From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #4 of 16 in the 2023 Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints Season
Next Race >>>
NR Wingless:2023-04 Northern Rivers Wingless Sprints.jpg
Held on November 19, 2022 at Lismore Speedway in North Lismore, QLD, Australia
19 L, 4.731 M, 7.619 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 NX71 David Eggins 19 running
2 N1 Jacob Jolley 19 running
3 NX23 Ray Eggins 19 running
4 NX42 Seiton Connor Young 19 running
5 Q52 Jayden O'Toole 19 running
6 Q73 Chris Catchpole 19 running
7 NX17 Ben Hull 19 running
8 NX33 Errol Campbell 19 running
9 Q74 Stuart Jefferies 19 running
10 Q6 Brett Russo 19 running
11 Q40 James Grady 19 running
12 Q22 Anthony Jayce 19 running
13 Q17 Lance Dawson 19 running
14 N80 Trent Martin 9
15 NX34 Mason Cattell 9
16 N28 Allan Woods 9
17 Q91 James Barton 9
18 Q12 Ben Manson 9
19 NX20 Ian O'Toole 9
20 N2 Robert Mazzer 19 running
DID NOT QUALIFY

Q71 Matt Gamble DNQ
Q64 Matthew Brown DNQ
N36 Jacob Waller DNQ
Q5 Zeth Cox DNQ
N44 Brandon Lee DNQ
Q55 Augustine Sanson DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered