May 29 History
RACES HELD ON May 29
Date Series Track Winner Laps
29 May 1948
NASCAR Modified National Championship Greensboro, NC Bob Flock
29 May 1948
California Roadster Association [[Carrell Stadium|]] Dempsey Wilson
29 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Dick Linder
29 May 1951
Little 500 Anderson, IN Red Renner 500
29 May 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Walt Ragan
29 May 1953
Little 500 Anderson, IN Bob King 500
29 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Joe Bossard
29 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Tom Webster
29 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Petaluma, CA Danny Graves
29 May 1954
NASCAR Grand National Raleigh, NC Herb Thomas 250
29 May 1954
Little 500 Anderson, IN Tom Cherry 500
29 May 1955
NASCAR Grand National Winston-Salem, NC Lee Petty 200
29 May 1955
California Roadster Association [[Fresno Airport Speedway|]] Nick Valenta
29 May 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Topeka, KS Don White 200
29 May 1955
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Bill Amick 200
29 May 1956
Little 500 Anderson, IN Bob Cleberg 500
29 May 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Shorty Templeman
29 May 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Shorty Templeman
29 May 1956
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Iggy Katona 100
29 May 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Shorty Templeman
29 May 1956
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH Russ Hepler 100
29 May 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Len Sutton
29 May 1957
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series
NASCAR Short Track Division
Gardena, CA Eddie Pagan 200
29 May 1957
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Chuck Rodee
29 May 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Mauri Wilson
29 May 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Gene Force
29 May 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Tony Bonadies
29 May 1959
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Gene Force
29 May 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bobby Vaughn
29 May 1959
NEMA Waterford, CT Bill Randall 25
29 May 1959
Little 500 Anderson, IN Ronnie Duman 500
29 May 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Jimmy Davies
29 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Bobby Isaac 100
29 May 1960
NASCAR Grand National Hillsboro, NC Lee Petty 110
29 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Freddie Fryar 35
29 May 1960
IMCA Stock Car Series Owatonna, MN Dick Hutcherson
29 May 1960
MARC Racing Series Columbus, OH Elmer Musgrave
29 May 1961
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Jimmy Davies
29 May 1961
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Don White 90
29 May 1962
NEMA Plainville, CT Ronnie Evans
29 May 1962
Little 500 Anderson, IN Arnie Knepper 500
29 May 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Jimmy Davies
29 May 1963
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Mel Kenyon
29 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Marshall Sargent
29 May 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Tony Querillo
29 May 1964
NEMA Plainville, CT Bill Eldridge
29 May 1964
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Chuck Rodee
29 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bill Wimble
29 May 1965
NASCAR Grand National Asheville, NC Junior Johnson 300
29 May 1965
California Racing Association Hanford, CA Jay East
29 May 1965
NEMA Oxford, ME Len Thrall
29 May 1965
USAC National Midget Car Series Indianapolis, IN Mel Kenyon
29 May 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Jean-Paul Cabana
29 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
29 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Hank Thomas
29 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach
29 May 1965
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Bill Rafter 25
29 May 1965
Little 500 Anderson, IN Bob King 500
29 May 1966
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Marvin Porter 200
29 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Ken Shoemaker 30
29 May 1966
NASCAR Grand National Moyock, NC David Pearson 301
29 May 1966
USAC National Sprint Car Series Winchester, IN Jud Larson
29 May 1966
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Chuck Arnold
29 May 1967
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Mike McGreevey
29 May 1967
ARCA Racing Series Clio, MI Iggy Katona
29 May 1968
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Ray Elder 100
29 May 1968
ARCA Racing Series Marne, MI Andy Hampton 100
29 May 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Henry Pens
29 May 1969
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Dave Sorg
29 May 1969
NASCAR Grand Touring Greenville, SC Jim Paschal 200
29 May 1969
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bob Wente
29 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Ron Barcomb 150
29 May 1970
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Roger Treichler 100
29 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 30
29 May 1970
California Racing Association El Cajon, CA Jimmy Oskie
29 May 1970
NEMA Fulton, NY Johnny Coy
29 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Bob Ney
29 May 1970
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Jim Blount 25
29 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Fred DeSarro 30
29 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA George Esau 100
29 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Howard Kaeding 100
29 May 1970
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Lee Kunzman
29 May 1971
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 30
29 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 50
29 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip 100
29 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Johnny Brazil 20
29 May 1972
USAC National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Mel Kenyon
29 May 1972
ARCA Racing Series Wellington, OH Bobby Watson 100
29 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Fred DeSarro 100
29 May 1972
USAC Stock Car Series Davenport, IA Don White 100
29 May 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Wilkerson
29 May 1972
NEMA Stafford Springs, CT Johnny Mann 20
29 May 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 200
29 May 1976
Little 500 Anderson, IN Dick Gaines 500
29 May 1976
NASCAR Modified National Championship Concord, NC Darrell Waltrip 132
29 May 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Neil Bonnett 200
29 May 1976
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Bob Wente
29 May 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Lancaster, NY Maynard Troyer 40
29 May 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Mike Shaw
29 May 1976
North East Auto Racing Association Owego, NY Richie Evans 30
29 May 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Richard Petty 400
29 May 1977
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Ron Bouchard 30
29 May 1978
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Tony Simon
29 May 1978
ASA National Tour Winchester, IN Bob Senneker 100
29 May 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Rich Vogler 25
29 May 1978
USAC National Midget Car Series Salem, IN Rich Vogler 25
29 May 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Tom Bigelow
29 May 1978
USAC National Sprint Car Series Salem, IN Billy Cassella
29 May 1978
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Rick Ferkel
29 May 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Lima, OH Steve Kinser
29 May 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Bill Dennis 200
29 May 1981
NDRA Schlitz Pro-National Series Prosperity, WV Larry Moore
29 May 1981
ALL PRO Super Series Montgomery, AL Butch Lindley 209
29 May 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Memphis, AR Doug Wolfgang
29 May 1981
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Richie Evans 100
29 May 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series [[Ascot Park Speedway|]] Dean Thompson
29 May 1982
ARCA Talladega SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Lee Raymond 100
29 May 1982
Little 500 Anderson, IN Marvin Carman 500
29 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Richie Evans
29 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler
29 May 1982
NASCAR Winston West Series Roseville, CA Jim Bown 150
29 May 1982
NASCAR Budweiser Late Model Sportsman Series Concord, NC Harry Gant 200
29 May 1982
NASCAR Winston Northwest Racing Series Victoria, BC Billy Hitchcox 50
29 May 1982
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Wilmot, WI Dan Fredenburg
29 May 1983
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
29 May 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Neil Bonnett 400
29 May 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Dick Trickle 50
29 May 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions Haubstadt, IN Ken Schrader
29 May 1983
ARTGO Challenge Series Oregon, WI Joe Shear 50
29 May 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Rip Williams
29 May 1983
NCRA Championship Dirt Car Series Amarillo, TX Bob Ewell
29 May 1983
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Larry Phillips
29 May 1983
Oswego Speedway Modified Div Oswego, NY Richie Evans 75
29 May 1983
V8 Supercars Series Sydney, NSW, Australia Allan Moffat 35
29 May 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Penn Township, PA Steve Kinser
29 May 1985
MSPA Late Model Series Birch Run, MI Will Terry
29 May 1987
NEMA Epping, NH Jeff Horn
29 May 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Hanford, CA Jimmy Sills
29 May 1987
STARS Racing Series Orrville, OH Jim Gentry
29 May 1987
NASCAR Charlotte/Daytona Dash Series Midlothian, VA Larry Caudill 100
29 May 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Franklin, WI Rich Vogler
29 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
29 May 1987
ALL PRO Super Series Hialeah, FL Mickey Gibbs 100
29 May 1988
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Glencoe, AL Ronnie Johnson
29 May 1988
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Shane Carson
29 May 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Kenny Jacobs
29 May 1988
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Oxford, ME Mike Rowe 100
29 May 1988
V8 Supercars Series Melbourne, VIC, Australia Dick Johnson 32
29 May 1988
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Whitesville, KY Mark Green 150
29 May 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Olson
29 May 1988
California Racing Association [[Baylands Speedway Park|]] Ron Shuman
29 May 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Sammy Swindell
29 May 1988
STARS Racing Series Pennsboro, WV Jeff Purvis
29 May 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Darrell Waltrip 400
29 May 1988
ALL PRO Super Series Ellisville, FL Jody Ridley 163
29 May 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Oswego, NY Brian Ross
29 May 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship Sonoma, CA Willy T. Ribbs 40
29 May 1988
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Tim Norman
29 May 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Scott Hansen 50
29 May 1989
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Meridian, ID Davey Hamilton
29 May 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Sammy Swindell
29 May 1989
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Joe Shear 50
29 May 1989
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Oskaloosa, IA Jay Johnson
29 May 1989
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Rip Williams
29 May 1989
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Gary Webb
29 May 1990
American Winged Sprint Car Association Grovetown, GA Wayne Reutimann
29 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout York Haven, PA Steve Kinser
29 May 1992
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Franklin, WI Page Jones
29 May 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Don Kreitz, Jr.
29 May 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Lake Odessa, MI Kevin Huntley
29 May 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Gary Fedewa
29 May 1993
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Bob Senneker 100
29 May 1993
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Marty Davis
29 May 1993
NEMA Seekonk, MA Jeff Horn
29 May 1993
Golden State Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Steve Kent
29 May 1993
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Tucson, AZ Bob Lyon 100
29 May 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National North Series Holland, NY Brian Ross 155
29 May 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Concord, NC Michael Waltrip 200
29 May 1993
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Flat Rock, MI Harold Fair 150
29 May 1993
Northwest Supermodified Racing Association Meridian, ID Ken Hamilton
29 May 1993
Show-Me 100 West Plains, MO Billy Moyer 100
29 May 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Taylor Andrews
29 May 1993
Little 500 Anderson, IN Eric Gordon 500
29 May 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Crossville, TN Jake Lowry
29 May 1993
USAC Copenhagen-Skoal National Midget Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Bliss 50
29 May 1993
ACT GM Goodwrench Tour Barre, VT Mike Weeden 100
29 May 1993
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Greg Coverdale
29 May 1993
STARS Racing Series Busti, NY Chub Frank
29 May 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Portsmouth, OH Mark Keegan
29 May 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Dave Blaney
29 May 1993
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Steve Kent
29 May 1993
Mid-American Stock Car Series Cambridge, WI Eddie Hoffman
29 May 1993
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Pilot Knob, TX David Umscheid
29 May 1993
NASCAR Winston Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Pete Harding 125
29 May 1993
Empire Super Sprint Series East Smethport, PA Tom Taber
29 May 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Steve Kinser 30
29 May 1994
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Steve Kosiski
29 May 1994
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Randy Varney
29 May 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Keith Riethmeyer
29 May 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Joey Saldana
29 May 1994
Iceman Super Car Series Toledo, OH Dennis Berry
29 May 1994
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Rock Rapids, IA Randy Nygaard
29 May 1994
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Brent Kaeding
29 May 1994
CASCAR Super Series West Calgary, AB Harold Browne
29 May 1994
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
29 May 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Jeff Gordon 400
29 May 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Barre, VT Derek Lynch 100
29 May 1994
STARS Racing Series Erie, PA Davey Johnson
29 May 1995
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Championship Lakeville, CT Dorsey Schroeder 66
29 May 1995
Mid-American Stock Car Series Kaukauna, WI Brian Lambie
29 May 1995
ARTGO Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Kevin Cywinski 100
29 May 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions [[K-C Speedway|]] Dale Blaney
29 May 1995
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Kevin Doty
29 May 1995
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Rick Wendling
29 May 1995
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour West Liberty, IA Brian Birkhofer
29 May 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Betchelsville, PA Sammy Swindell 30
29 May 1998
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Hudson, NC Robert Huffman 125
29 May 1998
Auto Value Super Sprints Auburn, MI Bill Tyler
29 May 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Prestonburg, KY Daryn Pittman
29 May 1998
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Atwood, TN Mike Head
29 May 1998
International Supermodified Association Jones, MI Dave Simard
29 May 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Tulare, CA Brent Kaeding 30
29 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Stevie Smith 30
29 May 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Eagle, NE Dean Jacobs 40
29 May 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series North Vernon, IN Don O'Neal
29 May 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Cary Faas 30
29 May 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Franklin, WI Marty Davis
29 May 1999
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lebanon, MO Jesse Wilcox
29 May 1999
NEMA Seekonk, MA Russ Stoehr
29 May 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Troy Rutherford 40
29 May 1999
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Owego, NY J.R. Kent
29 May 1999
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour Geary, NB John Flemming
29 May 1999
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran
29 May 1999
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Sean Michael 25
29 May 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series Bakersfield, CA Kevin Harvick 100
29 May 1999
Interstate Racing Association Quincy, MI Al Schmidt 25
29 May 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Rodney Dickson
29 May 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Lima, OH Kelly Kinser 40
29 May 1999
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Kris Patterson
29 May 1999
ARCA Auto Value Figure-8 Series Flat Rock, MI Ken Ahlgren
29 May 1999
Big Johnson Late Model National Championship
Show-Me 100
West Plains, MO Terry Phillips 100
29 May 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Ronnie Day 25
29 May 1999
ARCA Auto Value Midget Series Sandusky, OH Gene Lee Gibson 30
29 May 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Mark Martin 200
29 May 1999
PRO Truck Tour Evans Mills, NY Steve Prescott
29 May 1999
CASCAR Castrol Super Series East Peterborough, ON Don Thomson, Jr. 150
29 May 1999
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Corning, IA Ray Guss, Jr.
29 May 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Donnie Crawford
29 May 1999
IMCA Jackpot Junction Sprint Car Tour Arlington, MN Curt Lund
29 May 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Stevie Smith 20
29 May 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Concord, NC Mario Gosselin 250
29 May 1999
Little 500 Anderson, IN Chet Fillip 500
29 May 1999
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Braselton, GA Wayne Willard 150
29 May 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom National Midget Car Series
Night Before the 500
Brownsburg, IN Ryan Newman
29 May 1999
ACDelco Iceman Super Car Series Clearfield, PA Dave Kuhlman
29 May 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Lynn Geisler
29 May 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Clinton, OK Jason Hughes
29 May 1999
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Ryan Cole
29 May 1999
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY Craig Keel 20
29 May 2000
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Kaukauna, WI Lowell Bennett
29 May 2000
WISSOTA Challenge Series Proctor, MN Steve Laursen
29 May 2000
Show-Me 100 West Plains, MO Ray Cook 100
29 May 2000
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Billy Tuckwell
29 May 2000
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Rick Groetsch
29 May 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series [[Liberal Fairgrounds|]] Jim Selenke
29 May 2000
Northern LateModel Racing Association Mandan, ND Blaine Doppler
29 May 2000
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Greg Johnson
29 May 2000
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hickory, NC Bob Williams
29 May 2000
NASCAR RE/MAX Challenge Series Kaukauna, WI Eddie Hoffman 200
29 May 2000
IMCA Midwest Motorsports Winner Series Marshalltown, IA Ed Anderson
29 May 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series West Lebanon, NY Sammy Swindell 25
29 May 2001
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Kevin Hamlin 125
29 May 2003
Xtreme DirtCar Series Kankakee, IL Don O'Neal 50
29 May 2004
Show-Me 100 West Plains, MO Scott Bloomquist 100
29 May 2004
North State Challenge Series Ukiah, CA Mic Moulton 75
29 May 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Northwest Series Yakima, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
29 May 2004
United States Late Model Association Pueblo, CO Jim Sikes, Jr.
29 May 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series
Pennsylvania Allison Legacy Race Series
Jennerstown, PA P.J. Ehrlich
29 May 2004
Empire Super Sprint Series LaFargeville, NY Rick Wilson 25
29 May 2004
Regional Racing Series Late Models East Smethport, PA Ed Carley
29 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Dodge City, KS Eddie Martin
29 May 2004
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
29 May 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Huron, TN Marshall Skinner
29 May 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Greg Hodnett 30
29 May 2004
Texas Super Racing Series Late Models Houston, TX Mike Yale 125
29 May 2004
CASCAR Super Series Delaware, ON Peter Gibbons 250
29 May 2004
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Kennedale, TX Kevin Ramey
29 May 2004
ASA Late Model Series Challenge Division North East, PA Ryan Tedesco 100
29 May 2004
Virginia Sprint Series Natural Bridge, VA Jerald Harris
29 May 2004
O'Reilly Sprint Bandits Knoxville, IA Terry McCarl
29 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Stockton, KS Mike Woodruff
29 May 2004
Florida Pro Series Ellisville, FL Wayne Anderson 100
29 May 2004
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Seekonk, MA John Studley
29 May 2004
USAC National Midget Series
Night Before the 500
Brownsburg, IN Ron Gregory 50
29 May 2004
Northern Xtreme DirtCar Series Waverly, OH Donnie Moran 50
29 May 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Braselton, GA Joey Senter 100
29 May 2004
National Late Model Series Swainsboro, GA Terry Lumley
29 May 2004
Colorado Late Model Association Commerce City, CO Dean Moore
29 May 2004
NARA Battle of the Bluegrass Open Wheel Modified Series Bardstown, KY Kelly Warren 30
29 May 2004
UMP Challenge of Champions Fairbury, IL Matt Taylor
29 May 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 50
29 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Glemora, LA David Ashley
29 May 2004
NASCAR West Series Stockton, CA Austin Cameron 150
29 May 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Braselton, GA Ricky Turner 150
29 May 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Busti, NY Chub Frank 50
29 May 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch 200
29 May 2004
OSCAAR Outlaw Super Late Model Series Peterborough, ON Rob Clarke
29 May 2004
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Irwindale, CA Burney Lamar 150
29 May 2004
Western Xtreme DirtCar Series Santa Maria, CA Mike Johnson
29 May 2004
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS John Flemming
29 May 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jackson, MN Brooke Tatnell 20
29 May 2004
Late Model Challenge Series Polson, MT Jay Sauls
29 May 2004
Sprint Car Racing Association Ramona, CA Rickie Gaunt 30
29 May 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Fredrick Moore
29 May 2004
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Morgantown, KY Alex Shanks
29 May 2004
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Brian Ruhlman
29 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Magnolia, MS Butch David
29 May 2004
ASA National Tour North East, PA Kevin Cywinski 250
29 May 2004
NEMA Beaver Falls, NY Tim Heath 25
29 May 2004
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Mike Stacy
29 May 2004
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Fernley, NV Rick Williams 30
29 May 2004
Haulmark All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Jac Haudenschild 30
29 May 2004
NASCAR Busch North Series Lakeville, CT Brad Leighton 82
29 May 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Jennerstown, PA Johnny Rumley 250
29 May 2004
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Concord, NC Mike Balzano
29 May 2004
Little 500 Anderson, IN Eric Gordon 500
29 May 2005
CRA Super Series Toledo, OH Johnny Belott, III 91
29 May 2005
USAC Valvoline National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Rob Chaney 30
29 May 2005
Main Event Racing Series Toledo, OH Bobby Parsley 100
29 May 2005
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Marcos Ambrose 36
29 May 2005
Regional Racing Series Late Models Little Valley, NY David Scott
29 May 2005
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
29 May 2005
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Clarksville, TN Mike Ward
29 May 2005
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Weedsport, NY Tim Fuller
29 May 2005
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Craig Lowndes 36
29 May 2005
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Richard Papenhausen
29 May 2005
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Baker, LA David Ashley, Jr.
29 May 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Dan Kaszubinski 25
29 May 2005
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Kevin Briscoe
29 May 2005
I-5 Northwest Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Rob Mayea
29 May 2005
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Mitch Johnson
29 May 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA David Ashley, Jr.
29 May 2005
Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores ASCS Gulf South Region Vivian, LA Kevin Ramey
29 May 2005
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Owego, NY Zane Zeiner 61
29 May 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Concord, NC Jimmie Johnson 400
29 May 2005
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Jeff Kendall 100
29 May 2005
Show-Me Racin Series Monett, MO Burl Woods
29 May 2005
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Matt Miller
29 May 2006
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Macon, IL Kyle Logue
29 May 2006
World Dirt Racing League West Liberty, IA Brian Birkhofer
29 May 2006
Wisconsin Challenge Series Plover, WI Kenny Richards
29 May 2006
Sunoco American Late Model Series Fremont, OH Jeep Van Wormer
29 May 2006
Southern Regional Racing Series Hohenwald, TN David Gentry
29 May 2006
Mid-American Stock Car Series Morris, IL Bill Neering
29 May 2006
Main Event Racing Series South Amherst, OH Gary Whipkey
29 May 2006
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Morris, IL Eddie Hoffman 125
29 May 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
29 May 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Terry Neal
29 May 2006
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Jonathan Davenport 50
29 May 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Middletown, NY Brooke Tatnell 26
29 May 2006
CRA Late Model Sportsman New Castle, IN Scott Knepley 50
29 May 2006
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT James Eaton 125
29 May 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Calvert City, KY Greg Johnson
29 May 2006
CRA Street Stocks New Castle, IN Joe Beaver 100
29 May 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Richmond, KY Greg Johnson
29 May 2008
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Delmar, DE Darrell Lanigan 50
29 May 2009
O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Graphic Impressions Richmond, KY Victor Lee 40
29 May 2009
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Paducah, KY Billy Moyer
29 May 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Glencoe, AL Brandon Kinzer
29 May 2009
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Dale Blaney 40
29 May 2009
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Bowling Green, KY Sammy Sanders 50
29 May 2009
Super Late Model Racing Series [[Boone County Speedway|]] Kyle Berck
29 May 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series
Sunoco American Late Model Series
Hartford, MI Rod Conley
29 May 2009
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series Pensacola, FL Bubba Pollard 100
29 May 2009
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Knoxville, IA Tracy Hines 20
29 May 2009
Ken-Ten Pro Late Model Series Bowling Green, KY Sammy Sanders 50
29 May 2009
Monster Midwest Series Farmer City, IL Joe Harlan
29 May 2009
Allison Legacy Race Series Hudson, NC Justin Allison 50
29 May 2009
Western Dirt Racing Association
Colorado Late Model Association
Gillette, WY Eddie Kirchoff
29 May 2009
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
29 May 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Bryan Sebetto 40
29 May 2010
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Brownsburg, IN Tanner Swanson 50
29 May 2010
Monster Midwest Series Highland, IL Frankie Martin 40
29 May 2010
USAC West Coast Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Craig Stidham 30
29 May 2010
D&D Auto Recycling Steel Block Bandits Late Model Series Mineral Wells, WV Chris Carpenter
29 May 2010
Volunteer STARS Racing Series Chatsworth, GA Ronnie Johnson 40
29 May 2010
Little 500 Anderson, IN Eric Gordon 500
29 May 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA Kenny Merchant
29 May 2010
ASCS Gulf South Region Willis, TX Kent Lewis, Jr.
29 May 2010
NEMA Lites Winchester, NH Todd Bertrand 20
29 May 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Scott Hunter 35
29 May 2010
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA David Cardey 30
29 May 2010
PASS South Super Late Model Series Concord, NC Andy Loden 150
29 May 2010
Midwest Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Brady Short 25
29 May 2010
Modified Racing Series Plattsburgh, NY Les Hinckley, III 100
29 May 2010
Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Racing Series Beaver Dam, WI Daniel Robinson 20
29 May 2010
Sprints on Dirt Waynesfield, OH J.R. Stewart
29 May 2010
Serie ACT-Castrol Montmagny, QC Patrick Laperle 100
29 May 2010
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Angola, IN Tommy Cook
29 May 2010
USA Modified Series Sandusky, OH Matt Marlowe
29 May 2010
NASCAR Nationwide Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch 203
29 May 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Unity, ME Bob Weymouth
29 May 2010
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Alex Yontz 150
29 May 2010
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Chuck Hossfeld
29 May 2010
Florida All Stars Tour Bradenton, FL Jeff Scofield 100
29 May 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Tommy Sexton, Jr.
29 May 2010
Total Seal Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Ricky Thornton, Jr.
29 May 2010
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Fonda, NY Justin Barger 25
29 May 2010
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
29 May 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Donny Schatz 30
29 May 2010
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Rusty Schlenk
29 May 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Mineral Wells, WV Steve Shaver 30
29 May 2010
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Concord, NC Joe Scarbrough, III
29 May 2010
USAR Pro Cup Series Hampton, VA Clay Rogers 250
29 May 2010
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Elkin, NC Ricky Weeks 40
29 May 2010
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100
Wheatland, MO Ray Cook 100
29 May 2010
USAC Western Dirt Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA Nick Carlson 20
29 May 2010
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
Jetmore, KS Brady Bacon
29 May 2010
Mid-American Stock Car Series Wisconsin Dells, WI Mark Pluer 40
29 May 2010
Bright House Challenge Series Samsula, FL David Rogers
29 May 2010
Promoters Racing Organization Dirt Car Series Whynot, MS Rick Rickman
29 May 2010
USAC Western Dirt Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Perris, CA Jarid Blondel 20
29 May 2010
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
29 May 2010
Main Event Racing Series Midvale, OH Gary Whipkey 75
29 May 2010
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Williams Lake, BC Dave Olson 100
29 May 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Jack Pencil
29 May 2010
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Brian Franz
29 May 2010
ARCA Truck Series Flat Rock, MI Paul Hahn 100
29 May 2011
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Randy Martin
29 May 2011
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Chase Stockon 30
29 May 2011
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Joel Cryderman
29 May 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Open Division Alcaniz, Spain Romain Fournillier 20
29 May 2011
Tennessee Super Series Wheel, TN Ray Cook 40
29 May 2011
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Shakopee, MN Dillon Sellner 50
29 May 2011
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog 30
29 May 2011
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Kilgore, TX Jon Mitchell
29 May 2011
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Columbus, MS Shane Clanton 50
29 May 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region Lufkin, TX Jason Johnson
29 May 2011
NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Brady Bacon
29 May 2011
Modified Racing Series Claremont, NH Rowan Pennink 100
29 May 2011
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Rossburg, OH Butch Schroeder
29 May 2011
Super DIRTcar Big-Block Modified Series Elbridge, NY Tim Fuller 60
29 May 2011
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Brad Looney 35
29 May 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Dale Blaney 30
29 May 2011
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Concord, NC Kevin Harvick 402
29 May 2011
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Jetmore, KS Brady Bacon
29 May 2011
UFo Race Championship Huntingdon, PA Jeremy Miller 25
29 May 2011
NCRA Modified Series Humboldt, KS Justin Folk
29 May 2011
Total Seal Late Model Dirt Racing Series Peoria, AZ Anthony Madrid
29 May 2011
