SNBS:2018-01 Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV.jpg
Held on March 16, 2018 at Tri-County Race Track in Brasstown, NC
40 L, 10 M, 16.08 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Cooper's Country Meat Packers, Super K Express Capital 40 40 running
2 2 7 Ricky Weiss A.I.E. Communications, Derrick's Sandblasting Bloomquist 40 0 running
3 4 101 Casey Roberts Massey Electric Company, Ole Ben Franklin Mowers, Arnold's Trucking, Stowers CAT Rocket 40 0 running
4 12 x15 Shawn Chastain Wells Tire 40 0 running
5 6 38 Jamie Oliver O'Dell Logging, 4 Boyz Racing Supply Longhorn 40 0 running
6 5 8 David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating Capital 40 0 running
7 8 16 Tyler Bruening Bennett Explosives, Skyline Materials, Bruening Rock Products Capital 40 0 running
8 7 21 Kenny Collins Oh, so good! Mountain Spring Water, Atlanta Building Co., VP Racing Fuels Rocket 40 0 running
9 9 81 Aaron Ridley Lennox Home Comfort Systems, TrueTemp Heating & Cooling Capital 40 0 running
10 18 1 Brent Dixon Swiftco, Jacky Jones Automotive Group 40 0 running
11 13 55H Benji Hicks T&K Enterprises, Longhorn Chassis, RE Suspension Longhorn 40 0 running
12 10 50 Shanon Buckingham Fleetwood RV, REV Group, Tennessee RV Supercenter Longhorn 40 0 running
13 14 21M Robby Moses 39 0 running
14 16 F1 Payton Freeman 39 0 running
15 11 144 Chicky Barton Star Septic, Chicky Barton Racing, Tri State Guttering Rocket 39 0 running
16 19 56 Joey Standridge J&A Machine Shop, Fullmoon Graphics 36 0 running
17 21 7G Craig Greer C&D Sales & Service, Ecopest Solutions Rocket 36 0 running
18 3 84 Austin Smith KSD Customs, Electrical Testing, Inc. Capital 18 0 out
19 17 9c Jason Croft 15 0 out
20 15 03 Randy Nichols 11 0 out
21 20 55 Kip Cochran 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0:20:20
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Shane Clanton - 12.536 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.817 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 16
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Shane Clanton 1-40