May 24 History
RACES HELD ON May 24
Date Series Track Winner Laps
24 May 1947
California Roadster Association [[Bonelli Stadium|]] Archie Tipton
24 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Atlanta, GA Billy Carden
24 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canfield, OH Buckie Sager
24 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Pittsburgh, PA Dick Linder
24 May 1952
Little 500 Anderson, IN Tom Cherry 500
24 May 1953
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hemlock, NY Ernie Yorton
24 May 1953
NASCAR Grand National Columbus, OH Herb Thomas 200
24 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ted Swaim
24 May 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Warren, MI Gays Biro
24 May 1957
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Don Hendenberg 20
24 May 1958
NASCAR Grand National
NASCAR Short Track Division
Winston-Salem, NC Bob Welborn 150
24 May 1958
USAC National Midget Car Series Kokomo, IN Frank Burany
24 May 1958
NASCAR Midget Division Islip, NY Johnny Coy
24 May 1958
MARC Racing Series Toledo, OH George Henderson 100
24 May 1959
NASCAR Grand National Nashville, TN Rex White 200
24 May 1959
MARC Racing Series
USAC Stock Car Series
Mechanicsburg, PA Frankie Schneider 100
24 May 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Canandaigua, NY Ken Meahl
24 May 1963
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Dunnsville, NY Ken Shoemaker 25
24 May 1963
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ernie Gahan 25
24 May 1964
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Portland, OR Bill Amick 150
24 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Old Bridge, NJ Elton Hildreth 25
24 May 1964
ARCA Racing Series Canfield, OH Earl Balmer 100
24 May 1964
NEMA Oxford, ME Walt Gale
24 May 1964
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Jim Paschal 400
24 May 1968
Spencer Speedway Modified Div Williamson, NY Lee Osborne
24 May 1968
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens
24 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott 20
24 May 1969
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Jerry Hayes 25
24 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Bugs Stevens 50
24 May 1969
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Merv Treichler 30
24 May 1969
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC PeeWee Jones
24 May 1969
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jack Marlin 100
24 May 1969
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Wilkerson
24 May 1969
Little 500 Anderson, IN Buzz Gregory 500
24 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Clovis, CA Al Pombo 100
24 May 1970
NASCAR Grand National Concord, NC Donnie Allison 400
24 May 1970
NEMA Epping, NH Len Thrall
24 May 1970
ARCA Racing Series Dayton, OH Ramo Stott 500
24 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Hop Harrington 200
24 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Bobby Giroux
24 May 1970
USAC Stock Car Series New Bremen, OH Dick Trickle 100
24 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY John Kollar 30
24 May 1974
NASCAR Winston West Series Chula Vista, CA Jim Boyd 100
24 May 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt
24 May 1974
USAC Stock Car Series Knoxville, IA Butch Hartman 100
24 May 1974
USAC National Sprint Car Series Indianapolis, IN A.J. Foyt
24 May 1974
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Dick Fowler 30
24 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Sonny Hutchins 50
24 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Ray Hendrick 150
24 May 1974
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Red Foote 40
24 May 1975
Little 500 Anderson, IN Darl Harrison 500
24 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ralph Brinkley
24 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Johnny Bryant
24 May 1975
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Billy Engelhart
24 May 1975
NASCAR Baby Grand Concord, NC Larry Caudill
24 May 1975
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke 30
24 May 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Lawley 25
24 May 1975
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Clark Templeman
24 May 1975
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jerry Lawley 25
24 May 1976
International Supermodified Association Delaware, ON Steve Gioia, Jr.
24 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheboro, NC Morgan Shepherd 100
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Charlie Jarzombek
24 May 1980
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Chuck Gurney
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Geoffrey Bodine 80
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Philip Smith 25
24 May 1980
ATQMRA Freeport, NY Larry Michaels
24 May 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Ed Hoffman 50
24 May 1980
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Mel Kenyon
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans 104
24 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Callaway, VA John Utsman 200
24 May 1980
Little 500 Anderson, IN Bob Frey 500
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Jerry Cook
24 May 1980
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Philip Smith 25
24 May 1980
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Roger Treichler 35
24 May 1980
ARTGO Challenge Series Schererville, IN Dick Trickle 50
24 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Tommy Houston 100
24 May 1980
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hampton, VA Sonny Hutchins 100
24 May 1980
Westboro Speedway Modified Div Westboro, MA Bugs Stevens
24 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Greenville, SC Greg Porter 100
24 May 1980
NASCAR North Tour Plattsburgh, NY Beaver Dragon 50
24 May 1980
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Steve Kinser
24 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Nashville, TN Sterling Marlin 50
24 May 1980
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Buck Buckley
24 May 1980
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Gerry Lippert
24 May 1980
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA John Tripp, Jr. 30
24 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Concord, NC David Pearson 200
24 May 1980
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
24 May 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Boone, IA Gary Scott
24 May 1981
NASCAR Winston West Series Roseville, CA Jim Robinson 150
24 May 1981
Sprints on Dirt Rothbury, MI Ron Semelka
24 May 1981
United Racing Club Weedsport, NY Paul Rochelle
24 May 1981
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Dean Thompson
24 May 1981
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Buck Cadwell
24 May 1981
Northern Auto Racing Club Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Hank Butcher
24 May 1981
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Stan Fox
24 May 1981
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Bobby Allison 400
24 May 1982
CASCAR General Tire Super Series Delaware, ON Don Biederman 100
24 May 1982
NCRA Late Model Series Oklahoma City, OK Buck Cadwell
24 May 1984
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
24 May 1985
All Star Circuit of Champions Bloomington, IN Kelly Kinser
24 May 1985
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Keith Kauffman
24 May 1985
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Sheldon Kinser 60
24 May 1985
Little 500 Anderson, IN Frank Riddle 500
24 May 1986
ARTGO Challenge Series Marne, MI Butch Miller 100
24 May 1986
USAC Late Model Series Putnamville, IN Billy Moyer 40
24 May 1986
Sprints on Dirt Quincy, MI Hank Lower
24 May 1986
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Abbottstown, PA Bobby Davis, Jr.
24 May 1986
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Concord, NC Tim Richmond 200
24 May 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Sam Isenhower
24 May 1986
NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Larry Phillips
24 May 1986
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
24 May 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Late Model Series Walton, KY Donnie Moran
24 May 1986
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Steve Butler
24 May 1986
Little 500 Anderson, IN Dave Scarborough 500
24 May 1986
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Ventura, CA Sleepy Tripp
24 May 1986
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Ed Wylie
24 May 1986
NARC Miller High Life Racing Series Calistoga, CA Darrell Hanestad
24 May 1987
ARCA Permatex SuperCar Series Clio, MI Bob Keselowski 125
24 May 1987
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Rickey Hood
24 May 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Don Boorse
24 May 1987
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Gary Fedewa
24 May 1987
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Kyle Petty 400
24 May 1987
United Racing Club Weedsport, NY Dave Kelly
24 May 1987
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Whitesville, KY Tim Nooner 151
24 May 1987
Budweiser Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Jimmy Sills
24 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hagerstown, MD Bobby Allen
24 May 1987
ACT Coors Tour Barre, VT Kevin Lepage 100
24 May 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Sarver, PA Dave Blaney
24 May 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
24 May 1991
USAC Valvoline Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Jeff Gordon 100
24 May 1991
California Racing Association Attica, OH Frankie Kerr
24 May 1991
IMCA Flowmaster Sprint Car Series [[Hutchison Raceway Park|]] Garry Lee Maier
24 May 1991
Southern United Professional Racing Series Baker, LA Bill Frye
24 May 1991
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Jeff Fuller 200
24 May 1991
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Ray Guss, Jr.
24 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Mechanicsburg, PA Steve Kinser
24 May 1992
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Rex Richey
24 May 1992
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia John Bowe 16
24 May 1992
ACT Pro Stock Tour Barre, VT Dave Dion 100
24 May 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Omaha, NE Steve Kosiski
24 May 1992
STARS Racing Series Erie, PA Freddy Smith
24 May 1992
California Racing Association Oildale, CA Lealand McSpadden
24 May 1992
CASCAR Budweiser Super Series Hagersville, ON Don Mallat
24 May 1992
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Gary Fedewa
24 May 1992
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Mesquite, TX Mike Peters
24 May 1992
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets Antioch, CA Brett Horrobin
24 May 1992
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Hartford Township, OH Terry Shepherd
24 May 1992
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Marshalltown, IA Ron Jackson
24 May 1992
ARCA SuperCar Series Toledo, OH Bob Strait 125
24 May 1992
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dick Kaiser
24 May 1992
V8 Supercars Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia John Bowe 16
24 May 1992
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Dale Earnhardt 400
24 May 1996
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Greenwood, NE Steve Kosiski
24 May 1996
Sprints on Dirt Hartford, MI Brett Mann
24 May 1996
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke, Jr. 150
24 May 1996
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Pensacola, FL Ron Young 200
24 May 1996
Northeast Winners Series Bedford, PA Gary Stuhler
24 May 1996
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Mechanicsburg, PA Johnny Herrera 20
24 May 1997
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Steve Bunge
24 May 1997
Little 500 Anderson, IN Bentley Warren 500
24 May 1997
NASCAR Busch North Series Holland, NY Dave Dion 150
24 May 1997
American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Kris Patterson
24 May 1997
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Bakersfield, CA Michael Alsup 100
24 May 1997
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Mark Kinser 20
24 May 1997
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Birmingham, AL Bobby Gill 201
24 May 1997
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Cleveland, TN Lamar Scoggins
24 May 1997
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Ryan Newman
24 May 1997
Nor-Cal Best In The West Late Model Tour Series Carson City, NV Randy Hedrick 60
24 May 1997
NEMA Seekonk, MA Mark Buonomo
24 May 1997
Michigan Independent Super Late Model Series Springport, MI Phil Massuch
24 May 1997
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Odessa, MO Tony Raines 200
24 May 1997
United Racing Club Fonda, NY Curt Michael
24 May 1997
STARS Racing Series Zanesville, OH Steve Francis
24 May 1997
NCRA Late Model Series Lubbock, TX Ted Martin
24 May 1997
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Joe Nemechek 200
24 May 1997
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Mike Collins
24 May 1997
USAR Sportsman Series Zuber, FL Wayne Morris
24 May 1997
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Bobby McMahan
24 May 1997
Frigidaire All Star Circuit of Champions Orrville, OH Joey Saldana 40
24 May 1997
NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Tulsa, OK Tommie Estes, Jr.
24 May 1997
Southern Pro Truck Series Bradenton, FL Ron McCreary
24 May 1998
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Dave Darland 30
24 May 1998
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Homer City, PA Davey Johnson
24 May 1998
NEMA Waterford, CT Ted Christopher 25
24 May 1998
Mr. DIRT Street Stock Championship Guysville, OH John Glezen
24 May 1998
Golden State Sprint Car Series Calistoga, CA Randy Hannagan
24 May 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Sedalia, MO Billy Vielhauer
24 May 1998
USAC National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dave Steele
24 May 1998
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Dean Jacobs 30
24 May 1998
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Butch Gilliland 200
24 May 1998
NASCAR Busch All-Star Series Omaha, NE Ray Guss, Jr.
24 May 1998
American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Darrell Lanigan
24 May 1998
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA 360 Sprint Car Series Liberal, KS John Blurton
24 May 1998
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Mount Vernon, IL Randy Korte
24 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Hagerstown, MD Sammy Swindell 30
24 May 1998
Northern Auto Racing Club Calistoga, CA Randy Hannagan 25
24 May 1998
O'Reilly NCRA Modified Series Enid, OK Mick Mantzke
24 May 1998
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Wheel, TN Byron Michaels
24 May 1998
Western Dirt Racing Tour [[Bakersfield Speedway Park|]] Scott Pounds
24 May 1998
Mid-American Stock Car Series Plover, WI Pat Kelly
24 May 1998
Northeast Pro Stock Association N. Woodstock, NH Ralph Nason 153
24 May 1998
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Craig Lowndes 17
24 May 1998
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Dan Boorse
24 May 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Forest Hill, LA Steve Latson
24 May 1998
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Nevada, MO Al Purkey
24 May 1998
ACDelco Iceman Series Toledo, OH Glenn Gault
24 May 1998
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia Russell Ingall 17
24 May 1998
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Concord, NC Jeff Gordon 400
24 May 1998
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Homer City, PA Jeff Taylor
24 May 1998
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series East Moline, IL Todd Bennett
24 May 1998
Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Jody Hunt
24 May 1998
Empire Super Sprint Series Erie, PA Bobby Podolak
24 May 1998
V8 Supercars Series Mallala, SA, Australia John Bowe 17
24 May 1999
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Norway, MI Terry Baldry
24 May 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Concord, NC Robert Huffman 67
24 May 2000
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Ryan Newman 50
24 May 2002
USAC Weld Racing Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Jason Leffler 100
24 May 2002
York Triathlon Modified Racing Series Hartford Township, OH Jim Dandy, Jr.
24 May 2002
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts Burnside, KY Darrell Lanigan
24 May 2002
FASCAR Pro Modified Tour Bithlo, FL Jason Boyd
24 May 2002
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Burnside, KY Darrell Lanigan
24 May 2002
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Greg Hodnett 25
24 May 2002
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Prince George, BC Carl Harr 150
24 May 2002
Powell Memorial Inverness, FL Mike Fritts 125
24 May 2002
NEMA Beaver Falls, NY Bobby Seymour 30
24 May 2002
United Racing Club Susquehanna, PA Chris Coyle
24 May 2002
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Kenny Merchant
24 May 2002
WISSOTA AMSOIL Late Model Series Superior, WI Pat Doar
24 May 2002
ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Jason Johnson
24 May 2003
O'Reilly American Sprint Car Series National Tour presented by Love's Travel Stops & Country Stores and United Trailers Lebanon, MO Gary Wright
24 May 2003
ROMCO Super Late Model Series Houston, TX Greg Davidson 125
24 May 2003
Speed Truck Challenge Las Vegas, NV Lee Hatch
24 May 2003
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
24 May 2003
Show-Me 100 West Plains, MO Scott Bloomquist 100
24 May 2003
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Wayne Smith
24 May 2003
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Rodney Scott
24 May 2003
Little 500 Anderson, IN Eric Gordon 500
24 May 2003
Western Dirt Racing Tour Santa Maria, CA John Silva
24 May 2003
Empire Super Sprint Series Busti, NY John Karklin, Jr. 25
24 May 2003
CASCAR EMCO Western Series Vernon, BC Kevin Dowler 200
24 May 2003
National Late Model Series Swainsboro, GA Brad Comer
24 May 2003
USPRO Cup Series Jones, MI Bob Varney 50
24 May 2003
Topless Outlaw Racing Association Mayetta, KS Alan Vaughn
24 May 2003
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Jackson, MN Jake Peters
24 May 2003
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Morganton, NC Dennis Franklin
24 May 2003
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Kris Patterson
24 May 2003
STARS Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Arizona Sport Shirts
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Scott James 40
24 May 2003
USAC National Midget Series
Night Before the 500
Brownsburg, IN Aaron Fike 50
24 May 2003
ARCA Royal Truck and Trailer/G-Tec Truck Equipment Gold Cup Series Flat Rock, MI Harold Fair, Jr. 100
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Stockton, KS Steve King
24 May 2003
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Show Low, AZ Kent Rosevear 30
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Racing Series Cleveland, TN Clint Smith
24 May 2003
ASA National Tour Cedar Rapids, IA Mike Garvey 300
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Sprint Car Series Magnolia, MS Terry Vidrine
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Fast Trax Motorplex|]] Jody Prince
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Outlaw Sprint Car Series Benton, MO Dean Jacobs
24 May 2003
Renegade DirtCar Racing Series Zanesville, OH Donnie Moran 50
24 May 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Blake Feese 22
24 May 2003
United States Late Model Association Pueblo, CO Sam Kinkennon
24 May 2003
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Holland, NY Jay Fogleman 250
24 May 2003
NASCAR Busch Series Concord, NC Matt Kenseth 200
24 May 2003
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series East Wenatchee, WA Jeff Jefferson 125
24 May 2003
ARCA RE/MAX Series Marne, MI Frank Kimmel 200
24 May 2003
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Damion Gardner
24 May 2003
O'Reilly Southern All Star Super Late Model Series Braselton, GA Ricky Turner 150
24 May 2004
Sunoco Race Fuels Sportsman Super DIRT Series Thorold, ON Adam Ferri 50
24 May 2005
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Betchelsville, PA Steve Kinser 22
24 May 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Concord, NC Matt Linder
24 May 2006
USAC National Sprint Car Series Anderson, IN Darren Hagen 35
24 May 2006
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Kevin Swindell 25
24 May 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Southern Division Concord, NC Dennis Franklin
24 May 2006
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Allison, IA Curt Martin
24 May 2006
FASTRAK Racing Series
Outlaw Showdown (Crate)
Concord, NC Dennis Franklin 25
24 May 2007
O'Reilly American Sprint Cars on Tour
ASCS Mid-Atlantic Region
York Haven, PA Jason Johnson
24 May 2007
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Tazewell, TN Victor Lee
24 May 2007
USAC Indiana Ford Focus Midget Car Series New Castle, IN Tyler Irwin 30
24 May 2008
NASCAR Canadian Tire Series Hagersville, ON Scott Steckly 200
24 May 2008
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Greg Wilson 40
24 May 2008
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Minden, LA David Ashley, Jr.
24 May 2008
Westcar Late Model Series Tracy, CA Tim Spurgeon 100
24 May 2008
O'Reilly Southern All Stars East Gaffney, SC Chris Madden 40
24 May 2008
PASS North Super Late Model Series N. Woodstock, NH Ben Rowe
24 May 2008
Frank Kimmel Street Stock Nationals Sparta, KY Chuck Barnes
24 May 2008
SRL Flashco Southwest Tour Series Tracy, CA Jim Pettit, II 100
24 May 2008
ASA Minnesota Late Model Challenge Series Sauk Centre, MN Steve Anderson
24 May 2008
ASCS Southwest Region Tucson, AZ Ben Gregg
24 May 2008
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Tenino, WA Steve Thompson
24 May 2008
ASA Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Chris Buescher
24 May 2008
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
24 May 2008
ASA Aero Exhaust Northwest Tour Yakima, WA Pete Harding
24 May 2008
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
24 May 2008
ASCS Gulf South Region Willis, TX Chris Sweeney
24 May 2008
USAC Mopar National Midget Championship Brownsburg, IN Bobby East 50
24 May 2008
ASCS Rebel Region Glencoe, AL Michael Miller
24 May 2008
CARQUEST Maritime Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Shawn Turple 100
24 May 2008
Little 500 Anderson, IN Shane Cottle 500
24 May 2008
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Sylvania, GA Hunter Peacock 50
24 May 2008
Independent Racing Series Zanesville, OH Eddie Carrier, Jr. 50
24 May 2008
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Mansfield, OH Donny Lia 250
24 May 2008
National Late Model Series Waycross, GA Jimmy Lee Davis
24 May 2008
Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Doug Sommers
24 May 2008
United Rebel Sprint Series Dodge City, KS Keefe Hamel
24 May 2008
Show-Me 100 West Plains, MO Scott Bloomquist 100
24 May 2008
Advance Auto Parts Thunder Series Brasstown, NC Jonathan Davenport
24 May 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Jamaica, VA Jason Meyers 30
24 May 2008
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Matt Miller
24 May 2008
Race of Champions Dart Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Matt Hirschman
24 May 2008
USA Modified Series Brownsburg, IN Kyle Jones
24 May 2008
Colorado Late Model Association Fort Morgan, CO Eddie Kirchoff 30
24 May 2008
CRA Late Model Sportsman Plymouth, IN Lou Stremme 75
24 May 2008
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region Phoenix, AZ Casey Shuman
24 May 2008
SUPERPRO Late Model Series Angola, IN Jack Landis
24 May 2008
NEMA Winchester, NH Joey Payne, Jr. 25
24 May 2008
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Justin Fegers
24 May 2008
NASCAR Nationwide Series Concord, NC Kyle Busch 202
24 May 2009
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Duane Chamberlain
24 May 2009
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Hermon, ME Max Zachem
24 May 2009
True Value Modified Racing Series Barre, VT Stephen Masse 100
24 May 2009
Northwest I-5 DIRTcar Late Model Series Lebanon, OR Brett McCutcheon
24 May 2009
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Jessica Zemken 25
24 May 2009
Northern LateModel Racing Association Alexandria, MN Jeff Wildung
24 May 2009
World Dirt Racing League
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series
Greenwood, NE John L. Anderson 50
24 May 2009
Sprints on Dirt Rossburg, OH Butch Schroeder
24 May 2009
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Dave Pembroke 100
24 May 2009
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
24 May 2009
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Columbus, MS Scott Slay
24 May 2009
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Beaver Dam, WI Jason Feger 40
24 May 2009
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association Sun Prairie, WI Jerry Coons, Jr. 50
24 May 2009
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Brian Birkhofer 50
24 May 2009
ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour Polson, MT Mike Longton 155
24 May 2009
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Peoria, AZ Brad Williams
24 May 2009
ASCS Gulf South Region Kilgore, TX Brandon Berryman
24 May 2009
Discount Tire ASCS Canyon Region San Felipe Pueblo, NM Charles Davis, Jr.
24 May 2009
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Morris, IL Chris Eggleston 125
24 May 2009
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Bedford, PA Jack Pencil 35
24 May 2009
Southern Regional Racing Series Wheel, TN Chris Ragan 40
24 May 2009
[[|
The page type input value ":" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
]]
24 May 2009
O'Reilly All Star Late Model Series Clearfield, PA Jared Miley
24 May 2009
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by K&N Filters Jetmore, KS Jack Dover 35
24 May 2009
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Greenwood, NE John L. Anderson
24 May 2010
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Thorold, ON Brett Hearn 100
24 May 2012
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region
Greenwood, NE Danny Lasoski
24 May 2012
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Terre Haute, IN Bud Kaeding 30
24 May 2013
NCRA Sprint Car Series Hays, KS C.J. Johnson
24 May 2013
NDRA Crates
Outlaw Showdown (Crate)
Concord, NC Ryan Atkins 25
24 May 2013
Mid-American Stock Car Series Tomah, WI Lyle Nowak
24 May 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Chris Lamb 25
24 May 2013
Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Orrville, OH Sheldon Haudenschild
24 May 2013
Speedway Motors ASCS Midwest Region McCool Junction, NE Jack Dover
24 May 2013
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Pensacola, FL T.J. Reaid 125
24 May 2013
NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Tyler Davis
24 May 2013
Sunoco American Late Model Series Mt. Pleasant, MI Rusty Schlenk
24 May 2013
Southern Regional Racing Series Summertown, TN Riley Hickman
24 May 2013
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Matt Hirschman 75
24 May 2013
Great Lakes Helicopter Main Event Racing Series Xenia, OH John Long
24 May 2013
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Orrville, OH Dave Hess, Jr. 50
24 May 2013
Texas Roadhouse North East Mini Stock Tour Wiscasset, ME Toby Wells
24 May 2013
Holt County Sprints Albion, NE Bob Dvorak
24 May 2013
PASS Pro Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Trevor Noles 50
24 May 2013
Ray Cook's Spring Nationals Series Ringgold, GA Vic Hill 50
24 May 2013
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Hattiesburg, MS Ronny Lee Hollingsworth 40
24 May 2013
PASS South Super Late Model Series Asheboro, NC Kyle Grissom 150
24 May 2013
USAC Traxxas Silver Crown Series Indianapolis, IN Levi Jones 100
24 May 2013
ADRA DirtMasters Challenge Williamsburg, OH Duane Chamberlain 40
24 May 2013
USAC Eastern Ignite Midget Series Altamahaw, NC Chris Lamb 25
24 May 2013
World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series Concord, NC Paul McMahan 30
24 May 2013
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Hagerstown, MD Kenny Pettyjohn
24 May 2014
Serie ACT St. Eustache, QC Patrick Cliche 100
24 May 2014
USAC Washington HPD Midget Championship Elma, WA Chase Goetz 25
24 May 2014
Lonestar 600's Series Liverpool, TX Collin Traylor
24 May 2014
West Coast Late Model Shootout Hanford, CA Ricky Thornton, Jr. 30
24 May 2014
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Bill Balog 30
24 May 2014
USAC Honda Pavement Midget Series
Night Before the 500
Brownsburg, IN Tracy Hines 50
24 May 2014
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Hohenwald, TN Todd Morrow 40
24 May 2014
NDRL Northeast Late Model Series East Smethport, PA Justin Kann 30
24 May 2014
Allison Legacy Race Series Rougemont, NC Devin O'Connell
24 May 2014
NASCAR Nationwide Series Concord, NC Kyle Larson 200
24 May 2014
USMTS Farm Boy BBQ Sauce Northern Regional Series Deer Creek, MN Brad Waits 40
24 May 2014
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Brent Barrett 40
24 May 2014
Midwest Sprint Car Series Putnamville, IN Jeff Bland, Jr. 30
24 May 2014
Trick Shot Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Winchester, VA Dale Hollidge 35
24 May 2014
Joey Coulter's Fellows Truck Brokers Florida Pro-Truck Series Winter Haven, FL Becca Monopoli 31
24 May 2014
NEMA Lites Evans Mills, NY Scott Bigelow
24 May 2014
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association
Sun Prairie, WI Christopher Bell 30
24 May 2014
P&W Sales Southern United Professional Racing Series Many, LA Jon Mitchell 40
24 May 2014
Maritime League of Legends Halifax, NS Jarrett Butcher 50
24 May 2014
Buckeye Machine Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Mercer, PA Dustin Smith
24 May 2014
Southern Super Series presented by Sunoco
Sunoco Gulf Coast Championship Series
Irvington, AL Donnie Wilson 125
24 May 2014
Engine Pro Sprints on Dirt
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders
Waynesfield, OH Randy Hannagan
24 May 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Show-Me 100
Wheatland, MO Don O'Neal 100
24 May 2014
Sunoco American Late Model Series Wauseon, OH Jeep Van Wormer
24 May 2014
Tri-Track Super Late Model Series Hermiston, OR Mike Longton 125
24 May 2014
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Rising City, NE Tony Bruce, Jr.
24 May 2014
ARCA Discount Tire Gold Cup Late Model Series Flat Rock, MI Justin Schroeder 100
24 May 2014
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Shawn Turple 100
24 May 2014
Southern Texas Late Model Series Goliad, TX G.W. Hessong
24 May 2014
I-95 Late Model Challenge Fayetteville, NC Shaun Harrell 35
24 May 2014
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Woodstock, GA Dale McDowell 50
24 May 2014
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID Rick Thompson
24 May 2014
CRA JEGS All-Stars Tour presented by Chevrolet Performance Obetz, OH Hunter Baize 100
24 May 2014
AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Damion Gardner 40
24 May 2014
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Seth Bergman
24 May 2014
Vores Compact Touring Series Challenge Division Angola, IN Ryan Spillers
24 May 2014
Griffith Truck & Equipment ASCS Gulf South Region Goliad, TX Blake Hahn
24 May 2014
Hedman Hedders National Late Model Series Albany, GA Cale Simons
24 May 2014
QuickCar Dirt Late Model Series Plymouth, IN Jeremy McLaughlin 25
24 May 2014
NEMA Evans Mills, NY Seth Carlson
24 May 2014
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ Josh Pelkey 30
24 May 2014
Little 500 Anderson, IN Jacob Wilson 500
24 May 2014
MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Pevely, MO Paul May
24 May 2014
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Bakersfield, CA Greg Pursley 150
24 May 2014
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Caleb Griffith 30
24 May 2014
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Bulls Gap, TN Chris Ferguson 40
24 May 2015
Maryland-Virginia Chase for the Championship Budds Creek, MD Jason Covert 35
24 May 2015
Atlantic Tiltload Maritime League of Legends Series Halifax, NS Cory Hall 50
24 May 2015
Parts for Trucks Pro Stock Tour Halifax, NS Dylan Blenkhorn 100
24 May 2015
All Star Stock Car Series Cochran, GA Michael Davis 30
24 May 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Jack Dover
24 May 2015
Southeastern Late Model Sportsman Series Lavonia, GA David McCoy
24 May 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 1 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Anthony Kumpen 60
24 May 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Tim Shaffer 50
24 May 2015
GRIT American Racer Series Marathon, NY Casey Pavlick 40
24 May 2015
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Concord, NC Carl Edwards 400
24 May 2015
NASCAR Whelen Euro Series Elite 2 Division Venray, Limburg, Netherlands Philipp Lietz 60
24 May 2015
Civil War Sprint Car Series Chico, CA Jonathan Allard
24 May 2015
Empire State Series Marathon, NY Brad Sites
24 May 2015
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Tanner Wilson 55
24 May 2015
Memorial Day Classic Wheel, TN Brad Skinner 40
24 May 2015
PASS AIM Recycling Super Late Model Series presented by Kenny U-Pull Barre, VT Joey Doiron 150
24 May 2015
Sunoco Race of Champions Modified Tour Tioga Center, NY Patrick Emerling 75
24 May 2015
Northwest Extreme Late Model Series Banks, OR Jason Johnson 30
24 May 2015
Western Sprint Tour Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett 30
24 May 2015
UFo Championship Huntingdon, PA Keith Jackson 56
24 May 2015
CRA Stealth Trailers Street Stocks Series Powered by JEGS Whitesville, KY Mason Keller 200
24 May 2015
USAC Southwest Sprint Car Series Peoria, AZ R.J. Johnson 30
24 May 2015
North State Modified Series Eureka, CA Rich Lindgren 60
24 May 2015
West Coast Late Model Shootout Santa Maria, CA Tony Toste
24 May 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Middlebourne, WV Josh Richards 60
24 May 2015
Sunoco American Late Model Series Rossburg, OH Matt Miller 25
24 May 2015
Race Engineering Monster Mini Stock Association Harris, NC Timmy Smith 25
24 May 2015
FASTRAK Racing Series Southeast Touring Division Princeton, WV Kenny Compton, Jr. 40
24 May 2015
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series Meridian, ID Ken Chandler 75
24 May 2015
Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprint Series Vernon, NY Chuck Hebing
24 May 2015
Midwest Sprint Car Series
King of Indiana Sprint Series
Haubstadt, IN Brady Short 30
24 May 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Four Cylinder Series Susquehanna, PA Nick Kennedy
24 May 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing IMCA Modified Series Susquehanna, PA Matt Cole 25
24 May 2016
Southern Tier Auto Racing Crate Sportsman Series
GRIT American Racer Series
Susquehanna, PA Paul Rooney 30
24 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Somerset, NJ Daryn Pittman 30
24 May 2017
Shottenkirk.com Sprint Invaders Oskaloosa, IA Ian Madsen
24 May 2017
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Oskaloosa, IA Steve Jackson
24 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads
Somerset, NJ David Gravel 30
24 May 2018
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Lucas Oil Midwest LateModel Racing Association
Wheatland, MO Scott Bloomquist 45
24 May 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco Velocita-USA South Region Delmar, DE Matt Sheppard
24 May 2018
USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series presented by Traxxas Indianapolis, IN Kody Swanson 100
24 May 2018
Bob Hilbert Sportswear Short Track Super Series Fueled By Sunoco L&J Sheet Metal Crate 602 Sportsman South Region Delmar, DE Adam McAuliffe
24 May 2018
Midwest Truck Series Wausau, WI James Swan 30
24 May 2018
Dakota Trackside Tougher Than Dirt Hobby Stock Tour Dickinson, ND Adam Goff
24 May 2018
Dakota Trackside Tougher Than Dirt Northern SportMod Tour Dickinson, ND Luke Krogh
24 May 2018
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Concord, NC Brandon Jones 100
DRIVERS BORN ON May 24
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI May 24, 1984
Austin Nemire Sylvania, OH May 24, 1999
Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN May 24, 1979
Brent Sherman North Barrington, IL May 24, 1974
Bruce Gould Milford, OH May 24, 1940 August 9, 2008
Chris Jones Forest, VA May 24, 1987
Cody Rickard Roseville, CA May 24, 1985
David Ross Colton, CA May 24, 1989
George Clark East Hartford, CT May 24, 1917 July 21, 2004
Jack Smith Sandy Springs, GA May 24, 1924 October 7, 2001
Jack Smith Metropolis, IL May 24, 1924 October 17, 2001
James McFadden Ormeau, QLD May 24, 1989
Jeremy Swanson Clarinda, IA May 24, 1983
Joey Dennewitz Akron, OH May 24, 1984
Joey Logano Middletown, CT May 24, 1990
John Spors Boston, NY May 24, 1961
Johnny Petrozelle Denton, NC May 24, 1990
Justin Snow Danville, VA May 24, 1979
Kenny Habul Sydney, NSW May 24, 1973
Rick Boga Concord, NC May 24, 1966
Ricky Craven Newburgh, ME May 24, 1966
Sandy Lynch Jacksonville, FL May 24, 1922 May 5, 2008
Scott Kulesa Georgetown, MA May 24, 1979
Shane Stewart Bixby, OK May 24, 1976
Walter Puckett Shelby, NC May 24, 1964 May 5, 1999
Wayne Peterson Pulaski, TN May 24, 1938
Zane Ferrell Johnsville, AR May 24, 1995