From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #16 of 18 in the 2019 Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge Australia Season
Next Race >>>
Porsche GT3 Australia:2019-16 Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge Australia.jpg
Held on November 16, 2019 at The Bend Motorsport Park in Tailem Bend, SA, Australia (International Circuit configuration)
9 L, 27.684 M, 44.553 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Pos Grid Cls Cls Fin Cls St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 PRO 1 77 Max Vidau Sonic Motor Racing Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
2 PRO 2 78 Aaron Love Sonic Motor Racing, SRG Global Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
3 PRO 3 7 Ryan Suhle Ryan Suhle Racing - Ray White Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
4 PRO 4 12 Harri Jones Heli Mods Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
5 PRO 5 76 Christian Pancione VCM Performance Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
6 AM 1 84 Brett Boulton Bold Living Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
7 PRO 6 38 Oliver Shannon Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
8 AM 2 99 Ross McGregor Southern Star Windows Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
9 AM 3 10 Michael Loccisano Hallmarc Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
10 AM 4 13 Sam Shahin The Bend, HTFU Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
11 B 1 87 David Greig Daikin Air Conditioning, DW M Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
12 AM 5 93 Marty Ewer Dr Marty Ewer Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
13 AM 6 29 Rob Woods GWR, Commercial Interior Project Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
14 AM 7 131 Graham Williams Sonic Motor Racing, Williams Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
15 AM 8 3 Jonathan Gliksten Cure FA Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
16 B 2 5 Nathan Murray Garage 1 Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
17 B 3 9 Tony Martin TM Motorsport, The Triffid Porsche GT3 Cup 9 running
18 AM 9 14 Matt Belford ID Land Porsche GT3 Cup 3
19 B 4 22 Andrew Goldie Woodford Trailers Porsche GT3 Cup 3
20 PRO 7 26 Tom Taplin Taplin Real Estate Porsche GT3 Cup 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered