From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 18 in the 2021 Turtle Wax Trans Am Series Season
Next Race >>>
NTAS:2021-13 Turtle Wax Trans Am Series.jpg
Held on November 20, 2021 at Sydney Motorsport Park in Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia
10 L, 24.42 M, 39.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 38 Tim Brook TRADIEPAD Wall Racing Ford Mustang 10 running
2 34 James Moffat "LMCT+ Racing Sponsored" contains a listed "+" character as part of the property label and has therefore been classified as invalid.LMCT+ Racing Ford Mustang 10 running
3 71 Jason Bargwanna Burson Auto Parts Racing Ford Mustang 10 running
4 03 Ben Grice All American Drive Line Auto Ford Mustang 10 running
5 29 Nathan Herne Dream Racing Australia Dodge Challenger 10 running
6 116 Edan Thornburrow Team Sydney Property Care Ford Mustang 10 running
7 2 Kyle Gurton Garage 1 Morris Finance Racing Ford Mustang 10 running
8 68 Dylan Thomas Sensational Kitchens Racing Ford Mustang 10 running
9 21 Zach Loscialpo Team Tempest Solutions Chevrolet Camaro 10 running
10 11 Michael Coulter Kobelco Racing Ford Mustang 10 running
11 49 Christopher Formosa Allgate Motorsport Dodge Challenger 10 running
12 777 Craig Scutella Dream Racing Australia Chevrolet Camaro 10 running
13 6 Hugh McAlister Kubota Racing Ford Mustang 10 running
14 9 Ian McAlister McAlister Motors Ford Mustang 10 running
15 4 Mark Crutcher Team Crutcher Developments Ford Mustang 10 running
16 321 Chris Sutton 321 Motofit Ford Mustang 10 running
17 31 Barry Kelleher Williams & Wood Services Ford Mustang 10 running
18 26 Jason Hassett Hass Pumps Chevrolet Camaro 9
19 93 Aaron Tebb Waltec Motorsport Chevrolet Camaro 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered