October 20 History
RACES HELD ON October 20
Date Series Track Winner Laps
20 October 1946
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Manuel Ayulo
20 October 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Baltimore, MD Johnny Roberts
20 October 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Wall, NJ Bill Pfister
20 October 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Cayce, SC Cotton Owens
20 October 1957
NASCAR Grand National North Wilkesboro, NC Jack Smith 160
20 October 1957
USAC Stock Car Series Birmingham, AL Ralph Moody
20 October 1957
NASCAR Convertible Division Wilson, NC Billy Myers 200
20 October 1957
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Van Johnson
20 October 1962
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
20 October 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA A.J. Foyt
20 October 1963
NASCAR Grand National South Boston, VA Richard Petty 400
20 October 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Tommy Copp
20 October 1963
ARCA Racing Series Ona, WV Jim Cushman 400
20 October 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Golden Valley Speedway|]] Parnelli Jones
20 October 1968
USAC Stock Car Series New Bremen, OH Don White
20 October 1968
California Racing Association Sacramento, CA Jerry Blundy
20 October 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Beltsville, MD Ray Hendrick 100
20 October 1968
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Ted Hairfield 100
20 October 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ernie Derr 100
20 October 1968
Glass City 200 Toledo, OH Joy Fair 200
20 October 1968
ARCA Racing Series Salem, IN Roy Wathen 500
20 October 1968
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Charlie Glotzbach 334
20 October 1968
USAC Stock Car Series New Bremen, OH Roger McCluskey
20 October 1973
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Vance Cook 50
20 October 1973
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Ferkel
20 October 1974
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Neal Sceva 100
20 October 1974
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ray Putnam 100
20 October 1974
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC David Pearson 492
20 October 1979
USAC National Midget Car Series Winchester, IN Steve Lotshaw
20 October 1979
NASCAR Baby Grand Rockingham, NC Dean Combs
20 October 1979
Western States Open Competition Series Bakersfield, CA Larry Detjens 200
20 October 1980
NASCAR International Sedan Series North Wilkesboro, NC Dean Combs 100
20 October 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
20 October 1984
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Sleepy Tripp
20 October 1984
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Jerry Inmon
20 October 1984
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Ron Shuman
20 October 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rockingham, NC Geoffrey Bodine 197
20 October 1985
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Darrell Waltrip 492
20 October 1985
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Charlie Rudolph 200
20 October 1985
NEMA Thompson, CT Drew Fornoro 25
20 October 1985
Oktoberfest West Salem, WI John Ziegler 100
20 October 1985
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT George Kent
20 October 1989
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Billy Boat
20 October 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Millington, TN Doug Wolfgang
20 October 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Millington, TN Sammy Swindell
20 October 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rockingham, NC Steve Grissom 197
20 October 1990
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shootout Series San Jose, CA Brent Kaeding
20 October 1990
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Sam Rodriguez
20 October 1990
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
20 October 1990
NEMA Lee, NH Drew Fornoro
20 October 1990
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
20 October 1990
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
20 October 1990
NASCAR Dash Series Hickory, NC Johnny Chapman 100
20 October 1990
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Doug Ingalls
20 October 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Jeff Fuller 125
20 October 1991
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Doug Hoffman
20 October 1991
STARS Racing Series
Dirt Track World Championship
Pennsboro, WV Freddy Smith 100
20 October 1991
Liquid Tide Trans-Am Tour College Station, TX Jack Baldwin 65
20 October 1991
NEMA Thompson, CT Nokie Fornoro 25
20 October 1991
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Toledo, OH Scott Hansen 400
20 October 1991
International Supermodified Association [[Thompson Speedway Motorsport Park|]] Bentley Warren
20 October 1991
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Huntsville, AL Mike Oliver
20 October 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Kansas City, KS Stevie Reeves
20 October 1991
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Davey Allison 492
20 October 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mesquite, TX Steve Kinser 20
20 October 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Braselton, GA Steven Christian 250
20 October 1996
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Ricky Rudd 393
20 October 1996
USAC Skoal Western Midget Series Del Mar, CA Jay Drake
20 October 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Baytown, TX Sammy Swindell 20
20 October 2001
Executive Race of Champions Lakeland, FL Aaron Dreher 35
20 October 2001
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA John Scott 30
20 October 2001
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Ellisville, FL Shane Miller
20 October 2001
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Hamilton, ON John Fletcher
20 October 2001
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Duayne Hommel
20 October 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Jon Mitchell
20 October 2001
ARCA RE/MAX Series Talladega, AL Bobby Gerhart 113
20 October 2001
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Bakersfield, CA Darrell LaMoure 150
20 October 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bud Kaeding 30
20 October 2001
Renegade STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Brian Birkhofer 100
20 October 2001
SARA Executive Racing School Sportsman Series Lakeland, FL Wayne Morris 100
20 October 2001
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
20 October 2001
United Sprint Car Series Woodstock, GA Terry Gray
20 October 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Bud Kaeding 30
20 October 2001
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Charlie Bradberry 150
20 October 2001
AMRA Road Warrior Tour Mineral Wells, WV Dave Groves
20 October 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eastaboga, AL Andy Hillenburg 40
20 October 2001
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Jeff Busby
20 October 2001
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Lakeland, FL Jake Hobgood 150
20 October 2001
Florida Pro Series Zuber, FL Dick Anderson 68
20 October 2001
USAC Dirt Track Regional Midget Car Series Terre Haute, IN Tracy Hines
20 October 2001
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Byram, MS Mike Boland
20 October 2001
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Newport, TN Scott Kilby 250
20 October 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Enid, OK Travis Johnson
20 October 2001
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Danville, IL Richie Hedrick
20 October 2001
Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Ron Peterson
20 October 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
20 October 2002
Empire Sports Network Pro Stock Super DIRT Series Fonda, NY Chris Morris 30
20 October 2002
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Lee, NH John Studley
20 October 2002
NASCAR Hills Bros. All Pro Series Memphis, TN Jeff Fultz 125
20 October 2002
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Brett Hearn
20 October 2002
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Wall, NJ Jimmy Blewett 150
20 October 2002
Dirt Track World Championship Bardstown, KY Shannon Babb 100
20 October 2002
CRA Sunoco Super Series Brownsburg, IN Scott Hantz 100
20 October 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Bakersfield, CA Eric Holmes 151
20 October 2002
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Steve Lucas 50
20 October 2002
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Kurt Busch 500
20 October 2002
CRA Outlaw Super Late Model Series Brownsburg, IN Scott Hantz 75
20 October 2002
NASCAR Busch Series Memphis, TN Scott Wimmer 250
20 October 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Tyler Walker 25
20 October 2006
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bradenton, FL Jeff Sloan 125
20 October 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Daryn Pittman 30
20 October 2007
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Cecil, GA Matt Hawkins 250
20 October 2007
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Lake Havasu City, AZ Victor Pfluger 96
20 October 2007
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Middletown, NY Brett Hearn
20 October 2007
UARA STARS Late Model Series Concord, NC Ross Furr 150
20 October 2007
USA Modified Series Nashville, TN Tony Dager
20 October 2007
Race Brothers Show-Me Racin Series Pocola, OK Kevin Patrick
20 October 2007
USAC California Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Nick Carlson 15
20 October 2007
Cotton Pickin 100 Columbus, MS Jason Cliburn 100
20 October 2007
ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Jeremy Sherman
20 October 2007
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Duwayne Middlebrooks
20 October 2007
Lucas Oil West Modified Series Blythe, CA Jason Patison
20 October 2007
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Garth Tander 27
20 October 2007
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Middletown, NY Mike Ruggiero
20 October 2007
Viper Super Late Model Series Opp, AL Casey Smith
20 October 2007
Dirt Track World Championship Waverly, OH Chub Frank 100
20 October 2007
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Martinsville, VA Mike Skinner 200
20 October 2007
ASA Late Model Series Southern Division Hickory, NC Beau Slocumb 125
20 October 2007
FASCAR Advance Auto Parts Pro Truck Series Ellisville, FL George Gorham 50
20 October 2007
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Samsula, FL Doug Moff
20 October 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Kerry Madsen 30
20 October 2007
ASA Southern Modified Race Tour Callaway, VA James Civali 150
20 October 2007
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Robert Barker 75
20 October 2007
Toyota All-Star Showdown Irwindale, CA Joey Logano 250
20 October 2012
NASCAR Nationwide Series Kansas City, KS Ricky Stenhouse, Jr. 206
20 October 2012
NCRA Sprint Car Series Park City, KS Jeremy Campbell
20 October 2012
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Presented by Indy Screen Print Caney, KS Chance Bishop
20 October 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Mesquite, TX Jeff Swindell
20 October 2012
PASS Sportsman Series Oxford, ME Carey Martin
20 October 2012
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by 1-800LoanMart Lake Havasu City, AZ Chris Gerchman
20 October 2012
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Waycross, GA Russell Brown, Jr. 40
20 October 2012
Fall Brawl 151 Groveton, NH Derrick O'Donnell 200
20 October 2012
Rev-Oil Pro Cup Series Hickory, NC Alan Purkhiser 250
20 October 2012
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series West Memphis, AR Wendell Wallace 35
20 October 2012
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Jesse Dutilly 100
20 October 2012
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC John Hunter Nemechek
20 October 2012
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Rick Ziehl
20 October 2012
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Luke Roffers
20 October 2012
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Austin Theriault 150
20 October 2012
NEMA Lites Lee, NH Danny Cugini
20 October 2012
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Will Vaught
20 October 2012
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Dana Reed
20 October 2012
USAC Las Vegas Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Michael Fanelli 30
20 October 2012
V8 Ute Racing Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia David Sieders 11
20 October 2012
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Track World Championship
Portsmouth, OH Jimmy Owens 100
20 October 2013
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Dillon, SC Clay Jones 100
20 October 2013
International Supermodified Association Thompson, CT Ben Seitz
20 October 2013
Granite State Pro Stock Series Thompson, CT Larry Gelinas 50
20 October 2013
Southeast Limited Late Model Series Challenger Division Dillon, SC Ricky Locklair, Jr. 50
20 October 2013
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Talladega, AL Jamie McMurray 188
20 October 2013
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Brockville, ON Billy Decker 100
20 October 2013
NEMA Thompson, CT John Zych, Jr.
20 October 2013
Pacific Challenge Series
Win River 125
Anderson, CA Eric Schmidt 100
20 October 2013
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Rowan Pennink 150
20 October 2017
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Mesquite, TX John Carney, II
20 October 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Crossville, TN Jesse Lowe
20 October 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters West Memphis, AR Dale Howard
20 October 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Brian Brown 30
20 October 2017
Topless Nationals Ogilvie, MN Travis Saurer 20
20 October 2017
USAC Speed2 Western US Asphalt Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Toni Breidinger 30
20 October 2017
Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Morganton, NC Ricky Weeks
20 October 2017
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Kyle Amerson
20 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Caney, KS Ryder Laplante
20 October 2017
K&N Filters USCS Modified Series West Memphis, AR Brandon Poppenheimer
20 October 2017
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Kansas City, KS Michael Self 100
20 October 2017
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Zack St. Onge 50
20 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Stock Non-Wing Division Caney, KS Jason McDougal
20 October 2017
Sooner Late Model Series Meeker, OK Nate Jantz 25
20 October 2017
ServiceMaster Clean Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Lucas Montgomery
20 October 2017
Aussie Racing Cars Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia James Duckworth 7
20 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Caney, KS Frank Flud
20 October 2017
GRIT Hoosier Series Wild West Division Dundee, NY Dave Marcuccilli
20 October 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Lucas Wolfe
20 October 2017
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Fountain City, WI Bobby Gullickson
20 October 2017
Texas Wing Modified Association Mesquite, TX Dustin Mooney
20 October 2018
Red Clay Series Chatsworth, GA Booger Brooks 30
20 October 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Rees Moran
20 October 2018
Rico Abreu Racing Trophy Cup presented by Rudeen Racing Tulare, CA Willie Croft 50
20 October 2018
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Josh Flood
20 October 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Track World Championship Non-Qualifier
Portsmouth, OH Chase Junghans 30
20 October 2018
Dirt Cup Challenge Elm City, NC Kyle Strickler 40
20 October 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Marion, IL Christopher Bell
20 October 2018
TCR Europe Series
TCR BeNeLux Touring Car Championship
Montmelo, Catalonia, Spain Attila Tassi 12
20 October 2018
Eddie Brann Memorial Pinellas Park, FL Cody Stickler 75
20 October 2018
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tanner Mullens
20 October 2018
Junior Speedway Racing Association Metropolitan Series Top Star Division
Junior Speedway Racing Association Metropolitan Series New Star Division
Bunbury, WAU, Australia Blake Iwanow 20
20 October 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Milton, FL Tony Stewart 30
20 October 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Milton, FL Trynt Lloyd
20 October 2018
Stock Light Viamao, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Raphael Reis 22
20 October 2018
Sands Chevrolet USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Tye Mihocko 30
20 October 2018
Eastern States 100 Middletown, NY Brett Hearn 100
20 October 2018
Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Chaz Mostert, James Moffat 102
20 October 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Trey Robb
20 October 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Alon Day 16
20 October 2018
CraneCorp WA Modified Sedan Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Matt Noakes
20 October 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Senoia, GA Tyler Erb 50
20 October 2018
602 Modified Tour Rougemont, NC Robbie Brewer 40
20 October 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Dodge City, KS Donny Schatz 30
20 October 2018
Southern Modified Racing Series Rougemont, NC Burt Myers 100
20 October 2018
Delaware State Dirt Track Championships (Late Model) Delmar, DE Donnie Lingo, Jr. 50
20 October 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Paul Morris 9
20 October 2018
Formula 500 South Australia State Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Patrick Merrit 20
20 October 2018
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Delbert Smith
20 October 2018
NOW600 Series Mile High Micros Calhan, CO Cory Kelly
20 October 2018
NEMA Waterford, CT John Zych, Jr.
20 October 2018
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Justin Grant 30
20 October 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Marion, IL Holley Hollan
20 October 2018
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Florian Venturi 16
20 October 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Frank Flud
20 October 2018
Late Model Racing Tasmania Latrobe, TAS, Australia Callum Harper 15
20 October 2018
Brims Concrete Super Sedan Series Charlton, QLD, Australia Justin Randall 40
20 October 2018
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series
Race for the Kids
Elm City, NC Mike Rouse 60
20 October 2018
Brandon Ford Wheel Man Sportsman Series presented by Gagels Auto Parts Punta Gorda, FL Jesse Henley 50
20 October 2018
United Championship Racing Alliance Sweetwater, TN Jesse Lowe
20 October 2018
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Shane Taylor
20 October 2018
