From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.


May 1 History
RACES HELD ON May 1
Date Series Track Winner Laps
1 May 1926
AAA Champ Car Series Hammonton, NJ Harry Hartz 200
1 May 1949
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hillsboro, NC Fonty Flock
1 May 1949
California Roadster Association Huntington Beach, CA Dempsey Wilson
1 May 1952
NASCAR Modified National Championship [[Richmond Speedway|]] Joe Weatherly 25
1 May 1953
Alcyon Speedway Modified Div Pitman, NJ Jimmy Marks
1 May 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Charlotte, NC Fireball Roberts
1 May 1953
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Joe Weatherly 25
1 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Wall, NJ Tommie Elliott 25
1 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Jersey City, NJ Jerry Morese
1 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Richmond, VA Ray Hendrick 30
1 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship Baltimore, MD Frankie Schneider 25
1 May 1954
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Lynchburg, VA Gordon Mangrum
1 May 1954
NASCAR Modified National Championship West Palm Beach, FL Ralph Moody
1 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greensboro, NC Pee Wee Jones
1 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Weaverville, NC Cotton Owens
1 May 1955
NASCAR Grand National Charlotte, NC Buck Baker
1 May 1955
IMCA Stock Car Series Hutchinson, KS Ernie Derr
1 May 1955
SAFE All Star Circuit of Champions Birmingham, AL Bill Brown 100
1 May 1955
United Stock Car Racing Club Old Bridge, NJ Ed Hausman
1 May 1955
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Virginia Beach, VA George McChesney
1 May 1955
NASCAR Modified National Championship Somerset, NJ Stubby Stevens
1 May 1959
American Racing Drivers Club Hatfield, PA Jiggs Peters
1 May 1959
NASCAR Modified National Championship Pitman, NJ Ralph Smith
1 May 1960
USAC National Midget Car Series New Bremen, OH Bob Wente
1 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Atlanta, GA Bud Lunsford
1 May 1960
NASCAR Pacific Coast Late Model Series Gardena, CA Danny Weinberg
1 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Hickory, NC Bobby Isaac
1 May 1960
NASCAR Modified National Championship Martinsville, VA Perk Brown
1 May 1960
NASCAR Mid-West Late Model Division Chicago, IL Fred Lorenzen
1 May 1962
NASCAR Modified Special National Championship Ringgold, GA Bobby Allison 40
1 May 1964
NASCAR Grand National Savannah, GA LeeRoy Yarbrough 200
1 May 1964
NASCAR Modified National Championship Midlothian, VA Ted Hairfield
1 May 1964
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Stockton, CA Jack McCoy
1 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Ken Rush
1 May 1965
ARCA Racing Series Springfield, OH Iggy Katona
1 May 1965
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Mike Zopp
1 May 1965
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fonda, NY Lou Lazzaro 25
1 May 1965
IMCA Stock Car Series Knoxville, TN Ernie Derr 200
1 May 1965
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Al Pombo
1 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Vernon, NY Bill Wimble
1 May 1966
Lebanon Valley Speedway Modified Div West Lebanon, NY Billy Rafter
1 May 1966
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Gene Bergin 30
1 May 1966
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Andre Manny
1 May 1966
USAC Stock Car Series Brownsburg, IN Norm Nelson
1 May 1966
Shangri-La Speedway Modified Div Owego, NY Don Diffendorf
1 May 1966
ARCA Racing Series Toledo, OH Iggy Katona
1 May 1966
American Racing Drivers Club Old Bridge, NJ Dutch Schaefer
1 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Malta, NY Bugs Stevens
1 May 1970
ASA Stock Car Series Anderson, IN Ron North
1 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Irwindale, CA George Esau
1 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Fresno, CA Charles Montgomery
1 May 1970
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fresno, CA Al Pombo
1 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Beltsville, MD Jimmy Mairs
1 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Watsonville, CA Gary Pacheco
1 May 1970
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Asheville, NC Bob Pressley
1 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Antioch, CA Ron Paine 20
1 May 1971
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN George Snider
1 May 1971
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Bob Hogle
1 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Kingsport, TN Hank Maxwell
1 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Fonda, NY Dave Lape 35
1 May 1971
NEMA Seekonk, MA Bob Hart
1 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Greenville, SC Butch Lindley 100
1 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Montgomery, AL Alton Jones 25
1 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship San Jose, CA Bill Scott
1 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Bugs Stevens 25
1 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Stafford Springs, CT Leo Cleary
1 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Cliff Tyler
1 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Hickory, NC Harry Gant 50
1 May 1971
USAC Stock Car Series Knoxville, IA Butch Hartman 100
1 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Darrell Waltrip
1 May 1971
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Max Berrier
1 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship San Bernardino, CA Vallie Engelauf
1 May 1971
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship South Boston, VA Lennie Pond 75
1 May 1972
FIA World Championship for Drivers San Sebastián de los Reyes, Spain Emerson Fittipaldi 90
1 May 1974
Capital City Speedway Sittsville, ON, Canada Bob Martin 25
1 May 1976
USAC National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Jan Opperman
1 May 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Jack Ingram 25
1 May 1976
NASCAR Baby Grand Birmingham, AL J.V. Reins
1 May 1976
California Racing Association Gardena, CA Rick Goudy
1 May 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Winter Haven, FL Frank Johnson
1 May 1976
ARCA Racing Series Talladega, AL Johnny Halford
1 May 1976
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Nashville, TN Dennis Wiser 25
1 May 1977
Thompson Speedway Modified Div Thompson, CT Fred DeSarro
1 May 1977
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Darrell Waltrip 188
1 May 1977
NASCAR Winston West Series Monterey, CA Bill Schmitt 53
1 May 1977
USAC National Sprint Car Series Sandusky, OH Bruce Walkup
1 May 1977
International Supermodified Association Fulton, NY Jim Cheney
1 May 1977
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Catamount, VT Beaver Dragon
1 May 1977
ARCA Racing Series West Chester, OH Bill Green
1 May 1980
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Birmingham, AL Jody Ridley
1 May 1981
National Speedway Contest Association Sprint Cars Holts Summit, MO Doug Wolfgang
1 May 1981
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Pensacola, FL Jerry Lawley
1 May 1981
NASCAR Late Model Sportsman National Championship Midlothian, VA Wayne Patterson
1 May 1982
CART PPG Indy Car World Series Hampton, GA Rick Mears 132
1 May 1982
All Star Circuit of Champions Paragon, IN Fred Linder
1 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Islip, NY Fred Harbach
1 May 1982
USAC National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Ken Schrader
1 May 1982
NASCAR Grand American Stock Car National Championship Dacono, CO Steve Lewis
1 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Owego, NY Jerry Cook 82
1 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Agawam, MA Bob Polverari
1 May 1982
ARCA Talladega SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Jimmy Vaughn 76
1 May 1982
World of Outlaws Budweiser Sprint Series Springfield, IL Sammy Swindell
1 May 1982
NASCAR Modified National Championship Winston-Salem, NC Billy Middleton
1 May 1982
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
1 May 1983
Budweiser Trans-Am Championship Jupiter, FL Gene Felton
1 May 1983
Kraco CRA Sprint Car Series Gardena, CA Bubby Jones
1 May 1983
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Peter Brock
1 May 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans
1 May 1983
FIA Formula One World Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Patrick Tambay 60
1 May 1983
ASA National Tour West Allis, WI Dick Trickle 150
1 May 1983
NASCAR Stroh's Tour Catamount, VT Claude Leclerc 83
1 May 1983
Badger Midget Auto Racing Association West Allis, WI Stan Fox
1 May 1983
NASCAR Modified National Championship Thompson, CT Richie Evans
1 May 1983
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Richard Petty
1 May 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Pinellas Park, FL Gary Balough
1 May 1984
ALL PRO Super Series Pinellas Park, FL Butch Lindley
1 May 1987
Firestone California Racing Association Park City, KS Lealand McSpadden
1 May 1987
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Springfield, IL Kevin Doty
1 May 1987
United Racing Club Georgetown, DE Dave Kelly
1 May 1988
All Star Circuit of Champions Findlay, OH Rocky Hodges
1 May 1988
NCRA Late Model Series [[Houston Speedway|]] Doug Ingalls
1 May 1988
ASA National Tour Salem, IN Harold Fair
1 May 1988
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies Western Midget Car Series Gardena, CA Ron Shuman
1 May 1988
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Phil Parsons 188
1 May 1988
SCCA Escort Trans-Am Championship Dallas, TX Hurley Haywood 105
1 May 1988
NASCAR Winston Modified Tour Jennerstown, PA Reggie Ruggiero
1 May 1988
FIA Formula One World Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Ayrton Senna 60
1 May 1988
V8 Supercars Series Virginia, SA, Australia Dick Johnson
1 May 1989
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout New Richmond, WI Jac Haudenschild
1 May 1989
USAC Jolly Rancher Candies National Midget Car Series Louisville, KY Tom Bigelow
1 May 1990
California Racing Association Park City, KS Shane Carson
1 May 1991
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Bloomington, IN Steve Kinser
1 May 1992
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Travelers Rest, SC Ronnie Johnson
1 May 1992
World of Outlaws Copenhagen/Skoal Shootout Little Rock, AR Sammy Swindell
1 May 1992
NASCAR Busch All-Star Tour Davenport, IA Steve Kosiski
1 May 1992
Midwest LateModel Racing Association Fayetteville, AR Billy Moyer
1 May 1992
California Racing Association Rossburg, OH Lealand McSpadden
1 May 1993
International Supermodified Association Owego, NY Gary Allbritain
1 May 1993
California Racing Association Phoenix, AZ Lealand McSpadden
1 May 1993
True Value International Race of Champions Talladega, AL Al Unser, Jr.
1 May 1993
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series San Antonio, TX David Umscheid
1 May 1993
Auto Value Sprints on Dirt Crystal, MI Gary Fedewa
1 May 1993
ARCA Hooters SuperCar Series Talladega, AL Tim Steele 117
1 May 1993
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series
Bulls Gap, TN Freddy Smith
1 May 1993
Tampa Bay Area Racing Association Gibsonton, FL Gene Lasker
1 May 1993
NEMA Epping, NH Drew Fornoro
1 May 1993
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Fremont, OH Frankie Kerr
1 May 1993
STARS Racing Series Pine Hall, NC Davey Johnson 100
1 May 1993
Southern All Star Asphalt Series Birmingham, AL Mike Oliver
1 May 1993
NASCAR Winston All Pro Series Greenville, SC Jody Ridley 207
1 May 1993
USAC Copenhagen/Skoal Western Midget Car Series Hanford, CA Billy Boat
1 May 1993
Golden State Sprint Car Series
Northern Auto Racing Club
Calistoga, CA Kevin Pylant
1 May 1993
NASCAR Busch Grand National Series Rougemont, NC Ward Burton 300
1 May 1993
NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour Stockton, CA Ron Hornaday, Jr. 100
1 May 1993
KARS 358-Sprint Series Port Royal, PA Randy Ruth
1 May 1994
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Obetz, OH Mike Eddy 200
1 May 1994
FIA Formula One World Championship Imola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy Michael Schumacher 58
1 May 1994
USAC Loctite National Sprint Car Series Terre Haute, IN Cary Faas
1 May 1994
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK John Kelly
1 May 1994
ACT Pro Stock Tour Plattsburgh, NY Ralph Nason 157
1 May 1994
Club All Star Circuit of Champions Haubstadt, IN Dale Blaney
1 May 1994
NASCAR Winston Cup Series Talladega, AL Dale Earnhardt 188
1 May 1995
Texas International Drivers Association Late Model Series Altus, OK Slick Yoemans
1 May 1996
United Expressline All Star Circuit of Champions Heightstown, NJ Dale Blaney
1 May 1998
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Brad Pake
1 May 1998
Southern United Professional Racing Series Millington, TN Ronnie Poche
1 May 1998
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Greenwood, NE Stevie Smith
1 May 1998
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Fayetteville, NC Billy Moyer
1 May 1998
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Muskogee, OK Gary Wright
1 May 1998
STARS Racing Series Calvert City, KY Shannon Babb
1 May 1999
Western Dirt Racing Tour Oildale, CA Scott Pounds
1 May 1999
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series Jefferson, GA Marty Ward 250
1 May 1999
NASCAR Raybestos Northwest Series Yakima, WA Pete Harding 126
1 May 1999
ARDC CARQUEST Midget Series Mechanicsburg, PA Ray Bull
1 May 1999
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Billy Sellers
1 May 1999
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Hagerstown, MD Gary Stuhler
1 May 1999
NASCAR Busch North Series Agawam, MA Tom Carey, Jr. 150
1 May 1999
All Star Circuit of Champions Waverly, OH Kenny Jacobs 30
1 May 1999
Allison Legacy Race Series Coeburn, VA Regan Smith
1 May 1999
Pep Boys Indy Racing League Concord, NC Greg Ray 79
1 May 1999
USAC MCI WorldCom Western Midget Car Series Madera, CA Jason Leffler
1 May 1999
NASCAR Busch Series Fontana, CA Matt Kenseth 150
1 May 1999
PRO Truck Tour Jennerstown, PA Steve Prescott
1 May 1999
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Wade Nygaard
1 May 1999
NASCAR Winston West Series Fontana, CA Ricky Craven 100
1 May 1999
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Lawrenceburg, IN Greg Johnson
1 May 1999
ASA ACDelco Challenge Series Nashville, TN Mike Miller
1 May 1999
V8 Supercars Series Wanneroo, WA, Australia Craig Lowndes
1 May 1999
Interstate Racing Association Beaver Dam, WI Raymond Hensley
1 May 1999
NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Rougemont, NC Billy Bigley, Jr. 200
1 May 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Late Model Series Park City, KS Al Purkey
1 May 1999
Western Super Modifed Racing Association Madera, CA Troy Regier
1 May 1999
NEMA Epping, NH Mike Seymour
1 May 1999
O'Reilly Auto Parts Southern United Professional Racing Series Little Rock, AR Duke Whiseant
1 May 1999
Pennzoil World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Sammy Swindell
1 May 1999
United Racing Club Delmar, DE Greg Coverdale
1 May 1999
Northern Auto Racing Club
Budweiser Golden State Challenge Series
Calistoga, CA Jason Meyers 25
1 May 1999
United Expressline American Sprint Car Series Monett, MO Danny Wood
1 May 1999
UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series Joliet, IL Billy Moyer
1 May 1999
Sprint Car Racing Association Perris, CA Cory Kruseman
1 May 1999
Mid-American Stock Car Series Lake Geneva, WI Rick Corso
1 May 1999
USAC Stoops Freightliner National Sprint Car Series Rossburg, OH Derek Davidson
1 May 1999
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Laurens, SC Ronnie Johnson
1 May 2001
NKF Heartland Tour for a Cure Hobby Stock Division Stuart, IA Steve Roberts
1 May 2004
Eagle Sprint Touring Series Eagle, NE Rick Ideus
1 May 2004
USAC Western Midget Car Series
Bay Cities Racing Association Midgets
Madera, CA Tony Hunt
1 May 2004
California Clash Super Late Model Series Oildale, CA Mike Johnson
1 May 2004
Late Model Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Ron Wolf
1 May 2004
SRL Wild West Late Model Shootout Series Tracy, CA Jeff Anthony
1 May 2004
Northern LateModel Racing Association Winnipeg, MB, Canada Troy Schill
1 May 2004
O'Reilly United Sprint Car Series Radford, VA Terry Gray
1 May 2004
USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Northern Division Coeburn, VA Danny O'Quinn, Jr.
1 May 2004
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Abbottstown, PA Ray Bull
1 May 2004
American Bank of Oklahoma ASCS Sooner Region Lawton, OK Travis Rilat
1 May 2004
USAC California North Ford Focus Midget Car Series Madera, CA Josh Lakatos
1 May 2004
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Chatsworth, GA Shane Clanton
1 May 2004
Regional Racing Series Late Models East Smethport, PA Dick Barton
1 May 2004
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Ray Rust
1 May 2004
Mid-Atlantic Championship Series Peebles, OH Davey Johnson
1 May 2004
NEMA Waterford, CT Ben Seitz
1 May 2004
Valvoline USAC Western Sprint Car Series Madera, CA Michael Lewis
1 May 2004
CNCTA Friesen Chevrolet Challenge Series McCool Junction, NE Al Humphrey
1 May 2004
Ray's Yamaha Polaris Victory ARDC Midget Series Abbottstown, PA Mike Miller
1 May 2004
Valvoline USAC CRA Sprint Car Series Perris, CA Mike Kirby
1 May 2004
ASA Speed Truck Challenge San Bernardino, CA Lee Hatch
1 May 2004
NASCAR West Series Fontana, CA Ken Schrader 100
1 May 2004
O'Reilly Auto Parts NCRA Sprint Car Series Jetmore, KS Mike Woodruff
1 May 2004
Rocky Mountain Challenge Series West Valley City, UT Eddy McKean
1 May 2004
Sprint Car Racing Association Ramona, CA Rickie Gaunt
1 May 2004
Southwest Dirt Racing Association Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Adam Crippen
1 May 2004
FASCAR Sunbelt Super Late Model Series Lakeland, FL Wayne Anderson 125
1 May 2004
Race of Champions Asphalt Modified Tour Central Region Chemung, NY J.R. Kent
1 May 2004
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Knoxville, IA Mark Kinser
1 May 2004
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Scott Neitzel
1 May 2004
NASCAR Busch Series Fontana, CA Greg Biffle 150
1 May 2004
Golden State Challenge Series Calistoga, CA Kevin Pylant
1 May 2004
ASA National Tour Braselton, GA Mike Garvey 250
1 May 2004
O'Reilly NARA Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series Flatgap, KY Tyrel Todd
1 May 2004
Allison Legacy Race Series Coeburn, VA Royce Peters
1 May 2004
UARA STARS Late Model Series Newport, TN Mark King
1 May 2004
Georgia Asphalt Series Senoia, GA Bobby East
1 May 2005
Advance Auto Parts Modified Super DIRT Series Elbridge, NY Brett Hearn
1 May 2005
Hoosier Tire Midwest Sprint Car Series Haubstadt, IN Dave Darland
1 May 2005
Desafio Corona Zacatecas, ZAC, Mexico Ruben Pardo
1 May 2005
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Talladega, AL Jeff Gordon 194
1 May 2005
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Haubstadt, IN Don O'Neal
1 May 2005
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England Stevie Hodgson 60
1 May 2005
Stock Car Speed Association Corby, Northamptonshire, England John Mickel 60
1 May 2006
NASCAR Nextel Cup Series Talladega, AL Jimmie Johnson 188
1 May 2008
Denny Hamlin Short Track Showdown Midlothian, VA Kyle Busch
1 May 2008
Advance Auto Parts Super DIRTcar Series Jamaica, VA Matt Sheppard
1 May 2009
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Whynot, MS Bub McCool 40
1 May 2009
USMTS Southern Series West Region Ardmore, OK Jason Hughes 35
1 May 2009
NASCAR Nationwide Series Richmond, VA Kyle Busch 250
1 May 2009
O'Reilly Battle of the Bluegrass DirtCar Series presented by Graphic Impressions
Junebug Rowland Memorial
Junction City, KY Victor Lee
1 May 2010
Mid-State Equipment Badger Midget Racing Series Beaver Dam, WI Brad Kuhn
1 May 2010
V8 Supercars Series Willowbank, QLD, Australia James Courtney 38
1 May 2010
ASA Late Model Series Northern Division Schererville, IN Brian Campbell
1 May 2010
ISCARS Dash Series Hickory, NC Danny Bagwell
1 May 2010
Rolling Thunder Modifieds Hickory, NC Joe Scarbrough, III
1 May 2010
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Chase Elliott
1 May 2010
West Coast Late Model Shootout Tulare, CA Bobby Hogge, IV
1 May 2010
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Richmond, VA Kyle Busch 400
1 May 2010
PASS North Super Late Model Series Scarborough, ME Mike Rowe
1 May 2010
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Swainsboro, GA Tim McCreadie 50
1 May 2010
Modified Racing Series Winchester, NH Dwight Jarvis
1 May 2010
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series Port Royal, PA Greg Hodnett 25
1 May 2010
USAC Western Pavement Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Garrett Peterson
1 May 2010
United Dirt Late Model Challenge Series Lake City, FL Mark Whitener 50
1 May 2010
ARCA West Ignite Race Fuels Series Vernon, BC, Canada Shane Harding
1 May 2010
Golden State Challenge Series Santa Maria, CA Tommy Tarlton, Jr.
1 May 2010
O'Reilly All Star Circuit of Champions
Speed Dawg Central PA Sprint Car Point Series
Abbottstown, PA Fred Rahmer
1 May 2010
Allison Legacy Race Series Hickory, NC Justin Allison
1 May 2010
Amsoil NELCAR Legends Tour Scarborough, ME Bobby Timmons
1 May 2010
USMTS Castle Rock Recruiting Southern Series Amarillo, TX Rodney Sanders 40
1 May 2010
Lucas Oil Sprint Bandits Tour 'N Topless Baytown, TX Robert Ballou
1 May 2010
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Ted Christopher
1 May 2010
ARCA West OK Tire Sportsman Series Vernon, BC, Canada Brent Morris
1 May 2010
USAC Eastern Ford Focus Midget Car Series Hickory, NC Scott Hunter
1 May 2010
Three State Flyers Super Late Model Series Natural Bridge, VA Jason Covert
1 May 2010
PASS Modified Series Scarborough, ME Chris Staples
1 May 2010
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Championship Series Fremont, OH Byron Reed
1 May 2010
UARA STARS Late Model Series Altamahaw, NC Kyle Grissom
1 May 2010
Mississippi State Championship Challenge Series Milton, FL Shep Lucas
1 May 2010
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Jackson, MN Steve Kinser
1 May 2010
ASA NorthWest Late Model Tour Tenino, WA Kelly Mann
1 May 2010
IZOD IndyCar Series Kansas City, KS Scott Dixon 200
1 May 2010
Pro Four Modifieds of New England Scarborough, ME Adam Norton
1 May 2010
American Super Cup Series Loves Park, IL Erle Hoth
1 May 2010
California Sprint Car Civil War Series Placerville, CA Jeremy Phillips
1 May 2010
USAR Pro Cup Series Hickory, NC Caleb Holman
1 May 2010
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Beaver Dam, WI Mike Kertscher
1 May 2010
Engine Pro ASCS Sprints on Dirt presented by ARP Crystal, MI Dustin Daggett
1 May 2010
Florida All Stars Tour Inverness, FL Herb Neumann, Jr. 100
1 May 2010
Northwest Pro-4 Alliance Challenge Series East Wenatchee, WA Rick Thompson
1 May 2010
USAC Western Pavement Young Guns Ford Focus Midget Car Series Stockton, CA Keegan Walmer
1 May 2010
USAC Mopar Western Midget Championship Stockton, CA Chad Nichols
1 May 2010
PASS Sportsman Series Scarborough, ME Carey Martin
1 May 2010
Northern Allstars Late Model Series Fairbury, IL Dennis Erb, Jr.
1 May 2010
Midwest DIRTcar Late Model Series Clinton, OK Brad Looney
1 May 2010
Super Late Model Racing Series McCool Junction, NE Kyle Berck
1 May 2010
AMSOIL USAC Sprint Car Western Championship Stockton, CA Kody Swanson
1 May 2011
Stafford SK Modified Stafford Springs, CT Ryan Preece
1 May 2011
Seekonk Sport Truck Seekonk, MA Mike Cavallaro
1 May 2011
NASCAR Whelen Modified Tour Stafford Springs, CT Bobby Santos
1 May 2011
Stafford Late Model Stafford Springs, CT Keith Rocco
1 May 2011
ASA Midwest Sportsman Tour Oregon, WI Chris Marek
1 May 2011
SCCA Pro Racing Trans-Am Series Tooele, UT Tony Ave
1 May 2011
Allison Legacy Race Series Rockingham, NC Tyler Hill
1 May 2011
Seekonk Late Model Seekonk, MA Matt Breault
1 May 2011
ASA Oregon Chain Truck Tour Oregon, WI Bobby Wilberg
1 May 2011
ACT Late Model Tour Barre, VT Nick Sweet
1 May 2011
Seekonk Pro Stock Central Seekonk, MA Dave Darling
1 May 2011
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Salem, IN Brennan Poole 206
1 May 2011
NASCAR Mexico Corona Series Aguascalientes, AGU, Mexico Rogelio Lopez
1 May 2011
Seekonk Street Stock Seekonk, MA Justin Travis
1 May 2011
ASA Midwest Tour Oregon, WI Ross Kenseth
1 May 2014
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Macon, IL Bobby Pierce
1 May 2015
Speedway Motors-Champion Racing Oil Central PA Sprint Cars presented by Hoseheads Mechanicsburg, PA Brian Montieth 25
1 May 2015
Ocean Sprint Cars presented by Taco Bravo Watsonville, CA Justin Sanders
1 May 2015
King of Indiana Sprint Series Gas City, IN Jon Stanbrough
1 May 2015
UNOH All Star Circuit of Champions Sarver, PA Dale Blaney
1 May 2015
American Racing Drivers Club Minersville, PA Tim Buckwalter
1 May 2015
World of Outlaws Late Model Series Elkin, NC Chris Ferguson
1 May 2015
MSD USMTS Central Region presented by Day Motor Sports Kansas City, KS Terry Phillips 30
1 May 2015
USAC Midwest HPD Midget Series Toledo, OH Jacob Stickle
1 May 2015
USAC Silver Crown Series Toledo, OH Kody Swanson 100
1 May 2015
NeSmith Chevrolet Dirt Late Model Touring Series Eastaboga, AL William Thomas 40
1 May 2015
Southern Trailer Works ASCS Gulf South Region China, TX Scottie McDonald
1 May 2015
Midwest Big 10 Series Street Stock Jacksonville, IL Chad Myers
1 May 2015
ARCA Racing Series presented by Menards Talladega, AL Blake Jones 79
1 May 2015
POWRi Lucas Oil National Midget Series
POWRi Lucas Oil West Midget Series
Grain Valley, MO Darren Hagen
1 May 2015
Texas Outlaw Modified Series Grand Prairie, TX Clyde Dunn, Jr.
1 May 2015
Karl Chevrolet Dirt Truck Racing Association Des Moines, IA Pat Gordin
1 May 2015
Northern Outlaw Sprint Association Grand Forks, ND Wade Nygaard
1 May 2015
COMP Cams Super Dirt Series Nashville, AR Jack Sullivan 35
1 May 2015
Midwest Sprint Touring Series Rock Rapids, IA Lee Grosz
1 May 2015
Carpetland Nebraska 360 Sprint Series Greenwood, NE Cody Ledger
1 May 2015
USRA Stock Car Holley Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Steve Jackson 20
1 May 2015
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Pontoon Beach, IL Scott Bloomquist 50
1 May 2015
Kistler Racing Products FAST 410 Series presented by K S Sales & Service Attica, OH Dean Jacobs
1 May 2015
World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series Salina, OK Shane Stewart
1 May 2015
MARS DIRTcar Series presented by Andy's Frozen Custard Monett, MO Jesse Stovall 30
1 May 2015
USRA B-Mod Holley Iron Man Series Kansas City, KS Andy Bryant 18
1 May 2015
Old Man's Garage Spring Nationals Series Cleveland, TN Randy Weaver
1 May 2016
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Joey Mawson 18
1 May 2016
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Talladega, AL Brad Keselowski 188
1 May 2016
Midwest Truck Series Oregon, WI Chester Ace
1 May 2016
FIA Formula One World Championship Sochi, Krasnodar Krai, Russia Nico Rosberg 53
1 May 2016
ARCA Midwest Tour Oregon, WI Ty Majeski
1 May 2016
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Monterey, CA John Pew, Oswaldo Negri, Jr. 80
1 May 2016
Mid-American Stock Car Series Oregon, WI Ken Joosten
1 May 2016
ADAC Formula 4 powered by Abarth Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Saxony, Germany Mike David Ortmann 19
1 May 2016
IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Monterey, CA Robert Alon, Tom Kimber-Smith 82
1 May 2020
Carolina Clash Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Brandon Overton 40
1 May 2020
Race To Be Essential Fountain City, WI James Giossi 30
1 May 2020
Corona Kicker Ardmore, OK R.C. Whitwell 20
1 May 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil NMMRA Sprint Series Albuquerque, NM Josh Grady
1 May 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil WAR Sprint League Odessa, MO Wyatt Burks
1 May 2021
United Late Model Association presented by Lucas Cattle Company Wheatland, MO Johnny Fennewald
1 May 2021
Super Sportsman York Haven, PA Kenny Edkin
1 May 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup North America Austin, TX Parker Thompson 17
1 May 2021
Western Australia Formula Ford Championship Neerabup, WAU, Australia Craig Jorgensen 10
1 May 2021
IRA Lightning Sprints Wilmot, WI C.J. Malueg
1 May 2021
Carolina Driveline Mid-East Street Stocks Fayetteville, NC Brandon Carter
1 May 2021
VHT S5000 Australian Drivers Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia James Golding 14
1 May 2021
General Tire All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets Columbus, IN Addison True 20
1 May 2021
Formula Vee Australia National Championship
Formula Vee Western Australia Club Championship
Neerabup, WAU, Australia David Caisley 8
1 May 2021
Porsche Michelin Sprint Challenge Australia Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Christian Pancione 26
1 May 2021
FIA World Endurance Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Sebastien Buemi, Kazuki Nakajima, Brendon Hartley 162
1 May 2021
Zimmer's Service Center ULMS Racing Series South Region Cumberland, MD Max Blair
1 May 2021
DIRTcar Sportsman Starter Series East Region Plattsburgh, NY John Scarborough
1 May 2021
Northwest Focus Midget Series Alger, WA Garrett Thomas
1 May 2021
Brucebilt Performance Iron-Man Series Modified Division
Southeast Dirt Modified Series
Rural Retreat, VA Nick Hoffman 30
1 May 2021
TCR Italy Touring Car Championship Monza, Lombardy, Italy Salvatore Tavano 15
1 May 2021
Western Renegades Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Crary, ND Joel Larson
1 May 2021
Lancaster Insurance MG Owners Club Championship Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire, England Steve McDermid 13
1 May 2021
ARCA Menards Series Kansas City, KS Ty Gibbs 100
1 May 2021
Schaeffer's Oil Spring Nationals Series presented by Sunoco Race Fuels Clarksville, TN Tanner English 53
1 May 2021
BRP Modified Tour Middlebourne, WV Chad Brachmann
1 May 2021
Western Australia Excel Cup Neerabup, WAU, Australia Brett Sherriff 8
1 May 2021
Improved Production Racing Association Western Australia Championship
WA Street Car State Series
Neerabup, WAU, Australia Reuben Romkes 4
1 May 2021
Tolley Farms INC Midwest Modifieds Tour Ona, WV Brad Yelton 50
1 May 2021
Wedge Motorsports Route 7 Rumble Series Hartford Township, OH Chas Wolbert
1 May 2021
MRF Tyres Australian Production Car Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Shane Smollen 10
1 May 2021
O'Reilly Florida Pro Truck Challenge Series presented by AMS Roofing Inverness, FL Stephen Darvalics 100
1 May 2021
ITM New Zealand Formula Ford Championship Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand James Penrose 10
1 May 2021
Super Cup Stock Car Series Thornburg, VA Ben Ebeling 60
1 May 2021
Gulf Western Oil Touring Car Masters Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Steve Johnson 12
1 May 2021
Vision Wheel Topless Outlaw Dirt Late Model Series presented by Discount Tire Tazewell, TN Austin Neely
1 May 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Glenn Holmes
1 May 2021
Southern All Star Dirt Racing Series Atwood, TN Payton Freeman
1 May 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Southwest Lightning Sprints Ramona, CA David Bezio
1 May 2021
Dirt Track Bank Cash Money SuperDirt Series presented by Midwest Sheet Metal Salina, OK Mitch Keeter
1 May 2021
Western Australia Formula Ford Championship Neerabup, WAU, Australia Mark Pickett 8
1 May 2021
Laurel Highlands Sprint Car Series Huntingdon, PA Ryan Lynn
1 May 2021
NAPA Auto Parts of Bryan Attica Fremont 305 Championship Series presented by Jason Dietsch Trailer Sales Fremont, OH Dustin Stroup
1 May 2021
VHT S5000 Australian Drivers Championship Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Kaleb Ngatoa 14
1 May 2021
San Tan Ford ASCS Desert Sprint Car Series Queen Creek, AZ Bruce St. James
1 May 2021
Fanatec GT World Challenge America powered by Amazon Web Services Austin, TX Andrea Caldarelli, Jordan Pepper 34
1 May 2021
American Crate All-Star Series presented by PPM Wartburg, TN Booger Brooks
1 May 2021
Power 600 Series Restricted Division Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Jaxton Merrifield
1 May 2021
Victorian Sprintcar Association
VSC Sprintcar Title
Buninyong, VIC, Australia Alistair Bastian 35
1 May 2021
UMSS Traditional Sprint Car Series New Richmond, WI Jake Kouba
1 May 2021
Euroformula Open Portimao, Algarve, Portugal Cameron Das 19
1 May 2021
The Happy Company Northwest Mini Stock Tour Hermiston, OR Brad Rhoads
1 May 2021
Queensland Junior Sedan Title Roma, QLD, Australia Aidan Rigby 25
1 May 2021
Touring Outlaw Modified Series Ardmore, OK Colby Smith
1 May 2021
Mid-Atlantic Sprint Series Bridgeport, NJ Kevin Nagy
1 May 2021
World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series Odessa, MO Brad Sweet 30
1 May 2021
SRA 360 Sprintcar Triple Crown Series Bungador, VIC, Australia Brett Milburn 25
1 May 2021
California IMCA Speedweek Modified Division Tulare, CA Clint Reichenbach 25
1 May 2021
Western Australia Excel Cup Neerabup, WAU, Australia Tayla Dicker 9
1 May 2021
Improved Production Racing Association Western Australia Championship
WA Street Car State Series
Neerabup, WAU, Australia Paul Kluck 10
1 May 2021
Midwest Mini Sprint Association Putnamville, IN Brad Strunk
1 May 2021
Mid-American Racing Series Morris, IL Ron Vandermeier 44
1 May 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Restricted Division Concordia, KS Riley Osantowski
1 May 2021
RA Cup Australia Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Chris Perini 32
1 May 2021
MRF Tyres Australian Production Car Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Shane Smollen 15
1 May 2021
FUEL Racing Series Lake View, SC Shaun Harrell
1 May 2021
Ohio Thunder IMCA Racesaver Sprint Car Series Frankfort, OH Justin Clark
1 May 2021
SRL Spears Southwest Tour Series Stockton, CA Derek Thorn 125
1 May 2021
Tri-State Challenge Series Hobby Stocks Hermiston, OR Dillon Huffines 24
1 May 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Desert Region Cortez, CO Bradley Huish
1 May 2021
USAC NOS Energy Drink Midget National Championship Kokomo, IN Chris Windom 30
1 May 2021
TC America powered by Skip Barber Racing School Austin, TX Jeff Ricca 12
1 May 2021
Gene Latta Ford Central PA Legends Spring Run, PA Landen Lewis
1 May 2021
West Australia Historic Touring Car Club Neerabup, WAU, Australia Stuart Young 8
1 May 2021
Mid-Atlantic Street Stock Championship Series Dillon, SC Bobby Tumbleston
1 May 2021
Northeast Classic Lites Winchester, NH Justin Harris
1 May 2021
All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads-Kistler Racing Products Attica Fremont 410 Championship Series presented by the Baumann Auto Group Fremont, OH D.J. Foos
1 May 2021
South East Hornet Association Harris, NC Trent Blackwell
1 May 2021
Abilene Powder Coating ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprint Car Series Lawton, OK Steven Shebester
1 May 2021
Pirelli GT4 America SprintX Class Austin, TX Matt Travis, Jason Hart 22
1 May 2021
602 Late Model All Star Series Waycross, GA Wil Herrington 30
1 May 2021
Power 600 Series Eleven Mile Corner, AZ Cameron LaRose
1 May 2021
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Kansas City, KS Kyle Busch 140
1 May 2021
RockAuto.com USCS 600 Sprint Car Series Sweetwater, TN Michael Hall
1 May 2021
Euroformula Open Portimao, Algarve, Portugal Cameron Das 19
1 May 2021
Jerry Gradl Motors NYPA Midget Association Chemung, NY Bobby Holmes
1 May 2021
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Ralph Latham Memorial
Walton, KY Josh Rice 60
1 May 2021
Top Gun Sprint Series Clewiston, FL Tyler Clem
1 May 2021
Mini Challenge Italia Monza, Lombardy, Italy Ugo Bagnasco 11
1 May 2021
Tri-Track Open Modified Series Winchester, NH Samuel Rameau 100
1 May 2021
NTT IndyCar Series Fort Worth, TX Scott Dixon 212
1 May 2021
SRL SPEARS Pro Late Model Series Stockton, CA Jeremy Doss 75
1 May 2021
California IMCA Speedweek SportMod Division Tulare, CA Jason Nation 25
1 May 2021
Western Australia Excel Cup Neerabup, WAU, Australia Tayla Dicker 8
1 May 2021
Improved Production Racing Association Western Australia Championship
WA Street Car State Series
Neerabup, WAU, Australia Reuben Romkes 8
1 May 2021
Mod Lites of Arkansas Little Rock, AR Jeromy Wilson
1 May 2021
Sheetz Mid-East Modified Tour presented by Truliant Federal Credit Union Coastal Region Fayetteville, NC Steve Pedulla
1 May 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Winged A-Class Division Concordia, KS Trey Zorn
1 May 2021
Red Clay Series Southern Region Senoia, GA Dylan Knowles
1 May 2021
Australian Prototype Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Blake Purdie 10
1 May 2021
Formula Vee Australia National Championship
Formula Vee Western Australia Club Championship
Neerabup, WAU, Australia Rod Lisson 8
1 May 2021
PA Sprint Series Port Royal, PA David Grube, II 20
1 May 2021
Show Me The Money Pro Late Model Series Montgomery, AL Jake Garcia 100
1 May 2021
Tri-State Challenge Series Legends Hermiston, OR Brock Denney 30
1 May 2021
National Trans Am Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Owen Kelly 11
1 May 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Abbottstown, PA Chad Trout 30
1 May 2021
Supercheap Auto TCR Australia Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Josh Buchan 15
1 May 2021
Clio Cup Europe Monza, Lombardy, Italy David Pouget 11
1 May 2021
West Australia Historic Touring Car Club Neerabup, WAU, Australia Greg Barr 10
1 May 2021
Lancaster Insurance MG Owners Club Championship Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire, England Steve McDermid 13
1 May 2021
Nor-Cal Dwarf Car Association Chico, CA Shawn Jones 20
1 May 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Rocky Mountain Lightning Sprint Association Fort Morgan, CO Johnny Boos
1 May 2021
Malvern Bank Super Late Model West Series Warrensburg, MO Chad Holladay
1 May 2021
Bill McAnally Racing Drivers Academy Roseville, CA Cole Moore 35
1 May 2021
USAC IMRA Speed2 Midget Series Lewistown, IL Jake Neuman 20
1 May 2021
Borderline Brawl Waycross, GA Ronnie Newsome
1 May 2021
Pickup Truck Racing Championship Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire, England Reece Jones 25
1 May 2021
MacMor Construction 358 Sprint Car Summer Series Abbottstown, PA Jeff Rohrbaugh 25
1 May 2021
United Sprint Car Series presented by K&N Filters Sweetwater, TN Landon Britt
1 May 2021
EXIT Realty ProTruck Challenge Winchester, NH Lucas Leone 55
1 May 2021
ITM New Zealand Formula Ford Championship Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand James Penrose 10
1 May 2021
Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Car Dirt Series presented by the MAVTV Motorsports Network
United Racing Club
Penn Township, PA Blane Heimbach
1 May 2021
Gulf Western Oil Touring Car Masters Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Ryan Hansford 11
1 May 2021
Midwest Sprint Car Association Plymouth, WI Ben Schmidt
1 May 2021
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series Boone, IA Bobby Pierce
1 May 2021
Speed Tour Modifieds presented by Pit Stop USA Hermiston, OR Wyatt King 65
1 May 2021
Porsche Carrera Cup Deutschland Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Larry ten Voorde 14
1 May 2021
Western Australia Formula Ford Championship Neerabup, WAU, Australia Mark Pickett 8
1 May 2021
Bumper to Bumper IRA Outlaw Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Carson Short
1 May 2021
Rick Hendrick City Chevrolet Mid-East 602 Late Models presented by SRI Fayetteville, NC Daulton Wilson
1 May 2021
NOW600 Hi Plains Building Division Jayhusker Region Stock Non-Wing Division Concordia, KS Trey Zorn
1 May 2021
Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour Latrobe, PA Drake Troutman
1 May 2021
Battery World Aussie Racing Cars Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Kody Garland 9
1 May 2021
Formula Vee Australia National Championship
Formula Vee Western Australia Club Championship
Neerabup, WAU, Australia David Caisley 10
1 May 2021
Porsche Michelin Sprint Challenge Australia Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Christian Pancione 10
1 May 2021
Van Hoy Oil CRA Street Stocks Powered by JEGS DeGraff, OH Jason Atkinson 150
1 May 2021
Auto Meter-Brewington Electric Wisconsin Wingless Sprint Series Wilmot, WI Derek Crane
1 May 2021
Delmarva Chargers Delmar, DE Joey Waters
1 May 2021
National Trans Am Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Nathan Herne 11
1 May 2021
Champion Racing Oil-Hoseheads Central PA Sprint Car Series Port Royal, PA Anthony Macri 25
1 May 2021
Supercheap Auto TCR Australia Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Josh Buchan 15
1 May 2021
West Australia Historic Touring Car Club Neerabup, WAU, Australia Stuart Young 8
1 May 2021
Lancaster Insurance MG Owners Club Championship Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire, England Steve McDermid 13
1 May 2021
Elk Grove Ford Sprint Car Challenge Tour presented by Abreu Vineyards Chico, CA Justin Sanders 35
1 May 2021
Mamma's Pizza/C&C Towing Wingless Sportsman Tour York Haven, PA Tony Jackson
1 May 2021
Complete Well Testing Sooner Late Model Series Enid, OK Kip Hughes
1 May 2021
Heintz Bros Performance Blue Ridge Outlaw Late Models presented by City Chevrolet Elkin, NC Robbie Bailey
1 May 2021
P3 Graphix Indiana Late Model Series Brownstown, IN Tyler Neal
1 May 2021
FloRacing All Star Circuit of Champions presented by Mobil 1 Hartford Township, OH Justin Peck
1 May 2021
POWRi Lucas Oil Midwest Lightning Sprints Winston, MO Bobby Layne
1 May 2021
Pickup Truck Racing Championship Kirkby Mallory, Leicestershire, England Reece Jones 25
1 May 2021
Summit Racing Equipment American Modified Series Walton, KY Tyler Nicely
1 May 2021
Ultimate Super Late Model Series Lancaster, SC Cla Knight
1 May 2021
F4 Spanish Championship Francorchamps, Liege, Belgium Georg Kelstrup 7
1 May 2021
ITM New Zealand Formula Ford Championship Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand James Penrose 10
1 May 2021
Super Cup Stock Car Series Thornburg, VA Bob Schacht 60
1 May 2021
Gulf Western Oil Touring Car Masters Series Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Ryan Hansford 12
DRIVERS BORN ON May 1
Driver Hometown Date of Birth Date of Death
Albert Romine Indianapolis, IN May 1, 1890 March 27, 1942
Bob Johnson Poland, OH May 1, 1954
Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK May 1, 2003
Chris Simmons East Granby, CT May 1, 1973
Dan McCarron Britton, MI May 1, 1986
David Donohue Malvern, PA May 1, 1967
Desmond Titterington Cultra, Northern Ireland May 1, 1928 April 13, 2002
Dick Adamson Salt Lake City, UT May 1, 1958 October 23, 2014
Donnie Adams, Jr. Alexandria, IN May 1, 1987
Earl Howe London, England May 1, 1884 July 26, 1964
Eddie Fatcher East Northport, NY May 1, 2002
Gene Dupuy Watkins Glen International, NY May 1, 1951 March 12, 2020
Geoff Lees Kingsbury, England May 1, 1951
Glenn Elliott Sykesville, MD May 1, 1972
Greg Taylor Brooklyn, MI May 1, 1964
Jan Heylen Geel, Belgium May 1, 1980
Jared Landers Batesville, AR May 1, 1982
Jason Smith Seymour, IN May 1, 1973
Joe Hudson Alabaster, AL May 1, 1965
Joe Trenca Clay, NY May 1, 1997
Johnny Sauter Necedah, WI May 1, 1978
Johnny Spaw Cedar Rapids, IA May 1, 1962
Juan Caceres Punta del Este, Uruguay May 1, 1984
Kevin Whitesides Columbia, MO May 1, 1964
Klint Angelette Thibodaux, LA May 1, 1993
Matt Sielsky Necedah, WI May 1, 1978
Mike Delucca San Francisco, CA May 1, 1958
Mike Kirby Torrance, CA May 1, 1961
Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC May 1, 1992
Paul McFarland Asheville, NC May 1, 1957
Ray Keech Coatesville, PA May 1, 1900 June 15, 1929
Rob Galloway Hammond, NY May 1, 1976
Ron Keith Shawnee, KS May 1, 1960
Seth Fischer Wagner, SD May 1, 1985 June 28, 2020
Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS May 1, 1980
Shawn Bonar Hoagland, IN May 1, 1977
Shayne Lockhart Chester, VA May 1, 1963
Steve Stacy Plymouth, IN May 1, 1977
Tracy Hines New Castle, IN May 1, 1972
Victoria Bergenty Plainville, CT May 1, 1991
Wil Herrington Cochran, GA May 1, 1996