From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 20 in the 2022 Turtle Wax Trans Am Series Season
NTAS:2022-17 Turtle Wax Trans Am Series.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at Sandown Raceway in Melbourne, VIC, Australia
16 L, 30.864 M, 49.664 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 73 Owen Kelly Owen Kelly Motorsport Ford Mustang 16 running
2 1 Nathan Herne Team Valvoline GRM Ford Mustang 16 running
3 30 Tom Hayman DiPrinzio Concreting Ford Mustang 16 running
4 45 Lachlan Dalton Up2, 11 Motorsport, GRM Ford Mustang 16 running
5 27 Elliot Barbour Pioneer DJ Chevrolet Camaro 16 running
6 99 Brett Holdsworth TPS Group, Breeze Holiday Park Chevrolet Camaro 16 running
7 116 Edan Thornburrow Sydney Property Care Ford Mustang 16 running
8 36 Cody Burcher PBS Specialty Coatings Ford Mustang 16 running
9 48 Nic Carroll Nic Carroll Motorsport Dodge Challenger 16 running
10 69 Jon McCorkindale Dial Before you Dig Ford Mustang 16 running
11 6 Hugh McAlister McAlister Motors Ford Mustang 15
12 2 Kyle Gurton Micale Cabinets, Nuveau Group Ford Mustang 15
13 37 Jackson Rice Dream Racing Australia Ford Mustang 15
14 4 Mark Crutcher Crutcher Developments Ford Mustang 15
15 23 John Holinger Holinger Racing Chevrolet Camaro 15
16 777 Craig Scutella Dream Racing Australia Chevrolet Camaro 15
17 7 Jack Sipp SupaFSpares Ford Mustang 12
18 67 Nash Morris Supercheap Auto Ford Mustang 10
19 117 Jett Johnson NAPA Auto Parts Ford Mustang 8
20 03 Ben Grice All American Driveline Ford Mustang 5
21 26 Jason Hassett Hass Pumps Chevrolet Camaro 4
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered