Modified Mania:2016-03 Summit Racing Equipment Modified Mania.jpg
Held on September 24, 2016 at Tri-City Speedway in Pontoon Beach, IL
40 L, 15 M, 24.16 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 24H Mike Harrison Aggressive Graphics, FlexiCorps, Rinderer Farms 40 34 running
2 3 12L Lucas Lee Tank Lining of Paris, Brucebilt Performance, Paris Motorsports 0
3 1 10Y Trent Young Motorsports Unlimited, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, RS Equip 6
4 6 36W Kenny Wallace Toyota, UNOH 0
5 4 41M Brent Mullins Max B. Mullins Salvage, Mullins Auto Parts, R.P. Lumber 0
6 21 70 Josh Russell Imperial Bowl, Jefferson County Auto Repair, Texas Roadhouse 0
7 19 16C Josh Harris Lucas Oil Center, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, NFP 0
8 12 77 Rick Stevenson The Lance Law Firm, Appleman Eye Associates, AOne Towing 0
9 8 18L Michael Long Discount Tire & Service, High Caliber Graphics 0
10 16 9 Ken Schrader Federated Batteries, Hunt Brothers Pizza, Federated Auto Parts 0
11 20 18C Matt Cooper Ronnie Cooper Trucking & Dirtwork, Afco, Matt Cooper Racing 0
12 18 5 Steven Brooks Rebbco Abrasives, Camp Independence, PFC Brakes 0
13 9 21D Danny Schwartz Crop Production Services, WIT Logistics, Affordable Roofing & Construction 0
14 15 1W Ray Walsh High Caliber Graphics, The Showstopper 0
15 23 14 Rick Conoyer AOne Towing, AOne Auto Repair 0
16 11 2H Nick Hoffman Elite Chassis, Wehrs Machine, KBC Graphix 0
17 10 22s Chad Kinder Allstar Performance, Ted Brown's Quality Paint & Body Shop, McClane Motors 0
18 22 18B Shannon Babb Draege Farms, Workman's Stainless Guttering, Petroff Towing 0
19 17 05 David Wietholder A-1 Performance Warehouse, Uppinghouse Custom Bulldozing, Gem City Cabinetry 0
20 5 0X Steve Picou High Caliber Graphics, Speed Custom & Performance, PEM 0
21 24 K9 Will Krup Elite Chassis, Willy's Car & Dyno Shop, Joe Gibbs Driven Racing Oil 0
22 13 3JL Jeff Leka Littleton Storm & Timber Service, Fire & Ale, Leka Tree Service 0
23 7 35 Brandon Roberts Wallbaum Development, Snap-On Tools, Reiser Construction 0
24 14 18T Tait Davenport Murtco, Longhorn Chassis 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tyler Ratatczyk, Tyler Nicely, Chase Copeland, Jeff Vernier, Brandon McDowell, Gary Bentley, Jim Black, Jim Gulley, Mark Crady, Chris Smith , Danny Ems, Rick Conoyer, Keith Hammett, Stephen Muilenburg, Dave Armstrong, Tim Nash, Steve Meyer, Jr., Bobby Bittle, John Clippinger, Zeb Moake, Dean Hoffman, Timmy Hill , Jeremy Payne, Larry Anderson , Dave Baldwin , Derek Shipman, Kyle McMahon, Shaun Horstmann, Ethan Mitchell, Cory Brown, Brandon Bittle, Danny Resinger, Mitch Landrum, John Rathgeber, Mike Jessup, Michael Lee, Spencer Havermale, Todd Riley, Levi Kissinger, Zach Hoffman, Chris Spalding, Will Krup, Bill Larue, Kenny Shaw, Steve Stotler, David Chilton, Mark Enk, Chad Evans, Blake Thompson, Keith Rose, Kevin Lee , Zach Schantz
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Chad Kinder - 16.312 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve PicouBrent MullinsTrent YoungMike Harrison Lucas LeeBrandon Roberts Michael LongKenny Wallace
Dash Winners: Trent Young
Consi Winners: Danny SchwartzChad KinderJim BlackShannon Babb
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Stephen Muilenburg
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Trent Young 1-6; Mike Harrison 7-40