October 19 History
RACES HELD ON October 19
Date Series Track Winner Laps
19 October 1947
California Roadster Association Saugus, CA Colby Scroggin
19 October 1952
Race of Champions Langhorne, PA Jim Delaney
19 October 1952
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Herb Thomas 200
19 October 1957
California Racing Association [[L.A. Speedway|]] Bill Cantrell
19 October 1958
NASCAR Grand National North Wilkesboro, NC Junior Johnson 160
19 October 1958
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Eddie Sachs
19 October 1958
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Carpentersville, IL Fred Lorenzen 70
19 October 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wilmington, DE Harry Moore 25
19 October 1958
NASCAR Modified National Championship Nashville, TN Jimmy Griggs 163
19 October 1958
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Don White 100
19 October 1958
Oswego International Classic Oswego, NY Bill Blum 150
19 October 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Howard Kaeding 20
19 October 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Phoenix, AZ Billy Cantrell
19 October 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Tucson, AZ Bob Wente
19 October 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Saugus, CA Ron Hornaday 100
19 October 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 100
19 October 1968
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ernie Derr 25
19 October 1969
NASCAR Grand National Augusta, GA Bobby Isaac 200
19 October 1969
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ernie Derr 100
19 October 1969
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Gary Bettenhausen
19 October 1974
IMCA Stock Car Series Shreveport, LA Ray Putnam 50
19 October 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Dwayne Woodward 100
19 October 1974
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Clark Templeman
19 October 1975
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Cale Yarborough 492
19 October 1979
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 100
19 October 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Byram, MS Sammy Swindell
19 October 1980
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Sacramento, CA Jimmy Boyd
19 October 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Gardena, CA Larry Phillips 100
19 October 1980
ASA National Tour Odessa, MO Dick Trickle 400
19 October 1980
National Alliance of Midget Auto Racing Hartford, MI Les Scott
19 October 1980
Dealer's Choice Hartford, MI Butch Miller 50
19 October 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Greg Sacks 50
19 October 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Brad Teague 300
19 October 1980
Eastern States 200 Central Middletown, NY Kenny Brightbill
19 October 1980
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Cale Yarborough 492
19 October 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
19 October 1984
California Racing Association
USAC National Sprint Car Series Special Event
Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden 30
19 October 1985
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fonda, NY Jimmy Horton
19 October 1985
USAC Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series
California Racing Association
Phoenix, AZ Bob East 30
19 October 1985
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rockingham, NC Brett Bodine 197
19 October 1985
NASCAR Busch All-Star Super Series Braselton, GA Ronnie Johnson
19 October 1986
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Corky Cookman
19 October 1986
ACT Coors Tour Barre, VT Robbie Crouch 100
19 October 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Calistoga, CA Doug Wolfgang
19 October 1986
International Supermodified Association Thompson, CT Paul Richardson
19 October 1986
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Jack Johnson 200
19 October 1986
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Rockingham, NC Neil Bonnett 492
19 October 1986
STARS Racing Series
Dirt Track World Championship
Pennsboro, WV Billy Moyer 100
19 October 1986
NEMA Thompson, CT Butch Walsh 25
19 October 1987
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Thompson, CT Reggie Ruggiero 50
19 October 1989
United Sprint Association Phoenix, AZ Steve Kinser
19 October 1990
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Middletown, NY Ken Boniface
19 October 1990
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Ronnie Poche
19 October 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Millington, TN Steve Kinser 30
19 October 1991
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Eddie King 100
19 October 1991
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Fonda, NY Tim Clemons
19 October 1991
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Donald Watson
19 October 1991
USAC Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Dennis Hart
19 October 1991
SCCA Truck Guard Shellzone Challenge College Station, TX Steve Saleen 25
19 October 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Royce City, TX Sammy Swindell
19 October 1991
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rockingham, NC Ernie Irvan 197
19 October 1991
California Racing Association [[Imperial Raceway|]] Jerry Meyer
19 October 1996
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Maplesville, AL Ted Lackey
19 October 1996
Southern All Stars Topless Bandits Danville, AL Bo Shirley
19 October 1996
Cajun Sprinters Association Baker, LA Lane Whittington
19 October 1996
NASCAR Busch Series Rockingham, NC Mark Martin 197
19 October 1996
Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Brent Kaeding 30
19 October 1996
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Corpus Christi, TX Slick Yoemans 100
19 October 1996
USAC Silver Crown Series Del Mar, CA Jimmy Sills 100
19 October 1996
Tampa Bay Auto Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Taylor Andrews
19 October 1996
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Jerry Cassano
19 October 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Irvington, AL Jimmy Cope 250
19 October 1996
SMART Modified Tour Callaway, VA Gary Myers 155
19 October 1996
Western Super Modified Racing Association Madera, CA Troy Regier
19 October 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mesquite, TX Mark Kinser 30
19 October 1997
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Jefferson, GA Joey Clanton 131
19 October 1997
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
All American 400
Nashville, TN Freddie Query 404
19 October 1997
NEMA Thompson, CT Russ Stoehr
19 October 1997
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Kenly, NC Kevin Cywinski 400
19 October 1997
NASCAR Busch Series Fontana, CA Todd Bodine 150
19 October 1997
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Fonda, NY John McAuliffe
19 October 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Thompson, CT Mike Ewanitsko 125
19 October 1997
STARS Racing Series
Dirt Track World Championship
Pennsboro, WV Marshall Green 100
19 October 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Eastaboga, AL Shane Stewart 30
19 October 2001
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Kenny Merchant
19 October 2002
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL James Powell, III 125
19 October 2002
USAC Ford Focus Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Jon Wilcox 20
19 October 2002
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Irwindale, CA Kasey Kahne 40
19 October 2002
National Late Model Series Savannah, GA Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
19 October 2002
SARA Late Model Series Punta Gorda, FL Glen Morris 100
19 October 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Myrtle Beach, SC Jason Sarvis 250
19 October 2002
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Bulls Gap, TN Jeff Taylor
19 October 2002
USAC Western Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Josh Wise 30
19 October 2002
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Tim Fryar 150
19 October 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Kenny Merchant
19 October 2002
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Martinsville, VA L.W. Miller 200
19 October 2002
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Loves Park, IL Brian Hoppe 250
19 October 2002
USAC National Midget Series South Boston, VA Teddy Beach 40
19 October 2002
Virginia Sprint Series Jamaica, VA Tom Humphries
19 October 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Baker, LA Butch David
19 October 2002
FASCAR Goodyear Challenge Series Lakeland, FL Larry Osteen
19 October 2002
UARA STARS Late Model Series Timmonsville, SC Robert Elliott 125
19 October 2002
Speed Truck Challenge Blythe, CA Randy Brown
19 October 2003
Keystone Legends Tour Lehighton, PA Jim Baker
19 October 2003
ASA National Tour Nashville, TN Joey Clanton 300
19 October 2003
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Martinsville, VA Jeff Gordon 500
19 October 2003
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Thompson, CT Tony Hirschman 125
19 October 2003
Future Dirt Track World Championship Bardstown, KY Chase Austin 20
19 October 2003
Main Event Racing Series Obetz, OH Robbie Dean 100
19 October 2003
Dirt Track World Championship Bardstown, KY Darrell Lanigan 100
19 October 2003
United Sprint Car Series Barberville, FL Kenny Adams
19 October 2003
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Mike Duncan 150
19 October 2007
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Danny Lasoski 30
19 October 2008
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Martinsville, VA Jimmie Johnson 504
19 October 2008
NEMA Thompson, CT Randy Cabral 25
19 October 2008
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series
Eastern States 200
Middletown, NY Danny Johnson 200
19 October 2008
Steel Block Mid-Atlantic Racing Tour Winchester, VA Bo Feathers
19 October 2008
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Middletown, NY Pete Stefanski 25
19 October 2008
Viper Pro Late Model Series Opp, AL Augie Grill
19 October 2008
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Kenly, NC Jay Fogleman 250
19 October 2008
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Maryville, TN Dale McDowell
19 October 2008
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Ted Christopher 154
19 October 2012
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association Kansas City, KS Kyle Berck
19 October 2012
ASCS Canyon Region Peoria, AZ Shon Deskins
19 October 2012
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Waycross, GA Rhett Carter 25
19 October 2012
Southern Regional Racing Series Ringgold, GA Ronnie Johnson
19 October 2012
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region Grain Valley, MO Jonathan Cornell
19 October 2012
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Kansas City, KS Alex Bowman 99
19 October 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV Mesquite, TX Jeff Swindell
19 October 2012
USAC Las Vegas Pavement Ignite Midget Series Las Vegas, NV Michael Fanelli 30
19 October 2013
Valenti Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Keith Rocco 75
19 October 2013
P.J. Wiggins Memorial Zuber, FL Paul Snyder 40
19 October 2013
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Erick Rudolph 101
19 October 2013
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Track World Championship
Portsmouth, OH Brandon Sheppard 100
19 October 2013
Florida United Promoters Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Daniel Webster 100
19 October 2013
Lucas Oil Modified Series presented by LoanMart Lake Havasu City, AZ Jim Mardis
19 October 2013
Madera Short Track Shootout Madera, CA Mike David 100
19 October 2013
Fall Brawl 151 Groveton, NH Nick Sweet 200
19 October 2013
Northern Modified Challenge Series Canaan, NH Jason Gray 100
19 October 2013
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Brian Brown
19 October 2013
UARA STARS Late Model Series Hudson, NC Garrett Campbell 152
19 October 2013
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Randy Weaver 40
19 October 2013
Patriot Sprint Tour Canada Brockville, ON Bryan Howland 25
19 October 2013
PASS South Super Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Jay Fogleman 150
19 October 2013
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Justin LaDuke
19 October 2013
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Fayetteville, NC Johnny Pursley 40
19 October 2013
Southwest Dirt Racing Association
CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print
Tucson, AZ Don Shaw
19 October 2013
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT Dan Meservey, Jr.
19 October 2013
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association
Frank Riddle Memorial
Inverness, FL Joey Aguilar 32
19 October 2013
PASS Pro Late Model Series Rougemont, NC Trevor Noles
19 October 2013
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Talladega, AL Johnny Sauter 94
19 October 2013
SUNY Canton GRIT Racing Series Fultonville, NY Tim Sears, Jr.
19 October 2013
X-1R Pro Cup Series Hickory, NC Clay Rogers 250
19 October 2013
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ R.J. Johnson 25
19 October 2014
International Supermodified Association Thompson, CT Chris Perley 50
19 October 2014
NEMA Thompson, CT Randy Cabral
19 October 2014
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Randy Houston 100
19 October 2014
ARCA Truck Series Painesville, OH Danny Jackson 125
19 October 2014
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Ryan Preece 151
19 October 2014
Schaeffer Lubricants Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC Tack Brown 25
19 October 2014
NASCAR Toyota Series Tuxtla Gutierrez, CHP, Mexico Ruben Rovelo 182
19 October 2014
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON Kevin Allen 100
19 October 2014
Granite State Pro Stock Series Thompson, CT Derek Ramstrom 50
19 October 2014
Big 10 Super Stock Series Lancaster, NY Joe Mancuso
19 October 2014
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Lancaster, NY Tony Hanbury
19 October 2014
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Talladega, AL Brad Keselowski 194
19 October 2017
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Middletown, NY Stewart Friesen
19 October 2018
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League Jacksonville, IL Tyler Thomas
19 October 2018
Topless Nationals Ogilvie, MN Jeremy Nelson 30
19 October 2018
Dirt Cup Challenge Elm City, NC Ryan Ayers 20
19 October 2018
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Hattiesburg, MS Mark Smith 31
19 October 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Mason Chaney
19 October 2018
PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Johnny Scarborough
19 October 2018
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Elm City, NC Zak Gorski 20
19 October 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Kansas City, KS Sheldon Creed 100
19 October 2018
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Winston, MO Kris Jackson
19 October 2018
Eastern States 50 Middletown, NY Jared LaBagh 50
19 October 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Restricted A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Ryan Timms
19 October 2018
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Winston, MO Todd Staley
19 October 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Kansas City, KS Daryn Pittman 30
19 October 2018
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Senoia, GA Shane Clanton 40
19 October 2018
Delaware State Dirt Track Championships (Small Block Mod) Delmar, DE Craig Von Dohren
19 October 2018
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Hattiesburg, MS Trynt Lloyd
19 October 2018
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, IL Jordan Howell
19 October 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Stock Non-Wing Division Tulsa, OK Trey Robb
19 October 2018
Aussie Racing Cars Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Paul Morris 11
19 October 2018
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Don Shaw 30
19 October 2018
Rico Abreu Racing Trophy Cup presented by Rudeen Racing Tulare, CA Jac Haudenschild 30
19 October 2018
Delmarva Chargers Delmar, DE Jerry Barker
19 October 2018
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Portsmouth, OH Jacob Owens
19 October 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Dundee, NY Lucas Wolfe 25
19 October 2018
Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Winged A-Class Division Tulsa, OK Gage Robb
19 October 2018
Dirt Cup Challenge Elm City, NC Taylor Cook 20
19 October 2018
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series Chatham, LA Cade Dillard 30
19 October 2018
ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ Jesse Baker
19 October 2018
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Chris McKinney
19 October 2019
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA T.J. Stutts 25
19 October 2019
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Garret Bard
19 October 2019
Motul Honda Cup Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Shane Haitana 8
19 October 2019
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Haubstadt, IN Jason McDougal 30
19 October 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Challenge presented by Pace Performance Webster City, IA Dan Hovden
19 October 2019
Super6 Late Models Sarver, PA Levi Spinneweber
19 October 2019
Todd Galloway Memorial Portsmouth, OH Tyler Bare
19 October 2019
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Dirt Track World Championship
Portsmouth, OH Brandon Sheppard 100
19 October 2019
Southern United Sprints Cleveland, TX Trey Schmidt
19 October 2019
GRIT American Racer Series Southern Riders Division Accord, NY Cody Higbie
19 October 2019
Valenti Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Ronnie Williams 50
19 October 2019
Magnet Towing & Transport Super Series Lara, VIC, Australia Dayn Bentvelzen 25
19 October 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Restricted Division Caney, KS Ryan Timms
19 October 2019
Malvern Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Lebanon, MO Mark Simon
19 October 2019
Stock Light Viamao, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil Raphael Abbate 26
19 October 2019
United Racing Club presented by Capital Renegade Custom Coaches and Trailers Port Royal, PA Brock Zearfoss
19 October 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget League
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget League
Little Rock, AR Jesse Colwell
19 October 2019
POWRi Engler Machine & Tool 600cc Outlaw Micro League Little Rock, AR Scotty Milan
19 October 2019
Motul Honda Cup Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Shane Haitana 10
19 October 2019
Brandeis Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kyle Cummins
19 October 2019
Formula 500 South Australia State Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Brendan Zadow 20
19 October 2019
Hudiburg Chevrolet Sooner Late Model Series Meeker, OK Jason Redman
19 October 2019
ENZED Central Muscle Cars Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Dean Perkins 10
19 October 2019
Bandits Triple Crown Series Oxford, ME Alex Mowatt
19 October 2019
Illinois State Championship Peoria, IL Ryan Unzicker
19 October 2019
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON Steve Poirier 25
19 October 2019
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Altamahaw, NC Jessica Bean 30
19 October 2019
AAA Energy Systems Pro-4 Modifieds Ukiah, CA Andy Leuzinger
19 October 2019
Wingless Sprints Western Australia Club Championship
Wingless Sprints Western Australia Country Series
Kalgoorlie, WAU, Australia Chad Pittard 25
19 October 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Stock Non-Wing Division Caney, KS Kyle Thompson
19 October 2019
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Sarver, PA Max Blair 25
19 October 2019
Western Outlaw Pure Stock Series Meeker, OK Ben Lewis
19 October 2019
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Tanner Mullens
19 October 2019
Abreu Vineyards Trophy Cup presented by Rudeen Racing Tulare, CA Rico Abreu 50
19 October 2019
South West Tour Truck Series Madera, CA Ronnie Davis 50
19 October 2019
Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Simon Baker 8
19 October 2019
Delaware Auto Exchange Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Betchelsville, PA Kevin Nagy
19 October 2019
Formula 500's Western Australia Fuel Distributors of Western Australia West Coast Series Collie, WAU, Australia Matt Brown 20
19 October 2019
Arnold Motor Supply USRA American Racer Stock Car Iron Man Challenge presented by Medieval Chassis Webster City, IA Kyle Falck
19 October 2019
ENZED Central Muscle Cars Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Dean Perkins 8
19 October 2019
Honey Badger Bar & Grill Street Stock Series Oxford, ME Billy Childs, Jr.
19 October 2019
Dirt Cup Challenge Elm City, NC Christian Thomas
19 October 2019
NASCAR XFINITY Series Kansas City, KS Brandon Jones 200
19 October 2019
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Peoria, IL Mark McMahill 20
19 October 2019
Wingless Sprints Tasmania Statewide Series Carrick, TAS, Australia Brad Whitchurch 15
19 October 2019
Lucas Oil National Open Wheel 600 Series presented by Tel-Star Technologies Winged A-Class Division Caney, KS Joey Starnes
19 October 2019
Lone Star Legacy Series Houston, TX Cade McKee 20
19 October 2019
Sooner Limited Modified Series Meeker, OK Hesston Shaw
19 October 2019
Must See Racing Sprint Car Series presented by Engine Pro Altamahaw, NC Brian Gerster 40
19 October 2019
Allegheny Sprint Tour Sarver, PA Greg Dobrosky
19 October 2019
Western Midget Racing Ventura, CA Tyler Slay 20
19 October 2019
Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series Feilding, Manawatu-Wanganui, New Zealand Leo Bult 10
19 October 2019
AmeriFlex Oil Capital Racing Series Caney, KS Mickey Walker 30
19 October 2019
Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Moama, NSW, Australia Grant Anderson 30
19 October 2019
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Reid Lanpher 150
19 October 2019
The Pizza Shop of Etters Central PA Legends York Haven, PA Jeremy Ott 20
19 October 2019
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Tyler King
19 October 2019
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Claremont, NH Andy Lindeman 55
19 October 2019
TC America TCR Class Las Vegas, NV Mason Filippi 22
19 October 2019
POWRi Warrior Sprint Car Series Calhan, CO Ryan Oerter
19 October 2019
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Peoria, IL Jeff Sparks 20
19 October 2019
All Star Racing Series Late Models Corinth, MS Bryant Marsh
19 October 2019
Alive for 5 Super Late Model Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Ty Majeski 150
19 October 2019
Elite Modified Series Sarver, PA Ty Rhoades
19 October 2019
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
ASCS Lone Star Region
Mesquite, TX Roger Crockett
19 October 2019
Fast Unified Engine Late Model Series
I-95 Late Model Challenge
Race for the Kids
Elm City, NC Christian Thomas
19 October 2019
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Eldon, MO David Gravel 41
19 October 2019
RUSH Sportsman Modified Hovis Auto & Truck Supply Touring Series Sarver, PA Eric Gabany 20
19 October 2019
Just Dirt Video Productions Southern States Midget Series Elm City, NC Robbie Smith
19 October 2019
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Chatham, LA Tony Stewart
19 October 2019
Texas Dirt Truck Series Paige, TX Talon Minten
19 October 2019
Flying Tiger Oxford Open Oxford, ME Jason Woodard 75
19 October 2019
Louisiana Late Model Racing Series
Spooky 50
Chatham, LA Tanner Kellick
19 October 2019
Dirt Track World Championship Non-Qualifier
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Non-Qualifier Races
Portsmouth, OH Dale McDowell 25
19 October 2019
Texas Wing Modified Association Mesquite, TX Korey Keimig
DRIVERS BORN ON October 19
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Billy Moyer Des Moines, IA October 19, 1957
Billy Myers Germanton, NC October 19, 1924 April 12, 1958
Brad Yunker Maumee, OH October 19, 1974
Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO October 19, 1978
Brian Rose Bowling Green, KY October 19, 1979
Bruce Lee Minneapolis, MN October 19, 1964
Dale Lemonds Yorktown, VA October 19, 1949 August 28, 2004
Dana Patten Enfield, NH October 19, 1957
Dave Mader Birmingham, AL October 19, 1930
Dennis Paasch Marshfield, WI October 19, 1949 April 28, 2017
Dustin Delaney Mayfield, NY October 19, 1989
Gary St. Amant Columbus, OH October 19, 1962
Gayle Warren Marion, VA October 19, 1922 September 10, 1968
Harold Miller Emerson, GA October 19, 1950
James McCallion West Berlin, NJ October 19, 1962
Jayme Burgman White Oak, PA October 19, 1958
Jessica Iannuzzi Warminster, PA October 19, 1981
John Jones Thunder Bay, ON October 19, 1965
John Young Woodside, CA October 19, 1968
Mike Iles Medford, NJ October 19, 1965
Milton Grant Germantown, TN October 19, 1948
Paul Dorrity Modesto, CA October 19, 1943
Perry Francis Akwesasne, NY October 19, 1969
Ralph Dyer Shreveport, LA October 19, 1913 February 14, 2009
Randy Gentry Easley, SC October 19, 1972
Randy Weaver Crossville, TN October 19, 1969
Randy Wolfe Carlisle, PA October 19, 1956
Rick Fuller Auburn, MA October 19, 1960
Seth Carlson Brimfield, MA October 19, 1992
Steve Shaver Parkersburg, WV October 19, 1963
Stub Fadden North Haverhill, NH October 19, 1933 March 11, 2009