, TN Dave Mader, III 150
10 September 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Robby Flock
10 September 1989
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Toledo, OH Eric Gordon 30
10 September 1989
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Ed Haenelt
10 September 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Mike Stefanik 300
10 September 1989
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Woodhull, NY Curt Van Pelt
10 September 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Rusty Wallace 400
10 September 1989
United Sprint Association Hagerstown, MD Sammy Swindell
10 September 1989
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Braselton, GA Tommy Archer 20
10 September 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Calistoga, CA Jac Haudenschild
10 September 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Richmond, VA Mark Martin 250
10 September 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout San Jose, CA Stevie Smith
10 September 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Fort Wayne, IN Bill Tyler
10 September 1993
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Batavia, NY Bobby Paine
10 September 1993
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Gary Webb
10 September 1994
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Elkhart Lake, WI Dorsey Schroeder 25
10 September 1994
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Saugus, CA Lance Hooper 100
10 September 1994
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Ronnie Poche
10 September 1994
NASCAR Dash Series Central Asheville, NC Will Hobgood 150
10 September 1994
Sprints on Dirt Fort Wayne, IN Denny England
10 September 1994
NASCAR Supertruck Exhibition Saugus, CA Gary Collins 15
10 September 1994
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Johnny Cofer
10 September 1994
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Frank Fleming
10 September 1994
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Dickie Larkin
10 September 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Kevin Huntley
10 September 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Gary Wright
10 September 1994
World 100 Rossburg, OH Billy Moyer 100
10 September 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout San Jose, CA Dave Blaney 30
10 September 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Richmond, VA Terry Labonte 400
10 September 1994
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Batavia, NY Todd Burley
10 September 1994
USAC True Value Silver Crown Series Du Quoin, IL Chuck Gurney 100
10 September 1994
Sprint Car Racing Association Santa Maria, CA Ron Shuman
10 September 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Oildale, CA Dave Blaney 30
10 September 1995
DIRTcar Sportsman Series West Lebanon, NY Steve Hall
10 September 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series
Hut Hundred
Terre Haute, IN Tony Stewart 100
10 September 1995
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Thompson, CT Steve Park 300
10 September 1995
ACT Late Model Sportsman Series Antigonish, NS Lance Ferno 120
10 September 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Kokomo, IN Dale Blaney
10 September 1995
CASCAR Super Series East Shannonville, ON Kerry Micks 41
10 September 1995
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Tony Raines 300
10 September 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Hickory, NC Ron Barfield, Jr. 200
10 September 1995
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Jimmy Horton
10 September 1995
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Bob McCreadie
10 September 1998
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Boone, IA Jeff Day
10 September 1998
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Richmond, VA Jack Sprague 200
10 September 1999
Northern Sprint Tour Lebanon, OR Bill Nutter
10 September 1999
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Curt Martin
10 September 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Steve Kinser 30
10 September 1999
Interstate Racing Association Superior, WI Craig Dollansky 25
10 September 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Dale Earnhardt, Jr. 250
10 September 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Dundee, NY Greg Coverdale 16
10 September 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Amarillo, TX Garry Lee Maier 30
10 September 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Port Royal, PA Dave Ely 25
10 September 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Dundee, NY Rob Dietrick 16
10 September 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series
United Racing Club
Dundee, NY Dan Kaszubinski 16
10 September 2000
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Billy Decker
10 September 2000
DIRTcar Sportsman Series West Lebanon, NY Jim Spano
10 September 2000
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
10 September 2000
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Darren Miller
10 September 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Memphis, TN Joey Clanton 200
10 September 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Salem, IN Frank Kimmel 205
10 September 2002
Chris Bradley Memorial Marne, MI John Grega 100
10 September 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Hutchinson, KS Brian Franz
10 September 2003
Sprint Invaders Donnellson, IA Terry McCarl
10 September 2004
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gastonia, NC Brad Loyet 15
10 September 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Midge Miller 16
10 September 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Beaver Falls, NY Benny Gordon 250
10 September 2004
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Toledo, OH Chad Guinn 50
10 September 2004
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cedar Rapids, IA Jonathan Eilen
10 September 2004
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Conneaut, OH Dale Applebee
10 September 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series McCool Junction, NE Jason Friesen
10 September 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Dave McGough 16
10 September 2004
USAC National Midget Series Joliet, IL Travis Miniea 30
10 September 2004
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Joliet, IL Cory Kruseman 30
10 September 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Curt Michael 16
10 September 2004
DIRTcar Turning Stone Casino 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Billy Decker 100
10 September 2004
Keystone Legends Tour Jonestown, PA Jason Rochelle
10 September 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Macon, IL Greg Wilson 40
10 September 2004
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and Classic Trailers Millington, TN Gary Wright
10 September 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Robby Gordon 250
10 September 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Brooke Tatnell 30
10 September 2004
Auto Value Bumper to Bumper Super Sprint Series Birch Run, MI Troy Underwood
10 September 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Ransomville, NY Jeff McGinnis 50
10 September 2005
Wisconsin Challenge Series Marshfield, WI Eugene Gregorich, Jr. 80
10 September 2005
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series West Lebanon, NY Andy Bachetti
10 September 2005
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Justin Henderson 30
10 September 2005
CASCAR Super Series Hagersville, ON Peter Gibbons 200
10 September 2005
Regional Racing Series Late Models Little Valley, NY Dick Barton
10 September 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Fayetteville, NC Kenny Adams
10 September 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Steve Kinser 40
10 September 2005
PASS Super Late Model Series Hermon, ME Cassius Clark
10 September 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
10 September 2005
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Shenandoah, VA Chase Scott 35
10 September 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baytown, TX Rob Litton
10 September 2005
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Ray Swinehart 76
10 September 2005
ARCA RE/MAX Series Joliet, IL Dawayne Bryan 138
10 September 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southeast Series
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Midwest Series
Sparta, KY Jeff Fultz 100
10 September 2005
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Chris Schild 100
10 September 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Ventura, CA Cory Kruseman 30
10 September 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series McCool Junction, NE Brian Franz
10 September 2005
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
10 September 2005
CASCAR Western Series Vernon, BC Kevin Dowler 200
10 September 2005
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Superior, WI Tom Nesbitt
10 September 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Richmond, VA Kurt Busch 400
10 September 2005
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Batavia, NY Brian Sage
10 September 2005
World 100 Rossburg, OH Dale McDowell
10 September 2005
USAC Midwest Ford Focus Midget Car Series Sparta, KY Jimmy Light 20
10 September 2005
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Batesburg, SC Jeff Smith
10 September 2005
Western Dirt Racing Association Price, UT Brett Hallmark
10 September 2005
PASS Modified Series Hermon, ME Chris Staples
10 September 2005
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores West Memphis, AR A.G. Rains
10 September 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Doniphan, NE Garry Lee Maier
10 September 2005
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Anderson, CA Auggie Vidovich 125
10 September 2005
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Chris Wall
10 September 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Trevor Lewis 35
10 September 2005
Midwest Sprintcar Association [[Sheboygan County Fairgrounds|]] David O'Neal
10 September 2005
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Junior Miller 150
10 September 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB Mike Balcaen
10 September 2005
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Shawn Tucker 200
10 September 2005
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Elma, WA Rob Mayea
10 September 2006
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Eric Beers 150
10 September 2006
True Value Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Kirk Alexander
10 September 2006
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series LaFargeville, NY Alan Johnson
10 September 2006
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT Adam Norton
10 September 2006
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Port Colborne, ON Russ Hefti
10 September 2006
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Thompson, CT Earl Paules 75
10 September 2006
CASCAR Super Series St. Eustache, QC Ron Beauchamp, Jr. 200
10 September 2006
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Cassius Clark 150
10 September 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Spencer, IA Donny Schatz 30
10 September 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Superior, WI Bill Balog 30
10 September 2010
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Granby, QC Steve Bernard 150
10 September 2010
ASCS Midwest Region Warrensburg, MO Brian Brown
10 September 2010
USAC Midwest Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Gas City, IN Joe Liguori 20
10 September 2010
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Ransomville, NY Tim Sears, Jr.
10 September 2010
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Bubba Pollard 100
10 September 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Putnamville, IN Jon Stanbrough 30
10 September 2010
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Williamson, NY Jan Leaty
10 September 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series North Seekonk, MA James Logan
10 September 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Richmond, VA Kevin Harvick 250
10 September 2010
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Dustin Daggett
10 September 2010
Modified Racing Series Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 100
10 September 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Donny Schatz 30
10 September 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Bedford, PA Jason Covert
10 September 2011
NEMA Seekonk, MA Jeff Abold 29
10 September 2011
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Thorold, ON Tim Sears, Jr.
10 September 2011
Kistler Racing Products FAST Championship Series presented by Engine Pro and PAC Valve Springs Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto
10 September 2011
Alive for Five Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Corey Jankowski
10 September 2011
UFo Race Championship
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series
King of the Knob
Markleysburg, PA Jared Miley 51
10 September 2011
CRA JEGS All-Star Tour presented by GM Performance Parts Marne, MI Terry VanHaitsma 100
10 September 2011
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Ray Cook 60
10 September 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Brodie Kostecki 40
10 September 2011
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Jonathon Gomez 100
10 September 2011
International Supermodified Association Epping, NH Russ Wood 150
10 September 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ Johnny Herrera
10 September 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Gregg Bakker
10 September 2011
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Natural Bridge, VA Greg Roberson
10 September 2011
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Vernon, BC Mark Berriau 100
10 September 2011
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Brodie Kostecki 40
10 September 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Legends Series Ukiah, CA Jeremy Doss 30
10 September 2011
Airport Auto Brokers Late Model Series Ukiah, CA Corey James 75
10 September 2011
All American 60 Byram, MS Rodney Wing 50
10 September 2011
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Harrisburg, AR Jesse Stovall
10 September 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Kevin Harvick 400
10 September 2011
John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND Brad Seng 92
10 September 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Timothy Culp
10 September 2011
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Johnny Parsons, III 15
10 September 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series North Winchester, NH Peter Portante
10 September 2011
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Roseville, CA Brodie Kostecki 20
10 September 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Kyle Larson 40
10 September 2011
Template Body Racing Association Smithton, PA Ali Kern
10 September 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Drummondville, QC Matt Sheppard 100
10 September 2011
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Bubba Pollard 100
10 September 2011
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Ryan Burdett 25
10 September 2011
USAC DMA Midget Series Bradford, VT Joe Krawiec 25
10 September 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Kahlen Koch 50
10 September 2011
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Greenville, SC Sergio Pena 140
10 September 2011
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Chris Windom 30
10 September 2011
NEMA Lites Seekonk, MA David Moniz 29
10 September 2011
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Roseburg, OR Rick Thompson 86
10 September 2011
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Craig Slaunwhite 200
10 September 2011
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Wes Gutierrez 30
10 September 2011
USAC Utah Ford Focus Midget Car Series West Valley City, UT Jim Waters 25
10 September 2011
ASCS Southern California Region Hanford, CA Tommy Tarlton
10 September 2011
ICAR Late Model Series Post Falls, ID Blake Williams 50
10 September 2011
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Chuck Hebing 25
10 September 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Bill Balog 30
10 September 2011
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Barrie, ON Mark Dilley 310
10 September 2012
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Antioch, CA Tim Kaeding 30
10 September 2015
Billy Bob's Repair and Tire Southern Texas Late Model Series Paige, TX Kevin Sitton 25
10 September 2015
Northern LateModel Racing Association Grand Forks, ND A.J. Diemel 25
10 September 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Ryan Bernal 30
10 September 2015
World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Brandon Sheppard 25
10 September 2015
USAC Honda Western Midget Championship Chico, CA Ryan Bernal 30
10 September 2015
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Jeff Aikey 50
10 September 2015
NASCAR K & N Pro Series East Richmond, VA Austin Hill 70
10 September 2016
Washington Econo Sprint Association East Wenatchee, WA Randy DuBois
10 September 2016
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Billy Chester, III
10 September 2016
Washington Midget Racing Association Agassiz, BC Tony Seidelman 30
10 September 2016
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Zack Webster 50
10 September 2016
Texas Wing Modified Association Greenwood, LA Korey Keimig
10 September 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Greenville, SC Colby Howard
10 September 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Christopher Bell 200
10 September 2016
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Hagerstown, MD Dan Davies
10 September 2016
TNT Elite Non Wing Sprint Car Series Greenville, TX Justin Zimmerman
10 September 2016
USAC Western Dirt HPD Midget Championship Ventura, CA Daniel Anderson 20
10 September 2016
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Madras, OR Jason Johnson
10 September 2016
Northwest Outlaw Super Series Tenino, WA Randy Butler
10 September 2016
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works China, TX Tommy Bryant
10 September 2016
Southern Modified Racing Series presented by PASS Asheboro, NC Burt Myers
10 September 2016
P.J. Wiggins Memorial Zuber, FL Devin Dixon 40
10 September 2016
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Steve Poirier 25
10 September 2016
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Irwindale, CA Dustin Vandermooren 35
10 September 2016
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Ovid, MI Travis Eddy 100
10 September 2016
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Maple Park, IL Tyler Baran
10 September 2016
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Winder, GA Kenny Collins
10 September 2016
USAC Indiana Midget Championship Chase, IN Davey Ray 25
10 September 2016
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region Justin, TX Johnny Herrera
10 September 2016
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Antigonish, NS Donald Chisholm 150
10 September 2016
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Winchester, NH Brett Meservey
10 September 2016
Freedom 76 Betchelsville, PA Jeff Strunk 76
10 September 2016
USAC Super Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Brad Hannum 25
10 September 2016
John Seitz Memorial Grand Forks, ND A.J. Diemel 92
10 September 2016
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Tooele, UT Noah Gragson 36
10 September 2016
World 100 Preliminary Rossburg, OH Dale McDowell 25
10 September 2016
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Rhett Carter
10 September 2016
I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC Russell Erwin
10 September 2016
1-800-GOT-JUNK King of Dirt Crate Sportsman Series Vernon, NY Rocky Warner
10 September 2016
Lazzaro's Auto Body King of Dirt Pro Stock Series Vernon, NY Nick Stone
10 September 2016
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI James Giossi 21
10 September 2016
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Laurens, SC Chris Steele
10 September 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Denny Hamlin 407
10 September 2016
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Irwindale, CA Robby Hornsby, Jr. 30
10 September 2016
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Oil Center, OK Robert Sellers 25
10 September 2016
El Dorado Chevrolet STEM Touring Series Greenville, TX Patrick Fields
10 September 2016
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Calhan, CO Zac Taylor
10 September 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Macon, IL Dave Crawley, Jr.
10 September 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Tuscarora 50
Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 50
10 September 2016
Eastcoast Outback Outlaw Sprint Series Bundaberg, QLD, Australia Brendan Parker 20
10 September 2016
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Zuber, FL Jason Garver
10 September 2016
World 100 Rossburg, OH Bobby Pierce 100
10 September 2016
USAC Non-Wing Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Blake McGourty 25
10 September 2016
Dirts 4 Racing Hobby Stock Touring Series Gibsonton, FL Tommy Hill
10 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Dacono, CO Kyle Clegg 25
10 September 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 500cc Division Bradford, VT Tanner Siemons
10 September 2016
PA Sprint Series Abbottstown, PA Jaremi Hanson
10 September 2016
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Sturgis, SD Tom Peterson
10 September 2016
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Milton, FL Kyle Rutkowski
10 September 2016
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series presented by Heintz Performance Elkin, NC Ross Bailes 40
10 September 2016
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Ennis, TX Charlie Smith
10 September 2016
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blake Robertson 25
10 September 2016
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Blaine Shubarth
10 September 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Newton, IA Frank Galusha
10 September 2016
North East Mini Stock Tour Groveton, NH Matt Sonnhalter
10 September 2016
International Supermodified Association Epping, NH Moe Lilje
10 September 2016
Mid-Atlantic Limited Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Mack Little, III 51
10 September 2016
SuperGen CRSA Sprints Vernon, NY Mike Kiser
10 September 2016
Granite State Pro Stock Series Epping, NH Joe Squeglia
10 September 2016
Lone Star Legacy Series Kyle, TX Dillon Sampson 20
10 September 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Gold Cup Race of Champions
Chico, CA Rico Abreu 40
10 September 2016
NEMA Lites Wiscasset, ME P.J. Stergios
10 September 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Bradenton, FL Dave Steele
10 September 2016
Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Jason Billups
10 September 2016
Granite State Mini-Sprint Racing Club 600cc Division Bradford, VT Kyle Belliveau
10 September 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Sportsmen Grand Bay, AL Jason Huffmaster
10 September 2016
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Mason Chaney
10 September 2016
Northwest Super Late Model Series East Wenatchee, WA Doni Wanat 125
10 September 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series New Richmond, WI Bill Balog
10 September 2016
NASCAR Pinty's Series St. Eustache, QC Cayden Lapcevich 253
10 September 2016
Florida Pro Truck Series Winter Haven, FL Cody Martell 50
10 September 2016
USAC Restricted Micro Sprints National Championship Dixon, CA Ryan Williams 20
10 September 2016
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Daytona1 Challenger Division Greenville, SC Bob Root
10 September 2016
Central PA 358 Point Series presented by Capitol Renegade Abbottstown, PA Brent Shearer 20
10 September 2016
Cyclone Dirt Mini Cup Series Stoystown, PA Ricky Morrison
10 September 2016
NSA Shootout Billings, MT Danny Lasoski 29
10 September 2016
North West Wingless Tour Banks, OR Lance Hallmark 30
10 September 2016
Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Carson McCarl 26
10 September 2016
Texas Pro Sedan Series Kyle, TX Sergio Hexsel 25
10 September 2016
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
California Sprint Week
Hanford, CA Brady Bacon 30
10 September 2016
NEMA Wiscasset, ME Todd Bertrand
10 September 2016
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Davie Franek
10 September 2016
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Seekonk, MA Timmy Solomito 151
10 September 2016
North East Street Stock Tour Waterford, CT Chris Meyer 35
10 September 2016
Highway 90 Challenge Series Bombers Grand Bay, AL Robert Loper 20
10 September 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Chris Urish
10 September 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Michael Anderson 12
10 September 2017
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series Port Colborne, ON Cody McPherson
10 September 2017
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series Franklin, PA Chas Wolbert 20
10 September 2017
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Montgomery, AL Augie Grill
10 September 2017
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Abraham Calderon 109
10 September 2017
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series presented by Blacksheep Woodlands
Alabama 200
Montgomery, AL Casey Roderick 200
10 September 2017
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Watkins Glen, NY Tony Buffomante 30
10 September 2017
Super V8 Challenge Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Elliot VanRankin 40
10 September 2017
Homak Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series Franklin, PA Andrew Gordon
10 September 2017
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Watkins Glen, NY Andy Lally 21
10 September 2017
Mikel's Trucks presented by PEAK Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico Alejandro De Alba, Jr. 66
10 September 2017
Kumho Tyre Australian V8 Touring Car Series Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Jon McCorkindale 9
10 September 2017
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Plattsburgh, NY Charles-David Beauchamp 35
10 September 2017
Midwest Mini Cup Championship Challenge Series South Bend, IN Elliott Pritchett 50
10 September 2017
ASCS Mid-South Region Nashville, AR Blake Hahn
10 September 2017
American Super Cup Series Slinger, WI Amanda Bohn 20
10 September 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Speedway, IN Brad Keselowski 160
10 September 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Speedway, IN Justin Allgaier 100
DRIVERS BORN ON September 10
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bobby Hillis Phoenix, AZ September 10, 1961
Brandon Baker Charlotte, NC September 10, 1965
Brea Lopez Vader, WA September 10, 1988
Carl Gauthier Pembroke, ON September 10, 1957
Chad McDaniel Concordia, KS September 10, 1974 May 30, 2009
Dan Bedard Prior Lake, MN September 10, 1961
Daniel Bedford Middletown, NY September 10, 1998
Dylan Kopec Palmer, MA September 10, 1995
George Seeger Whittier, CA September 10, 1918 May 5, 1977
Jerry Hammock Ennis, TX September 10, 1965
Jocelyn Fecteau Montreal, QC September 10, 1972
Josh Wright Commerce, MO September 10, 1988
Kenny Hendrick Chino, CA September 10, 1969
Kenny Wilkenson Turner, ME September 10, 1952 May 26, 1990
Landon Cling Glendale, AZ September 10, 1994
Ralph Moody Taunton, MA September 10, 1917 June 9, 2004
Rex King Bristolville, OH September 10, 1965
Richard Hargrove Madison, TN September 10, 1957
Rick Henderson Petaluma, CA September 10, 1931 February 8, 2001
Ryan Forte Blue Anchor, NJ September 10, 1990
Sammy Sessions Nashville, MI September 10, 1935 December 17, 1977
Sebastien Fournier Trois-Rivieres, QC September 10, 1983
Shawn Umphries Carson City, NV September 10, 1966
Stacy Puryear South Boston, VA September 10, 1970
Steve Francis Ashland, KY September 10, 1967
Tom Thomas Grandville, MI September 10, 1973
Tommy Gale McKeesport, PA September 10, 1934 September 30, 1999