NeSmith:2017-14 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series.jpg
Held on October 14, 2017 at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 R1 Riley Hickman Tucker's Mobile Home Service, American Billet, Hickman Manufacturing, Brinkley Farms Capital 50 50 running
2 2 1G Grant Garrison Darrell Lanigan Racing Club 29 50 0 running
3 6 66 Jake Knowles Josh Roberts Trucking, Berry Construction, Knowles Race Parts & Bodies Rocket 50 0 running
4 3 85 Ronnie Johnson Josh Roberts Trucking, Gene's Racing Parts Capital 50 0 running
5 4 11 Cruz Skinner CVR Race Cars, NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, Bad Boy Off Road CVR 50 0 running
6 14 05 T.J. Brittain Brittain Hauling, Josh Roberts Trucking Warrior 50 0 running
7 13 42 Cla Knight Augusta Aquatics, EZ-Go, Town & Country Packing, Maxxis Kart Racing Longhorn 50 0 running
8 10 23 Cory Hedgecock Cushman, K&P Used Cars, VooDoo Technology Rocket 50 0 running
9 8 56JR Colton Horner Houston Specialty Products, Modern Motorsports Black Diamond 50 0 running
10 15 J39 Jimmy Elliott Car Smart Auto Sales, Mighty Muffer & Brake Center Longhorn 50 0 running
11 12 19 Marcus Minga Ponders Equipment Service, B&M Auto Salvage, Scotts Transporation Rocket 50 0 running
12 20 17w Tyler Wood Wood Racing GRT 50 0 running
13 9 27 Brad Berry Berry Racing GRT 50 0 running
14 21 T31 Shane Tankersley Rocket 50 0 running
15 22 14 Shane Smith Rocket 49 0 running
16 17 3 Heath Carr MasterSbilt 49 0 running
17 25 1CVR Danny Lasoski Mike Vaughn's Auto Exchange, A-1 Towing & Service Center, CVR Race Cars CVR 49 0 running
18 24 23p Ahnna Parkhurst Laurie's Fund, TGen, Grizzly Coolers Warrior 48 0 running
19 19 147 Hunter Carroll Trak-Star 48 0 running
20 5 J0 John Ownbey M&S Motors, Car Smart Auto Sales MasterSbilt 30 0 out
21 16 C6 Oakley Johns Johns Timber, Tommy Hinson Bail Bonds 23 0 out
22 11 5H Mark Heatherly Dream Racing Technologies, Longhorn Chassis Longhorn 23 0 out
23 18 67 Kyle Clifton BWRC 22 0 out
24 7 16 Sam Seawright Center Stage Kryptonite 19 0 out
25 23 1P Andy Picklesimer Chattanooga Paint & Decorating, Stealth Racing Carburators CVR 18 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: David Culver, Adam Cummings, Rodgerick Dykes, Lee Burdett, Luke Hoffner, Brandon Thomas , Mike Combs , Chase Edge, Steve Kirk, Red Farmer, Austin Freeman, Cole Smartt, David Duplissey, Travis Smith , Adam Gauldin, Rodney Martin
Time of Race: 0:24:51
Fast Qualifier: Riley Hickman - 14.526 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Brad BerryCory Hedgecock
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.653 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - lap 20; lap 20; lap 24; lap 31
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Riley Hickman 1-50