May 13 History
RACES HELD ON May 13
Date Series Track Winner Laps
13 May 1947
California Roadster Association [[Bakersfield Speed Bowl|]] Manuel Ayulo
13 May 1950
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Jimmie Lewallen
13 May 1950
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Newark, NJ Roscoe Hough
13 May 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Buck Baker
13 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Erie, PA Bob Greer
13 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Bill Snowden 25
13 May 1951
California Roadster Association [[Huntington Beach|]] George Seeger
13 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Bedford, OH Mike Little
13 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Charlotte, NC Dink Widenhouse 25
13 May 1951
California Roadster Association Gardena, CA Don O'Riley
13 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Creedmore, NC Perk Brown
13 May 1951
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Chug Montgomery 143
13 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Delmar, DE Elwood Tucker
13 May 1951
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morris, NY Cecil Baker
13 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Creedmore, NC Earl Moss
13 May 1951
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Shippenville, PA Tony Corsetti
13 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Bill Widenhouse
13 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Pete Corey
13 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship West Palm Beach, FL Red Farmer
13 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Morristown, NJ Ken Wismer
13 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Henrietta, NY Dutch Hoag
13 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship LeHi, AR Hooker Hood
13 May 1956
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Art Bisch
13 May 1956
USAC National Midget Car Series Salem, IN George Amick
13 May 1956
MARC Racing Series Ft. Wayne, IN Nelson Stacy 100
13 May 1956
USAC Midwest Sprint Car Series Lakewood, GA Elmer George
13 May 1956
NASCAR Grand National Hillsboro, NC Buck Baker 100
13 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Georgetown, DE Johnny Roberts
13 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vineland, NJ Elton Hildreth 25
13 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Al DeAngelo
13 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Perk Brown
13 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship Norwood, MA Johnny Thompson
13 May 1961
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo 20
13 May 1961
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
13 May 1961
MARC Racing Series Valley View, OH Iggy Katona
13 May 1962
USAC National Midget Car Series [[Glen Estes Speedway|]] Bob Wente
13 May 1962
MARC Racing Series Pittsburgh, PA Iggy Katona 100
13 May 1964
NEMA Westboro, MA Johnny Kay 25
13 May 1965
ARCA Racing Series Huntsville, AL Jack Bowsher
13 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo 20
13 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Ed Flemke 30
13 May 1966
NASCAR Grand National Monroe, NC Darel Dieringer 250
13 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Pete Corey
13 May 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Paul Dorrity 20
13 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stockton, CA Fred Hunt
13 May 1967
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Salem, OR Cliff Garner 100
13 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Marshall Sargent 20
13 May 1967
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Don Diffendorf
13 May 1967
NASCAR Grand National Darlington, SC Richard Petty 291
13 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Plattsburgh, NY Rene Charland
13 May 1967
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Chuck Boos 25
13 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Jack Reinhard 25
13 May 1967
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Steve Kennick
13 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Bill Hensley
13 May 1967
NASCAR Modified National Championship
Norwood Modified-Sportsman
Norwood, MA Gene Bergin 30
13 May 1967
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Jim Shampine 30
13 May 1967
NEMA Westboro, MA Len Thrall 25
13 May 1970
NASCAR Grand American Richmond, VA Tiny Lund 200
13 May 1972
Lancaster National Speedway Modified Div Lancaster, NY Richie Evans 30
13 May 1972
USAC National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tom Bigelow
13 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Nick Rescino 20
13 May 1972
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ed Flemke
13 May 1972
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Chuck Allen
13 May 1972
NASCAR Winston West Series Stockton, CA Dick Bown 150
13 May 1972
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Carl Smith
13 May 1972
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Myrtle Beach, SC Jimmy Hatchell
13 May 1973
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Jerry Cook 250
13 May 1973
NASCAR Grand National East Nashville, TN Bobby Allison 200
13 May 1973
Fulton Speedway Modified Div Fulton, NY Byran Osgood
13 May 1977
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Ron Bouchard 30
13 May 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Reds Kagle 200
13 May 1978
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Richie Evans
13 May 1978
California Racing Association Chula Vista, CA Steve Howard
13 May 1979
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Lee James
13 May 1979
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Billy Allen
13 May 1981
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series [[Butler Battle Grounds|]] Steve Kinser
13 May 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Mechanicsburg, PA Sammy Swindell
13 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Richie Evans
13 May 1982
USAC Fleener Auto Stores Regional Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Mack McClellan
13 May 1983
World of Outlaws Skoal Bandit Shootout Martin, MI Tim Gee
13 May 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Williamson, NY George Kent 100
13 May 1983
All Star Circuit of Champions East Moline, IL Kerry Norris
13 May 1984
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series West Allis, WI Sam Ard 200
13 May 1984
V8 Supercars Series Surfers Paradise, QLD, Australia Dick Johnson 25
13 May 1984
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Val-Saint-Michel, QC Jean-Paul Cabana 100
13 May 1984
ASA West Series Airway Heights, WA Don Dowdy
13 May 1987
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Kokomo, IN Steve Kinser
13 May 1988
California Racing Association Mesquite, TX Ron Shuman
13 May 1988
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Hinsdale, IL Sammy Swindell
13 May 1988
USAC Late Model Series Bolivar, MO Willy Kraft
13 May 1989
Empire Super Sprint Series Fulton, NY Mal Lane
13 May 1989
United Racing Club Flemington, NJ Glenn Fitzcharles
13 May 1989
SCCA Coors RaceTruck Challenge Addison, TX Calvin Fish 32
13 May 1989
NARC Budweiser Sprint Car Shoot Out Series Chico, CA Brent Kaeding
13 May 1989
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Braselton, GA Ronald Cooper 200
13 May 1989
NASCAR Winston West Series Bakersfield, CA Hershel McGriff 200
13 May 1989
NASCAR Winston All-American Challenge Series Greenville, SC Dave Mader, III 150
13 May 1989
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Brownsburg, IN Mike McLaughlin 200
13 May 1989
Interstate Racing Association Wilmot, WI Allen Winker
13 May 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Bakersfield, CA Sleepy Tripp
13 May 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Bloomington, IN Doug Wolfgang
13 May 1989
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Rick Rapp
13 May 1990
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Haubstadt, IN Doug Wolfgang
13 May 1990
USAC Loctite-Crestliner Vans National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Eric Gordon 30
13 May 1990
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series West Allis, WI Junior Hanley 150
13 May 1990
California Racing Association Knoxville, IA Lealand McSpadden
13 May 1991
California Racing Association Brandon, SD Jack Hewitt
13 May 1992
California Racing Association Brownstown, IN Joe Roush
13 May 1993
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Pontoon Beach, IL Kenny Jacobs
13 May 1994
United Racing Club Morganton, NC Greg Coverdale
13 May 1994
STARS Racing Series Olive Hill, KY Bob Pierce
13 May 1994
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Terre Haute, IN Steve Kinser
13 May 1994
Sprints on Dirt Fort Wayne, IN Brian Tyler
13 May 1994
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Okolona, MS Bill Frye
13 May 1995
Sprints on Dirt Clio, MI Bill Tyler
13 May 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Tommy Grimes
13 May 1995
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Danville, AL Stan Massey
13 May 1995
American Sprint Car Series Road Warrior Tour Forest Hill, LA Gary Wright
13 May 1995
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Brad Leighton 150
13 May 1995
Iceman Super Car Series Clio, MI Dennis Berry
13 May 1995
Southern United Professional Racing Series [[Lake Ouachita Speedway|]] Doug Ingalls
13 May 1995
USAR Hooters Late Model Series Braselton, GA John Crow
13 May 1995
USAC Skoal National Midget Car Series Brownsburg, IN Dan Drinan 30
13 May 1995
World of Outlaws Skoal Outlaw Series Pontoon Beach, IL Jac Haudenschild 30
13 May 1995
United Racing Club Pine Hall, NC Glenn Fitzcharles
13 May 1995
NASCAR SuperTruck Series by Craftsman Monroe, WA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 150
