From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 20 in the 2022 Trophee Mitjet 2L Italia Season
Mitjet IT:2022-08 Trophee Mitjet 2L Italia.jpg
Held on June 19, 2022 at Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari in Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
9 L, 27.45 M, 44.172 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 59 Gaetan Essart MV2S MITJET 2L 9 running
2 17 Povlias Jankevicius ARCTIC ENERGY MITJET 2L 9 running
3 90 Pierandrea Demarco SCIONTI RACING TEAM MITJET 2L 9 running
4 3 Alessandro Mainetti SCIONTI RACING TEAM MITJET 2L 9 running
5 8 Manu Damiani GT DRIVE MITJET 2L 9 running
6 44 Tommaso Fossati FOX RACING MITJET 2L 9 running
7 18 Giampiero Paparusso SCIONTI RACING TEAM MITJET 2L 9 running
8 35 Alessandro Girotti ITAL CAR MOTORSPORT MITJET 2L 9 running
9 69 Xavier Bourland GT DRIVE MITJET 2L 9 running
10 25 Riccardo Giani WOLFHOUND MITJET 2L 9 running
11 111 Mikhail Makarovskii ARCTIC ENERGY MITJET 2L 9 running
12 68 Matteo Porretta SCIONTI RACING TEAM MITJET 2L 9 running
13 31 Valerio Prandi COSTA OVEST MITJET 2L 9 running
14 33 Filippo Croccolino COSTA OVEST MITJET 2L 9 running
15 28 Lorenzo Funari GRT MOTORSPORT MITJET 2L 9 running
16 88 Agostino Rossetti COSTA OVEST MITJET 2L 9 running
17 16 Dario Fossati FOX RACING MITJET 2L 9 running
18 101 Romain Damiani GT DRIVE MITJET 2L 8
19 32 Andrea Ginesi COSTA OVEST MITJET 2L 8
20 110 Alessandro Cremona DC RACING MITJET 2L 6
21 115 Alessandro Ferloni DC RACING MITJET 2L 4
22 22 Franck Marchois MV2S MITJET 2L 4
23 34 Luca Engolli ITAL CAR MOTORSPORT MITJET 2L 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered