NeSmith:2016-03 NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series.jpg
Held on April 30, 2016 at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 18x Michael Page West Georgia Fence, Moore Trucking 50 50 running
2 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Brucebilt Performance, K&P Used Cars, Sweet Trucking Co. Chevy 50 0 running
3 2 11 Cruz Skinner NAPA Auto Parts, Skinner Body Shop, NeSmith Chevrolet Chevy 50 0 running
4 7 5 Ronnie Johnson FG Lumber, NeSmith Chevrolet-Buick-GMC Chevy 50 0 running
5 5 33 Scott Dedwylder Scott's Body Shop & Wrecker Service 50 0 running
6 4 J39 Jimmy Elliott Car Smart Auto Sales, Stealth Racing Carburetors, Elliott's Tire Center Chevy 50 0 running
7 6 J0 John Ownbey Sam's Restaurant Equipment, M&S Motors,
"A+ Moving & Storage Sponsored" contains the "+" character as part of a property label and has been classified as invalid.
A+ Moving & Storage, Denton's Wrecker Service
Chevy 50 0 running
8 15 66 Jake Knowles Matthew's Garage, Central Atlanta Tractor Sales, Coosa Heating & Cooling, Martins Wrecker Service 50 0 running
9 10 00 Richie Stephens K&J Trucking 50 0 running
10 12 18E Chase Edge Penton Raceway, Edge's Gas Co, Allstar Grafix, Jeff Dodgen Logging 50 0 running
11 9 95W Brandon Williams AutoZone, Williams Farms 50 0 running
12 19 8 Grant Pearl 50 0 running
13 11 20 Kevin Sitton 50 0 running
14 17 57 Josh Adkins CRM Motors 50 0 running
15 14 121 Michael Blount 49 0 out
16 20 117 Jake Teague Wades Body Shop, C&C Trucking Maserati 49 0 running
17 16 H2 Matt Henderson MHR Consultation & Sales, Rebel Diesel Performance 49 0 running
18 22 22 Will Roland Roland Tire, Freestyle Graphix, AR Bodies Chevy 49 0 running
19 13 29 Buddy George 49 0 out
20 21 21 Joe Noojin 49 0 out
21 18 10H Jeff Helms 49 0 out
22 23 19 Marcus Minga Hy-Pro Race Fuel & Parts, B&M Auto Salvage 49 0 running
23 8 A1 William Thomas 9 0 out
24 24 25 Justin McRee High Roller Race Cars 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Adam Gauldin, Cale Conley, Andy Picklesimer, Matt Black, Mike Combs , Rodgerick Dykes, Jason Britton, Ahnna Parkhurst, Steve Kirk, Bobby Jordan, Victor Turner, Jr., Gene Norman, Kyle Clifton, Heath Hindman, Wil Herrington, Aaron Miller , Christian Hanger, Chip Brindle, Luke Hoffner, Justin Maxwell, Dustin Knighten, Lee Mason, Thomas Langley, David Pettus, Jake Rainey
Time of Race: 0:13:17
Fast Qualifier: Michael Page - 14.701 sec.
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1.527 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - None
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Michael Page 1-50