13 May 1995
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Brownsburg, IN Tony Stewart 30
13 May 1995
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Greenbrier, TN Larry Speakman
13 May 1995
USAC Skoal Western Midget Car Series Saugus, CA Sleepy Tripp
13 May 1995
NASCAR Busch Series
NASCAR Busch North Series
Loudon, NH Chad Little 250
13 May 1995
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer
13 May 1997
IMCA Deery Brothers Summer Series Cedar Rapids, IA Jeff Aikey
13 May 1999
NASCAR Featherlite Modified Series Richmond, VA Ted Christopher 131
13 May 2000
ICAR Jasper Modified Series Salem, IN Rodney Scott
13 May 2000
NASCAR Busch North Series Loudon, NH Brad Leighton 125
13 May 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Steve Kinser 20
13 May 2000
ARA Late Model Stock All-Star Tour Coeburn, VA Westley Huffman
13 May 2000
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Rodney Duncan 40
13 May 2000
Intermountain Late Model Series West Valley City, UT Jeff Hillock
13 May 2000
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Memphis, TN Scott Hansen 104
13 May 2000
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Memphis, TN Jack Sprague 200
13 May 2000
Midwest AllStar Racing Series Marshfield, WI Mark Eswein
13 May 2000
Rick's Furniture Super Late Model Series Byram, MS Scott Slay
13 May 2000
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Mark Kinser 30
13 May 2000
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Moberly, MO Leslie Essary
13 May 2000
Florida Pro Series Cordele, GA Jonathan Kievman 12
13 May 2000
Tri-State Challenge Series Anderson, CA Mike Sackett 60
13 May 2000
SARA BMD Title Loan Late Model Series St. Augustine, FL Tim Harrington 100
13 May 2000
CARQUEST Auto Parts MASCAR Tour Halifax, NS Wayne Smith
13 May 2000
CRA Kendall Late Model Series Salem, IN Jeff Lane 105
13 May 2000
Shell Tri-Track Challenge Madera, CA Jim Pettit, II
13 May 2000
STARS National DirtCar Racing League Walton, KY Darrell Lanigan 75
13 May 2000
NASCAR Goody's Dash Series Asheboro, NC Scott Weaver 125
13 May 2000
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Ronnie Day 30
13 May 2000
NASCAR Busch Series Loudon, NH Tim Fedewa 200
13 May 2000
ROMCO Super Late Model Series San Antonio, TX Chris Davidson 125
13 May 2000
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Anderson, IN Troy Marciniak 50
13 May 2000
Sprint Car Racing Association Ventura, CA Richard Griffin 30
13 May 2000
Empire Super Sprint Series Canandaigua, NY Lance Yonge 20
13 May 2000
MARS DIRTcar Series Little Rock, AR David Gibson
13 May 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Modified Series Park City, KS Richard Wilson
13 May 2000
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Delbert Smith
13 May 2000
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Seymour, TN Ricky Turner
13 May 2001
ACT Dodge Tour Plattsburgh, NY Todd Stone 100
13 May 2001
DIRTcar 358-Modified Series Vernon, NY Danny Johnson
13 May 2001
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Mark Skaife 35
13 May 2001
DIRTcar Sportsman Series Vernon, NY Tim Clemons
13 May 2001
V8 Supercars Series Darwin, NT, Australia Greg Murphy 35
13 May 2001
AMRA Road Warrior Tour Middlebourne, WV Skip Watterman
13 May 2001
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Tony Elliott 30
13 May 2002
USAC Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Alex Harris 30
13 May 2003
O'Reilly World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Delmar, DE Steve Kinser 30
13 May 2005
Empire Super Sprint Series Malta, NY Alain Bergeron 25
13 May 2005
USAC California Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Chris Veach 25
13 May 2005
O'Reilly Southern All Star Pro Late Model Series Pensacola, FL Chris Whorton 100
13 May 2005
NASCAR Busch Series Richmond, VA Carl Edwards 253
13 May 2005
USAC Western Midget Car Series Tracy, CA Tony Hunt 30
13 May 2005
Tennessee Thunder DirtCar Series presented by Pro Maintenance Powder Coating Sweetwater, TN Jimmy Owens
13 May 2005
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Millington, TN Jeff Floyd 40
13 May 2006
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Junction City, KY Joey Daniel
13 May 2006
ACT Late Model Tour St. Croix, QC Donald Theetge 100
13 May 2006
USAC Western Sprint Car Series Tracy, CA Bradley Galedrige 50
13 May 2006
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Mark Skaife 50
13 May 2006
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Tucson, AZ Lonnie Parker, Jr.
13 May 2006
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Batesburg, SC Jack Pennington
13 May 2006
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region South Coffeyville, OK Sam Hafertepe, Jr.
13 May 2006
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Knoxville, IA Kaley Gharst
13 May 2006
National Late Model Series [[Douglas Speedway|]] Ivedent Lloyd, Jr.
13 May 2006
Show-Me Racin Series Springfield, MO Mike Hailmann
13 May 2006
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series Twin Falls, ID John Newhouse 75
13 May 2006
USAC Carolina-Virginia Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Chase Scott 35
13 May 2006
USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Kirby 40
13 May 2006
ARCA Lincoln Welders Truck Series Sparta, KY Danny Jackson 100
13 May 2006
Western Allstars DIRTcar Late Model Series Oildale, CA Steve Drake
13 May 2006
ASCS Mid-South Region
ASCS Gulf South Region
Chatham, LA Travis Rilat
13 May 2006
O'Reilly Midwest LateModel Racing Association Adrian, MO Al Purkey
13 May 2006
O'Reilly POWRi National Midget Series Belleville, IL Jerry Coons, Jr.
13 May 2006
Heintz Performance ASCS Southern Tour Pine Hall, NC Brian Smith
13 May 2006
UARA STARS Late Model Series Greenville, SC Marty Ward 150
13 May 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Darlington, SC Greg Biffle 367
13 May 2006
Fastrak Racing Series Pacific Coast Region Banks, OR Greg Walters
13 May 2006
ASA Speed Truck Challenge Irwindale, CA Andy Allen 50
13 May 2006
ARCA RE/MAX Series Sparta, KY Steve Wallace 103
13 May 2006
USAC SLVRA Young Automotive Rocky Mountain Sprint Car Series West Valley City, UT Jimmy Wysong 40
13 May 2006
ASCS Rocky Mountain Region
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series
Jetmore, KS Garry Lee Maier
13 May 2006
NASCAR AutoZone Elite Division, Southwest Series Anderson, CA Auggie Vidovich 125
13 May 2007
ARDC York Haven, PA Ray Bull 20
13 May 2007
360 OTC World of Outlaws Late Model Series Lincoln, IL Brian Shirley 40
13 May 2007
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Oswego, NY Matt Hirschman 75
13 May 2007
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Darlington, SC Jeff Gordon 367
13 May 2007
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions Bedford, PA Bill Rose
13 May 2008
Advance Auto Parts World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Sarver, PA Jason Meyers 35
13 May 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Delmar, DE Josh Richards 50
13 May 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Chad Layton 25
13 May 2011
Stafford Late Model Stafford Springs, CT Dillon Moltz 30
13 May 2011
Smiley's Racing Products ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Channin Tankersley
13 May 2011
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series West Burlington, IA Brian Birkhofer 50
13 May 2011
ASCS Northwest Region Cottage Grove, OR Roger Crockett
13 May 2011
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Dover, DE Kyle Busch 200
13 May 2011
Mike Peters Open Zuber, FL Tyler Ivey Crowder 30
13 May 2011
Championship Late Model Association DIRTcar Series Rapid City, SD Eddie Kirchoff
13 May 2011
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Mechanicsburg, PA Daryn Pittman 25
13 May 2011
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Belleville, IL Brad Loyet
13 May 2011
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher 40
13 May 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Greg Hodnett 35
13 May 2016
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Strongstown, PA Jacob Gomola
13 May 2016
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Dover, DE Matt Crafton 200
13 May 2016
Chevrolet Performance Super Late Model Series Lafayette, AL Michael Page 30
13 May 2016
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Chris Andrews 30
13 May 2016
Capitol Renegade King of the 358's Series Mechanicsburg, PA Adrian Shaffer 20
13 May 2016
Northern Nevada Winged Sprints Elko, NV Bob Cooney
13 May 2016
MARS DIRTcar Series Longdale, OK Ryan Gustin 25
13 May 2016
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Norman Park, GA Danny Martin, Jr. 20
13 May 2016
JLH General Contractors FAST 305 Series presented by Engine Pro Attica, OH Bobby Clark 25
13 May 2016
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Travelers Rest, SC Chris Ferguson 40
13 May 2016
Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association Guysville, OH Nathan Skaggs
13 May 2016
PA Sprint Series Mackeyville, PA Scott Lutz 20
13 May 2016
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by MAVTV American Real
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Red River Region
Justin, TX Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 20
13 May 2016
Colorado Alliance RaceSaver Sprint Car Tour Lamar, CO Zac Taylor
13 May 2016
USMTS RealTruck.com Northern Region Fergus Falls, MN Jason Hughes 42
13 May 2016
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Plymouth, IN Brad Sweet 30
13 May 2016
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Lance Dewease 25
13 May 2016
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Pensacola, FL Donnie Hamrac 40
13 May 2016
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Norman Park, GA Remeno Loyal 15
13 May 2016
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series
Greenville, MS Bub McCool 30
13 May 2016
USAC Indiana Midget Championship Plymouth, IN Bryan Clauson 24
13 May 2016
Arctic Cat All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Sheldon Haudenschild 30
13 May 2016
Modifieds of Mayhem Tour Pensacola, FL Donald Crocker 40
13 May 2016
K&L Ready Mix NRA Sprint Invaders Lima, OH J.R. Stewart 25
13 May 2017
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Justin Taylor 35
13 May 2017
Six Shooter Series Street Stocks Flomaton, AL Matt Chavers
13 May 2017
Midwest Big 10 Series Pro Late Model Macon, IL Jake Little 25
13 May 2017
IMCA Western Racesaver Sprint Car Series Oildale, CA Tanner Boul 25
13 May 2017
Black Hills Mini Sprint Tour Sturgis, SD Brandon Mills
13 May 2017
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Kansas City, KS Martin Truex, Jr. 267
13 May 2017
Nebraska Modified Lites McCool Junction, NE Scott Naggatz
13 May 2017
King of the West Sprint Car Series presented by NARC Fujitsu Racing Series Placerville, CA Giovanni Scelzi 30
13 May 2017
Wisconsin Legends Racing Dirt Series Beaver Dam, WI Justin Pearson 20
13 May 2017
Midwest Truck Series Kaukauna, WI James Swan 30
13 May 2017
Deery Brothers USAC IMRA D2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Andy Baugh 20
13 May 2017
Archerfield Kart Hire Thunder Series Mothar Mountain, QLD, Australia Carter Armstrong 10
13 May 2017
Midwest Lightning Sprints Grain Valley, MO Bobby Layne
13 May 2017
Averdi Storage Containers Patriot Sprint Tour Woodhull, NY Bryan Howland
13 May 2017
USAC Midwest Thunder Midget Series Montpelier, IN Korbyn Hayslett 20
13 May 2017
Southern Outlaw Late Model Series Pocola, OK Rick Hearnsberger 20
13 May 2017
Attica-Wayne County Late Model Challenge Orrville, OH Dave Hess, Jr. 25
13 May 2017
POWRi Speedway Motors 600cc Outlaw Micro Series Macon, IL Joe B. Miller
13 May 2017
Gail's Gold Rush Super Late Model Series Corning, IA Jason O'Brien 25
13 May 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wisconsin Dells, WI Skylar Holzhausen 55
13 May 2017
Must See Racing Sprint Series presented by Engine Pro Marne, MI Jason Blonde 30
13 May 2017
Royal Purple Modified Series Twin Falls, ID Trevor Cristiani 50
13 May 2017
Gulf Coast Winged Mini Sprint Series Flomaton, AL Kyle Amerson
13 May 2017
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Oswego, NY Bryan Sherwood 61
13 May 2017
Folkens Brothers $100,000 Silver Shootout Brandon, SD Mark Dobmeier 30
13 May 2017
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Jessica Talley
13 May 2017
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Columbus, MS Jack Sullivan 35
13 May 2017
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Hampton, VA Timmy Solomito 156
13 May 2017
Wisconsin-Illinois Mini Sprints Wilmot, WI C.J. Malueg
13 May 2017
Robertson Solar South West Tour Truck Series Las Vegas, NV Ronnie Davis 35
13 May 2017
Ohio Valley Roofers Legend Car Series Peebles, OH Derek Minshew
13 May 2017
Schaeffer's Oil Iron-Man Championship Series Blue Ridge, GA David Payne 30
13 May 2017
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Kaukauna, WI Steve Apel 50
13 May 2017
Light Up The World Beverages USAC Western States Midget Series Ventura, CA Ronnie Gardner 30
13 May 2017
Badger 600 Micro Series presented by MyRacePass Plymouth, WI Chad Bogar
13 May 2017
UAW American Made Mel Kenyon Midget Series Indianapolis, IN Dameron Taylor 50
13 May 2017
Trans Am Championship TA2 Class Braselton, GA Tony Buffomante 40
13 May 2017
USAC Speed2 Western US Dirt Midget Series Merced, CA Tom Paterson 25
13 May 2017
Colorado Outlaws Micro Sprint Glenrock, WY Skyler Granger
13 May 2017
Rocky Mountain Legend Racing Association Cheyenne, WY D.J. Stewart
13 May 2017
Champion Racing Oil-BR Motorsports Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Port Royal, PA Mark Smith 25
13 May 2017
NELCAR AMSOIL Legends Tour Wiscasset, ME Kevin Girard
13 May 2017
Lucas Oil POWRi 305 New Mexico Sprints Las Cruces, NM Wes Wofford
13 May 2017
Larry Damitz Memorial (UMP Late Model) Antioch, CA Bobby Hogge, IV 24
13 May 2017
Sprint Series of Oklahoma Elk City, OK Andy Shouse
13 May 2017
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jeremy Kerzman 25
13 May 2017
Six Shooter Series Pure Stocks Flomaton, AL Kevin Mitchell
13 May 2017
Louisiana Outlaw Racesaver Sprints Many, LA Josh McCord
13 May 2017
PASS North Super Late Model Series Epping, NH Derek Ramstrom 150
13 May 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Shane Wenninger
13 May 2017
NASCAR K & N Pro Series West Airway Heights, WA Todd Gilliland 150
13 May 2017
Lucas Cattle Company United Late Model Association Wheatland, MO Aaron Marrant 20
13 May 2017
NCRA Sprint Car Bandits Series presented by Blaine's Motor Supply Greenville, TX Michael Lang
13 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Late Model Series Maryville, TN Brandon Overton 50
13 May 2017
Lucas Oil Southern States Midget Series Toccoa, GA John Nickleson
13 May 2017
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Kaukauna, WI Dave Trute 20
13 May 2017
Ohio Sprint Car Series presented by Ohio Heating
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads FAST 410 Sprint Series
Waverly, OH Brandon Wimmer 25
13 May 2017
Super 6 Late Model Challenge Series Eureka, CA Mic Moulton 75
13 May 2017
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Summertown, TN Brad Skinner 40
13 May 2017
Trans Am Championship presented by Pirelli Braselton, GA Ernie Francis, Jr. 31
13 May 2017
NEMA Epping, NH Avery Stoehr 25
13 May 2017
Neal Tire MOWA Sprint Car Series presented by Casey's General Stores Haubstadt, IN Parker Price-Miller
13 May 2017
Shea Concrete Triple Crown Championship Series of Supermodified Racing presented by ASI Racewear Oswego, NY Dave Shullick, Jr.
13 May 2017
Main Event Racing Series Sandusky, OH Bud Perry
13 May 2017
Domino's Pizza Legends Series Twin Falls, ID Casey Tillman 25
13 May 2017
Summit Racing USMTS Southern Region presented by Production Jars Kilgore, TX Cade Dillard 35
13 May 2017
Larry Damitz Memorial Antioch, CA Mark Garner 20
13 May 2017
Washington Modified Tour Alger, WA Kevin Smith
13 May 2017
New Mexico Motor Racing Association Albuquerque, NM Shon Deskins
13 May 2017
CRA Vore's Welding Late Model Sportsman Series Powered by JEGS Anderson, IN R.J. Norton 75
13 May 2017
HTMA Mid Atlantic Modifieds Spring Run, PA Brad Kling
13 May 2017
Southern Topless Economy Modifieds Touring Series Corley, TX Jeff Beshea
13 May 2017
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Bill Balog 30
13 May 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Bombers Punta Gorda, FL George Gorham 30
13 May 2017
United Crate Racing Alliance Ringgold, GA Bryan Pritchard 40
13 May 2017
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Rod Henning
13 May 2017
Alpha Art Company Crate-Sportsman Thunder Series Winder, GA Rod Roberts
13 May 2017
Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Calhan, CO Troy Ullery
13 May 2017
Sunoco American Late Model Series
MARS DIRTcar Series West Division
MARS DIRTcar Series East Division
Fairbury, IL Dennis Erb, Jr. 50
13 May 2017
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Kaukauna, WI Dave Trute 20
13 May 2017
Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Brady Short
13 May 2017
Bay Area Modifieds Emerald Coast Tour Flomaton, AL Brandon Harris
13 May 2017
King of the TQ Midget Racing Series Logansport, IN Jason Goff
13 May 2017
NEMA Lites Epping, NH Danny Cugini 20
13 May 2017
Rocky Mountain Midget Racing Association Calhan, CO Luke Icke
13 May 2017
Bandit Big Rig Series Montgomery, AL Ricky Rude
13 May 2017
Adkins Glass Midwest Supermodified Association Sandusky, OH Talon Stephens
13 May 2017
Iowa Micro Sprint Car Series Indianola, IA Skylar Hunter
13 May 2017
Bay Cities Racing Association Midget Lites Merced, CA Charlie Caraccilo 25
13 May 2017
Beer Hill Gang PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA David Grube, II
13 May 2017
Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series presented by IRA Wilmot, WI Allen Hafford
13 May 2017
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car National Championship Rossburg, OH Robert Ballou 30
13 May 2017
POWRi Mile High Micros Calhan, CO Jared McIntyre
13 May 2017
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Donny Schatz 30
13 May 2017
Sunshine State Challenge Series Legends Punta Gorda, FL Seth Adams 25
13 May 2017
USAC Eastern Midget Championship Huntsville, AL Jessica Bean 35
13 May 2017
Rick's Trucks & Equipment Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Fremont, OH Dustin Smith
13 May 2017
New York Super Stocks Race Series Lancaster, NY Jim Steffenhagen
13 May 2017
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series Macon, IL Tyler Thomas
13 May 2017
Central Wisconsin Racing Association Wisconsin Dells, WI Skylar Holzhausen 55
13 May 2017
Florida Outlaw E-Mod Series Lake City, FL Chase Collins
13 May 2017
Lucas Oil Sportsman Cup Hamilton, ON Chad McGlynn
13 May 2018
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Fife, Scotland, England Daniel Lloyd 31
13 May 2018
NEZ Legend Cars Riga, Latvia Jesse Vartiainen 8
13 May 2018
TUNDRA Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Kaukauna, WI Braison Bennett
13 May 2018
World of Outlaws Craftsman Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN David Gravel 40
13 May 2018
Northern Lightning Sprint Association Glyndon, MN Kelsi Pederson
13 May 2018
TCR UK Touring Car Championship Fife, Scotland, England Daniel Lloyd 30
13 May 2018
DIRTcar 358-Modified Starter Series Southern Region Vernon, NY Matt Sheppard 100
13 May 2018
Baltic Touring Car Championship Riga, Latvia Arunas Geciauskas 10
13 May 2018
TUNDRA Late Model Triple Crown Challenge Kaukauna, WI Mike Meyerhofer
13 May 2018
TUNDRA Super Late Model Series Kaukauna, WI Dennis Prunty
13 May 2018
Baltic Touring Car Championship Riga, Latvia Arunas Geciauskas 10
13 May 2018
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Kaukauna, WI Dave Trute
13 May 2018
TUNDRA Sportsman Series Kaukauna, WI Dave Trute
13 May 2018
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Le Castellet, France Nicola Baldan 2
DRIVERS BORN ON May 13
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Bob Kennedy Thousand Oaks, CA May 13, 1942
Bobby Good Lake Mary, FL May 13, 1985
Bradley Powell La Crosse, WI May 13, 1975
Bryan Mason Stark, NH May 13, 1981
Cale Conley Vienna, WV May 13, 1992
Caleb Adrian Walcott, IA May 13, 1993
Chad Dolan Gibbon, NE May 13, 1977
Clyde Knipp California, MO May 13, 1998
Cory Howard Fort White, FL May 13, 1992
Danny Sikes Denver, NC May 13, 1965
Dave Schafroth Corning, IA May 13, 1963
Donnie McClellan Elkhart, IA May 13, 1958
G.J. Mennen, Jr. Austin, TX May 13, 1972
Gabriel Robe , May 13, 1997
Gugu Zulu Johannesburg, South Africa May 13, 1978 July 18, 2016
Jimmy Spencer, Jr. Berwick, PA May 13, 1986
John Callis Orlando, FL May 13, 1949
Kyle Neveau Santa Ana, CA May 13, 1992
Lester Lesneski Stanfield, NC May 13, 1959
Mark Lamberton Moores Fork, NY May 13, 1970
Matt Carter Denver, NC May 13, 1981
Mike Perrotte Plattsburgh, NY May 13, 1955
Randy Ritskes Oswego, NY May 13, 1965
Ray Paprota Birmingham, AL May 13, 1962
Rich Bickle Edgerton, WI May 13, 1961
Robert Dutton Milford, DE May 13, 1972
Scott Hensley Olive Branch, MS May 13, 1995
Ted Fritz Modesto, CA May 13, 1936
Terry Ryan Davenport, IA May 13, 1938
Travis Milburn Eagle, ID May 13, 1992
Trevor Farbo Concord, NC May 13, 1991
Tyler Braunschweig West Newfield, ME May 13, 1992