From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


November 19 History
RACES HELD ON November 19
Date Series Track Winner Laps
19 November 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Miami, FL Dur Howe 50
19 November 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hallandale, FL Red Farmer
19 November 1961
Bathurst 1000 Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Bob Jane, Harry Firth 167
19 November 1961
USAC Champ Car Series Phoenix, AZ Parnelli Jones 89
19 November 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Phoenix, AZ Larry Dickson
19 November 1967
USAC Champ Car Series Avondale, AZ Mario Andretti 200
19 November 1977
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Jimmy Oskie
19 November 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Ontario, CA Chuck Bown 80
19 November 1978
Dixie Speedway Late Model Div Woodstock, GA Charlie Hughes 150
19 November 1978
NASCAR Winston Cup Series
NASCAR Winston West Series
Ontario, CA Bobby Allison 200
19 November 1978
Georgia Florida Winter Championship 100 Waynesville, GA Tommy Riggins 50
19 November 1978
Georgia Florida Winter Championship 100 Waynesville, GA Joe Bishop 50
19 November 1978
Alabama 200 Montgomery, AL Jody Ridley 200
19 November 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Steve Kinser
19 November 1983
NCRA Late Model Series Mesquite, TX Doug Ingalls 50
19 November 1983
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Riverside, CA Hershel McGriff 72
19 November 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series
Fremont, CA Kevin Olson
19 November 1988
Marion Edwards Memorial Hialeah, FL Joe Winchell
19 November 1988
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
19 November 1988
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Hampton, GA Mickey Gibbs 204
19 November 1989
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Hampton, GA Dale Earnhardt 328
19 November 1993
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Mario Gosselin
19 November 1994
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series
USAC Skoal Western States Midget Series
Ventura, CA Johnny Cofer
19 November 1994
AUSCAR Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Steven Richards 10
19 November 1994
USAC Skoal TQ Midget Series Ventura, CA Richard McCormick
19 November 1994
Australian Sportsman Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Eddie Abelnica 20
19 November 1994
HQ Holden Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Tim D'Ombrain 8
19 November 1994
HQ Holden Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Tim D'Ombrain 8
19 November 1994
Australian Superspeedway Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Jim Richards 10
19 November 1994
United Speed Alliance Racing Late Model Series Winter Haven, FL Mike McCrary, Jr.
19 November 1995
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series
Myrtle Beach 400
Myrtle Beach, SC Freddie Query 400
19 November 1995
STARS Racing Series
Blue-Gray 100
Gaffney, SC Donnie Moran 100
19 November 2000
Shell Championship Series
Bathurst 1000
Bathurst, NSW, Australia Garth Tander, Jason Bargwanna 161
19 November 2000
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Bradenton, FL Dick Anderson
19 November 2001
Myrtle Beach 400 Myrtle Beach, SC Robert Powell 250
19 November 2004
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Homestead, FL Kasey Kahne 134
19 November 2005
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Cory Kruseman 50
19 November 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
19 November 2005
AHG Sprintcar Series Kalgoorlie, WAU, Australia Carl Dowling
19 November 2005
Southern 100 Milton, FL Mike Boland 100
19 November 2005
National Late Model Series Barberville, FL Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
19 November 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Homestead, FL Ryan Newman 200
19 November 2005
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series
Florida Governor's Cup
New Smyrna Beach, FL Mike Fritts 200
19 November 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series
Gobbler
Cleveland, TN Scott Sexton
19 November 2005
USRA Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Brandon Bendele 75
19 November 2005
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Homestead, FL Todd Bodine 134
19 November 2005
World Series Sprintcars Charlton, QLD, Australia Jason Johnson
19 November 2006
FIA World Touring Car Championship Macau, Macau, China Jorg Muller
19 November 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Homestead, FL Greg Biffle 268
19 November 2006
Myrtle Beach 400 Myrtle Beach, SC Frank Deiny, Jr.
19 November 2006
FIA World Touring Car Championship Macau, Macau, China Andy Priaulx
19 November 2009
DHL Southern Saloon Series Dunedin, Otago, New Zealand Aaron Tonks
19 November 2009
Hunt for the USMTS Dirthead.com Southern Series Championship presented by Dirt Modified Magazine Highlands, TX Howard Willis 25
19 November 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Southwest Region
Tucson, AZ Sammy Swindell 25
19 November 2009
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Jerry Coons, Jr. 25
19 November 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Southwest Region
Tucson, AZ Johnny Herrera
19 November 2010
USMTS Castle Rock Recruiting Southern Series Baytown, TX Zack VanderBeek 35
19 November 2010
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Homestead, FL Kyle Busch 134
19 November 2010
ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Robert Ballou 25
19 November 2011
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Gobbler
Cleveland, TN Ray Cook 50
19 November 2011
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Rick Kelly 37
19 November 2011
NASCAR Nationwide Series Homestead, FL Brad Keselowski 200
19 November 2011
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Brodie Kostecki 20
19 November 2011
AHG Sprintcar Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Kerry Madsen
19 November 2011
USMTS Southeast Region Baytown, TX Dereck Ramirez 50
19 November 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ Tracy Hines 30
19 November 2011
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Rodney Wing 75
19 November 2011
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Ventura, CA Brad Kuhn 30
19 November 2011
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Sylvania, GA Hunter Peacock
19 November 2011
Bright House Challenge Series
Florida Governor's Cup
New Smyrna Beach, FL Erik Jones 200
19 November 2011
FIA Formula 3 International Trophy Macau, Macau, China Marco Wittmann
19 November 2011
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Andrew Mulhearn 20
19 November 2012
The Early Bird Norman Park, GA Stacey Roberts 75
19 November 2015
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship
Tucson, AZ Robert Ballou 30
19 November 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series
Tucson, AZ Justin Grant 30
19 November 2015
Turkey Rumble Chatsworth, GA Mike Marlar 30
19 November 2016
Ian Boettcher Race Parts Modified Sedan Golden Helmet Series Kingaroy, QLD, Australia Rodney Pammenter 25
19 November 2016
Maxima Racing Oils Pro Dirt Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Marc Giancola 30
19 November 2016
NASCAR XFINITY Series Homestead, FL Daniel Suarez 200
19 November 2016
Mainline DynoLog Dynamometers All Star Series Moama, NSW, Australia Paul Solomon 30
19 November 2016
Dale and Emil Reutimann Memorial Gibsonton, FL David Reutimann 50
19 November 2016
VMPA Tritech Lubricant Modified Sedan Series Moama, NSW, Australia Kye Walters 30
19 November 2016
World Series Sprintcars Granville, NSW, Australia Jamie Veal 30
19 November 2016
AHG Sprintcar Series Bunbury, WAU, Australia Cameron Gessner 25
19 November 2016
Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Pinellas Park, FL Dave Steele
19 November 2016
USAC Western States Midget Series Oildale, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
19 November 2016
Southern Nationals Bonus Series
Gobbler
Ringgold, GA Brandon Overton 60
19 November 2016
The Speedway Shop SA Speedcars Blackjack Series Virginia, SA, Australia Brett Ireland 10
19 November 2016
Diamond Air Conditioning Speedcar Super Series North Lismore, QLD, Australia Chris Gwilliam 30
19 November 2016
Victorian Wingless Super Series Mount Gambier, SA, Australia Glenn Watts 25
19 November 2016
F4 United Arab Emirates Championship powered by Abarth Dubai, United Arab Emirates Jonathan Aberdein 16
19 November 2016
Myrtle Beach 400 Myrtle Beach, SC Matt Hirschman
19 November 2016
Southeast Dirt Modified Series Sylvania, GA Shon Flanary 30
19 November 2016
Racecar Factory Spec Late Model Touring Series Las Vegas, NV Robby Hornsby, Jr. 30
19 November 2016
Late Model Racing Victoria Rushworth, VIC, Australia Cameron Pearson 25
19 November 2016
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Gregg Jones
19 November 2016
Florida Pro Truck Series
DeSoto-Auburndale Race Truck Series
Bradenton, FL Nick Hernandez 75
19 November 2016
F4 United Arab Emirates Championship powered by Abarth Dubai, United Arab Emirates Jonathan Aberdein 15
19 November 2016
Fun City Victorian Super Sedan Series Wangaratta, VIC, Australia Mick Nicola, Jr. 30
19 November 2016
51FIFTY Energy Race of Champions Las Vegas, NV Ryan Partridge 101
19 November 2016
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Las Vegas, NV Blaine Rocha 150
19 November 2016
Metro Holden Late Model Series Virginia, SA, Australia Ryan Alexander 12
19 November 2016
Bash on the Bayou Leesville, LA B.J. Robinson 40
19 November 2016
Myrtle Beach 400 Myrtle Beach, SC Christian Eckes 225
19 November 2017
Durrence Layne Performance Parts Street Stock World Championship Norman Park, GA Johnny Stokes 50
19 November 2017
Turkey Bowl - B-Mod Division Springfield, MO Justin Comer 20
19 November 2017
Royal Purple King of the Wing National Sprint Car Series
Orchex Western Sprintcar Series
Bakersfield, CA Bryan Warf 40
19 November 2017
FIA World Touring Car Championship Macau, Macau, China Rob Huff
19 November 2017
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series
Blue-Gray 100
Gaffney, SC Darrell Lanigan 100
19 November 2017
Turkey Bowl - A-Mod Division Springfield, MO Mitch Keeter 25
19 November 2017
Turkey Bowl - Mini Late Model Division Springfield, MO Scott Sopha 8
19 November 2017
Turkey Bowl - Midwest Modz A-Class Division Springfield, MO Shawn Duncan 15
19 November 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Homestead, FL Martin Truex, Jr. 267
19 November 2017
Turkey Bowl - Late Model Division Springfield, MO Logan Martin 25
19 November 2017
The Early Bird Norman Park, GA Jason Fitzgerald 50
19 November 2017
Turkey Bowl - Legend Division Springfield, MO Caleb McDugle 20
19 November 2019
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship
USAC Western States Midget Series
Placerville, CA Gio Scelzi 30
19 November 2019
Wicked Energy Gum Focus Midgets presented by Cognitive Warriors Placerville, CA Tristin Thomas 25
19 November 2021
602 Bandit Series Late Models Sylvania, GA Ricky McClain
19 November 2021
Ferrari Challenge Europe Scarperia e San Piero, Tuscany, Italy Luka Nurmi 12
19 November 2021
Southern Showcase Milton, FL Ashton Winger 30
19 November 2021
ASCS Southwest Region Somerton, AZ Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
19 November 2021
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series Norman Park, GA Jimmy Thomas
19 November 2021
Ferrari Challenge Europe
Ferrari Challenge North America
Ferrari Challenge Trofeo Pirelli Asia Pacific
Scarperia e San Piero, Tuscany, Italy Todd Coleman 14
19 November 2021
Turkey Bowl - Pure Stock Division Springfield, MO Dillon McCowan 20
19 November 2021
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Elijah Gile
19 November 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Placerville, CA Kyle Larson 30
19 November 2021
Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints
California Lightning Sprints
Placerville, CA Chris Crowder 25
19 November 2021
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Elijah Gile
19 November 2021
Southeastern Modified Series Sylvania, GA Jeff Robinson
19 November 2022
Turismo Pista Class 1 Olvarria, Buenos Airos, Argentina Adrian Oubina 6
19 November 2022
Valvoline Iron-Man Southern Late Model Series
Gobbler
Ringgold, GA Dale McDowell 40
19 November 2022
Ultimate Street Stock Challenge
Carolina Driveline Mid-East Street Stocks
Lavonia, GA Chad Thrash
19 November 2022
Miniature Race Cars Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Daniel Price 6
19 November 2022
MARC Cars Series Warwick, QLD, Australia Geoffrey Taunton 10
19 November 2022
Queensland Super Street Sedan Title Collinsville, QLD, Australia Brett Hardy
19 November 2022
Turismo Pista Class 2 Olvarria, Buenos Airos, Argentina Cristian Garbiglia 6
19 November 2022
East Coast Logistics Sprintcar Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Luke Oldfield 30
19 November 2022
Bay Cities Racing Association Lightning Sprints
California Lightning Sprints
Placerville, CA Grant Sexton
19 November 2022
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Michael Vaughan 5
19 November 2022
SAWA Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Callum Williamson 20
19 November 2022
Newsome Raceway Parts Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
E-Z-GO $100,000 Challenge
The Early Bird
Norman Park, GA Jimmy Thomas
19 November 2022
TCR Asia Series Macau, Macau, China Rob Huff 9
19 November 2022
Dale and Emil Reutimann Memorial Barberville, FL Ethan Dotson
19 November 2022
Improved Production Racing Association Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Adam Williams 5
19 November 2022
Turismo Pista Class 1 Olvarria, Buenos Airos, Argentina Franco Villabrille Neila 6
19 November 2022
Hendry County Motorsports Park - Florida Late Model Division Clewiston, FL Robert Vaughn 15
19 November 2022
Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints North Lismore, QLD, Australia David Eggins 19
19 November 2022
ACL Excel Racing Tasmania Launceston, TAS, Australia Joshua Webster 5
19 November 2022
Miniature Race Cars Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Daniel Price 6
19 November 2022
MARC Cars Series Warwick, QLD, Australia Geoffrey Taunton 10
19 November 2022
Speedway Sedans Queensland South West Allstars Modified Sedan Series North Lismore, QLD, Australia Aidan Raymont 30
19 November 2022
Turismo Pista Class 3 Olvarria, Buenos Airos, Argentina Juan Kreitz 6
19 November 2022
Shell Helix F4 Chinese Championship Macau, Macau, China Gerrard Xie 8
19 November 2022
Formula Vee Tasmania State Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Jeremy Dyer 5
19 November 2022
Maddington Toyota Sprintcar Series Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia James Inglis 40
19 November 2022
Top Gun Sprint Series Clewiston, FL Tyler Clem
19 November 2022
TCR Asia Series Macau, Macau, China Jason Zhang 9
19 November 2022
American Racer Modifieds presented by Velocita-USA Lake View, SC Bobby Jones 25
19 November 2022
Memphis Grey Sanders Memorial Street Stock Series Gibsonton, FL Jeff Conyers
19 November 2022
Turismo Pista Class 1 Olvarria, Buenos Airos, Argentina Miguel Cangelaro 6
19 November 2022
East Bay Raceway Park - 604 Late Model Division Gibsonton, FL Doug Horton
19 November 2022
602 Bandit Series Late Models Sylvania, GA Austin Mintz 30
19 November 2022
ACL Excel Racing Tasmania Launceston, TAS, Australia Charles Parker 10
19 November 2022
Miniature Race Cars Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Daniel Price 6
19 November 2022
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Andrew Toth 5
19 November 2022
NQ Formula 500 Title Collinsville, QLD, Australia John Magro
19 November 2022
Turismo Pista Class 3 Olvarria, Buenos Airos, Argentina Gonzalo Alcaine 6
19 November 2022
TA2 Muscle Car Series Northern Series
TA2 Muscle Car Series Southern Series
Winton, VIC, Australia Kyle Gurton 15
19 November 2022
Speedcar Association of New South Wales Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Kaidon Brown 24
19 November 2022
417 Southern Speedway - Sportsman Division Punta Gorda, FL Rich Clouser 50
19 November 2022
Queensland Compact Speedcar Title Archerfield, QLD, Australia Andrew Parkes 25
19 November 2022
McCosker Contracting Super Sedan Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Sean Black 40
19 November 2022
Queensland Hyundai X3 Circuit Excel Racing Series Warwick, QLD, Australia Treigh Maschotta 7
19 November 2022
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Lake View, SC Jay Sessoms 40
19 November 2022
Mid-East Thunder Bomber Shootout Lavonia, GA Rod Tucker 15
19 November 2022
Turismo Pista Class 2 Olvarria, Buenos Airos, Argentina Maximo Gauchat 6
19 November 2022
Volusia Speedway Park - 604 Late Model Division Barberville, FL Jason Garver 20
19 November 2022
Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Mid-East 602 Late Models presented by SRI
City Chevrolet 602 Thunder Series
Lavonia, GA Dale Timms
19 November 2022
Tasmania Sports Sedans Launceston, TAS, Australia Tim Mann 5
19 November 2022
HQ Racing Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Andrew Toth 5
19 November 2022
Limited Sprintcar Association of Western Australia Kwinana Beach, WAU, Australia Michael Keen 20
19 November 2022
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia Anthony Tenkate 10
19 November 2022
Turismo Pista Class 3 Olvarria, Buenos Airos, Argentina Exequiel Bastidas 6
19 November 2022
Early Bird 602 Late Models Norman Park, GA Cody Overton
19 November 2022
Crete4U Brisbane Formula 500 Series Archerfield, QLD, Australia Boyd Chaffey 15
19 November 2022
FIA Formula 2 Championship Yas Island, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates Liam Lawson 23
19 November 2022
Miniature Race Cars Tailem Bend, SA, Australia Daniel Price 6
19 November 2022
BG Products Southern Sprintcar Shootout Series Punta Gorda, FL Davey Hamilton, Jr. 40
19 November 2022
Sport Compact Dirt Racing Association Sylvania, GA Eddie McGrew 40
19 November 2022
Turismo Pista Class 2 Olvarria, Buenos Airos, Argentina Luciano Gonzalez 6
19 November 2022
Eastern Creek Speedway - V8 Dirt Modified Division Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Scott Cannon 20
19 November 2022
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Placerville, CA Buddy Kofoid 100
19 November 2022
Tasmania Sports Sedans Launceston, TAS, Australia Tim Mann 5
19 November 2022
South Carolina 400 Timmonsville, SC Brenden Queen 200
19 November 2022
All-Pro Limited Late Model Series Timmonsville, SC Averitt Lucas 90
19 November 2022
Australian Trans Am Willowbank, QLD, Australia Anthony Tenkate 10
19 November 2022
Improved Production Racing Association Tasmania Championship Launceston, TAS, Australia Adam Williams 5
DRIVERS BORN ON November 19
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Andre Lotterer Duisburg, Germany November 19, 1981
Andreas Wirth Heidelberg, Germany November 19, 1984
Andy Bozell Portage, MI November 19, 1963
Arvol Brunmeier Riverside, CA November 19, 1906 August 25, 1971
Austin Leitner Lexington, SC November 19, 1993
Bobby Haynes, Jr. Kirkville, NY November 19, 1981
Brett Haas Pittsfield, MA November 19, 1993
Charles Szekendy South Bend, IN November 19, 1907 July 19, 1986
Dale Kreider St. Petersburg, FL November 19, 1956
Dalton Haney Comstock Park, MI November 19, 1991
Delmar Clark Gnadenhutten, OH November 19, 1936 November 24, 1996
Eddie Russo Chicago, IL November 19, 1925 October 14, 2012
Frank Lies Wichita, KS November 19, 1926 November 8, 2006
George Fox Wilkesboro, NC November 19, 1942 July 30, 2011
Grant Andrews, Jr. Allbrightsville, PA November 19, 1964
Harry Saynor Chicago, IL November 19, 1882
Herschell McKee Indianapolis, IN November 19, 1897 April 12, 1965
Howard Covey Jefferson City, TX November 19, 1875
Ian Lacy North Las Vegas, NV November 19, 1974
Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA November 19, 1996
James Reynolds New York, NY November 19, 1859 September 26, 1927
Jeremy McGrath San Francisco, CA November 19, 1971
Johnny Stokes Columbus, MS November 19, 1953
Jose Manuel De Los Milagros Madrid, Spain November 19, 1984
Koby Barksdale Norman, OK November 19, 1990
Lothar Motschenbacher Cologne, Germany November 19, 1938
Mark Sullivan Gloversville, NY November 19, 1958
Marty Davis Racine, WI November 19, 1957 October 20, 2012
Michael Grueneberg Madison, WI November 19, 1983
Mike LaVoie Chicoutimi-Nord, QC November 19, 1984
Moreno Di Silvestre Penne, Italy November 19, 1998
Nick Andries Pinellas Park, FL November 19, 1990
Philippe Adams Mouscron, Belgium November 19, 1969
Ricardo Vassmer Caracas, Venezuela November 19, 1983
Ron Burns Phoenix, AZ November 19, 1944
Shannon McQueen Bakersfield, CA November 19, 1978
Spike Gehlhausen Jasper, IN November 19, 1954
Stephen White Melbourne, VIC November 19, 1973
Terry Cutts Manjimup, WAU November 19, 1958
Todd Brown Lake Panasoffkee, FL November 19, 1963
Todd Owen Somers, CT November 19, 1975
Wayne Dion Warwick, RI November 19, 1950
Willy Powell Ocean Reef, WA November 19, 1960