November 30 History
RACES HELD ON November 30
Date Series Track Winner Laps
30 November 1947
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Wayne Tipton
30 November 1958
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jim Hurtubise
30 November 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Cincinatti, OH Bob Wente
30 November 1973
Rebel 100 West Palm Beach, FL Red Farmer 100
30 November 1974
Turkey Derby Wall, NJ Gil Hearne 150
30 November 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Irwindale, CA Mel Kenyon
30 November 1980
ALL PRO Super Series Birmingham, AL Jody Ridley 200
30 November 1985
ALL PRO KISS Series Irvington, AL Bobby Gill 100
30 November 1986
Cracker 200 New Smyrna Beach, FL Daniel Keene 200
30 November 1991
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series [[Imperial Raceway|]] Wally Pankratz
30 November 1991
Cracker 200 New Smyrna Beach, FL Dick Anderson 200
30 November 1996
Turkey Derby Wall, NJ Eddie Bohn, Ken Wooley, Jr. 150
30 November 1996
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Mario Gosselin 301
30 November 1996
Florida Pro Series
Cracker 200
New Smyrna Beach, FL James Powell, III 125
30 November 1997
Cracker 200 New Smyrna Beach, FL David Russell 200
30 November 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series Sayre, AL Barry Hooper
30 November 1997
Allison Legacy Race Series Sayre, AL Barry Hooper
30 November 2002
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Las Vegas, NV Tony Stewart 40
30 November 2002
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Championship Series Lakeland, FL Bobby Gill 300
30 November 2002
USAC National Midget Series
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Las Vegas, NV Tony Stewart 40
30 November 2002
World Series Sprintcars Virginia, SA, Australia Robbie Farr
30 November 2002
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Marcos Ambrose 48
30 November 2002
Turkey Derby Wall, NJ Harry Reed 75
30 November 2003
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Marcos Ambrose 57
30 November 2003
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Jimmy Cope 200
30 November 2005
StormPay.com Dirt Late Model Series
Chevrolet Performance World Championship
Gibsonton, FL Jimmy Owens 100
30 November 2012
DHL South Island Speedweek Cromwell, Otago, New Zealand Daryl Ainsley
30 November 2013
Turkey Bowl (Late Model) Springfield, MO Jesse Stovall 25
30 November 2013
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Mark Whitener 40
30 November 2013
Turkey Derby Wall, NJ Matt Hirschman
30 November 2013
Midwest Indoor Racing Series Mini Sprint Division Battle Creek, MI Tim Neal 50
30 November 2013
Gene Price Motorsports Late Model River Series Lake Havasu City, AZ Toni Marie McCray 100
30 November 2013
CDM Super Late Model Series Presented by Indy Screen Print
Carl Trimmer Classic
Tucson, AZ R.C. Whitwell
30 November 2013
Midwest Indoor Racing Series Arena-Mini Cup Division Battle Creek, MI Todd Cowan 30
30 November 2013
Turkey 100 Swainsboro, GA Chris Madden 50
30 November 2013
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Morgan Bagley 50
30 November 2014
DHL Saloon Speedweek presented by Cardwell Racing Supplies Greymouth, South Island, New Zealand Nigel Ross
30 November 2018
Gateway Dirt Nationals Midget Preliminary St. Louis, MO Tyler Courtney 20
30 November 2018
Gateway Dirt Nationals Late Model Preliminary St. Louis, MO Brandon Sheppard 20
30 November 2018
Gateway Dirt Nationals Modified Preliminary St. Louis, MO Josh Harris 20
30 November 2018
Gateway Dirt Nationals Late Model Preliminary St. Louis, MO Bobby Pierce 20
30 November 2018
Gateway Dirt Nationals Modified Preliminary St. Louis, MO Kenny Wallace 20
30 November 2018
Holden Trade Club Saloon Speedweek presented by Valvoline Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand Ivan Murdoch
30 November 2018
Gateway Dirt Nationals Midget Preliminary St. Louis, MO Christopher Bell 20
30 November 2019
SsangYong Rhino Racing Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Christina Orr-West 8
30 November 2019
Motul Honda Cup Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Paul Muldoon 8
30 November 2019
ASCS Southwest Region Queen Creek, AZ Kyle Larson
30 November 2019
Campbells Truck & Bobcat Modlites Queensland Series Tinana, QLD, Australia Klinton Hancey 13
30 November 2019
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Queen Creek, AZ Don Shaw
30 November 2019
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Vado, NM Johnny Herrera
30 November 2019
Gobbler 100 Cochran, GA Scott Bloomquist
30 November 2019
Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Terry Pitt 30
30 November 2019
Turkey Shoot 125 Tucson, AZ Bruce Yackey 125
30 November 2019
SsangYong Rhino Racing Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Murray Brook 8
30 November 2019
Nexen Tyre Mazda Racing Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Keith Wilkinson 8
30 November 2019
San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Sterling Cling
30 November 2019
Florida Pro Truck Challenge Series Triple Crown Punta Gorda, FL Cody Krucker 50
30 November 2019
McCosker Contracting Super Sedan Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Matthew Pascoe 30
30 November 2019
Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic ATQMRA Midget Series Wall, NJ Geoff Sutton 30
30 November 2019
RYCO 24-7 V8 Ute Racing Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Paul Manuell 8
30 November 2019
BNT V8s Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Andre Heimgartner 16
30 November 2019
The Speedway Shop SA Speedcars Blackjack Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Matt Jackson 20
30 November 2019
Late Model Racing Victoria Hamilton, VIC, Australia Chevy Edwards
30 November 2019
SSCAR Burger King Pro Dirt Super Saloon Series Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand Mick Quin
30 November 2019
Pirelli Porsche Championship Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Sean Kirkpatrick 10
30 November 2019
SK Turkey Derby Wall, NJ Matt Hirschman
30 November 2019
Done Right Touch Ups Brisbane Formula 500 Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Liam Williams 15
30 November 2019
Pedders Suspension & Brakes Tasmanian Super Sedan Series Carrick, TAS, Australia Steve Latham 20
30 November 2019
ENZED Central Muscle Cars Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Angus Fogg 10
30 November 2019
Formula 500 South Australia State Series Murray Bridge, SA, Australia Danny Carroll 25
30 November 2019
Top Gun Sprint Series Gibsonton, FL Shane Butler
30 November 2019
Best Bars Toyota 86 Racing Series Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Jaden Ransley 14
30 November 2019
Turkey Derby Wall, NJ Matt Hirschman 150
30 November 2019
North Island Midget Championship Western Springs, Auckland Region, New Zealand Aaron Hodgson 30
30 November 2019
Wingless Sprints Tasmania Statewide Series Carrick, TAS, Australia Luke Redpath 20
30 November 2019
ENZED Central Muscle Cars Pukekohe, Auckland Region, New Zealand Bruce Kett 8
30 November 2019
Mag & Turbo Super Cup Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand Peter Dickson
30 November 2019
QLSRA Stockmans Civil and Plant Club Championship Archerfield, QLD, Australia Dave Fanning 13
30 November 2019
MJS Street Stock Series Mildura, VIC, Australia Anthony Beare 30
30 November 2019
POWRi Lucas Oil Border Tour Sprints presented by Griffin's Propane Vado, NM Anton Hernandez
30 November 2019
SSWA Super Sedan Summer Series Manjimup, WAU, Australia Adrian Geary 15
30 November 2019
North Island Sprintcar Championship Western Springs, Auckland Region, New Zealand Stephen Taylor 25
30 November 2019
SDAV Hot Rods Thunder Down Under Series Laang, VIC, Australia Stan Marco, Sr.
DRIVERS BORN ON November 30
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Alan Tardiff Lyman, ME November 30, 1984
Andy Kirby White House, TN November 30, 1961 July 18, 2002
Bill Hensley Ridgeway, VA November 30, 1933 April 9, 2017
Bryan Dauzat Alexandria, LA November 30, 1959
Chuck Ciprich Sayre, PA November 30, 1941
Corey Williams Boothbay, ME November 30, 1985
Danny Tyler Cottekill, NY November 30, 1989
Dave Dion Hudson, NH November 30, 1943
Dick Hutcherson Keokuk, IA November 30, 1931 November 6, 2005
Jayme Beck Greensburg, PA November 30, 1979
Jimmy Kuhn, Jr. West Bridgewater, MA November 30, 1970
Jocko Maggiacomo Poughkeepsie, NY November 30, 1947
Len Blanchard Jackson, KY November 30, 1936
Marc Goossens Geel, Belgium November 30, 1969
Matt Moore Bethany, OK November 30, 1999
Scott Melton Rockford, MI November 30, 1961
Seb Morris Marford, Wales November 30, 1995
Shawna Robinson Des Moines, IA November 30, 1964
T.J. Majors East Bethany, NY November 30, 1979
Tom Blomqvist Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England November 30, 1993
Tomas Lopez Guadalajara, JAL November 30, 1953
Triston Dycus Waxahachie, TX November 30, 1976
Tyler Clough Victoria, BC November 30, 1983