From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #16 of 20 in the 2022 Turtle Wax Trans Am Series Season
Next Race >>>
NTAS:2022-16 Turtle Wax Trans Am Series.jpg
Held on September 18, 2022 at Sandown Raceway in Melbourne, VIC, Australia
12 L, 23.148 M, 37.248 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 Nathan Herne Team Valvoline GRM Ford Mustang 12 running
2 73 Owen Kelly Owen Kelly Motorsport Ford Mustang 12 running
3 45 Lachlan Dalton Up2, 11 Motorsport, GRM Ford Mustang 12 running
4 30 Tom Hayman DiPrinzio Concreting Ford Mustang 12 running
5 36 Cody Burcher PBS Specialty Coatings Ford Mustang 12 running
6 116 Edan Thornburrow Sydney Property Care Ford Mustang 12 running
7 69 Jon McCorkindale Dial Before you Dig Ford Mustang 12 running
8 99 Brett Holdsworth TPS Group, Breeze Holiday Park Chevrolet Camaro 12 running
9 4 Mark Crutcher Crutcher Developments Ford Mustang 12 running
10 7 Jack Sipp SupaFSpares Ford Mustang 12 running
11 2 Kyle Gurton Micale Cabinets, Nuveau Group Ford Mustang 12 running
12 23 John Holinger Holinger Racing Chevrolet Camaro 12 running
13 27 Elliot Barbour Pioneer DJ Chevrolet Camaro 12 running
14 777 Craig Scutella Dream Racing Australia Chevrolet Camaro 12 running
15 67 Nash Morris Supercheap Auto Ford Mustang 11
16 117 Jett Johnson NAPA Auto Parts Ford Mustang 11
17 26 Jason Hassett Hass Pumps Chevrolet Camaro 11
18 6 Hugh McAlister McAlister Motors Ford Mustang 11
19 48 Nic Carroll Nic Carroll Motorsport Dodge Challenger 9
20 15 Michael Rowell Pacific Petroleum, Carroll Tyre Ford Mustang 7
21 03 Ben Grice All American Driveline Ford Mustang 4
22 37 Jackson Rice Dream Racing Australia Ford Mustang 3
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered