October 14 History
RACES HELD ON October 14
Date Series Track Winner Laps
14 October 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Spartanburg, SC Cotton Owens
14 October 1950
Atlantic Stock Car Racing Club [[Hinchliffe Stadium|]] Fred Post 25
14 October 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hendersonville, NC Fireball Roberts
14 October 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Mike Klapak
14 October 1951
Race of Champions Langhorne, PA Hully Bunn 83
14 October 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Peninsula Speedway|]] Dick Girven
14 October 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Oklahoma City, OK Eddie Anderson 300
14 October 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Rocky Mount, NC Joe Weatherly
14 October 1951
NASCAR Grand National Martinsville, VA Frank Mundy 200
14 October 1955
NASCAR Short Track Division Greensboro, NC Jim Paschal
14 October 1956
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
San Jose, CA Eddie Pagan 150
14 October 1956
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Buck Baker 133
14 October 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Jose, CA Dave Leroy
14 October 1956
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Jacksonville, NC Ralph Earnhardt
14 October 1956
USAC Eastern Sprint Car Series Muhlenberg Township, PA Johnny Thomson
14 October 1956
NASCAR Convertible Division Hillsboro, NC Curtis Turner 110
14 October 1956
MARC Racing Series Salem, IN Troy Ruttman 100
14 October 1956
Race of Champions Langhorne, PA Dutch Hoag
14 October 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Cantrell
14 October 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Concord, NC Wally Dallenbach 100
14 October 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Jimmy Davies
14 October 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Clyde Palmer 20
14 October 1962
Race of Champions Langhorne, PA Frankie Schneider
14 October 1962
MARC Racing Series Lakewood, GA Ernie Derr 100
14 October 1962
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Junior Johnson 267
14 October 1962
USAC National Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Cotton Farmer
14 October 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Jacksonville, FL Jimmy Davies
14 October 1966
California Racing Association [[605 Speedway|]] Bruce Walkup
14 October 1967
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
14 October 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Brazil 20
14 October 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Mel Kenyon
14 October 1973
Race of Champions Trenton, NJ Richie Evans
14 October 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Pancho Carter
14 October 1973
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Pancho Carter
14 October 1978
Saugus 220 Saugus, CA Jimmy Insolo 220
14 October 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
14 October 1978
International Race of Champions Riverside, CA Peter Gregg 30
14 October 1978
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
14 October 1979
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Richie Evans
14 October 1979
USAC Stock Car Series Springfield, MO Joe Ruttman 150
14 October 1979
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Benny Parsons 400
14 October 1979
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Jack Ingram 400
14 October 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Billy Cassella
14 October 1979
ASA National Late Model Sportsman Series Salem, IN Glenn Ohlmann 400
14 October 1979
Win River 125 Anderson, CA Don Harper 150
14 October 1979
NEMA Thompson, CT Lenny Boyd 50
14 October 1979
USAC National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Billy Cassella
14 October 1980
Keystone Auto News 150 Sittsville, ON Dave Lynch 150
14 October 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Knoxville, IA Keith Kauffman 20
14 October 1983
USAC Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Jeff Heywood
14 October 1984
ASA National Tour
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Nashville, TN Gary Balough 400
14 October 1984
NASCAR Winston West Series Sonoma, CA Jim Bown 70
14 October 1984
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Jimmy Horton 200
14 October 1984
All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Kenny Jacobs
14 October 1984
NASCAR Winston Cup Series North Wilkesboro, NC Darrell Waltrip 400
14 October 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Barre, VT Stub Fadden 100
14 October 1984
STARS Racing Series Hagerstown, MD Jack Boggs
14 October 1984
NEMA Thompson, CT Billy Mann 25
14 October 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Gardena, CA Steve Kinser
14 October 1989
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Glenn Fitzcharles
14 October 1989
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rip Williams
14 October 1989
All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Jack Hewitt
14 October 1989
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fonda, NY Robbie Green
14 October 1989
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ted Lackey
14 October 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series El Cajon, CA Dale Durbin
14 October 1989
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Hickory, NC Larry Caudill
14 October 1990
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL Ronnie Johnson
14 October 1990
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Fonda, NY Rick Mill
14 October 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series
ALL PRO Super Series
All American 400
Nashville, TN Gary St. Amant 400
14 October 1990
ARCA Pro-4 Series DeGraff, OH Jack Weethee
14 October 1990
World 100 Rossburg, OH Scott Bloomquist 100
14 October 1990
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series
Loudon, NH Rick Mast 250
14 October 1990
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Fonda, NY Doug Hoffman 200
14 October 1990
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Mike Chase 400
14 October 1990
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fonda, NY Kevin Collins
14 October 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Doug Wolfgang
14 October 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sarver, PA Sammy Swindell
14 October 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Danny Lasoski
14 October 1994
NCRA Sprint Car Series China, TX Chris McDermott
14 October 1994
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Fonda, NY Tim Dwyer
14 October 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Terre Haute, IN Kenny Jacobs 20
14 October 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Antioch, CA Paul McMahan
14 October 1994
STARS Racing Series Mineral Wells, WV Steve Shaver
14 October 1995
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Doug George 300
14 October 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX Tommy Grimes
14 October 1995
STARS Racing Series Portsmouth, OH Chub Frank
14 October 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Terre Haute, IN Mark Kinser 30
14 October 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Webster City, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
14 October 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Dale McDowell
14 October 1995
SMART Modified Tour Hickory, NC Junior Miller 200
14 October 1996
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Bakersfield, CA Mike Skinner 300
14 October 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Highlands, TX Danny Lasoski 30
14 October 2000
Supermodified Racing League El Cajon, CA Dale Lamborn
14 October 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Justin, TX Steve Kinser 40
14 October 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Schererville, IN Bobby Murany
14 October 2000
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Irwindale, CA Brad Noffsinger 40
14 October 2000
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series
Florida Governor's Cup
Samsula, FL Jimmy Cope
14 October 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Magnolia, MS Rodney Wing
14 October 2000
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Woodstock, GA Scott Bloomquist 100
14 October 2000
NASCAR O'Reilly All-Star Series West Liberty, IA Steve Boley 100
14 October 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Ken McFarland
14 October 2000
ARCA RE/MAX Series Talladega, AL David Keith 113
14 October 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Mike Kirby 30
14 October 2000
World of Outlaws Gumout Racing Series Terre Haute, IN Jason Meyers 25
14 October 2000
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Madison, IL Butch Miller 200
14 October 2000
USAC Coors Light Silver Bullet Series Irwindale, CA Russ Gamester 100
14 October 2000
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Kankakee, IL Scott James
14 October 2000
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Fonda, NY Mike Ricci
14 October 2000
SMART Modified Tour Asheboro, NC Gary Myers
14 October 2000
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Tracy, CA Jim Pettit, II
14 October 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Lakeville, CT Bryan Wall 82
14 October 2000
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Hickory, NC Lee Tissot 250
14 October 2001
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Baytown, TX Steve Kinser 30
14 October 2001
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Ted Musgrave 146
14 October 2001
DIRTcar Pro-Stock Series Fonda, NY Rob Noviczski
14 October 2004
ASA National Tour Concord, NC Reed Sorenson 66
14 October 2004
Stacker 2 Xtreme DirtCar Series Knoxville, IA Darren Miller 30
14 October 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Tulare, CA Donny Schatz 30
14 October 2005
Southern All Stars East Series Waynesville, GA Chris Madden 40
14 October 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Ryan Newman 200
14 October 2006
ASCS Gulf South Region Magnolia, MS Mike Dupuy
14 October 2006
USAC National Midget Series Kyle, TX Dave Steele 40
14 October 2006
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Crossville, TN Ricky Arms
14 October 2006
United States Late Model Association Albuquerque, NM Jim Sikes, Jr.
14 October 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Burnside, KY Greg Johnson
14 October 2006
National Sprint Tour Tulare, CA Tim Kaeding 40
14 October 2006
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour Mesquite, TX Travis Rilat
14 October 2006
JJ & B Late Model River Series Blythe, CA Ron Daniel
14 October 2006
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Thompson, CT Adam Norton
14 October 2006
CRA Street Stocks Winchester, IN Beau Mitchell 50
14 October 2006
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Barberville, FL Chris Madden 100
14 October 2006
Race of Champions Dirt Modified Tour National Championship Kirkwood, NY Danny Johnson
14 October 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Concord, NC Kasey Kahne 334
14 October 2006
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Radford, VA L.W. Miller 150
14 October 2006
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division Newton, IA Kelly Bires 250
14 October 2006
Allison Legacy Race Series Kershaw, SC Nicholas Pope 30
14 October 2006
CRA Outlaw Super Late Model Series Winchester, IN Brent Jack 75
14 October 2006
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Mansfield, OH Clay Rogers 260
14 October 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Wilmot, WI Mark Dobmeier 35
14 October 2006
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
14 October 2006
ASA Hoosier Tire Modified Series Blythe, CA Joey Mogar
14 October 2007
ARCA RE/MAX Series Toledo, OH Michael McDowell 200
14 October 2007
PASS North Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Cassius Clark
14 October 2007
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Bobby Santos, III 150
14 October 2007
PASS Sportsman Series N. Woodstock, NH Dan McKeage
14 October 2007
FASCAR Advance Auto Parts Pro Truck Series Samsula, FL Kevin Henry 75
14 October 2007
Mexico Corona Series Guadajelara, JAL, Mexico German Quiroga 109
14 October 2007
NEMA Thompson, CT Randy Cabral 25
14 October 2010
NASCAR Whelen Southern Modified Tour Concord, NC Burt Myers 150
14 October 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Tucson, AZ Ricky Weiss
14 October 2011
Southern Regional Racing Series Ringgold, GA Billy Ogle, Jr.
14 October 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Cole Custer 20
14 October 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Concord, NC Carl Edwards 200
14 October 2011
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Kilgore, TX Daryn Pittman
14 October 2011
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association West Plains, MO Billy Moyer
14 October 2011
CRA FWD Compacts Winchester, IN Kyle Crump 25
14 October 2011
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series Elko, MN Lance Matthees
14 October 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Santa Maria, CA Jet Davison 25
14 October 2012
NEMA Thompson, CT Randy Cabral
14 October 2012
ARCA CRA Super Series
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Ross Kenseth 400
14 October 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Le Mans, Sarthe, France Olivier Porta 26
14 October 2012
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Bobby Santos, III 150
14 October 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
14 October 2012
NASCAR RACECAR Euro Series Le Mans, Sarthe, France Gael Castelli 13
14 October 2012
Southern Superstars Short Track Series Huntsville, AL Chris Whorton 150
14 October 2012
Super Late Model Racing Series Greenwood, NE Kyle Berck
14 October 2012
International Supermodified Association Thompson, CT Rob Summers
14 October 2013
OSCAAR Modified Series Peterborough, ON Gary McLean
14 October 2013
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Andrew Gresel
14 October 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Factory Stock Series Susquehanna, PA Jeremy Williams
14 October 2016
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Erick Rudolph 100
14 October 2016
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Gastonia, NC Wes Helms 25
14 October 2016
USAC Indiana Midget Championship Kokomo, IN Chris Windom 25
14 October 2016
Go Nuclear Late Model Series Brockville, ON Brandon Mowat 35
14 October 2016
Battle of the States Wheel, TN Donald McIntosh 10
14 October 2016
Texas Wing Modified Association Mesquite, TX Alan Myers
14 October 2016
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series Tucson, AZ Davey Hamilton, Jr. 30
14 October 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Mesquite, TX Johnny Herrera
14 October 2016
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Jacksonville, IL Jeremy Nichols
14 October 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Shawn Peter 15
14 October 2016
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Kansas City, KS Chase Briscoe 100
14 October 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Modified Series Susquehanna, PA Nick Rochinski
14 October 2016
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Jake Neuman
14 October 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Chad Clancy 15
14 October 2016
POWRi-ILLINI Lucas Oil Division II Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Andrew Malpocker
14 October 2016
GRIT American Racer Series Susquehanna, PA Tom Collins, Jr.
14 October 2016
South Eastern Crate Association
Bill Hendren Memorial
Gastonia, NC Trent Ivey 40
14 October 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Ian Madsen
14 October 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
National Open
Mechanicsburg, PA Danny Dietrich, III 40
14 October 2017
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Gastonia, NC Zack Mitchell 40
14 October 2017
Eureka Garages & Sheds Sprintcar Series Lara, VIC, Australia Jamie Veal 30
14 October 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Thomas Ferrando 18
14 October 2017
Street Stock Showdown Series Thompson, CT Corey Hutchings
14 October 2017
ASCS Mid-South Region
COMP Cams Short Track Nationals
Little Rock, AR Sammy Swindell
14 October 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Sportsman Winter Haven, FL Aaron Williamson
14 October 2017
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON Jason Barney 25
14 October 2017
Quad Crown Street Stock Series Oxford, ME Tyler King
14 October 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Willis, TX Caleb Martin
14 October 2017
Southern United Sprints Willis, TX Kyle Jones
14 October 2017
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Chris Crowder
14 October 2017
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL Riley Hickman 50
14 October 2017
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Heusden-Zolder, Limburg, Belgium Alon Day 16
14 October 2017
North State Modified Series Roseville, CA Kris Price 60
14 October 2017
NEMA Thompson, CT Todd Bertrand
14 October 2017
Steel City Stampede (UMP Modified) Sarver, PA Jonathan Taylor 21
14 October 2017
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Jacksonville, FL Joe B. Miller
14 October 2017
Steel City Stampede (410 Sprints) Sarver, PA Carl Bowser 25
14 October 2017
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Gary Ledbetter
14 October 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Southern Nationals Bonus Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels and Tennessee RV Junction City, KY Mike Marlar 75
14 October 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Pro Trucks Winter Haven, FL Tommy Kelly
14 October 2017
North East Mini Stock Tour Thompson, CT Nick Maniatis
14 October 2017
Carlyle Tools ASCS Southwest Region Peoria, AZ Colton Hardy
14 October 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Hanford, CA Mitchell Faccinto 30
14 October 2017
A-Line Auto Parts Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas Corpus Christi, TX Ty Paxson
14 October 2017
Lonestar 600's Series Restricted Division Willis, TX Tatum Woods
14 October 2017
ACT Late Model Tour Thompson, CT Eddie MacDonald 75
14 October 2017
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series
Frank Riddle Memorial
Inverness, FL Mickey Kempgens 40
14 October 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Super Late Models
Bill Bigley Sr. Memorial 128
Punta Gorda, FL Steve Dorer 128
14 October 2017
National Late Model Series Zuber, FL Kyle Bronson 40
14 October 2017
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Rossburg, OH Randy Hannagan
14 October 2017
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Eastaboga, AL T.J. Reaid 40
14 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Restricted A-Class Division Meeker, OK Daison Pursley
14 October 2017
Steel City Stampede (Mini Stock) Sarver, PA Eric Boozel 15
14 October 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Curtis Gerry 150
14 October 2017
Steel City Stampede (Late Model) Sarver, PA Matt Lux 25
14 October 2017
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour Susquehanna, PA Richie Hitzler
14 October 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Bombers Punta Gorda, FL George Gorham
14 October 2017
Budweiser Nationals Oildale, CA Nick Bartels 50
14 October 2017
New Smyrna-Bronson Sportsman Six Pack Series Bronson, FL Sean Bass
14 October 2017
GRIT American Racer Series Southern Riders Division Susquehanna, PA Tom Collins, Jr.
14 October 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Shon Deskins
14 October 2017
Eagle Jet Top Gun Sprints Barberville, FL Matt Kurtz
14 October 2017
NASCAR PEAK Mexico Series Amozoc, PUE Jose Luis Ramirez 83
14 October 2017
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ John Cornell
14 October 2017
CARS Super Late Model Tour South Boston, VA Stephen Nasse 125
14 October 2017
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Betchelsville, PA Ryan Stillwaggon
14 October 2017
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Sumter, SC Mike Ward
14 October 2017
I-95 Late Model Challenge Elm City, NC Mike Rouse 50
14 October 2017
Valenti Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Anthony Nocella
14 October 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Roseville, CA Michael Self 150
14 October 2017
Driven Midwest USAC NOW600 National Micro Series Winged A-Class Division Meeker, OK Chase Brewer
14 October 2017
Steel City Stampede (Pro Stock) Sarver, PA Curt Bish 20
14 October 2017
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Mark Lundblad, Jr.
14 October 2017
Steel City Stampede (Big Block Mod) Sarver, PA Rex King, Jr. 25
14 October 2017
Texas Sprint Series Abilene, TX Dustin Woods
14 October 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series York Haven, PA Kyle Smith
14 October 2017
SouthEast Super Trucks Series Hudson, NC Lee Tissot
14 October 2017
RUSH Sportsman Modified Series Bicknell Racing Products Touring Series
Steel City Stampede (Sportsman Mod)
Sarver, PA Steve Slater 20
14 October 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Hanford, CA Blaine Fagundes
14 October 2017
Carolina No Bull Sprints presented by Heintz Performance Travelers Rest, SC Jake McLain
14 October 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
14 October 2017
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Rossburg, OH Joey Saldana 30
14 October 2017
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Waverly, OH Travis Dickson 25
14 October 2017
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division Clarksville, TN Tanner English 25
14 October 2017
CARS Late Model Stock Tour South Boston, VA Deac McCaskill 125
14 October 2017
Diamond Air Conditioning Speedcar Super Series Gunnedah, NSW, Australia Michael Stewart
14 October 2017
New England Pro Four Modifieds Thompson, CT Dave Berghman
14 October 2017
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Brockville, ON Luke Whitteker 100
14 October 2017
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Yellville, AR Al Purkey 30
14 October 2017
Pacific Challenge Series Roseville, CA Matt Wendt 100
14 October 2017
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Talladega, AL Parker Kligerman 95
14 October 2017
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series
Steel City Stampede (Crate)
Sarver, PA John Waters 25
14 October 2017
Clash at the County Mackeyville, PA Andrew Yoder 50
14 October 2017
Bandits Triple Crown Series Oxford, ME Jamie Heath
14 October 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Port Royal, PA Mike Altobelli, Jr.
14 October 2017
New York Super Stocks Race Series Perry, NY Scott Adams
14 October 2017
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division Junction City, KY Jimmy Payne 25
14 October 2017
SouthEast Super Stocks Series Hudson, NC Chris Phipps
14 October 2017
MJS Holdings Limited East Coast Mini Stock Tour Shediac, NB Dave Matthews
14 October 2017
Bandit Big Rig Series Hickory, NC Ricky Rude
14 October 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Port Royal, PA Donny Schatz 30
14 October 2017
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Kilgore, TX Kenny Gaddis
14 October 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Jacksonville, IL Jake Blackhurst
14 October 2017
Steel City Stampede (305 Sprints)
Allegheny Sprint Tour
Sarver, PA Greg Dobrosky 20
14 October 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Jacksonville, IL Tanner Thorson
14 October 2018
International Supermodified Association Thompson, CT Ben Seitz
14 October 2018
SsangYong Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Christina Orr-West 7
14 October 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Christopher Bell 30
14 October 2018
TCR UK Touring Car Championship North West Leicestershire, England Daniel Lloyd 11
14 October 2018
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Talladega, AL Aric Almirola 193
14 October 2018
SsangYong Racing Series Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Callum Hedge 7
14 October 2018
Champion Racing Oil-Sterling Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Penn Township, PA Lucas Wolfe 27
14 October 2018
TCR UK Touring Car Championship North West Leicestershire, England Josh Price 11
14 October 2018
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Thompson, CT Justin Bonsignore 150
14 October 2018
PASS Modified Series Oxford, ME Kate Re
14 October 2018
Pirelli Porsche Championship Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand Michael Neville 6
14 October 2018
PASS North Super Late Model Series Oxford, ME Reid Lanpher 150
14 October 2018
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Brockville, ON Steve Poirier 25
14 October 2018
Bandits Triple Crown Series Oxford, ME Kyle Hewins
14 October 2018
ARCA CRA Super Series Powered by JEGS
Winchester 400
Winchester, IN Jeff Choquette 400
14 October 2018
ENZED Central Muscle Cars Te Kauwhata, Waikato, New Zealand John Midgley 8
14 October 2018
NEMA Lites Thompson, CT Jimmy Chambers 20
DRIVERS BORN ON October 14
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Arik Holtzlander Wyoming, MI October 14, 1990
Austin Brawley Mount Juliet, TN October 14, 1992
Barry Graham Melbourne, VIC October 14, 1948
Billy Leslie Algonac, MI October 14, 1987
Bob Shryock Estherville, IA October 14, 1943 August 19, 1985
Bobby Glass Revere, MA October 14, 1941
Bradley Frye Indianapolis, IN October 14, 1994
Brandon Odom DeFuniak Springs, FL October 14, 1992
Chad Layton Harrisburg, PA October 14, 1975
Dale Matchett Cherry Hill, NJ October 14, 1957
Eric Fitzpatrick Memphis, MI October 14, 1982
Jack Lawrence Grand Rapids, MI October 14, 1931 October 3, 2006
Jason Jarrett Newton, NC October 14, 1975
Jason McLellan Mount Forest, ON October 14, 1976
Jeffrey Labrecque Rochester, NH October 14, 1987
Jerry Glanville Roswell, GA October 14, 1941
Johnny Wynn Grand Rapids, MI October 14, 1931
Kendall Bumbera Sealy, TX October 14, 1992
Kory Rabenold Slatington, PA October 14, 1988
Kurt Walbeck Eau Claire, WI October 14, 1966
Mark Boice Noblesville, IN October 14, 1974
Matt Berger Loves Park, IL October 14, 1973
Mike Buffkin Yorktown, VA October 14, 1953
Nick Latham Winchester, OH October 14, 1991
Nick Longhi New York, NY October 14, 1967
Paul Savoie Saskatoon, SK October 14, 1974
Race Liberante Palmdale, CA October 14, 1994
Ricky Logan Alexander, AR October 14, 1969
Ronnie Bremer Copenhagen, Denmark October 14, 1978
Scott Wilson Broomfield, CO October 14, 1958
Shawn Tucker Fredericton, NB October 14, 1969
Tim Burrell Birmingham, AL October 14, 1966
Tyler Ensign Willis, MI October 14, 1983
William Skewes Bluefield, VA October 14, 1949