SASDirt:2016-06 Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series.jpg
Held on April 30, 2016 at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 1H Jason Hiett Freestyle Graphix, Phillips Properties Chevy 40 40 running
2 2 R1 Riley Hickman Austin Trucking, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing Chevy 40 0 running
3 6 23 Cory Hedgecock Brucebilt Performance, K&P Used Cars, Sweet Trucking Co. Chevy 40 0 running
4 3 17m Dale McDowell Bad Boy Off Road, UNOH Chevy 40 0 running
5 5 6 Jake Knowles Curbow Logging, Central Atlanta Tractor Sales, Coosa Heating & Cooling, JDH Electric, Knowles Trucking 40 0 running
6 9 25T Tim Roszell Coosa Heating & Cooling, T&K Auto Trim, Mike Rogers for Congress 40 0 running
7 8 A19 William Thomas Adams Air, Action Trailer Leasing Chevy 40 0 running
8 4 77A Dylan Ames Ames Land & Cattle Company, Jay Dickens Race Engines 40 0 running
9 10 T1 Todd Morrow A-Plus Collision Center, Allen's Pools 40 0 running
10 11 10J Joseph Joiner Cole Services Lexus 40 0 running
11 18 22J Jason Wilson W.A.R. Shocks, RC2 Motorsports 39 0 running
12 20 22 Tim Busha Phillips Properties, Tommy Pope Construction 39 0 running
13 17 35 Dallas Cooper Rickey's Machine & Welding, Clay County Lakes 39 0 running
14 19 81 Adam Cummings 39 0 running
15 13 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, Johnson Sawmill 39 0 running
16 14 376 Mark Bangs Todd Hill Plumbing, Valley Cattle 39 0 running
17 23 17R Brad Skinner Petersen & Sons, Tomlin Diesel, Williamson County Septic, Lazy Hog BBQ Ford 39 0 running
18 24 71K Jim Rogers Fun Shirts, Y Delta Inc Chevy 38 0 running
19 7 99 Terry Smith TSR Race Cars, Holmes II Excavation Chevy 34 0 out
20 16 47 Douglas Stewart Stewart Farms 34 0 out
21 22 27 Brad Berry 15 0 out
22 21 10T Tommy Taylor Taylor Farms, Twin Creeks Marina, Resort, and Village 15 0 out
23 15 13 Scott Cook 10 0 out
24 12 18B David Seibers Anthony Bruce Enterprises, Jed's Lawn Care 8 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brandon McCallum, Lucas Burns, Austin Kirkpatrick, Dillon Tidmore, Kitt Sealy, Cale Finley, Adam Giles, Ahnna Parkhurst, Tony Thompson, Tristan Sealy, Doug Showah
Time of Race: 0:19:14
Fast Qualifier: Jason Hiett - 14.564 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Joseph JoinerDavid SeibersDavid BreazealeMark Bangs
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 3.438 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 2 for 0 laps - lap 2; lap 35
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Jason Hiett 1-40