OMGSN:2016-02 Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series.jpg
Held on March 25, 2016 at Senoia Raceway in Senoia, GA
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 116 Jonathan Davenport Mission Transport, A.F. Stone Professional Medical Services, Outlaw Racing Southeast Ford 40 20 running 200
2 1 44 Chris Madden Stroble Mini Storage, Crowder Trucking, Century Plastics, Allstar Performance 40 19 running 196
3 2 1c Kenny Collins Dockery Transport, Seymour's Towing, Erwin Racing Supply 40 1 running 194
4 4 81 Aaron Ridley On Time Courier, Lennox, True Temp Heating & Air Conditioning Chevy 40 0 running 192
5 5 25 Shane Clanton Weldbank Energy, Keyser Manufacturing, Super K Express, Cooper's Country Meat Packers Pontiac 40 0 running 190
6 8 21 Joe Armistead, Jr. Transmission Parts Unlimited, Jodeco Auto Sales 40 0 running 188
7 7 101 Casey Roberts Cushman Paint & Body, M&S Concrete 40 0 running 186
8 10 62 Cody King Dirtcar Lift, Tricon Tool, Gelm 40 0 running 184
9 9 18x Michael Page West Georgia Fence, Moore Trucking 40 0 running 182
10 11 7mc Donald McIntosh Massey Electric Company, Cherokee Millwright & Mechanical, Caterpillar, Arnold's Trucking 40 0 running 180
11 20 44 Clint Smith Southern Fibernet, Cliburn Tank Lines, Rip Tide Car Wash Chevy 40 0 running 178
12 13 11 Austin Smith Engineered Systems, Cedartown Electric, Keyser Manufacturing 40 0 running 176
13 14 8* David Payne Gibson Motorsports, Payne Excavating 39 0 running 174
14 23 11B Stacy Boles West Haven Speed Equipment, Advanced Transportation, Longhorn Chassis Pontiac 39 0 running 172
15 16 31 Tyler Millwood Advanced Technology Motorsports, Millwood Plumbing, WrapFactory Chevy 38 0 running 170
16 6 54 David Breazeale Henderson Motorsports, Johnson Sawmill 30 0 out 168
17 12 12 Ashton Winger American Pie Pizzeria, Rocket Chassis, Laurie's Fund Chevy 30 0 out 166
18 19 17 Ricky Williams RSR Enterprises, SAE Parts Inc 26 0 out 164
19 17 33 Brian Reese Reese Transport, Sharpsburg Grading & Contracting, WrapFactory Chevy 18 0 out 162
20 15 51 Mack McCarter McCarter Lumber, Parkway Liquor Store 16 0 out 160
21 21 21B Shanon Buckingham Grand Design Recreational Vehicles, Tennessee RV Supercenter, Double Down Motorsports Chevy 11 0 out 158
22 18 29 Shane Fulcher J&L Body Shop, Turkey Creek Snacks Chevy 10 0 out 156
23 22 21M Robby Moses Double Down Motorsports, Sellers Motorsports Chevy 6 0 out 154
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Scott Bloomquist, Eric Granger, Austin Horton, Mason Massey, Kelly Guy, Russell Brown, Jr., Jim Harrah, Tod Darda
Time of Race: 0:23:50
Fast Qualifier: Chris Madden - 13.331 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: Chris Madden
Consi Winners: Shane ClantonDavid BreazealeCasey RobertsJoe Armistead, Jr.
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.228 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 0 laps - lap 11; lap 16; lap 31
Lead Changes: 4 among 3 drivers - Chris Madden 1-11; Kenny Collins 12; Jonathan Davenport 13-16; Madden 17-25; Davenport 26-40