Street Stock Banjos Bakery Series Latrobe, TAS, Australia Corey Bauld 25
20 October 2018
Delaware State Dirt Track Championships (Big Block Mod) Delmar, DE Jordan Watson
20 October 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Justin Ruggier 9
20 October 2018
QSLRA Everyday Finance Solutions Club Championship Charlton, QLD, Australia Sean Iacono 15
20 October 2018
Granite State Pro Stock Series presented by Springfield Buick-GMC Waterford, CT Ray Christian, III 100
20 October 2018
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Gibsonton, FL Hayden Campbell
20 October 2018
NEMA Lites Waterford, CT Danny Cugini
20 October 2018
Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Kip Hughes 25
20 October 2018
Northern California Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Ron Portlock 30
20 October 2018
New England Pro Four Modifieds Waterford, CT Randy Cabral 25
20 October 2018
Dwarf Cars of Arizona Peoria, AZ Tyler Rodriguez
20 October 2018
Las Vegas Open Comp Las Vegas, NV Jeremy Doss 150
20 October 2018
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ Jason Papich 25
20 October 2018
Wingless Sprints Queensland Club Championship
Ian Boettcher Race Parts Super Series
Charlton, QLD, Australia David Eggins 20
20 October 2018
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series
Spooky 50
Chatham, LA Billy Moyer, Jr. 50
20 October 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Winston, MO Kris Jackson
20 October 2018
EXIT Realty 375 Pro Sportsman Challenge Waterford, CT Alby Ovitt 35
20 October 2018
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Brett Suggs
20 October 2018
Heinz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models Series Morganton, NC Matthew Nance 25
20 October 2018
Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Nick McBride 29
20 October 2018
California Lightning Sprints Ramona, CA Dominic Del Monte 25
20 October 2018
NCRA Mod Lites Series Park City, KS Jon Freeman
20 October 2018
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Winston, MO Mitch Hovden
20 October 2018
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Houston, TX Rusty Young 20
20 October 2018
602 Super Limited Series Rougemont, NC Rock Harris 60
20 October 2018
Lone Star Legacy Series Houston, TX Brett Mitchell 20
20 October 2018
ECB SuperUtes Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Ryal Harris 8
20 October 2018
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association
South Bay Dwarf Car Association
Santa Maria, CA Brandon Wylie 30
20 October 2018
NASCAR XFINITY Series Kansas City, KS John Hunter Nemechek 200
20 October 2018
San Tan Ford Desert Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Kyle Shipley
20 October 2018
Wingless Sprints Tasmania Webster Trucks Statewide Series Latrobe, TAS, Australia Brad Whitchurch 15
20 October 2018
Showdown on the Coast Waynesville, GA Tyler Ivey Crowder 100
20 October 2018
Paramount Kia Big 10 Challenge
Hickory Fall Brawl
Hickory, NC Gage Painter
20 October 2018
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Sumter, SC Scott Hunter 20
20 October 2018
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Matthew Davey
20 October 2018
Porsche Wilson Security Carrera Cup Australia Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Nick McBride 12
DRIVERS BORN ON October 20
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bethany Stovall Madison, NC October 20, 1992
Bob Burdick Omaha, NE October 20, 1936 October 4, 2007
Bob Zurawski Jamesport, NY October 20, 1955
Chad McNamara Blackwell, OK October 20, 1974 January 21, 2016
Chris Denny Timberlake, NC October 20, 1982
Clifford Allison Hueytown, AL October 20, 1964 August 13, 1992
Corey LaCosta Palmer, AK October 20, 1969
Dave Snodgrass Palm Bay, FL October 20, 1964
Don McNabb Eaton Rapids, MI October 20, 1961
Dylan Smith Osceola, NE October 20, 1987
Jason Timmerman New Bremen, OH October 20, 1983
John Ziegler Brooklyn, WI October 20, 1943
Larry Brolsma Riverdale, NJ October 20, 1955
Manuel Ayulo Burbank, CA October 20, 1921 May 16, 1955
Marc Coleman Wyoming, MI October 20, 1979
Mario Gosselin St. Marie, QC October 20, 1971
Michael Leavine Bullard, TX October 20, 1989
Neil Browder Charlotte, NC October 20, 1969
Peyton Sellers Danville, VA October 20, 1983
Randy Slack York, ON October 20, 1950
Rich Jones Carrollton, OH October 20, 1958
Ryan Foster Redding, CA October 20, 1980
Ryan Gaylord Golden, CO October 20, 1989
Scott Fraser Shubenacadie, NS October 20, 1970 March 20, 2004
Tom Caturegli Cloverdale, CA October 20, 1943
Tom Scully, Jr. Cranston, RI October 20, 1980
Tony Bettenhausen, Jr. Indianapolis, IN October 20, 1951 February 14, 2000
Travis Khiel Denmark, ME October 20, 1982
Tristin Thomas Burlington, WA October 20, 1998
Troy Schill Grand Forks, ND October 20, 1969