From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 12 in the 2022 Porsche Michelin Sprint Challenge Australia Season
Next Race >>>
Porsche Sprint Australia:2022-08 Porsche Michelin Sprint Challenge Australia.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at Sandown Raceway in Melbourne, VIC, Australia
25 L, 48.225 M, 77.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 47 Thomas Sargent Tegra Australia Porsche GT3 Cup 25 running
2 40 Ryan Wood Team Porsche New Zealand, EBM Porsche GT3 Cup 25 running
3 23 Lachlan Bloxsom Bloxsom Team Navy Porsche GT3 Cup 25 running
4 32 Courtney Prince Sonic Motor Racing Porsche GT3 Cup 25 running
5 88 Harrison Goodman Sonic Motor Racing, Bob Jane Porsche GT3 Cup 25 running
6 81 Tom McLennan Porsche GT3 Cup 25 running
7 116 Aron Shields McElrea Racing Porsche GT3 Cup 25 running
8 84 Brett Boulton Bold Living Porsche GT3 Cup 25 running
9 59 Jason Miller Stokes Skis Australia Porsche GT3 Cup 25 running
10 12 Matt Slavin Ares Group Porsche GT3 Cup 24
11 13 Sam Shahin The Bend, OTR Porsche GT3 Cup 24
12 35 Indiran Padayachee Hyundai Forklifts 24
13 2 Richard Cowen McElrea Racing Porsche GT3 Cup 24
14 87 David Greig DW Motorsport Porsche GT3 Cup 24
15 74 Christian Fitzgerald EMA Motorsport Porsche GT3 Cup 24
16 8 Madeline Stewart Bullrush Rally, EBM Porsche GT3 Cup 24
17 11 Eric Constantinidis Porsche GT3 Cup 24
18 5 Nathan Murray Garage 1 Porsche GT3 Cup 24
19 91 Lachlan Harburg Autohouse Racing Porsche GT3 Cup 24
20 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc Porsche GT3 Cup 24
21 34 Nathan Sticklen TekworkX Motorsport Porsche GT3 Cup 24
22 3 Jonathan Gliksten BEAT FA, Porsche Melbourne Porsche GT3 Cup 23
23 18 Travis Knipe Favrte Racing, Pinnacle Road Porsche GT3 Cup 23
24 29 Daniel Stutterd TekworkX Motorsport Porsche GT3 Cup 23
25 131 Graham Williams Sonic Motor Racing, WRA Porsche GT3 Cup 22
26 99 Ross McGregor Southern Star Windows Porsche GT3 Cup 23 out
27 266 Jacob Li ASM, Mars Performance Porsche GT3 Cup 5
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered