Route 35 Challenge:2016-05 Moon Shine Camo Port Royal and Selinsgrove Speedways' Rt. 35 Super Late Model Challenge Series.jpg
Held on September 9, 2016 at Port Royal Speedway in Port Royal, PA
25 L, 12.5 M, 20.125 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 1v Jeremy Miller Loco-Motives LLC, Viper Risk Management Group, Wylie Race Cars 25 0 running
2 2 33 Trent Brenneman Stydinger Bros Excavating, Mifflin Hill Beverage 25 0 running
3 7 57 Jeff Miller Red Auto Haus, Hershey's Racing Engines 25 0 running
4 9 66c Matt Cosner Rocket Chassis, Nelson Auto Sales, Mighty Auto Parts Ford 25 0 running
5 6 06 Mike Lupfer Freysinger Buick-GMC, Hoffman Custom Contracting 25 0 running
6 5 9 Hayes Mattern Ivan P. Lauver & Son, Summers Trucking, Moon Shine Camo 25 0 running
7 21 99* Rick Singleton TC Race Cars, Northeast Land Clearing 25 0 running
8 10 2J Jeff Rine Jeff's Auto Body, Moon Shine Camo 25 0 running
9 12 76 Andy Haus Buck Rubs, Fastener Place, CKC Trucking 25 0 running
10 15 39 Tim Smith, Jr. Shearer Custom Speed & Accessories Ford 25 0 running
11 22 27 Jim Yoder Pepsi, Fogelman Trucking 25 0 running
12 18 1s Gary Stuhler Maple Grove Machining, Maryland Paving Chevy 25 0 running
13 8 6s Donnie Schick 25 0 running
14 24 1W Billy Wampler Wampler's Logging, Masterbilt By Huey Chevy 25 0 running
15 16 4P Patrick Bryner Brown's Automotive, Yetter's Electric, Royal Mountain Stables 25 0 running
16 13 4S Danny Snyder Ford's Property Maintenance, Snyder's Mobile Wash 25 0 running
17 19 z14 Dave Brouse, Jr. 25 0 running
18 20 29Z Dave Brouse, Sr. Calvin V. Lewis Coal Sales, Affordable Offroad 25 0 running
19 4 21* Kyle Hardy Stoytown Auto Sales, T.L. Black Trucking Chevy 17 0 out
20 17 B2 Brian Booze CEB Motors 17 0 out
21 1 6 Jared Fulkroad 14 0 out
22 23 72 Dan Stone Stone's Excavating, Coleman Farms 10 0 out
23 11 66 Justin Kann G&R Excavating & Demolition, Sheffield's Auto Sales 2 0 out
24 14 0 Coleby Frye HorstCraft, Fryeco, Credit Connection Auto Sales, Pizza Box & Hoagie Shop 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tim Gray , Scott Flickinger, Kyle Rhoads, Austin Berry, Jerry Bard, Andrew Yoder, Steve Stitt, Tim Wilson , Chad Hollenbeck
Time of Race: 0:22:04
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: Andy HausJustin KannJeff RineMatt Cosner
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick Singleton
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.785 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Trent Brenneman 1-8; Kyle Hardy 9-10; Brenneman 11-18; Jeremy Miller 19-25