ACT Bond-WIX Tiger Tour Barre, VT Derrick O'Donnell 100
29 May 2011
Sunoco Fuels ASCS Canyon Region Tucson, AZ R.J. Johnson
29 May 2011
NCRA DIRTcar Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Dart Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Greenwood, NE Chad Simpson 50
29 May 2011
West Coast Late Model Shootout
Santa Maria Nationals
Santa Maria, CA Trevor Glaser 40
29 May 2011
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Matt Miller
29 May 2011
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Jason Meyers 40
29 May 2011
RACECAR Euro Series Alcaniz, Spain Carole Perrin 10
29 May 2011
ASCS Northwest Region Elma, WA Jason Solwold
29 May 2011
UFo Race Championship Huntingdon, PA Ron DeLano, Jr. 25
29 May 2012
NCRA Modified Series Humboldt, KS Tyler Davis
29 May 2014
Valenti Modified Racing Series Thompson, CT Tommy Barrett 75
29 May 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Tazewell, TN Jonathan Davenport 50
29 May 2015
I-95 Late Model Challenge Brinkleyville, NC Russell Erwin
29 May 2015
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Bret Moyer
29 May 2015
United Crate Racing Alliance Cleveland, TN Riley Hickman 40
29 May 2015
USAC Honda National Midget Championship Plymouth, IN Kevin Thomas, Jr. 30
29 May 2015
ASCS Frontier Region Billings, MT J.J. Hickle
29 May 2015
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Dover, DE Tyler Reddick 200
29 May 2015
Indiana Late Model Series Chandler, IN Marty O'Neal
29 May 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Granby, QC Mark Smith 25
29 May 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Attica, OH Dale Blaney 40
29 May 2015
Corn Belt Clash Late Model Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Jefferson, SD Chad Simpson 25
29 May 2015
Pro Trucks Series Meridian, ID Jason Quale 40
29 May 2016
Broaster Chicken ICAR Top Speed Modified Tour Southern Division Fort Wayne, IN Sonny Coito 60
29 May 2016
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
29 May 2016
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series New Castle, IN Jason Goff
29 May 2016
Civil War Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Cory Eliason 30
29 May 2016
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Lyle Shepard 20
29 May 2016
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Quincy, IL Jerrod Hull
29 May 2016
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Columbus, MS Scott Dedwylder 40
29 May 2016
Midwest Sprint Touring Series powered by Badlands Motor Speedway Brandon, SD Seth Bergman 20
29 May 2016
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Greenville, MS Timothy Culp 50
29 May 2016
All Star Stock Car Series Cochran, GA Jason Floyd 30
29 May 2016
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Robbie Ray 25
29 May 2016
Colorado Alliance Modified Tour Lamar, CO Clay Money
29 May 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series SportMod Division Stuart, NE Eric Haase
29 May 2016
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region presented by Southern Trailer Works Kilgore, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 20
29 May 2016
Liquid Nitro Outlaw Mini Mod Series Atchison, KS Anthony Kramer
29 May 2016
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Warrensburg, MO Jon Binning
29 May 2016
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Francis Creek, WI Mike Mueller 20
29 May 2016
Southern Thunder Late Model Series Cochran, GA Joseph Brown 40
29 May 2016
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Show Low, AZ Brad Williams
29 May 2016
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division
FASTRAK Racing Series Mid-Ohio Valley Touring Division
Rural Retreat, VA Brandon Umberger
29 May 2016
FVP National Sprint League Des Moines, IA Craig Dollansky 20
29 May 2016
CRA Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Whitesville, KY Chuck Barnes, Jr. 200
29 May 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 35
29 May 2016
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders West Burlington, IA Jon Agan 25
29 May 2016
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Sun Prairie, WI Norm Ehrke 15
29 May 2016
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Chase Stockon
29 May 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Sport Compacts Division Stuart, NE Dustin Jackson
29 May 2016
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Francis Creek, WI Bill Balog 30
29 May 2016
West Coast Late Model Shootout Santa Maria, CA Steve Drake
29 May 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Concord, NC Martin Truex, Jr. 400
29 May 2016
PASS Modified Series Barre, VT Andy Shaw 30
29 May 2016
USMTS RealTruck.com Northern Region Decorah, IA Zack VanderBeek 42
29 May 2016
Englewood Racing Association Dacono, CO Richard Castor, Jr.
29 May 2016
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Van Buren, AR Hank Long
29 May 2016
Colorado Alliance Hobby Stock Tour Lamar, CO Duane Wahrman
29 May 2016
United Racing Club Port Royal, PA Mark Smith 25
29 May 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Rossburg, OH Christopher Bell 20
29 May 2016
POWRi North 600cc Outlaw Micro Series presented by CAB Construction Francis Creek, WI Zach Boden
29 May 2016
Hoosier Racing Tire Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Indianola, IA Jayce Jenkins 20
29 May 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Greenville, MS Brian Bell
29 May 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Hobby Stock Division Stuart, NE TeJay Mielke
29 May 2016
Speedway Motors ASCS Warrior Region California, MO Jonathan Cornell 25
29 May 2016
Northern Nevada Winged Sprints Fallon, NV Bob Cooney 20
29 May 2016
I-5 Super Late Model Series
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series
Banks, OR Collen Winebarger 35
29 May 2016
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Rome, GA Jonathan Davenport 50
29 May 2016
Vores Compact Touring Series New Castle, IN Andy Jennings 50
29 May 2016
USRA B-Mod Out-Pace Iron Man Series Decorah, IA Troy Hovey 20
29 May 2016
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Fremont, OH Paul Weaver
29 May 2016
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Matt Miller 25
29 May 2016
Colorado Alliance Stock Car Tour Lamar, CO Jason Rogers
29 May 2016
MARS DIRTcar Series Monett, MO Tony Jackson, Jr. 35
29 May 2016
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Haubstadt, IN Rick Hench
29 May 2016
PASS North Super Late Model Series Barre, VT Glen Luce 150
29 May 2016
North State Modified Series Eureka, CA Darrin Knight
29 May 2016
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Jesse Wisecarver
29 May 2016
IMCA Summer Storm Dirt Series Stock Car Division Stuart, NE Chad Bruns
29 May 2016
Sweeney Chevrolet-Buick-GMC RUSH Dirt Late Model Series Erie, PA Rob Blair 30
29 May 2016
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Kody Swanson 33
29 May 2016
USAC-Engler IMRA Midget Racing Series Lewistown, IL Patrick Bruns 20
29 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Middlebourne, WV Tim Dohm 60
29 May 2016
XCEL Chassis 600 Modified Tour
XCEL Chassis Brett Deyo Motorsports Mini-Series
Lisle, NY Richie Hitzler 20
29 May 2016
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Oskaloosa, IA Mitch Hovden 25
29 May 2016
Memorial Day Classic Wheel, TN Ronny Lee Hollingsworth 40
29 May 2016
FAST Outlaw Super Late Model Series Fort Wayne, IN Steve Needles 100
29 May 2016
Sprint Series of Texas Elm Mott, TX Jeff Day 25
29 May 2016
Colorado Alliance SportMod Tour Lamar, CO Monty Nordyke
29 May 2016
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series North Region Lisle, NY Chad Cook 46
29 May 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Super Late Model Macon, IL Brian Shirley 50
29 May 2017
K&N Filters USCS Modified Series Atwood, TN Ashley Newman
29 May 2017
Midwest Truck Series Plover, WI Ty Majeski 50
29 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Lawrenceburg, IN Shane Stewart 35
29 May 2017
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Boone, IA Jesse Sobbing 40
29 May 2017
NeSmith Panhandle Challenge Series Flomaton, AL Shep Lucas
29 May 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lucas Wolfe 35
29 May 2017
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Atwood, TN Derek Hagar
29 May 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Lance Dewease 15
29 May 2017
ISRL Peterson Chevrolet Super Sixes Meridian, ID Riley Rogers
29 May 2017
Ultimate Super Late Model Series
Ultimate Battle of the Bluegrass Series
Ultimate Northeast Super Late Model Series
Dave Poske's Performance Parts Ultimate Mid-Ohio Valley Super Late Model Series
Bulls Gap, TN Dale McDowell 50
29 May 2017
Fargo Force Cup Super Stock Series Lisbon, ND Brian Bernotas
29 May 2017
Arnold Motor Supply IMCA Hawkeye Dirt Tour Vinton, IA Jimmy Gustin
29 May 2018
USAC P1 Insurance Midget National Championship
USAC Indiana Midget Week
Montpelier, IN Kyle Larson 30
DRIVERS BORN ON May 29
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Al Unser Albuquerque, NM May 29, 1939
Bobby Hamilton Nashville, TN May 29, 1957 January 7, 2007
Brad Queen Richardson, TX May 29, 1987
David Thurman East Peoria, IL May 29, 1979
Dexter Canipe Claremont, NC May 29, 1960
Dillon Spreen Boerne, TX May 29, 1994
George Davis Adelphi, MD May 29, 1938 March 15, 2005
Grant Hebner Fallbrook, CA May 29, 1988
Hunter Jack Butler, IN May 29, 2000
Jimmy Means Huntsville, AL May 29, 1950
Joe Weatherly Norfolk, VA May 29, 1922 January 19, 1964
Ken Schrader Fenton, MO May 29, 1955
Lance Moss Cherryville, NC May 29, 1977
Larry Barnett Ledyard, CT May 29, 1962
Larry Hull Boise, ID May 29, 1990
Lindsay Daniels Bowling Green, KY May 29, 1988
Matt Minnifield Bartlett, IL May 29, 1968
Mike Gular Green Lane, PA May 29, 1983
Nate Caruth Ames, IA May 29, 1993
Oswaldo Negri, Jr. Sao Paulo, Brazil May 29, 1964
Philip Barkhouse, Jr. Beaverbank, NS May 29, 1971
Stu Hayner Yorba Linda, CA May 29, 1949
Tyler Fabozzi Anaheim Hills, CA May 29, 1996
Ukyo Katayama Tokyo, Japan May 29, 1963