From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
Ogilvie Raceway Ogilvie Raceway.jpg
.375 mi./0.604 km. Dirt Oval located in Ogilvie, MN
Track Status: Still In Operation (Opened: 2009 )
Google-MapsIcon.pngChrome Icon.pngTwitter Icon.pngFacebookIcon.png
TOURING SERIES & MAJOR EVENTS
Date Sanction Winner Laps
28 August 2010 WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Adam Hensel
7 May 2011 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Kevin Bradwell
4 June 2011 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Johnny Parsons, III 12
19 July 2011 WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Adam Hensel
17 August 2011 Hunt for the USMTS Casey's General Stores National Championship powered by Swan Energy Jason Hughes (OK) 40
29 August 2012 WISSOTA DART Challenge Series Brady Smith
7 September 2012 USMTS Casey's Cup powered by Swan Energy Stormy Scott 40
7 September 2012 USMTS National Championship Series Ryan Gustin 40
8 September 2012 USMTS National Championship Series Jeremy Payne 40
17 August 2013 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Jason Krohn 40
24 August 2013 WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Don Shaw
9 August 2014 WISSOTA Blaine Brothers Challenge Series Brady Smith
16 August 2014 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Zack VanderBeek 40
16 May 2015 USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Stormy Scott 40
6 June 2015 Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Ryan Bowers
15 August 2015 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup National Championship Series Stormy Scott 40
24 October 2015 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Jeremy Kerzman
12 May 2016 RealTruck.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Day Motor Sports Jason Hughes (OK) 42
4 June 2016 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series James Giossi 25
4 June 2016 Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Tony Norem 25
13 July 2016 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Josh Richards 50
13 August 2016 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Jason Hughes (OK) 42
8 October 2016 MTH Fall Classic (Late Model) Jake Redetzke 40
8 October 2016 MTH Fall Classic (Modified) Dave Cain 30
22 October 2016 Topless Nationals Dave Cain 30
22 October 2016 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series James Giossi 25
27 May 2017 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Midwest Modified Division Jason VandeKamp
27 May 2017 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Mod 4 Division Mitchell Hribar
27 May 2017 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Street Stock Division Jay Kesan
28 May 2017 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Mod 4 Division Mitchell Hribar
28 May 2017 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Midwest Modified Division Grady Shearer
28 May 2017 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Street Stock Division Jim Gullikson
28 May 2017 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Modified Division Mike Anderson (Colfax, WI) 50
3 June 2017 Advantage RV Modified Tour Presented By Watertown Ford-Chrysler Jody Bellefeuille 40
14 June 2017 RHRSwag.com USMTS Northern Region presented by Summit Racing Equipment Jake Timm 40
12 July 2017 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Chris Madden (SC) 40
22 July 2017 Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series
Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Derrik Lusk
22 July 2017 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Jeremy Kerzman 25
12 August 2017 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Shane Sabraski 40
7 October 2017 MTH Fall Classic (Late Model) Jesse Glenz 25
7 October 2017 MTH Fall Classic (Modified) Dan Ebert
20 October 2017 Topless Nationals Travis Saurer 20
5 May 2018 Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series presented by QA1 Jimmy Mars
26 May 2018 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Modified Division Jody Bellefeuille
26 May 2018 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Mod 4 Division Dustin Holtquist
26 May 2018 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Hornet Division Nate Servaty
27 May 2018 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Midwest Modified Division Dave Cain 50
27 May 2018 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Modified Division Kevin Adams
27 May 2018 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Mod 4 Division Dustin Holtquist
27 May 2018 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Hornet Division Brittany Smith
9 June 2018 POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Cam Schafer
9 June 2018 POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series Ryan Bowers
14 July 2018 World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Chris Madden (SC) 50
11 August 2018 USMTS Hunt for the Casey's Cup powered by S&S Fishing & Rental Johnny Scott 40
18 August 2018 Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Wing Sprint Series
Justin Henderson (SD)
18 August 2018 POWRi Lucas Oil UMSS Traditional Sprint Series
POWRi Lucas Oil Northern Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series
Mike Mueller (MN)
6 October 2018 MTH Fall Classic (Modified) Jody Bellefeuille
6 October 2018 MTH Fall Classic (Late Model) Ricky Weiss 35
19 October 2018 Topless Nationals Jeremy Nelson (Rogers, MN) 30
25 May 2019 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Midwest Modified Division Eric Lamm 30
25 May 2019 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Mod 4 Division Mitchell Hribar
25 May 2019 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Modified Division Dan Ebert 30
25 May 2019 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Hornet Division Jake Smith (St. Joseph, MN)
26 May 2019 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Hornet Division Jake Smith (St. Joseph, MN)
26 May 2019 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Midwest Modified Division George Dalbeck 40
26 May 2019 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Modified Division Shane Sabraski 30
26 May 2019 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Mod 4 Division Mitchell Hribar
22 June 2019 Mastell Brothers Touring Series Cam Schafer
22 June 2019 Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports Thomas Kennedy
13 July 2019 FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series Tim Johnson
13 July 2019 World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Shane Clanton 50
10 August 2019 Casey's Hunt for the USMTS National Championship powered by Summit Dan Ebert 40
23 August 2019 Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Pat Doar
24 August 2019 Wollak Construction WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series John Kaanta
21 July 2020 Steffes Street Stock Tour Zach Elward
1 August 2020 FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series presented by Halvor Lines Shane Sabraski
29 May 2021 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Modified Division Shane Sabraski
29 May 2021 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Hornet Division Hunter Goulet
29 May 2021 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Super Stock Division Shane Sabraski
29 May 2021 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Midwest Modified Division Jason VandeKamp
30 May 2021 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Midwest Modified Division Jason VandeKamp
30 May 2021 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Modified Division Jody Bellefeuille
30 May 2021 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Hornet Division Matthew Dittman
30 May 2021 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Super Stock Division Dave Mass
19 June 2021 Midwest Power Series presented by GRP Motorsports
Property Solutions of America Midwest Sprint Touring Series
Brooke Tatnell
19 June 2021 Special Tools Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Joe Snow
19 June 2021 UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series Cam Schafer
19 June 2021 PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Chase Viebrock
10 July 2021 Steffes Street Stock Tour Parker Anderson (WI)
16 July 2021 Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Jake O'Neil 35
17 July 2021 Summit USMTS National Championship fueled by Casey's Alex Williamson 40
24 July 2021 FastLane Motorsports Northland Super Stock Series presented by Halvor Lines Dave Flynn
23 October 2021 Special Tools Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Cole Elton
28 May 2022 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Mod 4 Division Tommy Bawden
28 May 2022 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Super Stock Division Shane Sabraski
28 May 2022 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Hornet Division Jonathan Aderman
28 May 2022 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Modified Division Shane Sabraski
28 May 2022 Minnesota Modified Nationals - Midwest Modified Division Jake Smith (St. Joseph, MN)
18 June 2022 Special Tools Minnesota Micro Sprint Series Ryan Erickson
18 June 2022 PIRTEK Upper Midwest Sprint Car Series Mark Chevalier
18 June 2022 PIRTEK Upper Midwest Traditional Sprint Car Series Nick DaRonco
25 June 2022 Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series Cole Searing